2017 Columbia Y.C. COLORS Regatta
Preliminary Cumulative Results

Select to view a specific Class:       
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Race
1
Race
2
Race
3
Race
4
Total
COLORS Bouy Race Racing
One Design Division
T 10
1.   USA 40433 Witch-Craft T-10 In Memory of Jim Webb 3 3 2 8.0
2.   USA 40900 Skidmarks T-10 Lou Jacob 1 2 6 9.0
3.   USA 311 Mutiny T-10 John Schellenbach 5 1 5 11.0
4.   USA 410 Retention LS 10 Mark Croll 8 4 1 13.0
5.   USA 30475 Erica T-10 Brian Kaczor 6 5 3 14.0
6.   USA 26300 Winnebago T-10 Tim Rathbun 2 12 4 18.0
7.   USA 402 Lightning LS 10 Karstrand / Warnecke 7 6 7 20.0
8.   USA 348 Mikaze T-10 Darren Beck / Andrew Fernandez 9 7 8 24.0
9.   USA 26302 Water Works T-10 Rick & Mary Ann Lillie 10 9 9 28.0
10.   USA 411 Jing Bang LS 10 David Finlay 15 10 10 35.0
11.   USA 30509 Grytviken T-10 Piotr Madrzyk 13.5 11 12 36.5
12.   USA 403 Tango II LS 10 martin plonus 11 15 14 40.0
13.   USA 26215 Hot Sauce T-10 Mike & Karen Better 16 13 13 42.0
14.   412 M*A*S*H T10 Ron Kallen 13.5 8 21/DNC 42.5
15.   USA 32319 Cheap Thrill T-10 Nancy & Tim Snyder 4 21/DNC 21/DNC 46.0
16.   USA 26340 Rainbows End T-10 Steven Fink 21/DNC 14 11 46.0
17.   USA 15630 Amateur II T-10 Michael Platzke 12 21/DNC 21/DNC 54.0
18. Doyle Sailmakers  USA 407 Terminal velocity T-10 Simon Beemsterboer 21/DNC 21/DNC 21/DNC 63.0
19.   USA 406 Atra LS-Ten Mike & Karen Woollen 21/DNC 21/DNC 21/DNC 63.0
 
J 105
1.   USA 349 Sealark J 105 Clark Pellett 1 1 1 3.0
2.   USA 424 Flying Pig J 105 Mike Sheppard 2 3 2 7.0
3.   USA 423 Southbound J 105 Robert Amos 3 4 4 11.0
4. North Sails  USA 104 Vytis J 105 Gyt Petkus 9/DNF 2 3 14.0
5. North Sails  USA 60 Striking J 105 Vanessa Gates 5 5 5 15.0
6.   USA 384 Valhalla J 105 Mike & Kathie Newman 4 6 6 16.0
7.   USA 359 Caught in Traffic J 105 David Pierce 9/DNF 7 7 23.0
8.   USA 673 The Asylum J 105 Jon Weglarz 10/DNC 10/DNC 10/DNC 30.0
 
J 109
1.   USA 249 Full Tilt J 109 Peter Priede 1 1 4 6.0
2.   USA 368 Callisto J 109 James Murray 6 2 2 10.0
3.   USA 246 Northstar J 109 Laura Wagner 2 3 5 10.0
4.   USA 310 Blackfin J 109 Keith Eickenberg 7 4 1 12.0
5. Doyle Sailmakers  USA 124 Slapshot II J 109 Scott Sims 5 5 3 13.0
6.   USA 359 Goat Rodeo J 109 Robert Evans 3 6 6 15.0
7.   USA 270 Vanda III J 109 Jack Toliver 4 7 7 18.0
8.   USA 245 Liquid Lounge II J 109 Jim Caesar 8 10/DNC 10/DNC 28.0
 
J 111
1.   USA 72 Lucky Dubie J 111 Len Siegal 1 1 2 6 10.0
2.   USA 12 Kashmir J 111 Karl Brummel, Steve Henderson, Mike Mayer 2 2 4 4 12.0
3.   USA 112 Pura Vida J 111 John Kalanik 8 5 1 1 15.0
4.   USA 47 Rowdy J 111 Richard Witzel 4 3 6 3 16.0
5.   USA 24 Momentus J 111 Kevin Saedi Raman Yousefi 5 9 3 2 19.0
6. Quantum Sails  USA 43 Solution J 111 Tracy Brand 3 4 9 5 21.0
7.   USA 20 Shmokin Joe J 111 Jeff Schaefer 7 6 5 7 25.0
8.   USA 60111 Impulse J 111 G Miz/Dreher/Hatfield 6 7 7 8 28.0
9.   USA 28 Warlock j111 Tom Dickson 9 8 8 10/DNF 35.0
 
Farr 40
1.   USA 40027 Hot Lips Farr 40 J C Whitford 2 2 3 1 8.0
2. Quantum Sails  USA 40036 Norboy Farr 40 Leif Sigmond / Marcus Thymian 1 3 2 3 9.0
3.   USA 40101 Eagles Wings Farr 40 John Gottwald 3 1 4 2 10.0
4. North Sails  USA 40048 Inferno Farr 40 Philip Dowd 5 4 1 4 14.0
5. Doyle Sailmakers  USA 40016 Bandit Farr 40 Arvid Eiesland / Joe Kestler 4 5 5 5 19.0
 
Beneteau First 36.7
1.   USA 235 Tequila Mockingbird Beneteau First 36.7 Chris Duhon 1 6 2 9.0
2. Doyle Sailmakers  USA 1313 Program Beneteau First 36.7 Earle Atwater 2 2 5 9.0
3.   USA 52293 Sorcerer Beneteau First 36.7 Don Draper 3 1 6 10.0
4. Doyle Sailmakers  USA 119 JOIE DE VIE Beneteau First 36.7 Donna Hastings 7 3 1 11.0
5.   USA 82 Split Decision Beneteau First 36.7 Mark and Nick Norris 4 7 3 14.0
6.   USA 60310 Soulshine Beneteau First 36.7 Jarrett Altmin 8 5 4 17.0
7. Doyle Sailmakers  USA 258 Tango Beneteau First 36.7 Chuck Norris 6 4 8 18.0
8.   USA 101 Erizo de Mar Beneteau First 36.7 Antoni Czupryna / Waldemar Emmerich 5 11/DSQ 7 23.0
9.   USA 52249 Sail Monkey Beneteau First 36.7 William McGuinn 9 8 9 26.0
 
Beneteau First 40.7
1.   USA 60102 Sociable Beneteau First 40.7 Robert Arzbaecher 1 1 1 2 5.0
2. UK Sailmakers  USA 51377 Vayu Beneteau First 40.7 Ron Buzil 2 5 3 3 13.0
3.   USA 51457 Das Boot Beneteau First 40.7 Jay Muller 6 3 6 1 16.0
4.   GER 1979 Turning Point Beneteau First 40.7 David Hardy 4 2 4 7 17.0
5.   USA 51146 La Tempete Beneteau First 40.7 Thomas Weber 5 6 2 4 17.0
6.   USA 51196 Spanker Beneteau First 40.7 Boyd Rice / Rollin Pierce 3 4 7 6 20.0
7.   USA 404 Mojo Beneteau First 40.7 Gary Powell / Scot Ruhlander 7 8 5 5 25.0
8.   USA 40742 Wired Beneteau First 40.7 Brian Angioletti / Chuck Norton 8 7 8 8 31.0
9.   USA 51219 RhumbRunner Beneteau First 40.7 Kathryn Goldman /Brian Goldman 9 9 11/DNC 11/DNC 40.0
 
 
PHRF Division
PHRF - Spinnaker
1.   USA 38006 Eagle Sydney 38 Shawn/Jerry O'Neill 1 3 3 2 9.0
2. North Sails  USA 35004 Heartbreaker 1D35 Eric Oesterle 2 2 6 3 13.0
3. 131   USA 131 Lucy Melges 32 Jeremy Alexis 4 5 5 1 15.0
4.   USA 52725 Imedi TP52 Linc Yates 7 1 7 4 19.0
5.   USA 30 Windsong J 88 Tim Wade 3 7 2 7 19.0
6.   USA 38005 Painkiller 4 Sydney 38 Martin Alice 5 4 4 6 19.0
7.   USA 88 Exile J 88 Andy Graff 9 6 1 5 21.0
8.   USA 82 Blondie 2 J 88 Tod Patton 6 8 8 8 30.0
9.   USA 60657 Scarlet Begonias Dufour 36P Kevin Foote 8 9 9 9 35.0
 
 
COLORS Distance Race Racing
PHRF Division
Offshore
1.   USA 12 RAMBLER J 88 Benjamin Wilson 1 1.0
2.   USA 25659 Liberty 2 C&C 115 Thomas Blasco 2/RDG 2.0
3. North Sails  USA 52239 Intangible Tartan 3700 Tom Falck 3 3.0
4.   USA 35035 Dire Wolf 1d35 Turbo Jeffrey (Dewey) Janicek 4 4.0
5.   usa 26 Renegade J 133 Thomas Papoutsis 5 5.0
6.   USA 52575 Defiance J/V 66 team defiance smirl 6 6.0
7.   USA 43535 On Edge Thomas 35 Steve Dorfman 7 7.0
8.   USA 60844 Pommes Frites Jeanneau 49DS Michael Evans 8 8.0
9.   60376 Perico Sabre 402 Ryan Johnson 9 9.0
10.   USA 42525 Night Train Thomas 35 Brian Morgan 10 10.0
11.   USA 39536 Jason Farr 395 Ed Cohen 11 11.0
12.   USA 60009 Badge Beneteau first 40 Daniel Koules 12 12.0
13.   USA 7779 Ocean Andrews 77 Gary Feracota / Jim Banovitz 13 13.0
14.   USA 38 Slot Machine J 88 Boyd Jarrell 14 14.0
15.   Usa 51747 Taipan Farr 40 Lloyd Karzen 16 16.0
16.   USA 85 Fortunate Sun Tartan 4100 John Dunlevy 17 17.0
17.   50659 Mazal Tov J 120 Arne Fliflet 18 18.0
18. UK Sailmakers  USA 24 Gwhiz Beneteau First 10R Geoffrey Davis 22/DSQ 22.0
19.   USA 42521 Sea Phoenix (SATURDAY ONLY) T35 Gary Knappenberger 22/DSQ 22.0
20.   USA 55367 Karma Beneteau First 36.7 Lou Sandoval/Martin Sandoval/Karma Sailing Group 24/SCP 24.0
 
Singlehanded (GLSS)
1.   USA 59 Nemo Seascape 27 Michael Tuman 1 1.0
2.   USA 1300 Alpha Puppy J 35 Rick Stage 2 2.0
3.   USA 480 Gangbusters J 105 Mark Gannon 3 3.0
4.   USA 32756 Flying Spaghetti Monster J 35 Mitchell Weisman 4 4.0
5.   USA 0398 KISMET Nonsuch30 Kenneth Verhaeren 5/RDG 5.0
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2017