2017 Off Soundings Spring Series
Final Cumulative Results

Select to view a specific Class:       
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Race
1
Race
2
Total
OSC Spring Racing
PHRF_Triple_ToD_2_ToT Division
Nonsuch
1.   440 White Eagle Nonsuch 30 Narcy Dubicki - G 3 1 4.0
2. 10   42060 Born To Run Nonsuch 33 Michael Passero 1 3 4.0
3.   301 Pallas Cat Nonsuch 30 Jim Way - G 2 2 4.0
4. 5   50778 STRAY CAT Nonsuch 30 Dan Ferrrier 4 7 11.0
5. 15   USA 210 Slow Cat Nonsuch 30 Stephen Bosco 6 5 11.0
6.   USA 189 Kona Nonsuch 30 Donna Epes - G 9 4 13.0
7. 10   USA 30243 Vienna Nonsuch 30 Bob Robinson 5 8 13.0
8. 10   360 Bananaquit Nonsuch 30U Bill Wigglesworth 8 6 14.0
9.   227 Mistral Nonsuch 30U James Davis 7 9 16.0
10.   175 Kitty Hawk Nonsuch 26 Chris Griffin - G 10 10/TLE 20.0
11. 15   14 Gimlet II Nonsuch 33 Barbara Melanson 12/RET 11/RET 23.0
 
NS-3
1. Haarstick Sailmakers  4550 Petrel Luders 33 Jonathan Gibbs 1 1 2.0
2.   USA 23 Mainsheet Pearson P31-2 Bill Plunkett 2 2 4.0
3.   3771 Piper Too Tartan 34c Robert Almeida 3 3 6.0
4. 25   USA 37 Jollymon C&C Redwing 30 George Loveday 4 4 8.0
5. 10   30029 Illusion C&C 30 John Bourget 6 5 11.0
6. 35   14569 Mentor Pearson 26 Mark Kondracky 5 6 11.0
7.   227 Tantivy Seafarer 31-1 Daniel Fisher 7 7/TLE 14.0
 
NS-2
1.   14860 Curlew C&C 33 Mark Andrews 2 1 3.0
2. 25 Quantum Sails  165 Larvik Pearson 10M Kim Andersen 1 3 4.0
3.   86 Tesoro Bristol 40 Tim Brewer 3 2 5.0
4.   106 Sugaree Catalina 34 Greg Reese - G 6 4 10.0
5. 25   51181 Splashdance O'Day 34 Harlan Fredericksen 4 6 10.0
6.   93655 Different Tack Ericson 34 Peter Russell - G 7 5 12.0
7. 5   USA 32708 Checkmate Alden 44 Frank Flores 5 7 12.0
 
C-3
1. 15   41976 Park Place O'Day 34 Richard Mentelos 3 2 5.0
2. 10   USA 31550 Arabesque Chance CTM 31 Robert Bruno 5 1 6.0
3. 5   USA 354 Bright Side Elan 31S Ian Merkle-Scotland 2 6 8.0
4.   32639 Ackvavit Aphrodite 34 Paul Grady 1 8 9.0
5.   USA 12247 Phoenix Pearson 36 Bruce Cox 6 5 11.0
6. 15   USA 20201 Brer Rabbit 3 C&C 33 David Strang 9 4 13.0
7.   22619 Victoria's Catalina 27 David Houseman Jr - G 11 3 14.0
8. 15   42023 Fianna Sabre 34 MKII Anne /John Hannan - G 4 10 14.0
9.   60684 Desna Tartan T-37 Adam Van Voorhis - G 10 7 17.0
10. 15   10999 Checkered Demon Holland 1/2 Ton Neal O'Connell 8 9 17.0
11. 5   30036 Defiant C&C 36 Matt Champney 7 11 18.0
 
H-4
1.   usa 77840 Details Andrews 30 Luke Georgian 2 1 3.0
2. 10   USA 24 Boogie Van Express 27 Jody LoCascio 1 3 4.0
3.   USA 25752 The Ocho Capo 30 Mark Cika 4 2 6.0
4. 15   32287 Prestidigitation Hobie 33 Jack Evans - G 3 4 7.0
5. 5   51280 For Sale Evelyn 26 FD Shawn Pelissier - G 6 5 11.0
6. 20   USA 25338 Goombay Smash J 27 Stu Craig 5 8 13.0
7.   389 Magan J 30 Joseph Buydos 7 6 13.0
8.   USA 1968 Night Moves J 24 Colby Thim - G 9/DNS 7 16.0
 
Alpha
1.   4457 Spindrift Fishers Island 31 William RICH 1 2 3.0
2. 15   NY 5 Vitesse NY 32 Matthew Schoman 2 3 5.0
3. 25   206 Rogue Herreshoff Newport 29 ctm Seville Simonds 3 4 7.0
4.   USA 14312 Marionette Dolphin 24 ron Breault 7/RET 1 8.0
5. 15   2222 Tynaje ohlson 38 William Gunther 4 5 9.0
6.   USA 22535 Nepenthe PSN39 Robert W Read 7/DNC 7/DNC 14.0
 
NS-1
1. 5   50195 Mast Transit 2 J 27 David Kelly 2 2 4.0
2. Doyle Sailmakers  42513 Loki Ericson/Olson 34 Craig T Olsen - G 5 1 6.0
3. 10   43851 Pampero Beneteau 38s5 Rick Andrews 1 5 6.0
4. 5   USA 52757 Terrain Avoidance Cal 39 Vito Addabbo 3 3 6.0
5.   USA 73048 SAGACIOUS Alsberg Express Giles Carter 4 4 8.0
6.   514 CARPE DIEM CATALINA 42 JOSEPH KAPLOWE 7/DNC 7/DNC 14.0
 
C-2
1. 5   41354 Wolverine Frers 33 David Nauber 4 1 5.0
2.   1781 Towhee Cal 40 Paul Jennings 3 2 5.0
3.   USA 42482 2nd Chance C&C 35 MkIII Jon Bawabe 2 3 5.0
4.   41609 Black Hawk Frers 33 Robert Connell 1 5 6.0
5. 10   USA 42422 Patriot Baltic 39 Toby Halsey 8 4 12.0
6. 15   14796 Spirit Morgan 36T Norm/Dave Peck 6 6 12.0
7. 20   13812 Osprey C&C 35 MK 1 george martin 5 11 16.0
8. North Sails  40852 Audacious Frers 33 Robert Farnum 11 7 18.0
9.   USA 40697 Checkmate Frers 33 Michael Lachance 10 8 18.0
10. 20   42451 Pachyderm Frers 33 Edgar Smith 9 10 19.0
11. 5   USA 51103 Meltemi X372 G Festa/ J O'Brien 7 13/RET 20.0
12. 15   USA 22610 Arrow Peterson 34 Paul Harren 12 9 21.0
 
SB
1.   USA 7 Ripcord Melges 24 Paul Bergendahl 2 1 3.0
2. Quantum Sails  USA 738 Dark Energy Melges 24 Laura Grondin 1 4/RET 5.0
3.   USA 798 Wardance Melges 24 Peter Bergendahl 4/RET 4/DNS 8.0
 
C-1
1. 10   USA 43753 Seraphim J 35 David Saurette 3 2 5.0
2. 15   43663 Caliente Tripp 36 Joel Z. Green 2 3 5.0
3.   USA 51403 Bagatelle Kiss 44 Thomas Doyle 1 5 6.0
4. 10   USA 40926 Freightrain Frers 36 Richard Hyde 8 1 9.0
5. North Sails  USA 40070 ODRACCAS Frers 36 Chuck Saccardo 7 4 11.0
6. 10   USA 31346 Lindy Peterson 38 David Dickerson 6 7 13.0
7. 15   83449 Fury Baltic 48 DP Ray Gincavage 5 9 14.0
8. 5   USA 73407 SNOW BIRD Schock 35 Paul von Maffei 4 11/RET 15.0
9. 10   USA 60415 KORU Dufour 36P Shoal draft Albert Kraus 9 8 17.0
10. 15   USA 40252 Sir Prize Sirena 38 Constantine Manthous 12/DNC 6 18.0
11.   USA 60064 Ringle X-Yachts Robert Rodgers 10 12/DNC 22.0
 
H-3
1. 15   USA 78 Balance J 109 James Ohlheiser 4 1 5.0
2.   50988 Falcon 2.0 J 105 Charles Stoddard 2 3 5.0
3.   343 She's the Boss J/105 John Sutherland 1 5 6.0
4.   USA 52278 TBD J 109 Julia O-Dowd 7 2 9.0
5. North Sails  USA 266 Vento Solare J 109 Bill Kneller 5 4 9.0
6. 5   USA 625 Reckless J 105 Steven Marenakos 3 7 10.0
7. 10   USA 164 Madcap J 105 Dan Bullard 6 6 12.0
8.   USA 334 Sanibel J 109 Gerry Keeler 8 8 16.0
9. 10   243 Augenblick J 109 F. Beckham R. Bauman 9 9 18.0
 
H-1
1. 15   usa 222 Wild Horses Melges 32 Bill & Suzie Canning 1 5 6.0
2.   122 Family Stuff Melges 32 Wes Maxwell 4 2 6.0
3.   51404 Screwball Aerodyne Kevin Carse 6 1 7.0
4.   USA 211 MilfordSailingFoundation.Org Melges 32 Bruce Kuryla 2 6 8.0
5. 15   USA 51356 Spectre J 125 Brian Prinz 3 8 11.0
6. 15   USA 45016 Dire Wolf IMX-45 TMDK Larry Hennessy 8 4 12.0
7.   USA 31113 Next Wave Farr 395 Steve Clarke 5 7 12.0
8.   USA 37 Peregrine J 111 Ken McLean 10/DNC 3 13.0
9. 10   USA 52643 Settler NEB Tripp 43 Thomas Rich 7 9 16.0
 
Multihull
1.   USA 5504 Jammy Gunboat 55 Thomas Lee 3 2 5.0
2.   USA 10 Milk and Honey Corsair Michael Divon 1 6 7.0
3.   USA 190 Bazinga! F-31CR Dave Lussier 2 5 7.0
4.   USA 269 Mooncusser F-27 Steve Larcen 4 4 8.0
5.   1013 SymmeTri Dragonfly 1000 Henry Whittelsey 5 7 12.0
6.   USA 026 Blue Moon F25C Jay Spalding 12/RET 1 13.0
7.   92 summersled F28 CC nick van drimmelen 6 8 14.0
8.   153 Final Gravity Farrier 31-1D Jeff Bugbee 12/RET 3 15.0
9.   57 Skedaddle Corsair 28R Andrew Houlding 12/RET 12/DNC 24.0
10.   USA 22 Tritium F9AX Peter Vakhutinsky 12/DNC 12/DNC 24.0
11.   USA 196 Tempest Corsair 31 Steve Horn 12/DNC 12/DNC 24.0
 
 



Protest Filing Report as of 23/Jun/2017 @ 06:25 AM

No. Race # Protesting   Protested Reason Hearing Status Jury Decision
1. 2 Born To Run ( 42060) vs Gimlet II ( 14) Failure to sail proper course RRS 28. 07:25AM Closed Born to Run dropped protest
2. Race Committee vs Dark Energy (USA 738)
SNOW BIRD ( USA 73407)
Failure to sail course RRS 28 07:20PM Closed RC dropped protest.
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

North Sails

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2017