2017 PHYC & SYC WL Regatta Series
Preliminary Cumulative Results

Select to view a specific Class:       
  Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Race
1
Race
2
Race
3
Race
4
Race
5
Race
6
Race
7
Race
8
Race
9
Race
10
Race
11
T
O
T
O
Total
W/L Series Racing
PHRF Division
PHRF D
1.   USA 422 Fun Uncle S2 7.9 Tyson Connolly 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 2 1 [2] [1] 9.0
2.   USA 692 Saving Grace Cal 25 Scott Austin & Tom Jobbitt 3 3 2 2 2 10/DNC 10/DNC 10/DNC 3 1 3 [10] [10] 29.0
3.   464 Wild Cargo Catalina John Medler 10/DNC 10/DNC 10/DNC 10/DNC 10/DNC 2 2 2 2 3 2 [10] [10] 43.0
4.   CAN 267 I Sea U S2 7.9 Claudio Martin 2 2 10/DNC 10/DNC 10/DNC 10/DNC 10/DNC 10/DNC 10/DNC 10/DNC 10/DNC [10] [10] 74.0
5.   1480 For Sail Cal 25 Jim Goldenbogen 4 4 10/DNC 10/DNC 10/DNC 10/DNC 10/DNC 10/DNC 10/DNC 10/DNC 10/DNC [10] [10] 78.0
6.   USA 1636 Salt 'N Pepper Cal 25 Ginny & Pete Irland 10/DNC 10/DNC 10/DNC 10/DNC 10/DNC 10/DNC 10/DNC 10/DNC 10/DNC 10/DNC 10/DNC [10] [10] 90.0
7. North Sails  263 Sundify S 2 Gerald Zack 10/DNC 10/DNC 10/DNC 10/DNC 10/DNC 10/DNC 10/DNC 10/DNC 10/TLE 10/DNS 10/DNS [10] [10] 90.0
8.   2235 Blue Bird Mariner 19' 2+2 C/B Cameron Herrington 10/DNC 10/DNC 10/DNC 10/DNC 10/DNC 10/DNC 10/DNC 10/DNC 10/DNC 10/DNC 10/DNC [10] [10] 90.0
9.   USA 501 Island Time Islander Robert Dykstra 10/DNC 10/DNC 10/DNC 10/DNC 10/DNC 10/DNC 10/DNC 10/DNC 10/DNC 10/DNC 10/DNC [10] [10] 90.0
 
PHRF C
1. Doyle Sailmakers  USA 295 Proper Villain T10 Nick Ward and Greg Kinney 3 1 4 2 4 2 1 1 1 1 1 [4] [4] 13.0
2.   USA 23756 Shape Santana 35 Chris Benedict 4 3 2 1 1 1 2 2 2 2 2 [4] [3] 15.0
3.   USA 15051 Tantrum Santana 35 Terry Vigrass 1 2 1 3 2 8/DNC 8/DNC 8/DNC 8/DNC 8/DNC 8/DNC [8] [8] 41.0
4.   USA 15054 Flash Santana Matthew Schriner 2 4 3 4 3 8/DNC 8/DNC 8/DNC 8/DNC 8/DNC 8/DNC [8] [8] 48.0
5.   USA Us69 BoVe Six meter Gerald Conger 8/DNC 8/DNC 5 5 5 8/DNC 8/DNC 8/DNC 8/DNC 8/DNC 8/DNC [8] [8] 63.0
6. Other  USA 15055 PassinThru Santana 35 Eric Slack/Matt Sealy 8/DNC 8/DNC 8/DNC 8/DNC 8/DNC 8/DNC 8/DNC 8/DNC 8/DNC 8/DNC 8/DNC [8] [8] 72.0
7.   CAN 6287 Verity III CS36 Merlin Brian Hurst 8/DNC 8/DNC 8/DNC 8/DNC 8/DNC 8/DNC 8/DNC 8/DNC 8/DNC 8/DNC 8/DNC [8] [8] 72.0
 
PHRF B
1.   CAN 33 Jeans Andrews 30 Tim Bechard 1 2 1 2 2 2 1 1 1 2 1 [2] [2] 12.0
2.   USA 51793 War Chant2 Beneteau First 36.7 Reid Stromberg 2 1 2 3 3 1 2 2 3 3 3 [3] [3] 19.0
3.   USA 123 Good Lookin' J 105 Mark DenUyl 4 5 6 4 4 3 3 3 2 1 2 [6] [5] 26.0
4.   USA 34433 50/50 X 102 Tom Vigrass & Steve Beeler 3 4 4 1 1 9/DNC 9/DNC 9/DNC 9/DNC 9/DNC 9/DNC [9] [9] 49.0
5.   CAN 1033 Simply Irresistible J 70 Gerry Hines 6 3 3 5.5 5 9/DNC 9/DNC 9/DNC 9/DNC 9/DNC 9/DNC [9] [9] 58.5
6.   USA 444 Rebel Melges John Spierling 5 6 5 5.5 9/DNS 9/DNC 9/DNC 9/DNC 9/DNC 9/DNC 9/DNC [9] [9] 66.5
7.   CAN 416 Anxiolytic Hanse 370 Michael Poulter 9/DNC 9/DNC 9/DNC 9/DNC 9/DNC 9/DNC 9/DNC 9/DNC 9/DNC 9/DNC 9/DNC [9] [9] 81.0
8.   83021 TANGO J 40 Robert VanEck 9/DNC 9/DNC 9/DNC 9/DNC 9/DNC 9/DNC 9/DNC 9/DNC 9/DNC 9/DNC 9/DNC [9] [9] 81.0
 
PHRF A
1.   Can 333 canadian Yankee SR 33 Brad Boston 1 1 1 1 2 1 2 1 1 2 8/DNS [8] [2] 11.0
2.   USA 25 Unplugged J 111 Tim Clayson 8/DNC 8/DNC 3 2 1 2 4 3 4 3 1 [8] [8] 23.0
3.   CAN 100 Girlfreind SR33 Brian Mellon 2 3 2 4 3 4 6 2 3 4 2 [6] [4] 25.0
4.   USA 42763 Major Detail J 35 William Vogan 3 2 4 3 4 5 1 6 2 5 3 [6] [5] 27.0
5.   USA 25161 Steelin' Gold J 35 William White 5 4 5 5 6 6 5 4 6 1 4 [6] [6] 39.0
6.   USA 42418 ROWDY THOMAS 35 VAL SAPH 4 5 6 6 5 3 3 5 5 6 5 [6] [6] 41.0
7.   CAN 106 Gratiot Beach Henderson 30 Edward Shumaker 8/DNC 8/DNC 8/DNC 8/DNC 8/DNC 8/DNC 8/DNC 8/DNC 8/DNC 8/DNC 8/DNC [8] [8] 72.0
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

boston
North cavis mosher

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2021