2017 19th Annual Southern Chesapeake Leukemia Cup Regatta
Final Cumulative Results

Select to view a specific Class:       
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Race
1
Race
2
Race
3
Race
4
Race
5
Race
6
Total
East Course Racing
One Design Division
J-70
1.   USA 99 Nostalgia J 70 Blake Kimbrough 1 3 2 1 1 1 9.0
2.   USA 420 E.L.E. J 70 Matt Braun 2 1 1 3 4 5 16.0
3.   USA 46 Loonatic J 70 Clark Dennison 3 5 3 2 2 3 18.0
4.   USA 356 Inconceivable J 70 Mike Karn 4 2 5 4 3 4 22.0
5.   USA 200 Cat's Pajamas J 70 Drake Johnstone 5 4 4 5 5 2 25.0
6.   USA 605 Hotty Toddy! J 70 Steve Quiriconi 6 6 6 6 7/DNF 7/DNS 38.0
 
 
PHRF_ToT Division
PHRF A
1. North Sails  USA 7070 Afterthought J 109 Craig Wright 1 1 1 7 1 1 12.0
2.   USA 42449 Voodoo 2 Tripp 38 Leroi Lissenden 2 4 4 2 3 4 19.0
3.   USA 399 Danger Paws Melges 24 Neil Ford Lis Biondi Neil Ford Lis Biondi 8/DNS 2 6 1 2 2 21.0
4.   USA 53670 Stardancer Beneteau First 36.7 John and Beverly Blais 6 3 2 3 4 3 21.0
5.   32637 Excitation Farr-Dickerson 37 Mayo Tabb 3 6 3 5 5 5 27.0
6.   USA 93555 Nanuq Sabre 426 Glenn Doncaster 4 5 5 6 7 7 34.0
7.   USA 83438 Corryvreckan J 105 David Clark 5 7 7 4 6 6 35.0
 
PHRF B
1.   USA 63480 Mad Hatter Olson 911S Bob Fleck 1 1 1 1 2 1 7.0
2.   USA 83269 GOIN' Tripp 26 Dennis Hannick 2 2 3 2 1 2 12.0
3.   USA 33311 Blew By you Tartan 10 Austin Powers 4 3 4 3 3 3 20.0
4. 44 Ullman Sails  USA 22050 Shenanigan Tartan 10 Miles Booth 3 4 2 4 4 4 21.0
5.   USA 84357 Rhapsody C&C 35 MK III J Raper / M Roberts 5 5 5 5 5 7/DNF 32.0
6.   USA 3194 trilogy Irwin 38 Wayland Rennie 7/DNS 7/DNS 7/DNS 7/DNS 7/DNS 7/DNS 42.0
 
PHRF C
1.   USA 434 Cheeky Monkey S2 7.9 Julie Ann & Paul Wash 1 2 1 1 1 1 7.0
2.   USA 85 roundabout J 24 Alan Bomar 2 1 2 2 2 2 11.0
3. 67   USA 40189 Schiehallion Beneteau 30 Brad Miller 3 3 3 3 3 3 18.0
4.   53465 Morningtide S2 7.9 Russ Collins 5/DNS 5/DNS 5/DNS 5/DNS 5/DNS 5/DNS 30.0
 
PHRF - Non-Spinnaker
1.   843 Wendas Pearson 30 Jamed Sturdy 2 2 1 4 4 1 14.0
2.   41374 Seeker Ericson 34t Alan Johnson 1 3 2 3 3 4 16.0
3.   166 JUGGERNAUT J-27 MICHAEL DALE 6 1 4 2 1 3 17.0
4.   USA 73497 Checko MacGregor 26D Barfield/Smith Syndicate 3 4 6 1 2 2 18.0
5.   76663 Soulemate Erikson 38 David Soule 5 5 3 5 5 5 28.0
6.   16 Sleigh Ride Sabre 32 john kalinowski 4 6 5 6 6 10/DNS 37.0
7.   60190 Pleione Tartan 3400 James Morrison 7 7 7 7 7 6 41.0
8. Ullman Sails  US 13675 Rocinante Tartan 41 Bill Buhmann 10/DNS 10/DNS 10/DNS 10/DNS 10/DNS 10/DNS 60.0
9.   93224 Catitude Catalina 320 Lewis Thatcher 10/DNS 10/DNS 10/DNS 10/DNS 10/DNS 10/DNS 60.0
 
 
West Course Racing
PHRF Division
Cruising 1
1.   USA 93177 Temptress Hunter 356 Robert DeJong 1 1 1 3.0
2.   361 Grip Fast Beneteau 361 Brad Leslie 2 3 3 8.0
3.   32 Miss Kate Benetau 473 Anthony Sakowski 3 2 4 9.0
4. Doyle Sailmakers  825 Aria Hylas 49 Brian Stork 5 4 2 11.0
5.   None Tipping Point Beneteau Edward Meyer 4 5 5 14.0
 
Classic
1.   30682 Nutcracker CAL 31 Dick Cole 1 2 2 5.0
2.   60573 ILMATAR YANKEE 38 ALLAN HEYWARD 2.5 3 1 6.5
3. Ullman Sails  USA 93631 Incorrigible Hinckley 43 Gregory Watt 2.5 1 3 6.5
4.   5207 Puffin CS40 Rothwell Sketchley 4 4 4 12.0
5.   6744 Summer Wind Pearson 303 Tom O'Connell 6 5 10/DNS 21.0
6.   USA 32 Plainsong Seawind II John Bayliss 5 10/DNS 10/DNS 25.0
7.   USA 415 Phantom Cape Dory Typhoon Stan Coloff 10/DNS 10/DNS 10/DNS 30.0
8. Ullman Sails  USA 1710 Luna Blu Bristol 39 Yawl Keith Midgette 10/DNS 10/DNS 10/DNS 30.0
9. 5814   none Madcap Bayfield 25 Lee Fisher 10/TLE 10/DNF 10/DNS 30.0
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2017