2017 Charles V Cox Memorial Series
Preliminary Cumulative Results

Select to view a specific Class:       
Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Race
1
Race
2
Race
3
Race
4
Race
5
Race
6
Race
7
Race
8
Race
9
Race
10
Race
11
Race
12
Race
13
Race
14
Race
15
Race
16
T
O
T
O
Total
Charles V Cox Memorial Series Racing
PHRF Division
PHRF - Spinnaker - Pennant One
1.   USA 269 Mighty Puffin J 29 MH Steve Thurston 3 1 4 2 10/DNC 1 1 2 3 1 4 1 2 1 1 [10] [4] 23.0
2.   USA 41615 And She Was Lippincott 30 Jonathan Banks 4 3 1 3 1 7 5 1 4 10/DNC 2 3 4 7 2 [10] [7] 40.0
3.   USA 63100 Hawk J 29 Charles McCoy 1 2 2 1 4 3 4 5 6 3 5 6 5 3 3 [6] [6] 41.0
4.   USA 52209 Aviato J 109 Dwight McMillan 2 6 7 4 3 5 2 6 2 2 1 2 6 2 6 [7] [6] 43.0
5. Quantum Sails  USA 4238 Bombaloo J 24 Ian Hopkins 6 4 3 5 6 2 3 4 1 5 3 8 3 6 4 [8] [6] 49.0
6.   USA 50988 Falcon 2.0 J 105 Charles Stoddard 5 7 10/DNC 7 2 4 7 7 5 7 7 4 1 4 10/DNF [10] [10] 67.0
7. Quantum Sails  USA 52129 MoonDog C&C 115 Brian Abbott / James Arrighi 10/DNC 10/DNC 5 8 5 6 6 3 7 6 8 5 10/DNC 8 7 [10] [10] 84.0
8.   USA 568032 Meddler J 29 Sam Sylvester 7 5 6 6 10/DNC 10/DNC 10/RET 8 8 4 6 7 10/DNC 5 5 [10] [10] 87.0
9.   USA 081 Corvus J 29 Philip Stockwell 10/DNC 10/DNC 10/DNC 10/DNC 10/DNC 8 8 9 9 8 9 9 7 9 8 [10] [10] 114.0
 
PHRF - Non-Spinnaker - Flag A
1.   USA 40968 Caneel C&C 41 Chip Hawkins 2 1 1 1 1 1 2 11/DNC 1 1 1 1 1 2 1 [11] [2] 15.0
2.   31807 Panacea Sabre Jamie Foster 3 3 11/DNC 2 3 3 1 1 2 2 2 2 3 1 3 [11] [3] 28.0
3.   USA 40416 Pegasus Sabre Scott Walker 4 11/DNC 3 3 2 4 3 2 4 4 6 4 2 4 2 [11] [6] 41.0
4.   USA 63131 Imagine C&C 33 MKII Walt Rok 5 4 4 5 5 5 4 4 3 5 4 3 5 5 4 [5] [5] 55.0
5.   USA 52483 Red Dwarf Hunter 25.5 Yann Jaquet 11/DNC 5 11/DNC 6 6 6 5 5 7 6 11/DNC 11/DNC 6 6 11/DNC [11] [11] 91.0
6.   USA 23 Mainsheet Pearson P31-2 Bill Plunkett 1 2 2 4 4 2 11/DNC 11/DNC 11/DNC 11/DNC 11/DNC 11/DNC 11/DNC 11/DNC 11/DNC [11] [11] 92.0
7.   51134 Windwalker O'Day 34 George Stamatakos 11/DNC 11/DNC 11/DNC 11/DNC 11/DNC 11/DNC 11/DNC 11/DNC 6 3 3 5 4 3 11/DNC [11] [11] 101.0
8.   USA 118 Thistle T-10 John Hause 11/DNC 11/DNC 11/DNC 11/DNC 11/DNC 11/DNC 11/DNC 3 5 9/RET 5 6 8/DNS 11/DNC 6/DNS [11] [11] 108.0
9.   USA 42254 Triskelion Freedom 32 DK Mitchell Cary Collins 11/DNC 11/DNC 11/DNC 11/DNC 11/DNC 11/DNC 11/DNC 11/DNC 11/DNC 9/DNF 11/DNC 8/DNF 11/DNC 11/DNC 11/DNC [11] [11] 138.0
10.   USA 2542 Curlew Pearson Wanderer Brian Guck 11/DNC 11/DNC 11/DNC 11/DNC 11/DNC 11/DNC 11/DNC 11/DNC 11/DNC 11/DNC 11/DNC 11/DNC 11/DNC 11/DNC 11/DNC [11] [11] 143.0
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2019