2017 Off Soundings Fall Series
Preliminary Cumulative Results

Select to view a specific Class:       
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Race
1
Race
2
Total
OSC Fall Racing
PHRF_Triple_ToD_2_ToT Division
Nonsuch
1. 15   17 Cat 'n Mouse Nonsuch Bob Cullen 1 1 2.0
2.   14 Gimlet II Nonsuch 33 Barbara Melanson 3 4 7.0
3.   360 Bananaquit Nonsuch 30U Bill Wigglesworth 6 2 8.0
4. 10   USA 210 Slow Cat Nonsuch 30 Stephen Bosco 5 3 8.0
5.   006 Irish Mist Nonsuch Peter DePascale 4 5 9.0
6. 5   301 Pallas Cat Nonsuch 30U James Way 2 8 10.0
7.   175 Kitty Hawk Nonsuch Chris Griffin 9 6 15.0
8. 15   440 White Eagle Nonsuch 30 Narcy Dubicki - G 8 7 15.0
9. 20   42060 Born To Run Nonsuch Michael Passero 7 11 18.0
10. 5   50778 STRAY CAT Nonsuch 30 Dan Ferrrier 10 9 19.0
11.   USA 189 Kona Nonsuch 30 Donna Epes - G 11 12 23.0
12.   153 Blue Heron Nonsuch Sharon Tracy 15/DNC 10 25.0
13.   USA 56 Judith Marie Nonsuch 30 Joseph Carroll 15/DNC 15/DNC 30.0
14.   USA 30243 Vienna Nonsuch 30 Bob Robinson 15/DNC 15/DNC 30.0
 
NS-3
1. 10   USA 37 Jollymon C&C Redwing 30 George Loveday 1 1 2.0
2. 25   14569 Mentor Pearson Mark Kondracky 4 2 6.0
3. 5   3771 Piper Too Tartan 34c Robert Almeida 3 3 6.0
4.   1229 EDNA Hinckley Pilot David Wyllie 2 5 7.0
5. 10   30029 Illusion C&C 30 John Bourget 5 4 9.0
6.   USA 43804 Buccaneer Pearson 303 Richard Tiernan 7/DNC 6 13.0
 
NS-2
1.   USA 389 Magan J 30 Chris Buydos 2 1 3.0
2.   USA 33900 Altered States S2 10.3 John Brousseau 1 2 3.0
3. 25   51181 Splashdance O'Day 34 Harlan Fredericksen 3 4 7.0
4.   USA 257 Patience C&C 36 Ted Fisher 6 3 9.0
5. 5   USA 32708 Checkmate Alden 44 Frank Flores 5 5 10.0
6.   23941 YAWATEG Tartan 37-2 Peter Kreiling - G 7 6 13.0
7.   1780 Adventure Beneteau First 345 Paul Tabor 4 12/DNF 16.0
8. 35 Quantum Sails  165 Larvik Pearson 10M Kim Andersen 8 8 16.0
9.   60196 Free Radical Freedom 35 Mark Lynch 10 7 17.0
10. 5   86 Tesoro Bristol 40 Tim Brewer 9 12/DSQ 21.0
11. 15   14860 Curlew C&C 33 Mark Andrews 12/DNC 12/DNC 24.0
 
C-3
1.   52358 Pearl Morris M36 Robert Lee 1 1 2.0
2.   10999 Checkered Demon Holland 1/2 Ton Neal O'Connell 2 3 5.0
3.   22619 Victoria's Catalina 27 David Houseman 5 2 7.0
4.   32639 Ackvavit Aphrodite 34 Paul Grady 3 6 9.0
5. 5   30036 Defiant C&C 36 Matt Champney 4 5 9.0
6. 15   USA 20201 Brer Rabbit 3 C&C 33 David Strang 7 4 11.0
7. 20   USA 31550 Arabesque Chance CTM 31 Robert Bruno 6 8 14.0
8.   12247 Phoenix Pearson 36 Bruce cox 8 7 15.0
9. 10   USA 354 Bright Side Elan 31S Ian Merkle-Scotland 9 9 18.0
10.   20986 Casual Encounter C&C 29 Matthew Nullet 11 10 21.0
11.   60684 Desna Tartan T-37 Adam Van Voorhis - G 10 11 21.0
12.   93655 Different Tack Ericson 34 Peter Russell - G 13/DNC 13/DNC 26.0
 
H-4
1.   usa 30 IZZY MAYhem Nelson Marek 30 Luke Georgian 1 1 2.0
2. 5   USA 25752 The Ocho Capo 30 Mark Cika 2 2 4.0
3. 15   32287 Prestidigitation Hobie 33 Jack Evans - G 4 3 7.0
4. 15   USA 24 Boogie Van Express 27 Jody LoCascio 3 4 7.0
5. 15   USA 45 Zig Zag Zoom J 29 Prescott Littlefield 6/DNS 6/DNC 12.0
 
Alpha
1. 10   NY 5 Vitesse NY 32 Matthew Schoman 1 1 2.0
2. 15   2222 Tynaje ohlson 38 William Gunther 3 2 5.0
3. 10   USA 711 Odyssey (spin) S&S 48 David Brodsky / Alfred Van Liew 2 3 5.0
4. 15   4457 Spindrift Fishers Island 31 William RICH 4 4 8.0
 
NS-1
1.   42277 FUSION Tripp 37 Mark Salerno 1 2 3.0
2. 15   USA 43851 Pampero Beneteau 38S5 Rick Andrews 5 1 6.0
3.   USA 33 Blu-By-U C & C 115 michael canuso 2 4 6.0
4. 15   USA 30610 Arrow J 36 Woody Bergendahl 3 3 6.0
5. 5   USA 52757 Terrain Avoidance Cal 39 Vito Addabbo 4 5 9.0
6.   514 carpe dien catalina 42 joseph kaplowe 6 6 12.0
 
C-2
1. 5   USA 42482 2nd Chance C&C 35 MkIII Jon Bawabe 1 2 3.0
2.   USA 51103 Meltemi X372 G Festa/ J O'Brien 4 1 5.0
3. 15   14796 Spirit Morgan 36T Norm/Dave Peck 3 4 7.0
4. 20   42451 Pachyderm Frers 33 Edgar Smith 5 3 8.0
5. 20   41354 Wolverine Frers 33 David Nauber 6 5 11.0
6. 10   13812 Osprey C&C 35 MK 1 george martin 2 10 12.0
7.   USA 73048 SAGACIOUS Alsberg Express Giles Carter 7 6 13.0
8. North Sails  40852 Audacious Frers 33 Robert Farnum 9 7 16.0
9. 5   USA 40697 Checkmate Frers 33 Michael Lachance 8 9 17.0
10. 10   USA 1781 Towhee Cal 40 Paul Jennings 10 8 18.0
 
C-1
1.   USA 31346 Lindy Peterson 38 David Dickerson 1 1 2.0
2.   USA 40252 Sir Prize Sirena 38 Constantine Manthous 3 6 9.0
3.   USA 52173 Finale Beneteau First 36.7 Thomas OConnell - G 5 4 9.0
4. 5   USA 73407 Snow Bird Schock 35 Paul Von Maffei 7 3 10.0
5.   USA 50732 Swans' Way First 41s5wk Christopher DiSunno 9 2 11.0
6. 25   USA 43753 Seraphim J 35 David Saurette 2 9 11.0
7. 5   USA 60415 KORU Dufour 36P Shoal draft Albert Kraus 4 8 12.0
8.   USA 43553 Misty J-40 Shoal Draft Fred Allardyce 8 5 13.0
9. 25   USA 43663 Caliente Tripp 36 Joel Z. Green 6 7 13.0
10. 5   USA 51403 Bagatelle Kiss 44 Thomas Doyle 11/DNC 11/DNC 22.0
 
H-3
1. North Sails  USA 266 Vento Solare J 109 Bill Kneller 1 3 4.0
2.   USA 52278 TBD J 109 Julia O-Dowd 2 4 6.0
3. 5   625 Reckless J 105 Steven Marenakos 5 2 7.0
4. 5   343 She's the Boss J 105 John Sutherland 7 1 8.0
5. 15   USA 500 Alliance J 105 Stephen Guyer 4 6 10.0
6.   USA 164 Madcap J 105 Dan Bullard 3 8 11.0
7. 30   USA 78 Balance J 109 Jim Ohlheiser 6 5 11.0
8.   USA 334 Sanibel J 109 Gerry Keeler 8 7 15.0
9. 10   50998 Falcon 2.0 J 105 Charles Stoddard 11/DNS 11/DNC 22.0
10.   USA 83143 Flatline J 92 Jason Swan 11/DNC 11/DNC 22.0
 
SB
1. 15   usa 222 Wild Horses Melges 32 Bill & Suzie Canning 2 1 3.0
2.   USA 200 Jammy Beggar Melges 32 US Coast Guard Academy 1 2 3.0
3. 10 Quantum Sails  USA 738 Dark Energy Melges 24 Laura Grondin 3 3 6.0
4. 10   USA 51356 Spectre J 125 Brian Prinz 4 4 8.0
 
H-1
1.   Usa 52643 Settler NEB Tripp 43 Tom Rich 1 1 2.0
2.   USA 37 Peregrine J 111 Ken McLean 3 2 5.0
3. 15   USA 45016 Direwolf IMX-45 TMDK Larry Hennessy 2 3 5.0
4.   43950 Temptress Taylor 41 Edward Hellenbrecht 5 4 9.0
5.   USA 52162 Dragonfly J 133 Skip Young 4 5 9.0
 
Multihull
1.   57 Skedaddle Corsair 28R Andrew Houlding 1 1 2.0
2.   USA 269 Mooncusser F-27 Steve Larcen - G 3 2 5.0
3.   153 Final Gravity Farrier 31-1D Jeff Bugbee 2 3 5.0
4.   5504 Jammy Gunboat 55 Tom Lee 5/DNC 5/DNC 10.0
 
 



Protest Filing Report as of 16/Oct/2017 @ 06:16 PM

No. Race # Protesting   Protested Reason Hearing Status Jury Decision
2. 2 Tesoro ( 86) vs Free Radical ( 60196) Closed
3. Free Radical ( 60196) vs Tesoro ( 86) Closed Tesoro DSQ
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

North Sails

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2017