13th Annual YRALIS Championships Regatta (PHRF and One-Design) Including the Soverel 33 Nationals
Preliminary Cumulative Results

Select to view a specific Class:       
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Race
1
Race
2
Race
3
Race
4
Race
5
Race
6
Race
7
Race
8
Race
9
Race
10
T
O
Total
YRALIS Championships American Racing
One Design Division
Viper 640
1.   222 Ghost Panda Viper 640 David Owen 1 5 1 1 2 1 [5] 6.0
2.   158 158 Viper 640 David Larson 4 1 2 2 6 5 [6] 14.0
3.   175 Freebird Viper Nicholas DuBois 2 3 7 5 5 3 [7] 18.0
4. 6   USA 128 Amelie Viper 640 Nicolas Buc / Peter Fernberger 8 2 6 3 3 6 [8] 20.0
5.   USA 252 Bada Boom Viper 640 Bob McHugh 3 9 9 6 1 2 [9] 21.0
6.   USA 155 Vellamo Viper 640 Colin Santangelo 5 4 5 7 4 4 [7] 22.0
7. 21   USA 162 Basilisk Viper 640 Robert Matthews 7 6 8 4 7 7 [8] 31.0
8. 26   USA 176 Jester Viper 640 Pierce Crosbie 6 7 4 12/DNS 12/DNS 12/DNS [12] 41.0
9. 95   USA 95 Lightning McQueen Viper 640 Brian McCloskey /Jeremy Parker/ Marion Maneker 9 8 3 12/DNS 12/DNS 12/DNS [12] 44.0
10.   USA 37 Viper 37 Viper 640 Daniel Lin 10 10 10 12/DNS 12/DNS 12/DNS [12] 54.0
11.   USA 121 Live Wire Viper 640 Joseph Healey 12/DNS 12/DNS 12/DNS 12/DNS 12/DNS 12/DNS [12] 60.0
 
J 70
1.   88 AYCIWKC J70 Megan Ploch 1 1 5 1 2 1 [5] 6.0
2.   USA 97 Loki J/70 Michael Zupon 5 3 2 2 1 2 [5] 10.0
3.   USA 1158 Analog J 70 Ryan Davidson 2 2 1 4 3 4 [4] 12.0
4.   USA 84 Bazinga! J 70 Daniel Goldberg 3 5 4 3 6 3 [6] 18.0
5.   USA 332 Eolo J 70 Manuel Cadarso 6 7 3 5 5 11/RET [11] 26.0
6.   USA 172 Planet Claire J 70 John Koten 8 8 7 6 4 5 [8] 30.0
7.   61 BOOM BOOM BOYS J70 Wade Waddell 7 4 6 11/DNS 11/DNS 11/DNS [11] 39.0
8.   USA 323 Let it Rip J 70 Marshall Saffer 4 6 11/DNS 11/DNS 11/DNS 11/DNS [11] 43.0
9.   USA 67 Shake 'n Bake J 70 W Andrew Shea 11/DNS 11/DNS 11/DNS 11/DNS 11/DNS 11/DNS [11] 55.0
10.   USA 602 Building A J 70 Josh Goldman 11/DNS 11/DNS 11/DNS 11/DNS 11/DNS 11/DNS [11] 55.0
 
International Etchells
1.   1397 Tar & Feathered Etchells Don Dowd Sandy Weil 1 3 1 1 2 [3] 5.0
2.   USA 1222 Marx Bros Etchells Chris Marx 3 1 3 2 3 [3] 9.0
3.   USA 1074 Pete Etchells Daniel Smith 2 2 2 3 6 [6] 9.0
4. 27   USA 427 Flame Etchells Henry Gaillard 4 4 4 5 4 [5] 16.0
5. 88   USA 1388 ANNIE Etchells Gary Gilbert 7/DNF 7/DNS 5 4 1 [7] 17.0
6.   USA 429 Stampede Etchells Karen Varbaro 5 5 6 6 5 [6] 21.0
 
IOD
1.   120 Volunteer IOD Jennifer Miller 1 2 1 1 1 [2] 4.0
2.   117 Makai IOD John Evans 2 1 3 2 2 [3] 7.0
3.   USA 100 Elation IOD Vincent L. Marshall 3 3 2 3 3 [3] 11.0
 
Shields
1.   USA 25 CHECKMATE Shields Fred Werblow 1 1 4 1 1 [4] 4.0
2.   176 Katherine Shields Douglas Campbell 4 2 1 2 5 [5] 9.0
3.   USA 221 Cornelia Shields Azzaretti / Carr 2 6 3 3 3 [6] 11.0
4.   183 Rascal Shields O'Connor / Young 7 3 2 5 2 [7] 12.0
5.   USA 231 Mermaid Shields Patrick Johnson / Edward Briganti 3 8 5 4 4 [8] 16.0
6.   38 Talisman Shields N Burbank / W Briganti 6 4 6 6 6 [6] 22.0
7.   5 Swamp Fox Shields . O'Brien/Lawless 5 5 9/DNS 9/DNS 9/DNS [9] 28.0
8.   182 Lure Shields Tim Walsh 8 7 7 9/RET 9/DNS [9] 31.0
 
S - Boats
1.   USA 22 Kandahar2 Herreshoff S Boat Robert Mehlich 1 1 1 1 1 [1] 4.0
2.   USA 17 Iroquois Herreshoff S Class Richard Beck 2 3 2 2 3 [3] 9.0
3.   S 14 Ingwe S class pierre bardoux 3 2 4 4 2 [4] 11.0
4.   USA 68 S Boat S Boat william Riley 4 4 3 3 4 [4] 14.0
 
 
YRALIS Championships IHYC Racing
One Design Division
Laser
1.   205472 Mighty Mouse Laser Lawrence Mcgrath 2 1 1 2 2 3 1 3 2 3 [3] 17.0
2.   USA 210173 JYF Laser Jean Fillion 1 2 2 4 1 1 2 6 1 4 [6] 18.0
3.   211541 211541 laser amnon gitelson 3 5 4 6 6 2 4 4 4 7 [7] 38.0
4.   USA 172496 N/A Laser John Killeen 6 3 7 8 5 4 5 7 3 1 [8] 41.0
5.   5448 Laser Laser Alexandr Medvedev 5 6 6 5 4 13/RET 3 2 8 2 [13] 41.0
6.   USA 175553 Laser 175553 Laser Oliver Repenning 4 4 5 3 3 6 7 13/DNF 13/DNS 13/DNS [13] 58.0
7.   USA 7502 No Name Laser Peter Mark 8 7 3 10 7 5 13/OCS 5 7 9 [13] 61.0
8.   170379 Laser Laser Chris Lange 9 9 9 9 8 7 8 9 10 5 [10] 73.0
9.   205445 Laser Laser Natalya Gontcharova 7 13/RET 13/RET 1 13/RET 9 9 8 6 8 [13] 74.0
10.   USA 1274 Laser Laser Chris Woods 13/DNC 13/DNC 13/DNC 13/DNC 13/DNC 13/DNF 6 1 5 6 [13] 83.0
11.   USA 178550 None Laser Jack Stevenson 10 8 8 7 13/RET 13/DNC 13/DNC 13/DNC 13/DNC 13/DNC [13] 98.0
12.   200155 TBA Laser Bogie Freeman 13/DNC 13/DNC 13/DNC 13/DNC 13/DNC 8 10 10 9 13/RET [13] 102.0
 
Laser Radial
1.   USA 188886 Laser Laser Ryosuke Sakai 1 1 1 1 1 1 2/OCS 1 1 1 [2] 9.0
 
Ideal 18
1.   260 Whiskey Ideal 18 Michael Millard 2 1 1 3 4 2 4 5 5 4 [5] 26.0
2.   USA 257 sierra Ideal 18 Steve Schmidt 3 3 15/OCS 5 3 7 1 1 1 3 [15] 27.0
3.   259 Yankee Ideal 18 Thomas Ingram 6 7 3 4 1 1 2 2 3 7 [7] 29.0
4.   186 Tango Ideal 18 Roger van Loveren 1 5 4 1 6 3 5 8 7 1 [8] 33.0
5.   256 India Ideal 18 David Seabrook 5 2 7 2 8 4 6 3 6 5 [8] 40.0
6.   RYC 2 Shaw Ideal 18 Nick Sheppard 15/DSQ 4 5 7 2 6 3 7 8 2 [15] 44.0
7.   1253 Zulu Ideal 18 Pamela Washington 4 11 6 6 5 8 8 6 2 10 [11] 55.0
8.   OGYC 4 OGYC 4 Ideal 18 Chris Tella 7 8 2 10 9 9 7 4 4 6 [10] 56.0
9.   USA 253 Foxtrot Ideal 18 charles helme 12 12 8 15/DNC 15/DNC 5 9 9 9 8 [15] 87.0
10.   254 BRAVO Ideal 18 Thomas Clark 9 10 10 8 12 11 11 10 10 9 [12] 88.0
11.   RYC 3 Starr Ideal 18 Cynny Smith 11 13 12 9 10 10 10 15/RET 11 15/RET [15] 101.0
12.   1254 Papa Ideal 18 Nancy White 10 6 9 11 7 15/DNC 15/DNC 15/DNC 15/DNC 15/DNC [15] 103.0
13.   258 Romeo Ideal 18 Mimi Magarelli 8 9 11 12 11 15/DNC 15/DNC 15/DNC 15/DNC 15/DNC [15] 111.0
14.   USA 00 Gracie Ideal 18 Teresa Laughlin 15/DNC 15/DNC 15/DNC 15/DNC 15/DNC 15/DNC 15/DNC 15/DNC 15/DNC 15/DNC [15] 135.0
 
 
YRALIS Championships Riverside Racing
One Design Division
J 88
1.   USA 92 Escape J 88 Elizabeth Barry 4 2 2 1 1 [4] 6.0
2.   USA 36 Velocity J 88 Kevin Marks 2 3 5 2 2 [5] 9.0
3.   USA 81 Nevermore J 88 Ken & Drew Hall 3 1 3 4 4 [4] 11.0
4.   USA 24 Deviation - YCC J 88 Iris Vogel 1 4 4 5 3 [5] 12.0
5.   USA 101 Veleiro J 88 Don Malin 5 5 1 3 5 [5] 14.0
 
J 105
1.   USA 324 Young American YCC J 105 Young American Jr. Big Boat Team 1 2 1 1 1 [2] 4.0
2.   USA 175 Strange Brew J 105 Randy Bourne 3 1 2 3 3 [3] 9.0
3.   USA 627 Tolo J 105 Richie Palmer 2 3 3 2 2 [3] 9.0
 
Soverel 33
1.   USA 33759 Slainte Soverel 33 G. Mark McCarthy 1 1 1 1 1 [1] 4.0
2.   USA 42767 Mischief Soverel 33 Tom Griffin 2 2 3 4 2 [4] 9.0
3. 37   USA 335609 Sabotage YCC Soverel 33 Midshipman Ethan Neubelt 3 3 2 3 4 [4] 11.0
4. 38   USA 69329 Renegade YCC Soverel 33 Midshipman Thomas Simon 4 4 4 2 3 [4] 13.0
5.   USA 87569 Blue Flame Soveral 33 Carolyn Driscoll 6/DNF 5 5 5 5 [6] 20.0
 
 
PHRF Division
PHRF I
1.   206 Coyote Melges 32 William Clemens 1 2 1 5 1 [5] 5.0
2.   USA 39534 Skye Farr 395 Ty Anderson 2 1 2 2 3 [3] 7.0
3.   USA 4210 Quintessence Swan 42 Roger Widmann 5 4 4 1 2 [5] 11.0
4.   USA 60613 Spike J 111 Sam Talbot 4 3 3 3 4 [4] 13.0
5.   USA 21 Just Plain Nutz Farr 30 Norm and Jack Cameron Dean 3 5 6 6 7/SCP [7] 20.0
6.   USA 60351 Blue Fire Summit Bill Baxter; Mark Parry 6 6 5 4 5 [6] 20.0
 
PHRF II
1.   USA 52361 Frequent Flyer Beneteau First 36.7 Alistair Duke 1 1 1 2 3 [3] 5.0
2.   USA 39 Zuma J 109 Steve Chronert 5 2 2 1 1 [5] 6.0
3.   USA 52418 Joyride J 109 Greg Imbruce 2 4 6 5 2 [6] 13.0
4.   USA 197 Morning Glory J 109 Carl Olsson 3 3 4 3 7 [7] 13.0
5.   USA 52994 Maudelayne X-34 Frederick Heerde 4 6 3 4 5 [6] 16.0
6.   USA 52134 Whirlwind Beneteau First 36.7 William Purdy 7 5 5 6 6 [7] 22.0
7.   USA 10104 First Light Tartan 101 Dana OBrien 6 8 9 10/RET 4 [10] 27.0
8.   USA 155 Crazy Train Melges 24 Patrick and Brigette Croke 8 7 7 7 8 [8] 29.0
9.   USA 239 Sweet Caroline J 109 Christopher Ercole 9 9 8 8 9 [9] 34.0
 
PHRF III
1.   USA 83158 Hound Dog J 92 Christian Uecker 1 1 2 1 2 [2] 5.0
2.   USA 14 Thin Man J 92 Todd Aven 2 2 1 2 1 [2] 6.0
3.   USA 381 Upsetter J 80 Jason Viseltear 3 3 5 3 4 [5] 13.0
4.   USA 257 Rift J 29 MH OB Bill Maher / Reuven Latovitzki 8/DNF 4 3 5 3 [8] 15.0
5.   USA 222 Eagle (X-332) X-332 Ernie Bivona 4 5 4 4 5 [5] 17.0
6.   USA 165 Speedway Boogie Colgate 26 Chris Brady 5 6 6 6 6 [6] 23.0
 
PHRF - Navigator - Non-Spinnaker
1.   USA 11426 Rascal (C) Ericson 39 Christopher Schneider 3 1   4.0
2.   USA 52463 IMPULSE O'Day 39 Len Di Iorio 1 4   5.0
3.   USA 42833 Brilliant Frers 33 Arthur Kelley 5 2   7.0
4.   CAN 131313 Kekoa Tartan 38 Luke Wakeman 4 3   7.0
5.   USA 3972 Mariah C&C 35 John Stomber 2 11/DNF   13.0
6.   USA 63136 Shining Star Farr 33 Steve Hayes 8/TLE 5   13.0
7.   61730 Nebulous Scampi 30 William Hegarty 8/TLE 6   14.0
8.   USA 52464 Side-tracked Beneteau 36.7 Barb & Stu Caplan 6 11/DNF   17.0
9.   USA 1358 Silver Fox J 24 Jasjeet Sood 8/TLE 11/TLE   19.0
10.   USA 51101 On The Mark II Hunter 35.5 Marc Luxemburg 8/TLE 11/DNS   19.0
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Brooklyn Sailbags Carlsberg Beer Lemon & Line North Sails
UK Sailmakers Regatta Ginger Beer   

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2017