2017 Bayview Yacht Club Thursday Night Series
Preliminary Cumulative Results

Select to view a specific Class:       
Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Race
1
Race
2
Race
3
Race
4
Race
5
Race
6
Race
7
Race
8
Race
9
Race
10
T
O
T
O
T
O
Total
BYC Thursday - Long Course Racing
One Design Division
Ultimate 20
1.   USA 173 Prez Ultimate 20 Keith Ziegler 7/DNC 1 6/DNF 1 1 1 1 1 11/DNC 11/DNC [11] [11] [7] 12.0
2.   BYC BYC Alts Ultimate 20 Rick Rosenhaus 1 7 3 10/DNC 3 3 4 2 11/OCS 1 [11] [10] [7] 17.0
3.   USA U20 Ultimate 20 BYC 10/DNC 4 4 3 10/DNC 4 11/DNC 3 11/DNC 11/DNC [11] [11] [11] 38.0
4.   BYC Velero Ultimate 20 Sammy Barbour 7/DNC 10/DNC 10/DNS 10/DNC 2 5 3 11/DNC 11/DNC 11/DNC [11] [11] [11] 47.0
5.   BYC Edmund TitzGerald Ultimate 20 Matt Declercq 7/DNC 3 10/DNS 10/DNC 4.5 11/DNC 2 11/DNC 11/DNC 11/DNC [11] [11] [11] 47.5
6.   USA TBD Witchy Woman Ultimate 20 Greg LaPorte 7/DNC 6 1 2 10/DNC 11/DNC 11/DNC 11/DNC 11/DNC 11/DNC [11] [11] [11] 48.0
7.   CAN 203 Honour Ultimate 20 Michael Varsava 7/DNC 2 5/DNF 5/DNF 10/DNC 11/DNC 11/DNC 11/DNC 11/DNC 11/DNC [11] [11] [11] 51.0
8.   BYC Sea Plane Ultimate 20 Ryan Seago 7/DNC 10/DNC 2 10/DNC 10/DNC 11/DNC 11/DNC 11/DNC 11/DNC 11/DNC [11] [11] [11] 61.0
9.   BYC TBD Ultimate 20 Bryce Heller 10/DNC 5 10/DNS 10/DNC 4.5 11/DNC 11/DNC 11/DNC 11/DNC 11/DNC [11] [11] [11] 61.5
10.   BYC BYC Ultimate 20 Gmeiner TBD 11/DNC 11/DNC 11/DNC 11/DNC 11/DNC 2 11/DNC 11/DNC 11/OCS 11/DNC [11] [11] [11] 68.0
 
 
PHRF Division
PHRF - JAM (90 - 150)
1.   USA 15240 Genesis Islander 40 Paul Lee 1 1 1 2 3 2 3 1 16/DNC 1 [16] [3] [3] 9.0
2.   USA 33140 Collina C&C 40 mk ll James Gerometta 13/DNC 4 2 7/DNF 4 1 5 5 2 3 [13] [7] [5] 21.0
3.   USA 22391 Norebase T-10 Linda & Ralph Richards 13/DNC 2 7/DNF 7/DNF 5 5 4 2 5 2 [13] [7] [7] 25.0
4.   USA 25434 Comfortably Numb Beneteau First 42 Mark Miller 13/DNC 3 13/DNS 1 1 4 16/DNC 16/DNC 6 16/DNC [16] [16] [16] 41.0
5.   USA 26226 Pendragon Contessa 43 John Trost / Greg Thomas 13/DNC 13/DNC 5 14/DNC 2 15/DNC 2 16/DNC 3 16/DNC [16] [16] [15] 52.0
6.   USA 25583 ECHO Jeaneau 40.3 Peter & Sue Griffin 13/DNC 5 3 3 14/DNC 15/DNC 6 16/DNC 16/DNC 16/DNC [16] [16] [16] 59.0
7.   USA 280 Student Driver Etchells Eva Rossell 2 6 4 7/DNF 14/DNC 15/DNC 16/DNC 16/DNC 16/DNC 16/DNC [16] [16] [16] 64.0
8.   USA 444 Phantom J 105 Cynthia & Jim Best 16/DNC 16/DNC 16/DNC 16/DNC 15/DNC 3 16/DNC 3 1 16/DNC [16] [16] [16] 70.0
9.   USA 638 638 Etchells Ryan Farrell 16/DNC 16/DNC 16/DNC 16/DNC 16/DNC 16/DNC 1 4 4 16/DNC [16] [16] [16] 73.0
10.   USA 5119 Wind Toy IV Morgan 42 Rob Bunn 13/DNC 13/DNC 13/DNS 14/DNC 14/DNC 15/DNC 16/DNC 16/DNC 16/DNC 16/DNC [16] [16] [16] 98.0
11.   USA 15004 Fast Tango North American 40 Tim Prophit 13/DNC 13/DNC 13/DNS 14/DNC 14/DNC 15/DNC 16/DNC 16/DNC 16/DNC 16/DNC [16] [16] [16] 98.0
12.   USA 1398 Firing Line Etchells Bruce Burton 13/DNC 13/DNC 13/DNS 14/DNC 14/DNC 15/DNC 16/DNC 16/DNC 16/DNC 16/DNC [16] [16] [16] 98.0
13.   USA 2608 Sprint6 GP 26 John Stevens 13/DNC 13/DNC 13/DNS 14/DNC 14/DNC 15/DNC 16/DNC 16/DNC 16/DNC 16/DNC [16] [16] [16] 98.0
14.   USA 31126 TAZ T-10 Hanson Bratton 13/DNC 13/DNC 13/DNS 14/DNC 14/DNC 15/DNC 16/DNC 16/DNC 16/DNC 16/DNC [16] [16] [16] 98.0
15.   USA 907 Volition Etchells Ed Kriese 14/DNC 16/DNC 14/DNC 14/DNC 14/DNC 15/DNC 16/DNC 16/DNC 16/DNC 16/DNC [16] [16] [16] 103.0
 
PHRF - JAM (87 and Lower)
1.   USA 52774 Courtesan Farr 49 Brad Kimmel 10/DNC 1 1 3/DNF 14/DNC 1 1 2 5 2 [14] [10] [5] 11.0
2.   USA 50666 J Hawker J 120 Kenneth Brown 8/OCS 2 12/DNC 12/DNC 1 2 2 4 2 3 [12] [12] [8] 16.0
3.   25633 TITAN C&C 41 DANIEL AITKEN 12/DNC 12/DNC 2 12/DNC 14/DNC 4 4 1 3 1 [14] [12] [12] 27.0
4.   USA 25825 Pop'Aye X-Yacht Michael Popenas 1 10/DNC 10/DNS 3/DNF 3 3 3 5 14/DNC 14/DNC [14] [14] [10] 28.0
5.   USA 31377 Blitz Peterson 43 Larry Soutar 10/DNC 3 10/DNF 12/DNC 2 14/DNC 5 14/DNC 4 14/DNC [14] [14] [14] 46.0
6.   USA 25328 Hot Ticket J 120 Mike Kirkman 10/DNC 10/DNC 12/DNC 12/DNC 14/DNC 14/DNC 14/DNC 3 1 14/DNC [14] [14] [14] 62.0
7. North Sails  USA 25669 Notso EZ Money Dejhler 44 SQ Michael Medwid 10/DNC 10/DNC 10/DNS 12/DNC 14/DNC 14/DNC 14/DNC 14/DNC 14/DNC 14/DNC [14] [14] [14] 84.0
8.   USA 7145 Vortices J 145 Chris Saxton 10/DNC 10/DNC 10/DNS 12/DNC 14/DNC 14/DNC 14/DNC 14/DNC 14/DNC 14/DNC [14] [14] [14] 84.0
9.   USA 32668 Warrior C&C 41 George Thomson 10/DNC 10/DNC 10/DNS 12/DNC 14/DNC 14/DNC 14/DNC 14/DNC 14/DNC 14/DNC [14] [14] [14] 84.0
10.   USA 22077 Eagle One S&S 46 Tim LaRiviere 12/DNC 12/DNC 10/DNF 12/DNC 14/DNC 14/DNC 14/DNC 14/DNC 14/DNC 14/DNC [14] [14] [14] 88.0
11.   USA 70 Evolution SC70 Chris Saxton 12/DNC 12/DNC 10/DNS 12/DNC 14/DNC 14/DNC 14/DNC 14/DNC 14/DNC 14/DNC [14] [14] [14] 88.0
12.   Flysurfer Foiling Buffalo Hydrofoiling Kiteboard Will Cyr 14/DNC 14/DNC 14/DNC 14/DNC 14/DNC 14/DNC 14/DNC 14/DNC 14/DNC 14/DNC [14] [14] [14] 98.0
13.   USA 168 49er 49er Matt Graham 14/DNC 14/DNC 14/DNC 14/DNC 14/DNC 14/DNC 14/DNC 14/DNC 14/DNC       126.0
 
 
BYC Thursday - Short Course Racing
PHRF Division
PHRF - JAM (153 and Higher)
1.   USA 62 Das Boot Express 27 Harald Kolter 1 4 1 4 1 1 2 2 2 19/DNC [19] [4] [4] 10.0
2.   USA 108 AirForce Express 27 Perrin Fortune 2 2 6 2 18/DNC 4 1 4 4 3 [18] [6] [4] 18.0
3.   USA 694 Chickenhawk Cal 25 Mark Pinney 17/DNC 3 5 1 4.5 2 3 3 5 2 [17] [5] [5] 18.5
4.   USA 15790 Defiant Morgan 27 Frank Fitzpatrick 17/DNC 9 3 6 7 3 4 7 3 19/DNC [19] [17] [9] 33.0
5.   USA 746 the Good Guys Cal 25 Peter Wenzler 17/DNC 11 18/DNC 3 3 19/DNC 18/DNC 1 1 1 [19] [18] [18] 37.0
6.   USA 56 Jamjam Morgan 27 James Morphew 17/DNC 8 2 9 8 7 5 6 6 4 [17] [9] [8] 38.0
7.   USA 1496 Whitefang Cal 25 John Harper 5 1 4 5 6 5 18/DNC 19/DNC 19/DNC 19/DNC [19] [19] [19] 44.0
8.   USA 5956 Orphan Annie Pearson 26 David Beard 4 10 8 8 4.5 19/DNC 18/DNC 19/DNC 19/DNC 19/DNC [19] [19] [19] 71.5
9.   USA 1237 Blue Cloud Cal 25 David Williams 17/DNC 5 18/DNC 18/DNC 2 19/DNC 18/DNC 19/DNC 19/DNC 19/DNC [19] [19] [19] 97.0
10.   USA 5633 Hercules Mulligan Cal 25 HHS CassBrieBoda 17/DNC 6 7 18/DNC 18/DNC 19/DNC 18/DNC 19/DNC 19/DNC 19/DNC [19] [19] [19] 103.0
11. Quantum Sails  USA 313 Hummer Cal 25 Kent Colpaert 19/DNC 19/DNC 19/DNC 19/DNC 19/DNC 19/DNC 19/DNC 5 7 19/DNC [19] [19] [19] 107.0
12.   USA 726 Wicked Cal 25 Karl Kuspa / Bill Zemmin 3 17/DNC 18/DNC 18/DNC 18/DNC 19/DNC 18/DNC 19/DNC 19/DNC 19/DNC [19] [19] [19] 111.0
13.   USA 1029 Holmebrew Cal 25 J. David Holme 17/DNC 17/DNC 18/DNC 18/DNC 18/DNC 6 18/DNC 19/DNC 19/DNC 19/DNC [19] [19] [19] 112.0
14.   USA 5246 TAO Cal 25 Thomas Kopp 17/DNC 17/DNC 18/DNC 18/DNC 18/DNC 19/DNC 18/DNC 8 19/DNC 19/DNC [19] [19] [19] 114.0
15.   USA 779 Details Cal 25 Lance Smotherman 17/DNC 7 18/DNC 18/DNC 18/DNC 19/DNC 18/DNC 19/DNC 19/DNC 19/DNC [19] [19] [19] 115.0
16.   2503 no more mister nice guy C&C 25 MK 1 john pappas 18/DNC 18/DNC 18/DNC 7 18/DNC 19/DNC 18/DNC 19/DNC 19/DNC 19/DNC [19] [19] [19] 116.0
17.   USA 2751 Windward Catalina 27 Martin Finkelmeier 17/DNC 17/DNC 18/DNC 18/DNC 18/DNC 19/DNC 18/DNC 19/DNC 19/DNC 19/DNC [19] [19] [19] 125.0
18.   USA 4861 Tiempo C&C Redline 41 Hans Brieden 17/DNC 17/DNC 18/DNC 18/DNC 18/DNC 19/DNC 18/DNC 19/DNC 19/DNC 19/DNC [19] [19] [19] 125.0
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2017