2017 Invitational Mills Trophy Race
Final Cumulative Results

Select to view a specific Class:       
Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Race
1
Total
Governor's Cup Racing
PHRF Division
PHRF E
1. North Sails  USA 51944 Nor'easter Swan 44 MK II George Steinemann 1 1.0
2.   USA 117 Say Uncle Henderson 30 Kevin Lemonds 2 2.0
3. North Sails  USA 6969 Mojito Henderson 30 Albert Gossman 3 3.0
4.   USA 256 Squally Beneteau First 36.7 Dave Mead 4 4.0
5.   USA 51405 Bad Habits Beneteau First 40.7 Mark Hanke 5 5.0
6.   USA 22 Mirador Antrim 27 Eric Devaney 6 6.0
7.   USA 52901 Blitzkrieg J122 Matthew Schaedler 9/RET 9.0
 
PHRF F
1. Quantum Sails  USA 144 Fall Line J 105 Chip Schaffner 1 1.0
2.   77520 Holy Toledo Hobie 33 Timothy Andrews 2 2.0
3.   USA 118 Relentless J 105 Jerry Porter 3 3.0
4.   USA 617 Pterodactyl J 105 Mark Symonds 4 4.0
5.   60048 Bandit Hobie 33 Bruce Huddleston 5 5.0
6.   USA 16826 Absolute Peterson 37 Donald Hinckfoot 6 6.0
7.   USA 64 Abracadabra J92 Roger Stark 8/DNF 8.0
 
PHRF G
1.   USA 67814 HILLBILLY DELUXE T-10 Jim Herold 1 1.0
2.   6332 Rudie N/M 3/4t Skip Dieball 2 2.0
3.   USA 41513 Kate Sigma Rob Linden 3 3.0
4. North Sails  USA 303 Gotcha T-10 Kim and Dave Disbrow 4 4.0
5.   USA 137 Santana Swan 36 Barry Kroeger 5 5.0
6.   USA 63267 Turtle Stampede J 29 Steven Theiss 6 6.0
 
PHRF H
1.   USA 25459 Camelot Tartan 33 Ronald Konczalski 1 1.0
2.   USA 40221 Splash Dance S2 9.1 Paul Hickman 2 2.0
3.   52503 Aftermath Oday Jonathon Vosler 3 3.0
4.   USA 686 Odyssey S2 9.1 Chris Frederick 4 4.0
5.   USA 17801 Scoop S2 9.1 John Schaffner 5 5.0
6. Ullman Sails  USA 148 Ariel Tartan 33 SH Mark Aitken 6 6.0
7.   USA 6846 Irish Mist Morgan 41CB David Spiers 7 7.0
8.   USA 52736 ThinIce Jeanneau 36i Mark Sprenger 8 8.0
9.   13919 Flak-Bait C & C Duane & Dar Burgoyne 9 9.0
 
 
Mills Course - Multihull Racing
PHRF Division
Multihull
1.   70 Big Storm Corsair F-28 James Frederick 1 1.0
2.   USA 22824 Alacrity Newick Native Tri Brian Thorpe 2 2.0
3.   USA 8 Arete' ORMA 60 Rick Warner 3 3.0
4.   USA 25411 High Priority2 Corsair F31R David Shneider 4 4.0
5.   60715 Freshly Squeezed F82R Gary Hall 6/DNF 6.0
 
 
Mills Race Racing
ORR Division
ORR
1.   USA 25328 Hot Ticket J 120 Mike Kirkman 1 1.0
2.   USA 26226 Pendragon (ORR) Contessa 43 John Trost / Greg Thomas 2 2.0
3.   USA 25208 Shenanigan (ORR) J 33 Dick and Dan Synowiec 3 3.0
4.   USA 50793 Proof (ORR) J120 Michael Fozo 4 4.0
5.   USA 40025 Solution (ORR) Farr 40 William Francis 5 5.0
6.   USA 25006 Knee Deep (ORR) J 34 Brett & Katie Langolf 6 6.0
7.   USA 115 BadFish (ORR) Melges 32 Bill Bollin / John Bollin 7 7.0
8.   USA 52774 Courtesan (ORR) Farr 49 Brad Kimmel 9/DNF 9.0
 
 
Mills Trophy Racing
PHRF Division
PHRF A
1.   USA 25328 Hot Ticket J 120 Mike Kirkman 1 1.0
2.   USA 50793 Proof J120 Michael Fozo 2 2.0
3.   USA 35009 Chico 2 1D35 Jim Weyand 3 3.0
4.   USA 25622 Viper Flying Tiger 10m Roger Pollack 4 4.0
5.   USA 115 BadFish Melges 32 Bill Bollin / John Bollin 5 5.0
6.   USA 275 Dick the Bruiser Melges 32 Patrick Leonard 6 6.0
7.   USA 40025 Solution Farr 40 William Francis 7 7.0
8.   USA 52992 FarrCry FARR 53 Burris/ Kinney 8 8.0
9.   USA 52774 Courtesan Farr 49 Brad Kimmel 10/DNS 10.0
 
PHRF B
1.   USA 26226 Pendragon Contessa 43 John Trost / Greg Thomas 1 1.0
2.   USA 7711 Viva Las Vegas Hobie 33 Steven Attard 2 2.0
3.   USA 25208 Shenanigan J 33 Dick and Dan Synowiec 3 3.0
4.   USA 3242 Wizard Evelyn 32 The Mackays 4 4.0
5.   USA 19145 Synchronicity J 109 Chris Mallett 5 5.0
6.   41582 Oh Baby Soverel 33 Todd Duffett 6 6.0
 
PHRF C
1.   15066 Consigliere Santana 35 Brad D'Arcangelo 1 1.0
2.   67875 Roadkill Olson 30 Nik/Blaic/Heather Lintunen/Naysmith/Naysmith 2 2.0
3.   usa 51691 grimm reaper first 325 william grimm 3 3.0
4.   USA 15059 Red Cloud Santana John and Judy Greiner 4 4.0
5.   USA 25006 Knee Deep J 34 Brett & Katie Langolf 5 5.0
6.   USA 42211 Racer X X 3/4 Ton Mk II Matt Dubois 8/DNF 8.0
7. North Sails  USA 60531 Veuve Beneteau First 30 Ralph Harrington 8/DNF 8.0
 
 
President's Course - Cruising Racing
PHRF Division
Cruising Class A
1.   USA 134 Arrow Pearson 33-2 Dennis Psota 1 1.0
2.   USA 379 Best Sister Jenneau 37 Gary Wandtke 2 2.0
3.   780 She Said Yes Beneteau 370 Nate and Amy Parsons 3 3.0
4.   USA 500 Valkyrie Pinica 14-34 Jake Burgy 5/DNF 5.0
 
Cruising Class B
1.   USA 24 Second Wind Catalina 28 Garry Griffith 1 1.0
2. UK Sailmakers  USA 03489 FantaC Island Packet 35 Fred Hoitash 2 2.0
3.   6423 Against The Wind Catalina 27 Don Durkin 3 3.0
4. Other  USA 4 SeaPromise Ketch E. (Bud) Aossey 4 4.0
5. Other  15648 Kama Hele Kai S2 Yachts 8.0B Michelle Weiss 6/DNF 6.0
 
 
President's Course - Doublehanded Racing
PHRF Division
Doublehanded
1.   2627 Blown Away Soverel 26 Mike Mesteller 1 1.0
2.   USA 40937 Time Machine J 35 Robert Gordenker 2 2.0
3.   427 Diane Louise Nonsuch 30 Bob Mesteller 3 3.0
4.   77033 Footloose Beneteau 311 John Earhart 4 4.0
5.   USA 60803 Quenched Hunter 49 Kevin Whalen 5 5.0
 
 
President's Course - JAM Racing
PHRF Division
JAM A
1.   USA 15011 Sundance NA 40 Jack Gillis 1 1.0
2.   USA 2 JAGEN HUNTER TIM BRANSON 2 2.0
3.   25434 Comfortably Numb Beneteau First 42 Mark Miller 3 3.0
4.   USA 5558 Hellion Soverel 39 custom 3 Robert Coleman 4 4.0
5.   USA 36722 WhiteStar Beneteau 36s7 Rodger & Carolyn Dutton 5 5.0
6.   USA 32871 FLYER C&C 41 Mark Mrocca 6 6.0
7.   USA 51433 BACI C&C 110 Jeffrey Eischen 8/DNS 8.0
 
JAM B
1.   USA 35 Yeah Buoy Hunter Legend 35 Lee Elekonich 1 1.0
2.   USA 30450 Maverick Viking 33 Mark Keesey 2 2.0
3.   USA 65376 Discover Capri 30 Matt Kern 3 3.0
4.   1976 SKYBIRD Tartan 37 Aaron Stange Kent Baker 4 4.0
5.   USA 13662 Orange Crate Davis 34 Jim Davis 5 5.0
6.   USA 51053 Erie Grog Hunter 336 Joe Horvath 6 6.0
7.   USA 63022 Melan C&C Mark II Derek Leck 7 7.0
8.   USA 25390 Phoenix Catalina 380 WK Mark Baker 8 8.0
9.   USA 25276 B4 Tartan 33R Robert Bradley 11/DNF 11.0
10.   121 Irish Mist Columbia Robert Tiberia 11/DNF 11.0
 
JAM C
1.   USA 1215 Ms.T O'Day Neal Thurber 1 1.0
2.   USA 310 Wing Jammin Beneteau F310 William Pribe 2 2.0
3.   USA 15756 Quest Cal 29 Dave Davis 3 3.0
4.   21792 DRAGON LADY RANGER BRENDA WOODRUFF 4 4.0
5.   USA 229 Sea Turtle Morgan 24 Mark Weiss 5 5.0
6.   USA 1221 Aloha Catalina 32 Keith Weinman 6 6.0
7.   USA 10734 Fiasco E32-2 Allen Nekoranec 7 7.0
8.   USA 16267 Ecstasea Pearson 36 John Raguse 8 8.0
9.   USA 84 Full Ride Pearson 323 Richard Cherry 9 9.0
10.   USA 33527 Sea Bitch Morgan 24/25 Sue Caudell 10 10.0
 
 
President's Trophy Racing
PHRF Division
PHRF I
1.   USA 69 Outtamind Schock Wavelength 24 Trevor Walker / Meagan Lee 1 1.0
2.   USA 52710 Spageeto Byte Hunter 33 Steven Straub 2 2.0
3.   USA 354 Hey Jude C&C 29-II Bill Kellner 3 3.0
4.   USA 54 Hat Trick Elite 29 Dan Sadoski 4 4.0
5.   25052 Saving Grace Olson Kyle Gladieux 5 5.0
6.   USA 15271 Meridian Pearson Ronald Soka 9/DNS 9.0
7.   USA 127 Lickety Split S2 7.9 Matt Jablonski 9/DNS 9.0
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2020