2017 Chicago Junior Race Week
Preliminary Cumulative Results

Select to view a specific Class:       
Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Race
1
Race
2
Race
3
Race
4
Race
5
Race
6
Race
7
Race
8
T
O
Total
CJRW - Distance Racing
One Design Division
Distance - C420
1.   7832 CYC C420 Chris Sharpless 1   1.0
2.   7834 LIT C420 Robert Hunter 2   2.0
3.   USA 5 7704 C420 Trevor Davis 3   3.0
4.   USA 8064 USA 8064 C420 William Cornell 4   4.0
5.   7830 CYC 420 C420 Rider Odom 5   5.0
6.   USA 2558 Dat Aft c420 Willem Flaugher 6   6.0
7.   7833 CYC C420 Lolly Vasilion 7   7.0
8.   9999 Club 420 C420 Lily wojcik 8   8.0
9.   7841 Double E C420 Emily Gildea 9   9.0
10.   8130 L and M C420 Luke Hosek 10   10.0
11.   USA 7574 Sail 7574 C420 Caroline Sandoval 11   11.0
12.   5846 420 420 Dillon Hollingsworth 20/DNF   20.0
13.   7704 7702 C420 Elijah Goldman 20/DNF   20.0
14.   7831 C420 C420 Marleigh Belsley 20/DNF   20.0
15.   009 J & A C420 Joe Goodzey 20/DNF   20.0
16.   JG 13 n/a C420 Brody Schwartz 20/DNF   20.0
17.   6258 S & L 420 Spencer Glickson 20/DNF   20.0
18.   8131 Scott said B. Wild c420 Seamus Scott 20/DNF   20.0
19.   JG 15 Unknown 420 Paul Staley 20/DNF   20.0
 
Distance - Opti
1.   USA 19 Five Optimist Quinn Gerber 18/DNF   18.0
2.   10730 Four Optimist Spencer Gerber 18/DNF   18.0
3.   14128 Freedom Optimist Charlie Gallagher 18/DNF   18.0
4.   USA 19901 Girl Power Optimist Annie Samis 18/DNF   18.0
5.   7286 Opti Opti Teagan Wake 18/DNF   18.0
6.   USA 20714 Simone Moss Optimist Simone Moss 18/DNF   18.0
7.   USA 3 Six Optimist Cooper Gerber 18/DNF   18.0
8.   USA 15607 Sunshine Optimist Calistoga Frerker 18/DNF   18.0
9.   USA 22043 The Black Pearl Optimist Phena Fischer-Klumb 18/DNF   18.0
10.   USA 17150 The Fashionista Optimist Deana Fedulova 18/DNF   18.0
11.   10735 Three Optimist Ethan Gerber 18/DNF   18.0
12.   USA 20905 USA 20905 Optimist Chiristian Prendergast 18/DNF   18.0
13.   USA 16710 16710 Optimist Peter Barnard 18/DNF   18.0
14.   USA 20366 Bamboozal Optimist Matthew Childers 18/DNF   18.0
15.   USA 21850 Wild Child Optimist Madeline Torrey 18/DNF   18.0
 
Distance - Laser Radial
1.   USA 172997 Laser Claire Considine 1   1.0
2.   USA 212232 212232 Laser Radial Leif Sigmond 2   2.0
3.   201273 201273 Laser Radial Owen Patterson 3   3.0
4.   USA 166077 Granuaille Laser Steven Foote 8/DNF   8.0
5.   USA 7 Hispaniola Laser Emmett Nevel 8/DNF   8.0
6.   133752 Laser Laser Radial Max Koziarski 8/DNF   8.0
7.   USA 1 Laser Laser rishab Nayar 8/DNF   8.0
 
 
Corinthian YC Racing
One Design Division
Optimist - Gold
1.   USA 16710 16710 Optimist Peter Barnard 1 1 2 1 2 2 [2] 7.0
2.   22436 Will I Am Opti Will Michels 2 2 1 2 1 9 [9] 8.0
3.   USA 20905 USA 20905 Opti Chiristian Prendergast 3 4 5 3 4 1 [5] 15.0
4.   22210 Chicken Dinner Optimist Jacob Zils 4 3 3 4 3 3 [4] 16.0
5.   15088 Let Her Rip Optimist Milan Gandhi 5 9 4 10 6 4 [10] 28.0
6.   USA 17150 The Fashionista Optimist Deana Fedulova 9 5 9 5 5 6 [9] 30.0
7.   USA 20841 None Optimist Henry Scholz 10 33/DSQ 6 7 9 8 [33] 40.0
8.   20528 Charlie Optimist Charlie Gish 8 8 8 6 12 10 [12] 40.0
9.   10735 Three Opti Ethan Gerber 6 6 21 11 11 14 [21] 48.0
10.   USA 20714 Simone Moss Optimist Simone Moss 7 14 14 8 10 12 [14] 51.0
11.   USA 19901 Girl Power Opti Annie Samis 12 10 10 12 7 13 [13] 51.0
12.   1760 lLoud 9 Opti Wyatt Chvojka 11 11 20 9 16/DNC 5 [20] 52.0
13.   8014 wicked fast Optimist Jack Chvojka 13 7 16 14 13 7 [16] 54.0
14.   USA 20366 Bamboozal Optimist Matthew Childers 17 16 7 15 8 11 [17] 57.0
15.   USA 1735 Veloce Noah Alberte 15 12 12 13 14 15 [15] 66.0
 
Optimist - Silver
1.   USA 22043 The Black Pearl Opti Phena Fischer-Klumb 25 18 13 3 3 1 [25] 38.0
2.   USA 14128 Submarin-A Optimist Charlie Gallagher 18 20 19 1 1 3 [20] 42.0
3.   USA 21850 Wild Child Optimist Madeline Torrey 19 19 11 8 2 2 [19] 42.0
4.   11615 When Pugs Fly Optimist Kasey O'Sullivan 14 17 18 2 7 4 [18] 44.0
5.   12612 Opti Opti Alex Koziarski 16 14 33/DNC 7 6 9 [33] 52.0
6.   USA 15607 Sunshine Opti Calistoga Frerker 22 29 15 9 4 7 [29] 57.0
7.   21421 21421 Opti Luke Linebaugh 20 26 23 5 5 5 [26] 58.0
8.   USA 7286 7286 Optimist Teagan Wake 26 25 22 4 9 6 [26] 66.0
9.   20932 Waverunner Optimist John Renz 21 22 17 11 8 10 [22] 67.0
10.   USA 20911 Aloha Optimist Alexandra Fumerton Porter 23 28 24 10 10 8 [28] 75.0
11.   USA 3 Six Opti Cooper Gerber 29 24 33/DNF 6 11 12 [33] 82.0
12.   10730 Four Opti Spencer Gerber 27 21 33/DNF 18/OCS 18/OCS 11 [33] 95.0
13.   20720 20720 Opti Lake Linebaugh 24 23 33/DNC 13 18/DNC 18/DNC [33] 96.0
14.   USA 19 Five Opti Quinn Gerber 28 33/DNC 33/DNF 12 12 13 [33] 98.0
15.   USA 19112 Stitch's Greatest Escape Optimist Charlotte Fumerton Porter 31 27 33/DNC 14 18/DNC 18/DNC [33] 108.0
16.   19235 19235 Opti Leif Linebaugh 30 33/DNF 33/DNC 15 18/DNC 18/DNC [33] 114.0
17.   USA 7358 Veloce Opti Noah Alberte 33/DNC 33/DNC 33/DNC 18/DNC 18/DNC 18/DNC [33] 120.0
 
 
CYC Circle Racing
One Design Division
420
1.   USA 1738 Club Boat 420 Sam Childers 2 2 2 1 1 1 1 [2] 8.0
2.   2234 Quick Silver 420 Emerson Wright 1 1 1 2 2 2 2 [2] 9.0
3.   4 Boatprah 420 Anne Ahern 5/DNC 5/DNC 5/DNC 5/DNC 3 3 3   29.0
4.   N/A Rubber Ducky 420 Wyatt Harley 5/DNC 5/DNC 5/DNC 5/DNC 5/DNC 5/DNC 5/DNC [5] 30.0
 
Club 420
1.   7834 LIT C420 Robert Hunter 1 1 1 3 2 2 1 1 [3] 9.0
2.   USA 5 none C420 Trevor Davis 4 3 2 2 3 1 4 4 [4] 19.0
3.   7832 CYC C420 Chris Sharpless 8 2 4 1 5 23/DNF 2 3 [23] 25.0
4.   CYC 7830 CYC 420 C420 Rider Odom 2 6 3 4 1 3 9 8 [9] 27.0
5.   7831 c420 c420 Marleigh Belsley 6 5 8 5 7 7 3 2 [8] 35.0
6.   8130 L and M C420 Luke Hosek 5 4 5 23/DNF 9 4 6 5 [23] 38.0
7.   USA 8064 USA 8064 C420 William Cornell 7 9 6 6 4 8 8 6 [9] 45.0
8.   7702 7702 c420 Elijah Goldman 12 10 7 7 10 5 11 10 [12] 60.0
9.   USA 8131 Scott said B. Wild c420 Seamus Scott 11 11 10 11 11 6 5 9 [11] 63.0
10.   USA 2558 Dat Aft C420 Willem Flaugher 3 8 11 10 12 10 13 15 [15] 67.0
11.   USA 7574 Sail #7574 C420 Caroline Sandoval 10 7 12 9 13 12 7 13 [13] 70.0
12.   6818 NA club 420 Katherine Connolly 9 13 14 12 8 9 10 11 [14] 72.0
13.   9 J & A C420 Joe Goodzey 13 12 9 23/DNS 6 11 15 7 [23] 73.0
14.   6820 6820 420 Liam McClimans 14 14 13 8 14 23/DNF 12 12 [23] 87.0
15.   5846 5846 C420 Dillon Hollingsworth 15 15 15 23/DNC 15 13 14 14 [23] 101.0
16.   9999 Club 420 C420 Lily wojcik 23/DNC 23/DNC 23/DNC 23/DNC 23/DNC 23/DNC 23/DNC 23/DNC [23] 161.0
17.   7833 CYC C420 Lolly Vasilion 23/DNC 23/DNC 23/DNC 23/DNC 23/DNC 23/DNC 23/DNC 23/DNC [23] 161.0
18.   7841 Double E C420 Emily Gildea 23/DNC 23/DNC 23/DNC 23/DNC 23/DNC 23/DNC 23/DNC 23/DNC [23] 161.0
19.   JG 13 n/a C420 Brody Schwartz 23/DNC 23/DNC 23/DNC 23/DNC 23/DNC 23/DNC 23/DNC 23/DNC [23] 161.0
20.   6258 S & L 420 Spencer Glickson 23/DNC 23/DNC 23/DNC 23/DNC 23/DNC 23/DNC 23/DNC 23/DNC [23] 161.0
21.   JG 15 Unknown 420 Paul Staley 23/DNC 23/DNC 23/DNC 23/DNC 23/DNC 23/DNC 23/DNC 23/DNC [23] 161.0
22.   Unknown Unknown 420 Frances Depke 23/DNC 23/DNC 23/DNC 23/DNC 23/DNC 23/DNC 23/DNC 23/DNC [23] 161.0
 
Laser Radial
1.   USA 172997 none Laser Claire Considine 1 1 1 4 3 1 1 [4] 8.0
2.   USA 1 Laser Laser rishab Nayar 2 2 2 1 4 3 2 [4] 12.0
3.   201273 201273 Laser Radial Owen Patterson 4 3 3 2 5 2 3 [5] 17.0
4.   USA 212232 212232 Laser Radial Leif Sigmond 3 4 4 3 6 5 5 [6] 24.0
5.   133752 Laser Laser Radial Max Koziarski 6 5 5 5 1 6 6 [6] 28.0
6.   USA 7 Hispaniola Laser Emmett Nevel 5 6 9/DNF 9/DNC 2 4 4 [9] 30.0
7.   USA 166077 Granuaille Laser Steven Foote 9/DNC 9/DNC 9/DNC 9/DNC 9/DNC 9/DNC 9/DNC [9] 54.0
8.   5149 none laser Casey Gignac 9/DNC 9/DNC 9/DNC 9/DNC 9/DNC 9/DNC 9/DNC [9] 54.0
 
 



Protest Filing Report as of 17/Nov/2017 @ 12:46 PM

No. Race # Protesting   Protested Reason Hearing Status Jury Decision
1. 1 Dat Aft (USA 2558) vs CYC 420 (CYC 7830) Close of Protest Time Limit on Saturday, July 1. Closed
2. Race Committee vs Redress - Race Committee
CYC ( 7832)
Redress granted finish order #7832 - 1, #5 -2 Closed
2. Race Committee vs Redress - Race Committee
Club Boat (USA 1738)
Quick Silver ( 2234)
Closed Redress given - #7832 - 1, #5 - 2
4. 1 Four ( 10730) vs Redress - Race Committee Closed Redress not given
5. 2 Veloce (USA 1735) vs None (USA 20841) Rule 10 Closed #20841 DSQ Race 2
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2017