2017 Ida Lewis Distance Race
Preliminary Cumulative Results

Select to view a specific Class:       
Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Race
1
Total
Ida Lewis Distance Race Racing
IRC Division
IRC
1.   USA 60063 Warrior Volvo 70 modified USMMA Sailing Foundation 1 1.0
2.   USA 60456 White Rhino 2 Carkeek 47 Todd Stuart 2 2.0
3.   USA 60492 LUCY GEORGINA Xp44 PETER BACON 3 3.0
4.   USA 50400 Entropy Tripp 41 Paul Hamilton / Patti Young 4 4.0
5.   USA 60003 Tarahumara J 122 Jack Gregg 5 5.0
6.   USA 50069 Temptation-Oakcliff (Collegiate) Ker 50 Arthur Santry 6 6.0
7.   USA 2600 Siren RP 56 William Hubbard 7 7.0
8.   USA 12282 Orion J 122 Paul Milo 11/DNF 11.0
9. Quantum Sails  USA 60085 Moxiee J 122 Daniel Heun 11/DNF 11.0
10.   USA 61915 Summer Storm Marten 49 Andrew Berdon 11/DNF 11.0
 
 
PHRF_ToT Division
PHRF - Spinnaker A
1.   GRE 55 Irie 2 Kerr 55 Brian Cunha 1 1.0
2.   USA 51233 Vamoose J 120 Bob Manchester 2 2.0
3.   USA 43950 Temptress Taylor 41 John Gowell 3 3.0
4.   USA 43 Amadeus V Xp 38 Jay Turchetta 4 4.0
5.   USA 50282 Miracle R/P 44 Michael Cashel 5 5.0
6.   USA 55655 Simon Says Andrews 70 Lorenzo Vascotto 6 6.0
7.   USA 60786 Jambo First 40 Mark Coleman 12/DNF 12.0
8.   CAN 1213 PHRF Hermes Pogo 12.50 Morgen Watson - Ocean Racers 12/DNC 12.0
9.   31113 Next Wave Farr 395 Stephen Clarke 12/DNC 12.0
10.   USA 45016 Direwolf IMX-45 TMDK Larry Hennessy 12/DNF 12.0
11.   USA 52361 Frequent Flyer Beneteau First 36.7 Alistair Duke 12/DNF 12.0
 
PHRF - Spinnaker B
1.   USA 324 Young American YCC (Youth) J 105 Young American Jr. Big Boat Team 1 1.0
2.   USA 50895 COCO Swan 36 Ian Scott 2 2.0
3.   USA 1976 Mischief Lyman-Morse 40 David Schwartz 3 3.0
4. North Sails  USA 266 Vento Solare J 109 Bill Kneller 4 4.0
5.   50988 Falcon 2.0 J 105 Charles Stoddard 10/DNC 10.0
6.   USA 56 Spirit J 92S EC Helme 10/DNC 10.0
7. Quantum Sails  USA 52129 MoonDog C&C 115 Brian Abbott/ James Arrighi 10/DNF 10.0
8.   USA 42700 Duck Soup C&C 40 Bill Clavin 10/DNF 10.0
9.   USA 301 Samba Quest 30 Tristan Mouligne 10/DNF 10.0
 
 
Ida Lewis Distance Race - Cruising Racing
PHRF_ToT Division
PHRF - Cruising Spinnaker
1.   USA 55110 Haerlem Nautor Swan CC Sloop Hendrikus Wisker 1 1.0
2.   USA 60541 Kiska Hanse 445 Will Richmond 2 2.0
3.   USA 60430 Gallop Hanse 430 Dennis Ferreira 3 3.0
4.   USA 670 Scappare Catalina 42 David LeBlanc 4 4.0
 
 
Ida Lewis Distance Race - DH Racing
PHRF_ToT Division
PHRF - Doublehanded
1.   USA 60036 Helios Sunfast 3600 Adrian Little 6/DNF 6.0
2.   USA 25391 Meridian Tartan 4600 Murray Beach 6/DNF 6.0
3.   USA 52209 Aviato J 109 Dwight McMillan 6/DNC 6.0
4.   USA 51500 Diamante Grand Soleil 45 Scott Foberg 6/DNC 6.0
5.   USA 52218 Goat Rodeo Sea Quest Gregory Manning 6/DNC 6.0
 
 
Ida Lewis Distance Race - Multihull Racing
ToT Division
Multihull
1.   N/A Merlin Gulfstream 35 Charlie Barmonde 2/DNF 2.0
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2017