2017 Founders Regatta
Preliminary Cumulative Results

Select to view a specific Class:       
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Race
1
Race
2
Race
3
Race
4
Race
5
Race
6
Race
7
T
O
Total
Founders Regatta Racing
One Design Division
J 80
1.   CAN 181 Innocent Bystander J/80 David Doyle / Mark McLean 1 3 3 2 1 1 3 [3] 11.0
2.   CAN 78 Feisty J 80 Trudy Murphy 3 2 1 3 2 2 1 [3] 11.0
3.   CAN 2 Men's Large J 80 William Bennett 2 1 2 1 3 3 2 [3] 11.0
4.   usa 262 Happy J J 80 janet geisberger 4 4 4 4 4 4 4 [4] 24.0
5. 10   CAN 1161 Flyer J 80 Gary Stephenson 6/DNC 6/DNC 6/DNC 6/DNC 6/DNC 6/DNC 6/DNC [6] 36.0
 
J 105
1.   CAN 83 Mandate J 105 Terry McLaughlin / Rod Wilmer 1 2 1 1 1 1 1   8.0
2. 40   CAN 158 Jamaica Me Crazy J 105 Peter Hall 2 1 8 3 3 2 2   21.0
3.   CAN 110 Hey Jude J 105 James Rathbun 3 6 2 2 2 3/RDG 3/RDG   21.0
4.   CAN 327 H-Bomb J 105 Russell Hopper 6 4 5 6 4 3 5   33.0
5.   CAN 54858 Sonic Boom J 105 Ian Farquharson 8 5 4 4 6 4 3   34.0
6.   CAN 560 Sentient J 105 Mike Chapman 5 8 6 5 8 6 4   42.0
7.   CAN 641 Endeavour J 105 Bill Bevan / Paul Martini 11 7 3 10 5 7 6   49.0
8.   Can 214 TrueBlue J105 Doug Bullock 9 9 7 12 9 5 7   58.0
9.   CAN 293 The Usual Suspects J 105 Suspect Syndicate 7 3 10 14/DNC 7 14/DSQ 14/DNC   69.0
10.   CAN 371 Starcross J105 Frank McLaughlin 4 10 9 8 14/DNC 14/DNC 14/DNC   73.0
11.   CAN 476 Trident J 105 Doug Farrand 10 11 13 7 14/RET 8 10   73.0
12.   CAN 54315 Millicent J 105 Simon Hirst 12 13 12 11 10 10 8   76.0
13.   677 Tusk J 105 Ted Weir 13 12 11 9 14/DNF 9 9   77.0
 
Shark
1.   CAN 488 Toreador Shark Andrew Morgan 2 3 1 1 3 [3] 7.0
2.   Can 441 Gartner Shark Paul Henderson 1 2 2 2 2 [2] 7.0
3.   CAN 564 CAN 564 Shark Richard Robarts 3 1 4 3 1 [4] 8.0
4.   CAN 1053 Cahoots Shark Michael Cane 5 4 5 6 4 [6] 18.0
5.   289 Awoye Donc Shark Ned Macaulay 4 8/DNF 3 5 8/DNS [8] 20.0
6.   CAN 1480 Spot Shark Barry McSherry 6 5 6 4 5 [6] 20.0
7.   CAN 1913 Bhreagh Shark Blake Woodside 8/DNC 8/DNC 8/DNC 8/DNC 8/DNC [8] 32.0
 
Etchells
1.   CAN 1451 Blackadder II Etchells Andrew Cumming 2 3 3 3 1 2 1 [3] 12.0
2.   USA 1398 Firing Line Etchells Bruce Burton 1 1 6 1 2 4 4 [6] 13.0
3.   CAN 1247 RAIN ETCHELLS ALLAN LEIBEL 3 2 4 7 5 3 2 [7] 19.0
4.   CAN 968 Northern Etchells Etchells Jerry Wendt 8 4 1 5 3 7 3 [8] 23.0
5.   CAN 1426 Press Gang Etchells Roland van Hazel 6 6 2 2 6 5 5 [6] 26.0
6.   CAN 1379 3 Blind Mice Etchells Paul Sustronk 7 5 7 4 4 1 6 [7] 27.0
7.   CAN 1010 Proudest Monkey Etchells I Kent Paisley 4 10/DNC 5 8 8 6 7 [10] 38.0
8.   USA 1342 Zehn Etchells Mark Fleckenstein 5 7 8 6 7 11/DNC 11/DNC [11] 44.0
9.   USA 1350 Phantom Etchells Jim Best 10/DNC 10/DNC 10/DNC 10/DNC 11/DNC 11/DNC 11/DNC [11] 62.0
10.   USA 907 Volition Etchells Ed Kriese 10/DNC 10/DNC 10/DNC 10/DNC 11/DNC 11/DNC 11/DNC [11] 62.0
 
8 Metre
1.   CAN 9 Thisbe 8 Metre Chris Mitchele 1 1 1 1 1 [1] 4.0
2.   CAN 7 Severn 8 Metre Cedric Gyles 3 2 3 2 2 [3] 9.0
3.   CN 1 Quest 8 Meter Diane Palm 2 5/DNC 2 5/DNC 5/DNC [5] 14.0
4.   CAN 2 Norseman 8 Metre Ed Gyles 4 3 4 5/DNC 5/DNC [5] 16.0
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2017