2017 International Etchells Class - 11th Annual Coral Reef Cup
Preliminary Cumulative Results

Select to view a specific Class:       
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Skipper/Crew Race
1
Race
2
Race
3
Race
4
Race
5
Race
6
Race
7
Race
8
T
O
Total
Coral Reef Cup Racing
One Design Division
Etchells
1. 34   GBR 1434 Alfie Etchells Lawrie Smith 2 9 1 3 9 2 3 9 [9] 29.0
2. 28   USA 1228 Terrapin Etchells Steve Benjamin / Dave Hughes / Ian Liberty / Stuart McNay 1 7 3 10 8 3 1 12 [12] 33.0
3. 41   USA 1415 La Tormenta Etchells Shannon W Bush 10 2 14 4 20 5 8 10 [20] 53.0
4. 38   GBR 1438 Swedish Blue (Corinthian) Etchells Ante Razmilovic 8 1 25 13 10 15/SCP 2 6 [25] 55.0
5. 14   USA 1414 Skanky Gene Etchells Jay Cross 4 18 2 23 15 6 7 8 [23] 60.0
6. 63   USA 1363 1363 Etchells Michael Goldfarb 6 5 15 7 24 10 13 15 [24] 71.0
7. 18   GBR 1418 Strait Dealer Etchells David Franks 17 30 22 14 2 11 4 5 [30] 75.0
8. 29   UKR 1297 1297 (Corinthian) Etchells Vasyl Gureyev / Andriy Shafranyuk / Oleg Tsypko 26 24 4 19 5 4 17 3 [26] 76.0
9. 89   USA 1198 America Jane II Etchells Scott Kaufman / Lucas Calabrese / Brian Kamilar / Evan Aras 21 12 13 18 1 1 11 25 [25] 77.0
10. 85   USA 1185 USA 1185 Etchells Robert Allardice / TOMAS HORNOS / ROBERT ALLARDICE / JOSH REVKIN 25 14 19 6 7 21 10 2 [25] 79.0
11. 27   CAN 1327 Blackadder Etchells Enrique Quintero 13 16 10 12 6 33/RET 9 13 [33] 79.0
12. 72   CAN 1426 Press Gang Etchells Christina Medland 7 4 18 5 12 22 18 17 [22] 81.0
13. 5   USA 1305 Clean Execution Etchells Michael Gavin 14 13 16 28 4 19 15 1 [28] 82.0
14. 68   USA 1168 Mahalaga (Corinthian) Etchells Peter Vessella / Tracy Usher / Ben Newman 9 10 7 15 11 12 23 21 [23] 85.0
15. 24   USA 1424 GBR 1424 Etchells Barry Parkin 18 22 11 9 21 7 5 20 [22] 91.0
16. 12   BER 1412 Tiburon Etchells Mark Watson 15 26 5 2 3 20 27 23 [27] 94.0
17. 71   USA 1371 USA 1371 Etchells Ken Womack 33/DSQ 3 26 20 25 9 6 11 [33] 100.0
18. 80   USA 1280 Freedom Etchells Craig Mense 16 28 20 8 17 24 12 4 [28] 101.0
19. 26   Usa 1126 Ninkasi Etchell Rick Kaiser / Gerri Whitley / Phil Toth 19 20 8 1 27 14 21 33/DNF [33] 110.0
20. 82   USA 1282 Athena Etchells John Donnelly / Ezra Culver / Stu deLisser 12 8 17 22 19 25 25 7 [25] 110.0
21. 20   USA 1208 Gumption3 Etchells Kevin Grainger 22 11 28 11 16 15 19 16 [28] 110.0
22. 3   USA 1303 Wizard Etchells Douglas McKeige 23 15 6 24 14 17 22 14 [24] 111.0
23. 44   GBR 1441 Highlife Etchells Peter Rogers 3 17 21 29 13 13 16 29 [29] 112.0
24. 73   USA 1373 Victory (Corinthian) Etchells Buddy Cribb / Henry Chau / Chris Lanza 11 6 12 17 30 27 20 28 [30] 121.0
25. 25   USA 1225 TBC Etchells Tom Abrey / Tom Abrey / Matt Reid / Bruno Van Dyke 5 29 29 26 18 16 28 19 [29] 141.0
26. 39   USA 1239 Leading Edge (Corinthian) Etchells Jeff Dever / Steve Girling / Rick Jarchow 24 21 27 25 22 23 29 18 [29] 160.0
27. 93   CAN 993 Southern Etchells Etchells Jerry Wendt 20 25 23 27 26 18 24 26 [27] 162.0
28. 7 North Sails  USA 1307 Nemesis (Corinthian) Etchells Jeff Nehms 28 31 9 16 29 29 26 27 [31] 164.0
29. 22   USA 1202 Jeremiah (Corinthian) Etchells Jonah Pruitt 27 19 24 21 31 30 31 22 [31] 174.0
30. 17   GBR 1417 China Wight Etchells Nicholas Stagg 30 23 30 31 28 31 14 30 [31] 186.0
31. 11   USA 1111 Crapshoot (Corinthian) Etchells Patricia Stadel 29 27 31 30 23 28 30 33/DNC [33] 198.0
32. 94   CAN 1094 John Deere (Corinthian) Etchells Sharon Bourke / Lee Carlson / Abigail Webb 33/DNC 33/DNC 33/DNC 32 32 26 32 24 [33] 212.0
 
 

2017 International Etchells Class - 11th Annual Coral Reef Cup
Corinthian Teams - Preliminary Cumulative Results

Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Skipper/Crew Race
1
Race
2
Race
3
Race
4
Race
5
Race
6
Race
7
Race
8
T
O
Total
Coral Reef Cup Racing
One Design Division
Etchells
1. 38   GBR 1438 Swedish Blue Etchells Ante Razmilovic 8 1 25 13 10 15/SCP 2 6 [25] 55.0
2. 29   UKR 1297 1297 Etchells Vasyl Gureyev / Andriy Shafranyuk / Oleg Tsypko 26 24 4 19 5 4 17 3 [26] 76.0
3. 68   USA 1168 Mahalaga Etchells Peter Vessella / Tracy Usher / Ben Newman 9 10 7 15 11 12 23 21 [23] 85.0
4. 73   USA 1373 Victory Etchells Buddy Cribb / Henry Chau / Chris Lanza 11 6 12 17 30 27 20 28 [30] 121.0
5. 39   USA 1239 Leading Edge Etchells Jeff Dever / Steve Girling / Rick Jarchow 24 21 27 25 22 23 29 18 [29] 160.0
6. 7 North Sails  USA 1307 Nemesis Etchells Jeff Nehms 28 31 9 16 29 29 26 27 [31] 164.0
7. 22   USA 1202 Jeremiah Etchells Jonah Pruitt 27 19 24 21 31 30 31 22 [31] 174.0
8. 11   USA 1111 Crapshoot Etchells Patricia Stadel 29 27 31 30 23 28 30 33/DNC [33] 198.0
9. 94   CAN 1094 John Deere Etchells Sharon Bourke / Lee Carlson / Abigail Webb 33/DNC 33/DNC 33/DNC 32 32 26 32 24 [33] 212.0
 
 



Protest Filing Report as of 23/Jun/2017 @ 06:22 AM

No. Race # Protesting   Protested Reason Hearing Status Jury Decision
1. 1 USA 1371 (USA 1371) vs USA 1185 (USA 1185) windward-leeward, room to tack 05:35PM Closed 71 DSQ
2. 1 Blackadder (CAN 1327) vs USA 1371 (USA 1371) port-starboard 05:35PM Closed 71 DSQ
3. 1 USA 1185 (USA 1185) vs Clean Execution (USA 1305) windward-leeward, room to tack 05:35PM Closed 71 DSQ
4. 6 Gumption3 (USA 1208) vs Swedish Blue (GBR 1438) tacking in the zone 05:00PM Closed 1438 accepts 20% penalty
5. 6 Blackadder (CAN 1327) vs USA 1371 (USA 1371) 05:30PM Closed Withdrawn
6. 6 USA 1371 (USA 1371) vs Blackadder (CAN 1327) port-starboard 05:30PM Closed 27 Retires, withdrawn
7. 4 Skanky Gene (USA 1414) vs Strait Dealer (GBR 1418) 16.1 room to keep clear 06:00PM Closed Withdrawn
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2017