2017 Vineyard Race
Final Cumulative Results

Select to view a specific Class:       
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Race
1
Total
Cornfield Point Course Racing
PHRF_ToT Division
Class 1 PHRF-NS
1.   CAN 131313 Kekoa Tartan 38 Luke Wakeman 1 1.0
2.   USA 51101 On The Mark II Hunter 35.5 Marc Luxemburg 2 2.0
3.   USA 63136 Shining Star Farr 33 Steve Hayes 3 3.0
4.   USA 186 Alliam Alerion Express 28 lloyd Novick 4 4.0
 
Class 2 PHRF
1.   USA 39 Participant II J 97 G. John Krediet 1 1.0
2.   USA 14545 Pegasus Tartan 41 Austin Royle 2 2.0
3.   USA 1225 Rita Hunter 35.5 Arthur Sa 3 3.0
4.   1781 Towhee Cal 40 Paul Jennings 4 4.0
5.   USA 20829 Carry On C&C 33 Thomas Oryniak 5 5.0
6.   USA 60194 Snappy Tartan 33 Ove Haxthausen 6 6.0
7.   USA 84 Triton Tartan 342 Mike Sullivan 7 7.0
8.   USA 51950 Duet Sun Fast 37 Andrian (Andy) Lubimov 8 8.0
9.   USA 40819 First Rate Tartan 342 Lisa Woolsey 9 9.0
10.   USA 256 Trouble Colgate 26 Miguel Dominguez 10 10.0
11.   USA 99 Narwana Nelson Marek 30 Bartosz Bilinski 12/DNC 12.0
 
 
Seaflower Reef Course Racing
PHRF_ToT Division
Class 3 PHRF-DH
1.   USA 52418 Joyride J 109 Greg Imbruce 1 1.0
2.   USA 53333 Gringo Pearson 37 Michael McGuire 2 2.0
3.   USA 60665 Tartaruga Jeanneau 409 David Messenger 3 3.0
4.   USA 21108 Gadzooks C&C 38 Geoffrey Beringer 4 4.0
5.   USA 52554 Jamala IV Beneteau First 36.7 Hamish Young 5 5.0
6.   USA 73195 Fir Na Tine LaFitte 44 TJ Kowalczyk 6 6.0
7.   USA 40866 Black Mallard Cardinal 46 Tracy McRoberts 7 7.0
 
Class 4 PHRF
1. Doyle Sailmakers  USA 402 Raptor J 105 Frank Conway 1 1.0
2.   USA 34 Albóndigas J 88 Al Minella 2 2.0
3.   USA 24 Deviation - YCC J 88 Iris Vogel 3 3.0
4.   USA 91 Red Sky J 88 John Pearson 4 4.0
5.   USA 14 Thin Man J 92 Todd Aven 5 5.0
6.   USA 81 Nevermore J 88 Ken & Drew Hall 6 6.0
7.   USA 234 ARGO Catalina 400 Boris Keselman 7 7.0
8.   USA 52386 Eclipse Sabre 386 Marc Berkowitz 8 8.0
9.   USA 239 Sweet Caroline J 109 Christopher Ercole 9 9.0
10.   USA 41782 R JMS C&C 35 MK III Richard Spitzenberger 10 10.0
11.   USA 98 SPARTA X-35 Yevgeny Osherov 11 11.0
12.   USA 222 Eagle (X-332) X-332 Ernie Bivona 12 12.0
13.   USA 46831 UDACHA Tripp 33 Vladimir Koulik 13 13.0
 
 
Vineyard Course Racing
IRC Division
Class 5 IRC-DH
1.   USA 43968 Alibi J 120 Gardner Grant 1 1.0
2.   USA 51506 Exuberance X-442 Tyler and Chris Eichmann 2 2.0
3.   USA 40789 Lora Ann Express 37 Chris Reyling/ John Browning 3 3.0
4.   USA 60036 Helios Sunfast 3600 Adrian Little 4 4.0
5.   USA 52787 Next Boat Morris 45 Mark Ellman 5 5.0
6. UK Sailmakers  USA 93367 Pegasus Beneteau First 36.7 Hartmut Ludwig 7/RET 7.0
 
Class 11 IRC
1.   USA 43600 Vamp J 44 Leonard Sitar 1 1.0
2.   USA 52906 Avanti Hanse Jeremi Jablonski 2 2.0
3.   USA 52238 Rágana Cape Fear 38R Darius Peleda 3 3.0
4.   USA 42844 Charlie V-CC J 44 SUNY Maritime 4 4.0
5.   USA 50692 Morgan of Marietta Wauquiez Centurion 42 Colin Golder 5 5.0
6.   USA 61047 Skellum Oyster Kenneth Olsen 6 6.0
 
Class 13 IRC
1.   USA 45045 Pterodactyl R/P 45 Custom Scott Weisman 1 1.0
2.   USA 1416 Sonrisa XP44 Greg Kelly 2 2.0
3.   USA 4304 Christopher Dragon Ker 43 Andrew & Linda Weiss 3 3.0
4.   USA 61915 Summer Storm Marten 49 Andrew Berdon 4 4.0
5.   USA 60564 Warrior Won Xp44 Christopher Sheehan 5 5.0
6.   USA 60017 SKYE Mills 41 Michael Bistany 6 6.0
7.   USA 45454 Lir Swan 45 John McNamara 7 7.0
8.   USA 51552 Magic Santa Cruz 52 Kenneth Laudon 8 8.0
9.   USA 1200 High Noon YCC Tripp 41 Midshipman Ethan Neubelt 9 9.0
10. North Sails  USA 50015 Jambi Bermuda 50 John Levinson 11/RET 11.0
 
Class 15 IRC
1.   USA 95 SPOOKIE TP52 Steve & Heidi Benjamin 1 1.0
2.   USA 60669 Prospector Mills 68 Shelter Island Transatlantic Partners 2 2.0
3.   USA 60063 Warrior Volvo 70 modified Stephen Murray 3 3.0
4.   USA 50085 Aurora Reichel Pugh 66 Gus Carlson 4 4.0
 
 
PHRF_ToT Division
Class 6 PHRF-DH
1. 102   USA 102 Privateer 102 Kiwi FC40 Class40 Rich Fleischman 1 1.0
2.   USA 60628 Max Pogo 10.5 Moritz Hilf 2 2.0
3.   USA 829 Abilyn Racing Pogo 2 Josh Reisberg 3 3.0
4.   USA 60592 Bellatrix Salona 41 Deric Hetzel 4 4.0
 
Class 7 PHRF
1.   USA 60468 Gemini Hanse 375 James Coffman 1 1.0
2.   USA 324 Young American YCC - CC J 105 Young American Jr. Big Boat Team 2 2.0
3.   USA 52361 Frequent Flyer Beneteau First 36.7 Alistair Duke 3 3.0
4. Neil Pride Sails  USA 56 Tacktile Sabre 42 CB Jeffrey Wilson 4 4.0
5.   USA 30521 Glim C&C 40 William Klein 5 5.0
6.   USA 71199 Prevail Beneteau 42s7 Swack, Pritz, Vitaglione 6 6.0
7. Other  AR3 Invincible-CC Navy 44 MK1 Lee Harrell 7 7.0
8. Other  USA 52155 Charlotte Beneteau First 36.7 Richard West 8 8.0
 
Class 8 PHRF
1.   USA 74434 Hiro Maru S&S 49 Hiroshi Nakajima 1 1.0
2. UK Sailmakers  USA 60260 Milky Way Dufour 40 Alexander Natanzon 2 2.0
3.   USA 43681 Sawtooth Thomas 35 Peter Schmiedeck 3 3.0
4.   USA 163 Rhiannon J 109 Chris Nicholls 4 4.0
5.   USA 42886 Sapphire J 35 Jim Farrell 5 5.0
6. UK Sailmakers  USA 60697 Loblolly J 35 Michael Greene 6 6.0
7.   USA 51027 EVENSTAR Sou'wester 51 Andrew Garcia 9/DNC 9.0
8.   USA 18321 Expresso Express 37 Steve Longo / Halsey Bullen 9/DNC 9.0
 
Class 9 PHRF
1.   USA 53520 Heron J 120 Greg Leonard 1 1.0
2.   USA 52400 Tenebrae J 124 William Ingraham 2 2.0
3.   USA 60032 Moonshine Columbia C32 Allen Fligor 3 3.0
4.   USA 83293 Madison J 120 Brian Spears 4 4.0
5.   USA 261 Growth Spurt J 109 John Greifzu, Jr. 5 5.0
6.   USA 114 Varekai-CC J 120 Young American Junior Big Boat Team- CC 6 6.0
7.   USA 2112 YYZ Jeanneau 53 Justin Bonar 7 7.0
8.   USA 25559 Eagle J 120 Steven Levy 11/RET 11.0
9.   USA 28990 Phantom YCC - CC Tripp 40 Scott Johnston 11/DNC 11.0
10.   USA 41241 And She Was Nelson / Marek 45 Kurt Strecker 11/RET 11.0
 
Class 10 PHRF
1.   USA 16 Partnership J 111 MaryEllen Tortorello 1 1.0
2.   USA 60937 threebeans NEB / Kernan 39 Christopher Rosow 2 2.0
3.   USA 32 Libertas J 111 John Donovan 3 3.0
4.   USA 88 Varuna J 111 Abhijeet Lele 4 4.0
5. Doyle Sailmakers  USA12235 Summer Grace J 122 Kevin Kelley 5 5.0
6.   USA 60817 Fortissimo Hanse 575 Richard Nugent 7/RET 7.0
 
Class 14 PHRF
1.   USA 51601 Desperado YCC Custom 40 Leo Vasiliev/Webb Sailing 1 1.0
2.   USA 407 Sundari Farr 400 Barry Gold 2 2.0
3.   USA 50282 Miracle R/P 44 Michael Cashel 3 3.0
4.   USA 51990 Oakcliff-Blue YCC Farr 40M Oakcliff Sailing 4 4.0
5.   USA 51695 Oakcliff-Black YCC Farr 40 Oakcliff Sailing 5 5.0
6.   USA 45016 Direwolf IMX-45 TMDK Larry Hennessy 6 6.0
7.   CAN 1213 Hermes Pogo 12.50 Morgen Watson - Ocean Racers 7 7.0
 
 
ToT Division
Class 12 Multihull
1.   USA 5301 Fujin Bieker 53 Catamaran Greg Slyngstad 1 1.0
2.   6603 NALA HH 66 Jim Vos 2 2.0
3.   6201 Tribe Gunboat Greg Gigliotti 3 3.0
4.   USA 61006 Arethusa Gunboat 60 Phil Lotz 4 4.0
5.   USA 60682 Infidel Dragonfly 32 Daniel Galyon 5 5.0
6.   USA 01 Nice Tri Dragonfly Kevin Hawco 6 6.0
7. Quantum Sails  USA 52985 Three Little Birds PT-11 Trimaran Kevin Baxley 7 7.0
8.   USA 002 Intruder Condor 40 trimaran Glenn Reed 9/DNC 9.0
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2017