2017 Cleveland Race Week - Offshore Regatta
Preliminary Cumulative Results

Select to view a specific Class:       
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Race
1
Race
2
Race
3
Race
4
Race
5
Race
6
T
O
Total
CRW - Offshore Regatta Racing
PHRF Division
PHRF - A
1.   USA 52992 FarrCry FARR 53 Burris Kinney 1 1 2/DNC 2/DNC 2/DNC [2] 6.0
 
Sport B
1. 126   USA 126 Flat Stanley Melges 32 Sheehan / McSweeney 1 1 7/DNS 4 1 1 [7] 8.0
2.   USA 180 Black Seal Melges 32 Seth Young 2 3 1 1 2 2 [3] 8.0
3. 235   USA 235 Team Vanpire Racing Melges 32 Willem van Heeckeren 3 2 2 2 3 3 [3] 12.0
4.   USA 101 D2 Melges 30 Andrew Drumm 4 4 3 3 4 4 [4] 18.0
5.   USA 104 slingshot henderson Ronald Hollingsworth 7/DNS 5 7/DNC 7/DNC 7/DNC 7/DNC [7] 33.0
6.   USA 36 SurfTech Schock nico cottone 7/DNS 7/DNC 7/DNC 7/DNC 7/DNC 7/DNC [7] 35.0
 
PHRF C
1.   USA 93 Spaceman Spiff J 111 Rob Ruhlman 1 1 2 1 1 1 [2] 5.0
2.   USA 50434 Sloopy IV IMX 38 Donald Esarove 2 4 4 2 2 2 [4] 12.0
3.   USA 46722 Viva La Vida J 120 Tim Yanda 4 3 3 3 3 3/RDG [4] 15.0
4.   USA 92 Capers J 111 Don Hudak 3 2 1 7/DNF 7/DNS 7/DSQ [7] 20.0
5.   USA 59950 Remedy Peterson 42 Paul Lockwood 7/DNF 5 7/DNF 7/DNS 7/DNS 3 [7] 29.0
6.   USA 52520 Blue Dog C&C 115 Daniel Gourash 5 6 7/DNF 4 7/DNF 7/DNC [7] 29.0
 
PHRF D
1.   USA 140 Free energy Vx1 John Zelli 1 1 5/RDG 1 2 2 [5] 7.0
2.   USA 15 spiff J 88 Jamaican Sailing Team - Sminchak / Moose 2 2 2 2 1 1 [2] 8.0
3.   USA 77 Zephyr J/109 Maciej Zawadzki 3 3 1 4 3 3 [4] 13.0
4.   USA 10101 overkill Tartan 101 Thomas McNeill 4 4 3 3 4 7/DNF [7] 18.0
5.   USA 19145 Synchronicity J 109 Chris Mallett 6 6 4 5 5 4 [6] 24.0
6. 142   USA 142 Papa's Toy J109 Hugh Scott Seaholm 5 5 5 6 6 7/DNC [7] 27.0
 
PHRF E
1.   41322 Whitehawk J/35 Paul Mathews 4 2 2 1 1 1 [4] 7.0
2.   USA 36546 Painkiller J 36 Mark Saffell 1 3 3 2 2 2 [3] 10.0
3.   USA 60812 Wavelength Thomas 35 Alan Linne 5 5 4 3 3 3 [5] 18.0
4.   USA 43985 Peacemaker Nelson Marek 30 John Sampson 8/DNS 1 1 8/DNF 8/DNS 8/DNC [8] 26.0
5.   USA 41046 Outlet Express Express 37 Ken Block 2 4 8/DNC 8/DNC 8/DNC 8/DNC [8] 30.0
6.   USA 93096 Stir It Up Dehler Frank Kups 3 6 8/DNF 8/DNS 8/DNS 8/DNC [8] 33.0
7.   USA 42080 Warrior G&S 35 Clinton Preslan 8/DNS 8/DNC 8/DNC 8/DNC 8/DNC 8/DNC [8] 40.0
 
PHRF F
1.   30168 Hardtack Wylie 34 George Raynor 1 1 2 1 1 2 [2] 6.0
2.   40370 Bonafide J - 34 Dave Krotseng 3 2 4 2 2 1 [4] 10.0
3.   41229 Aquarius J 29 Aarne Lillo 2 3 1 3 3 5/DNC [5] 12.0
4.   32729 Bad Fish J29 Kevin Holland 4 4 3 5/DNF 5/DNC 3 [5] 19.0
 
PHRF G
1.   USA 136 DagnAbbott! Abbott 33 Jim Mackey 1 2 1 1 1 1 [2] 5.0
2.   USA 454 Breezin' J 30 Rich and Dolores Galaska 2 1 2 2 2 2 [2] 9.0
3.   usa 30030te Jack of Hearts Kirby 1/2 ton john wanenmacher 4/DNS 4/DNC 4/DNC 4/DNC 4/DNC 4/DNC [4] 20.0
 
PHRF - JAM A
1.   USA 85 EN PASSANT DEHLER 34 JEFFREY POSNER 1 1 1 1 1 [1] 4.0
2.   40832 Ancient Mariner Dehler Optima Vilnis Ciemins 2 2 2 2 3 [3] 8.0
3.   52068 Calmon Cal 33-2 Lee Karns 3 4 3 3 4 [4] 13.0
4.   40533 weimer soverel Arlene Steuer 4 3 4 4 5 [5] 15.0
5.   USA 31970 Resolute Ericson 33 Herman Maschmann 5 6 5 5 2 [6] 17.0
6.   USA 23523 Rubber Soul J 30 Doug Wahl 6 5 7 10/DNS 10/DNC [10] 28.0
7.   USA 260 Saga Morgan Dennis Jondle 7 10/DNS 6 10/DNS 10/DNC [10] 33.0
8.   USA 52809 Riff Raff CAL33 Rick Krems 9 7 10/DNS 10/DNS 10/DNC [10] 36.0
9.   60103 Eire Tartan 3400 Terence44107 Kilroy 8 10/DNC 10/DNC 10/DNC 10/DNC [10] 38.0
 
PHRF - JAM B
1.   USA 1373 Escape Plan J 24 Ryan Lashaway 1 2 1 5 1 [5] 5.0
2.   11249 Epic CAL 29 Bryan Bradley 2 1 2 2 3 [3] 7.0
3.   476 Vanquish S2 7.9 Kim Oleski 11/DNF 3 4 1 2 [11] 10.0
4.   1039 Copacetic P30 Scott Peterson 4 5 3 4 4 [5] 15.0
5.   12574 Simcha Tartan 30 c Stuart Butcher 6 7 5 3 11/DNC [11] 21.0
6. 893   14813 Pearl pearson 30 gary kipp 3 6 7 6 11/DNC [11] 22.0
7.   USA 88 Papa Oom Mow Mow Seidelman Robert Petry 5 4 6 11/OCS 11/DNC [11] 26.0
8. Other  60661 Moya-Manzi Beneteau 321 Mark Corson 7 8 9 11/DNS 11/TLE [11] 35.0
9.   32422 True North S2 7.9 John Lipaj 11/DNS 11/DNC 8 11/DNC 11/DNC [11] 41.0
10.   1668 MystiCAL CAL 25 Richard Lukich 11/DNS 9 11/TLE 11/DNS 11/DNC [11] 42.0
 
Tartan 10
1.   USA 33 Cracker T-10 Sackett Sackett 3 2 1 2 1 3 [3] 9.0
2.   USA 372 Kraken T-10 David Samanich 2 3 2 1 3 2 [3] 10.0
3.   USA 376 Black Box T-10 Chuck Simon 1 1 5 4 7 1 [7] 12.0
4.   USA 350 OnePass T-10 Todd Imbler 6 5 4 3 2 5 [6] 19.0
5.   USA 30748 Star Ten T-10 Harald Bransch 4 6 3 5 5 6 [6] 23.0
6.   USA 329 Patrimpas T-10 Audrius Jucaitis 5 4 7 6 4 7 [7] 26.0
7.   USA 49 PurSue T-10 Sue McIntyre/Suzie Zack 9/DNS 9/DNC 6 7 6 4 [9] 32.0
8.   USA 15341 ACE T-10 Gregory Group 7 7 9/DNC 9/DNC 9/DNC 9/DNC [9] 41.0
 
J 105
1.   USA 144 Fall Line J 105 Chip Schaffner 1 1 1 1 1 2 [2] 5.0
2.   USA 52000 Unbridled J 105 Robert Mock 4 2 2 3 2 1 [4] 10.0
3.   USA 50885 Rollick J 105 Eric Sutherland 6 6 3 2 5 3 [6] 19.0
4.   USA 393 Ovation J 105 Lucinda Einhouse 7 3 5 4 4 5 [7] 21.0
5.   USA 50259 Trio J 105 Uhlir Brothers 2 4 4 5 8/DNS 8/DNC [8] 23.0
6.   93 Breezin Bayou J 105 Stephen Mitcham 3 7 7 7 3 4 [7] 24.0
7.   USA 10 Knot Guilty J 105 Rick Drucker 5 5 6 6 8/DNF 8/DNC [8] 30.0
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2017