2017 Red Fox Regatta
Preliminary Cumulative Results

Select to view a specific Class:       
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Race
1
Race
2
Total
1. Red Fox Regatta - JAM Racing
PHRF_ToT Division
PHRF - JAM - Division 1
1. Other  USA 41812 Bramble Friers 41 Michael Smith 1 1 2.0
2.   USA 354 Lickety Split Too S2 7.9 Mike Jablonski 2 2 4.0
3.   USA 32 Moonbeam Alerion 28 J A Carruthers-Wells 3 4 7.0
4.   USA 52775 Razzle Dazzle Alden 43 Steve Boice 8 3 11.0
5.   USA 15671 BOOMA C&C MKI Charles Gosling 5 6 11.0
6.   4816 BALD EAGLE CATAKINA 30 bob muneio 6 7 13.0
7.   16655 Helsing Shipman Scampi Tom Urban 9 5 14.0
8.   a Prinston University shield nassau herreschoff S gordon wilson 4 11/DNC 15.0
9.   207 Outrageous Islander Bahama 30 Richard Kraemer 7 8 15.0
10.   USA 185 Downtime Holder 20 Roderick Danko 10 11/DNF 21.0
 
 
2. Red Fox Regatta - Spinnaker Racing
PHRF_ToT Division
PHRF - Spinnaker - Division 2
1.   USA 4420 Haiku CAL 2/30 Stan & Jennifer Carroll 4 1 5.0
2.   USA 1771 Sandpiper Pearson 26 Mike & Sue Miller 1 5 6.0
3.   USA 474 Tireless Pearson 26 Michael Carland 2 4 6.0
4.   USA 1004 Elevenzies Thunderbird Bill Avery 3 3 6.0
5.   USA 448 Apothecary Pearson 26 John Ochs 5 2 7.0
 
PHRF - J22 - Division 3
1.   USA 1011 Spar Wars IV J/22 OD Bruce Hubble 1 1 2.0
2.   USA 483 reckless J 22 Tom Barnes 3 2 5.0
3.   612 Sayanora J22 David Strawbridge 2 6 8.0
4.   USA 560 Paleface Lite J 22 Robert Grove 6 3 9.0
5.   CAN 675 RUMHAM J22 Adam Hubble 5 4 9.0
6.   884 Back In Action J 22 Brandon Weaver 4 5 9.0
7.   USA 137 Wild Child J-22 Bob Grove 8/DNF 7 15.0
 
PHRF - Spinnaker - Division 4
1.   USA 50516 Ticket to Ride Tripp 33 Keith & Karen Attee 3 1 4.0
2.   USA 69 Night Moves S2 7.9 Turbo Grant ( Bill & Salli ) Hawkins 1 4 5.0
3.   USA 25293 Flash Gordon Tripp 33 Nathan Shepro Connie Doboy 5 2 7.0
4.   USA 812 Sistership J 70 Susan Stewart 2 6 8.0
5.   28 Legacy J-88 Jim Sorbie 6 3 9.0
6.   USA 40456 Indigo Farr 33 S. Emery Scheibert 4 5 9.0
7.   USA 50803 Loki J 105 Robert Christoph 7 7 14.0
8.   USA 238 Zuni Bear J 70 Richard Bergmann 8 8 16.0
9.   22 Chill Hinckley 42 Doug DeVos 9 10/DNC 19.0
 
Melges 24 - Division 5
1.   USA 625 Zig Zag Melges 24 Marty Jensen 2 1 3.0
2.   USA 510 Rustler Melges 24 Fred Rozelle 1 3 4.0
3.   USA 34 Bad Idea Melges 24 Scot Zimmerman 3 2 5.0
4.   USA 13 Fox Chaser Melges Adam Prettyman 4 4 8.0
5.   USA 113 Liberation Melges 24 C. David Phelps 5 7 12.0
6.   USA 137 Gecko Melges 24 Eric Landman 8 5 13.0
7.   USA 254 Jim's Melges Melges Jim Glas 7 6 13.0
8.   USA 73 O Melges 24 Andy Allen 6 8 14.0
 
PHRF - Spinnaker - Division 6
1.   USA 308 Montuno Mumm/Farr 30 Matt Henninger 1 1 2.0
2.   USA 51170 Flyswatter Beneteau 40.7 Mark Pirie 2 2 4.0
3.   USA 32 Redline FT 10 Michael Graham 3 3 6.0
4.   USA 25475 BAHARI Beneteau 40.7 David Day 4 4 8.0
5.   USA 006 Blackthorn FT 10 Brian OByrne 6/DNC 6/DNC 12.0
 
PHRF - Spinnaker - Division 7
1.   60611 Nosurprise J-111 David Irish 1 1 2.0
2.   USA 97834 Kokomo Marek Schock Wes Schulz 2 3 5.0
3.   USA 84 Gotta Wanta J 122 Robert Mampe 4 2 6.0
4.   USA 975 Fish Tales A40RC Mike fisher 3 4 7.0
5.   USA 56565 Relentless Schock 40 Mark Hagan 5 5 10.0
 
 
3. Red Fox Regatta - Catamaran Racing
Portsmouth Division
Catamaran - Non-Displacement - Division 8
1.   USA 1615 Ulrich Gollwitzer Nacra F18 Infusion Ulrich Gollwitzer 1 1 2.0
2.   USA 5204 Candied Yams TPQ Falcon F18 Paul Krutty 2 3 5.0
3. 43   USA 43 K Love A Class Cesar Santana 4 2 6.0
4.   USA 111 Quit R Bitchin F18 Ed Cunningham 3 4 7.0
5.   699 DRAGONFLY NACRA F17 CHARLES ROBINSON 5 5 10.0
6.   USA 312 Man On Wire F-18 Jim Egerdal 8/DNF 6 14.0
7.   BX-7 Craz E Dog E Scow Roger Cyr 8/DNC 8/DNC 16.0
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2018