2017 Bristol Yacht Club Millard Series
Preliminary Cumulative Results

Select to view a specific Class:       
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Race
1
Race
2
Race
3
Race
4
Race
5
Race
6
Race
7
Race
8
Race
9
Race
10
Race
11
Race
12
Total
Millard Series Racing
PHRF_ToT Division
Class A - Large Spinnaker
1.   USA 2036R Shearwater Sydney 36 Joe Whelan Chris Bjerregaard 1 1 1 5/DNC 1 4 3 2 3 1 1 1 24.0
2.   USA 1976 Mischief Lyman-Morse 40 David Schwartz 2 2 2 1 4 2 2 1 1 6/DNC 6/DNF 2 31.0
3.   USA 33986 Sans Souci C & C David Resare 3 3 4 2 2 3 4 3 2 2 6/DNF 3 37.0
4. 97   100 Streaker Herreshoff 33 Halsey Herreshoff 6/DNC 6/DNC 5 6/DNC 3 6/DNF 6/DNC 38.0
5.   USA 40839 Avenir C&C 41 MK III Joseph Murray 5/DNC 5/DNC 3 3 3 1 1 4 4 4 6/DNF 4 43.0
 
Class B - Medium Spinnaker
1.   12444 Hula Tartan 30 Michael Allen 2 2 3 4 2 1 2 2 4 1 9/DNF 1 33.0
2.   NOR N 71 Flapper classic 6 meter Lars Guck 8/DNC 1 1 1 1 2 1 1 1 9/DNC 9/DNC 9/DNC 44.0
3.   USA 12247 Phoenix Pearson 36 Bruce Cox 3 5 4 2 3 4 4 5 3 4 9/DNF 2 48.0
4.   USA 435 Nemesis J 30 Mark Rotsky 1 3 2 3 4 5 3 3 2 5 9/DNF 9/DNC 49.0
5.   USA 30735 Mmmmm J30 Robert Rude 8/RET 4 5 5 7 6 9/DNC 9/DNC 5 3 9/DNF 9/DNC 79.0
6.   USA 50784 Charmer Gulfstar Custom 40 CB Will Pease 8/DNC 8/DNC 8/DNC 8/DNC 5 9/RET 6 9/DNC 6 2 9/DNF 3 81.0
7.   USA 686589 Leonessa Finn Flyer Raymond DeLeo 8/DNC 6 8/DNC 8/DNC 6 3 5 4 9/DNC 6 9/DNF 9/DNC 81.0
 
Class C - Large Non-Spinnaker
1.   USA 84353 Saltaire C&C 35 MK3 David Jacobs 2 3 2 2 1 4 1 2 1 3 12/DNF 3 36.0
2.   USA 623 Phase III Ericson 30+ Carl Supancic 1 1 1 1 3 1 3 3 3 6 12/DNF 2 37.0
3.   8 Top Cat Alerion Express 38 Yawl Jim Lengel 4 2 3 3 6 12/DNC 2 1 2 2 12/DNF 1 50.0
4.   30528 Horizon Cal 35 II William Campbell 7 4 4 4 7 2 4 5 4 4 12/DNF 5 62.0
5.   USA 61 Cetacean Sabre 36 Peter Maloney 6 5 6 5 12/DNC 12/DNC 5 12/DNC 5 7 12/DNF 7 94.0
6.   USA 51614 Aeolus Beneteau 33 Chris Boutilier 3 6 5 12/DNC 2 12/DNC 12/DNC 12/DNC 12/DNC 5 12/DNF 4 97.0
7.   USA 60168 Kiva Aerodyne 47 Jil Westcott John Bell 8 12/DNC 8 6 4 12/DNC 12/DNC 12/DNC 12/DNC 1 12/DNF 12/DNC 111.0
8.   USA 46 Genie S2 11.0A Craig Lippman 5 12/DNC 7 12/DNC 9 12/DNC 12/DNC 6 6 8 12/DNF 12/DNC 113.0
9.   USA 42096 Aujourd'hui Sloop Jean Pierre Mouligne 12/DNC 12/DNC 9 7 8 12/DNC 6 12/DNF 12/DNC 9 12/DNF 6 117.0
10.   USA 12946 Aggressive C&C Raymond Renaud 12/DNC 12/DNC 12/DNC 12/DNC 5 3 12/DNC 4 12/DNC 12/DNC 12/DNC 12/DNC 120.0
11.   000 Truancy Dehler Diana Kryston 12/DNC 12/DNC 12/DNC 12/DNC 12/DNC 12/DNC 12/DNC 12/DNC 12/DNC 12/DNC 12/DNC 12/DNC 144.0
 
Class D - Small Spinnaker
1.   471 Alewa Pearson 26 Stephen Cornwall 2 3 1 4 6 3 6 3 1 4.5 11/DNF 2 46.5
2.   USA 2978 Covergirl Pearson Coster Phil Kinder 3.5 1 3 11/DNC 3 11/DNC 11/DNC 1 11/DNF 1 56.5
3.   USA 1041 Mutinous Dogs J 24 Marc Holdaway 10/DNC 1 2 11/DNC 1 1 1 11/RET 2 3 11/DNF 11/DNC 65.0
4.   3 Twice a day Ranger 26-2 George Lima 10/DNC 10/DNC 11/DNC 6 4 2 7 1 3 6 11/DNF 3 74.0
5.   USA 40093 Fysterious P 26 Jim Dollins 10/DNC 10/DNC 8 2 5 5 5 2 11/DNC 2 11/DNF 4 75.0
6.   Thriller J 22 Thomas Pasqual 4 5 7 11/DNC 7 6 2 11/RET 4 7 11/DNC 11/DNC 86.0
7.   USA 790 Katie G J 22 Grace Medley 1 4 5 11/DNC 9 11/DNC 4 11/DNC 11/DNC 4.5 11/DNC 11/DNC 93.5
8.   USA 1 Speedy Clam J 22 Peter Wisotzkey 10/DNC 10/DNC 6 3 2 4 8 11/DNC 11/DNF 11/DNC 11/DNC 11/DNC 98.0
9.   USA 87 Dirt Dog J 22 Nick Cromwell 3 2 3.5 5 8 11/DNC 11/DNC 11/DNC 11/DNC 11/DNC 11/DNC 11/DNC 98.5
10.   980 Rainha J 22 Peter Wisotzkey 10/DNC 10/DNC 11/DNC 11/DNC 11/DNC 11/DNC 9 4 11/DNC 11/DNC 11/DNC 11/DNC 121.0
 
Class E - Small Non-Spinnaker
1.   USA 2578 Ragtime O'Day 25 Tom Ferreira 1 2 1 1 1 1 1 1 3 1 6/DNF 1 20.0
2.   USA 997 Adelina Pearson Ensign James Spiro 2 3 2 2 3 3 3 2 1 3 6/DNF 2 32.0
3.   USA 4507 Solitaire Pearson Triton Bob Millard 6/DNC 1 3 6/DNC 2 2 2 3 2 2 6/DNF 6/DNC 41.0
4.   USA 61004 Tendresse II S2 9.2A Jonathan Walsh 3 4 4 6/DNC 4 6/DNC 4 6/DNF 6/DNC 43.0
5.   USA 27 Christina Marshal Cat Boat Rob Browne 6/DNC 6/DNC 6/DNC 6/DNC 5 6/DNC 6/DNC 6/DNC 6/DNC 6/DNC 6/DNC 6/DNC 71.0
 
Sea Sprites
1.   220 Zara Sea Sprite Charles Roscoe 5 12/DNC 6 3 3 12/DNF 3 44.0
2.   USA 747 Lulabelle Sea Sprite 23 Carter Hall 2 1 4 2 3 4 2 2 1 6 12/DNF 5 44.0
3.   168 PHOX Sea Sprite Evan Ide 7 5 5 12/DNC 4 12/DNF 6 51.0
4.   USA 307 Belligerence Sea Sprite John Pagnoni 5 6 12/DNC 3 5 5 12/DNF 4 52.0
5.   USA 781 Bramasole Sea Sprite Bob Catani 9/DNC 9/DNC 9/DNC 10/DNC 2 1 1 1 4 1 12/DNF 1 60.0
6.   USA 123 Goodwill Sea Sprite Jonathan Enright 9/DNC 2 1 3 1 2 3 4 12/DNC 12/DNC 12/DNF 2 63.0
7.   Uni 212 Greyling Sea Sprite 23 Kim Andersen 1 9/DNC 2 1 6 3 12/DNC 12/DNC 12/DNC 12/DNC 12/DNC 12/DNC 94.0
8.   USA 172 Amon Sea Sprite Roger Carney 9/DNC 9/DNC 5 10/DNC 10/DNC 12/RET 12/DNC 12/DNS 2 2 12/DNF 12/DNC 107.0
9.   USA 768 Artemis Sea Sprite Ruth Souto 9/DNC 3 6 10/DNC 4 12/DNC 12/DNC 12/DNC 12/DNC 12/DNC 12/DNC 12/DNC 116.0
10.   228 Hope Sea Sprite 23 Louis Marino 3 9/DNC 3 10/DNC 10/DNC 12/DNC 12/DNC 12/DNC 12/DNC 12/DNC 12/DNC 12/DNC 119.0
11.   USA 152 Apsaras Sea Sprite Robert Rude 9/DNC 9/DNC 9/DNC 10/DNC 10/DNC 12/DNC 4 12/DNC 12/DNC 12/DNC 12/DNC 12/DNC 123.0
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2019