2017 Chester Race Week
Final Cumulative Results

Select to view a specific Class:       
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Race
1
Race
2
Race
3
Race
4
Race
5
Race
6
Race
7
Race
8
Race
9
Race
10
Race
11
Race
12
T
O
Total
Chester Race Week Racing
One Design Division
J 24
1.   CAN 3968 HypeWave J 24 Chris Veinot 2 2 1 2 1 1 1 2 2 1 1 2 [2] 16.0
2.   CAN 4101 Barely Legal J/24 Jonathan Reid 1 1 3 1 2 2 2 3 1 2 2 1 [3] 18.0
3.   Can_3849 Codfather J24 Caroline Muselet 3 3 2 5/DNF 3 3 4 1 3 3 3 3 [5] 31.0
4.   Can 4282 WaveRunner J/24 Steven Countway 4 4 4 5/DNF 5/DNC 5/DNC 3 4 4 5/DNC 5/DNC 5/DNC [5] 48.0
 
J 70
1.   CAN 491 Joyridin' J 70 Graeme Carr 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 [1] 11.0
2.   CAN 610 SeaYa J 70 Kim Gibson 2 4/OCS 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 [4] 22.0
3.   CAN 1160 Point Eight J 70 Peggy Bethune 3 2 3 4/DNF 4/DNC 4/DNC 3 3 3 4/DNC 4/DNC 4/DNC [4] 37.0
 
Sonar
1.   CAN 754 PING Sonar Andreas Josenhans 4 2 2 3 1 3 5 1 1 1 1 1 [5] 20.0
2.   CAN 425 Barbarian Sonar Rob Barbara 1 1 1 2 2 12/RET 4 7 3 2 2 2 [12] 27.0
3.   CAN 75 ShoreEast Sonar Jonathan Ladha 2 3 3 1 6 1 3 4 4 4 3 3 [6] 31.0
4.   CAN 462 Model T Sonar Lesley Taylor 6 4 9 4 12/DNF 12/DNC 2 3 2 5 4 4 [12] 55.0
5.   CAN 355 Hearts3 Sonar Graham Eisenhauer 5 8 5 7 5 12/DNF 7 5 6 3 5 12/DNS [12] 68.0
6.   Can 571 Echo Sonar John Franklin 3 5 4 8 4 12/DNF 6 2 8 12/DNC 12/DNC 12/DNC [12] 76.0
7.   CAN 835 SOT After Sonar Greg Bailly 7 9 7 5 7 12/DNF 1 6 5 12/DNC 12/DNC 12/DNC [12] 83.0
8.   CAN 415 Pi Sonar Glen Dexter 9 6 6 6 3 2 10 10 7 12/DNC 12/DNC 12/DNC [12] 83.0
9.   USA 687 Green Flash Sonar Kevin Schwarm 10 7 10 9 12/DNF 12/DNC 8 9 10 6 6 12/RET [12] 99.0
10.   CAN 755 Bleep Sonar Paul Rafuse 8 10 8 12/DNC 12/DNC 12/DNC 9 8 9 12/DNC 12/DNC 12/DNC [12] 112.0
11.   CAN 669 Franny Jean Sonar John Campbell 11 11 11 10 8 12/DNF 12/DNC 12/DNC 12/DNC 12/DNC 12/DNC 12/DNC [12] 123.0
 
Farr 30
1.   USA 706 Ocean Yachts Sales One More Time Farr 30 Rob Gale/ Ed Steeves 3 3 2 1 4 2 1 2 2 [4] 16.0
2.   CAN 29 Farr 2 Tangley Farr 30 Peter/Jon Toombs/Ross 1 1 5 3 1 1 6 3 5 [6] 20.0
3.   CAN 69 YARDSAIL FARR 30 OD Roby Douglas 6 4 4 2 6 5 3 1 1 [6] 26.0
4.   CAN 47 Goose Farr 30 Ben Maloney 5 5 1 6 3 6 2 5 3 [6] 30.0
5.   CAN 23 The Red Boat Farr 30 Chris Gilmore 4 2 6 4 2 4 5 4 6 [6] 31.0
6.   CAN 66 Matador Farr 30 Gregory Blunden 2 6 3 5 5 3 4 6 4 [6] 32.0
 
Bluenose
1.   CAN 342 dark 'n stormy Bluenose David /jacob Mosher/saunders 1 2 1 6 11 3 1 2 5 3 5 3 [11] 32.0
2.   CAN B85 Rebel Bluenose Thomas/Erik Murphy/koppernaes 4 1 3 3 18 8 7 1 7 1 3 1 [18] 39.0
3.   CAN 257 Wahoo Bluenose Henry/Max Demone/Flinn 3 6 4 17 2 2 8 4 8 2 1 15/SCP [17] 55.0
4.   66 Feather Bluenose Karl Mitchell 5 7 2 4 4 11 3 7 3 4 8 23/RET [23] 58.0
5.   CAN 266 Shaken Knot Stirred Bluenose Malcolm Fraser 13 4 11 2 5 5 19/SCP 6 6 8 7 4 [19] 71.0
6.   227 Barbarian Bluenose Keith Fox 2 14 9 13 15 10 6 3 11 5 2 7 [15] 82.0
7.   284 Casino Royale Bluenose David Bechtel 15/SCP 3 15/SCP 5 3 9 23/OCS 8 4 9 9 6 [23] 86.0
8.   B 347 Privateer Bluenose Connor Mraz 9 23/OCS 23/BFD 7 16 6 4 9 1 12 4 2 [23] 93.0
9.   CAN 124 Troubadour Bluenose Paul Conrod 10 12 5 1 6 4 23/RET 14 14 7 10 11 [23] 94.0
10.   116 Mahaska Bluenose Andreas Demone 6 9 7 21 14 23/DSQ 2 23/DSQ 16 6 12 5 [23] 121.0
11.   Can 131 Tacamat Bluenose John / Simon Muller / Zeh 11 15 10 18 9 12 5 5 2 23/DNS 23/DNS 23/DNS [23] 133.0
12.   CAN B45 Esprit Bluenose Andrew Murphy 12 8 6 8 12 13 10 10 9 23/DNS 23/DNS 23/DNS [23] 134.0
13.   162 hackmatack bluenose nicholas lewin 20 17 23/DNS 16 7 1 9 16 19 14 14 10 [23] 143.0
14.   182 Ghost Bluenose Stu Maclean 14 11 14 15 19 14 13 17 12 10 11 12 [19] 143.0
15.   CAN 154 All That JAS Bluenose Steve Stairs 18 19 16 9 13 20 15 11 18 11 6 9 [20] 145.0
16.   CAN 279 Dart Bluenose Christian/Ben Grantmyre 15 10 12 11 1 7 19 19 13 23/DNS 23/DNS 23/DNS [23] 153.0
17.   CAN 196 Sweet Pea Bluenose Hugh Smith 7 5 15 10 8 16 11 23/DSQ 23/DNF 23/DNS 23/DNS 23/DNS [23] 164.0
18.   CAN B69 Wanderer Bluenose Denis Dyer 22 13 18 19 20 18 17 15 17 13 13 23/DNS [23] 185.0
19.   447 Sofia Bluenose George Cangiano 16 21 23/BFD 12 10 23/OCS 14 13 10 23/DNS 23/DNS 23/DNS [23] 188.0
20.   253 Moneyshot Bluenose Casey Leblanc 17 16 13 20 17 17 16 12 15 23/DNS 23/DNS 23/DNS [23] 189.0
21.   B 138 The Rest Bluenose Mike Hill 19 18 19 14 21 15 20 20 21 23/DNS 23/DNS 23/DNS [23] 213.0
22.   CAN 303 JennaLeah Bluenose David Chandler 21 20 17 22 22 19 18 18 20 23/DNS 23/DNS 23/DNS [23] 223.0
 
International One Design
1.   11 Restless IOD Ted Murphy 1 1 4 2 4 3 2 [4] 13.0
2.   10 Bella IOD Oliver Dix 3 3 1 9/DNF 2 2 3 [9] 14.0
3.   3 Squall IOD Peter Wickwire 5 2 3 9/DNC 6 1 1 [9] 18.0
4.   9 Piper IOD Shawn Mulrooney 2 5 2 9/DNF 1 4 4 [9] 18.0
5.   Can 1 Mighty Mo IOD Richard Thompson 4 4 6 1 3 6 5 [6] 23.0
6.   CAN 8 La Diva IOD Stephen Bond 6 7 5 3 5 5 6 [7] 30.0
7.   4 Aileen IOD Michael Kelley 7 8 8 9/DNF 7 7 7 [9] 44.0
8.   CAN 7 Elida IOD Jay Nadelson 8 6 7 9/DNC 8 8 8 [9] 45.0
 
 
PHRF_ToT Division
Alpha 1
1. North Sails  CAN 50271 Deviation J 120 Stu McCrea 3 4 9/DNC 2 1 1 1 [9] 12.0
2.   CAN 35026 Climax 1D35 Nathan Reece 6 3 3 3 2 2 2 [6] 15.0
3.   39503 Chaos Farr 395 Mark Gosine 1 8 4 1 5 3 3 [8] 17.0
4.   CAN 430 Agincourt N/M 43CR Bob Cragg 2 2 6 4 3 9/DNC 9/DNC [9] 26.0
5.   CAN 78 Slice J 120 Ronald Stewart 4 5 5 5 8 4 4 [8] 27.0
6.   CAN 144 Brilliance J 120 Richard Calder 5 1 2 6 6 9/DNC 9/DNC [9] 29.0
7. 3205551   Can 51450 Black Pearl J 120 Ross Leighton 8 7 1 8 7 9/DNC 9/DNC [9] 40.0
8.   35034 Barchetta 1D35 Steve Davies 7 6 9/DNF 7 4 9/DNF 9/DNC [9] 42.0
 
Alpha 2
1.   CAN 229 HELOC J 35 Andrew Childs 2 3 2 6 2 2 [6] 11.0
2.   CAN 282 J Hawk J 35 Thane MacDonald 3 1 5 8 3 4.5 [8] 16.5
3.   CAN 34539 MacIntosh Custom Cartwright Durk Steigenga 6 2 3 3 4 4.5 [6] 16.5
4.   CAN 129 Hard 1 Fareast 28 Mathew Archibald Graham Langill 8 5.5 1 4 7 1 [8] 18.5
5. Other  USA 41057 J'ai Tu J 35 Rodney Johnstone / Gary Bennett 7 4 4 7 1 3 [7] 19.0
6.   35 Leeroy X-Yacht X-35 Sarah / Greg Hardy 5 5.5 7 2 5 10/DNC [10] 24.5
7.   50959 Flying V Viper 830 Ian MacKillop 1 7 9 1 8 10/DNC [10] 26.0
8.   CAN 25444 Crackerjack!!! J 35 peter traves 4 8 8 5 6 10/DNC [10] 31.0
9.   CAN 52556 Ramillies Beneteau First 44.7 David Wilson 10/DNF 9 6 9 9 6 [10] 39.0
 
Alpha 3
1.   Can 52595 DogParty J-100 terry mckenna 2 1 4 1 1 1 [4] 6.0
2.   CAN 8 Poohsticks J 92 Colin Mann 1 2 1 2 2 3 [3] 8.0
3.   CAN 99050 Agent 99 C&C 99 Rob Crutcher 4 3 9/DNF 4 3 4 [9] 18.0
4.   USA 62 AXIS J 105 Richard Gerstenberger 5 5 2 6 5 2 [6] 19.0
5.   CAN 606 MOJO J 105 James Mosher 3 4 3 5 6 9/DNC [9] 21.0
6.   CAN 40998 Sail La Vie Jeanneau 409 louis bourget 6 9/DNF 5 3 4 9/DNC [9] 27.0
7.   CAN 73219 Sou'Wester Sovereign 33-2 Badd Wilson 8 7 6 7 7 9/DNC [9] 35.0
8. Doyle Sailmakers  CAN 84986 Razzmatazz Abbott 36 Chris Campbell 7 6 9/DNF 9/DNS 9/DNS 9/DNC [9] 40.0
 
Bravo 1
1.   CAN 008 Just Add Water J 30 Jesleine Baker 7 2 5 5 1 2 [7] 15.0
2.   CAN 4964 Gersemi Viking 33 Paul Bezanson 1 1 17/DNF 9 2 5 [17] 18.0
3.   CAN 267 I Sea U S2 7.9 Claudio Martin 2 3 10 1 3 17/DNS [17] 19.0
4.   34440 Highlander Dehler db1 Dan Pride 8 4 1 7 5 4 [8] 21.0
5.   can 23 Hummin Soling Bill Haliburton 10 6 2 12 4 1 [12] 23.0
6.   121 Goat Whisperer J80 Dale Robertson 4 11 4 2 13 3 [13] 24.0
7.   Can 225 Hoonigan Soling Ivan Fitch 12 5 3 4 7 17/DNF [17] 31.0
8.   CAN 1418 Buzz J 27 Barry Eisener 6 7 6 6 8 7 [8] 32.0
9.   CAN 33149 Dark Water C&C 33 Donald K Walker 3 8 11 13 6 17/DNS [17] 41.0
10.   CAN 126 HARPOON J 80 Don McAlpine 5 13 17/DNF 3 12 9 [17] 42.0
11.   CAN 83270 Incorrigible J 27 Sam Lamey 13 12 8 8 14 8 [14] 49.0
12.   CAN 219 Scotch on the Rocks T 10 Arthur Backman 11 10 9 10 10 17/DNS [17] 50.0
13.   838 Raido Soling Keith Davidson 15 9 7 15 15 6 [15] 52.0
14.   CAN 131 Hotspur Santana 23 Tyson Hynes 9 14 14 11 11 10 [14] 55.0
15.   CAN 44025 Showgirl C&C 38 Mk1 Drew Bethune 16 16 12 14 9 17/DNF [17] 67.0
16.   192 Spare Change Kirby 25 Lindsay Gallant 14 15 13 16 16 17/DNS [17] 74.0
 
Bravo 2
1.   CAN 31991 Rumblefish J29 Scott Covey 4 1 1 1 2 2 [4] 7.0
2.   can 222 painkiller J29 jane filbee 3 2 2 7 9/DNF 1 [9] 15.0
3.   CAN 117 Paradigm Shift J 29 Don Williams 2 6 3 5 1 9/DNS [9] 17.0
4.   CAN 34429 Scotch Mist IV J 29 Chris MacDonald 6 3 4 3 3 9/DNS [9] 19.0
5.   CAN 235 Favourite Child J 29 Carlisle & Erin Norwood 5 5 5 4 4 3 [5] 21.0
6.   CAN 57 Head Games J 29 TERRY Schnare 1 4 9/DNF 2 6 9/DNS [9] 22.0
7.   can 31587 Jahmon j29 Carl Davis 8 7 6 8 5 9/DNS [9] 34.0
8.   160 J-Roc J 29 Chris Power 7 8 9/DNS 6 7 9/DNS [9] 37.0
 
Classics
1.   CAN 7887 7887 Star John Hokanson 1 2 2   5.0
2.   CAN 7 Tempus Fugit Alberg 37 David McVay 4 1 5   10.0
3.   P 1 Hayseed IV Wm Gardner P Christopher Wurts 2 8/DNS 4   14.0
4.   Q5 Virginia Universal Q John W Jr Wurts 8/RET 8/DNS 1   17.0
5.   fkc 21 Rondo Folk Boat Dayna Nelder 3 8/DNF 7   18.0
6.   CAN P3 Seneca Classic David Creighton 8/DSQ 8/DNS 3   19.0
7.   CAN 131 Intrigue International Dragon Bryan Palfreyman 5 8/DNF 6   19.0
 
Delta
1.   14915 To'Mater3 CC25 Warren Webber 1 3 3 3   10.0
2.   22440 Mischief C&C 40 Jeff Costwell 4 1 4 2   11.0
3.   CAN 399 Patience Nonsuch 30 Ultra Bruce Flinn 5 2 6 1   14.0
4.   CAN 50141 Wandrian Taylor 41 Bill Tucker 3 10/RET 1 10/DNS   24.0
5.   CAN 59711 pursuit custom peterson 46 bob belliveau 2 10/DNS 2 10/DNS   24.0
6.   4962 sea breaker c&c 25 bruce nunn 6 10/DNF 7 4   27.0
7.   480 Gryphon C & C 29 Mk 2 Harry Fitzgerald 7 10/DNF 5 10/DNS   32.0
8.   CAN 007 Valkyrie C&C 27 Val Doan 8 10/DNF 8 10/DNS   36.0
9.   55 Argo Hullmaster 22 Wayne Heisler 10/RET 10/DNS 10/DNC 10/DNS   40.0
 
 



Protest Filing Report as of 16/Dec/2017 @ 01:46 PM

No. Race # Protesting   Protested Reason Hearing Status Jury Decision
16. 12 Feather ( 66) vs Wahoo (CAN 257) 03:10PM Closed 257 took 30% penalty
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Helly Hansen Sales Beacon Mahone Marine North Sails Atlantic

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2017