2017 Lake Skiff Sailing Association Regatta & Ontario Albacore Championships
Preliminary Cumulative Results

Select to view a specific Class:       
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Skipper/Crew Race
1
Race
2
Race
3
Race
4
Race
5
Race
6
Race
7
Race
8
Race
9
Race
10
Race
11
Race
12
Race
13
Race
14
T
O
Total
Lake Skiff Sailing Association Regatta Racing
One Design Division
29er
1.   CAN 2592 CAN2952 29er Galen Richardson / Walker Moffat 2 1 1 6/OCS 1 6/DNC [6] 11.0
2.   CAN 2073 2073 29er Aidan Chiu / Mark McCutcheon 1 2 2 6/OCS 2 6/DNC [6] 13.0
3.   250 Just Peachy 29er Thomas Parker / Christopher Parker 3 3 6/RET 6/DNC 6/DNC 6/DNC [6] 24.0
4.   CAN 654 N/A 29er Alexandra Birkenshaw 6/DNC 6/DNC 6/DNC 6/DNC 6/DNC 6/DNC [6] 30.0
5.   2603 2603 29er Ashley Ferreira 6/DNC 6/DNC 6/DNC 6/DNC 6/DNC 6/DNC   36.0
 
I-14
1.   CAN621 Pandamonium I14 Jason Lemieux / Lauren Laventure 1 8 2 1 1 3 [8] 8.0
2.   616 Suh Dude I14 Paul Throop / Alex Throop 3 1 3 4 3 4 [4] 14.0
3.   Can 617 Golden Beaver I14 Andrew Yates / John Curtis 6 4 6 2 2 1 [6] 15.0
4. 1   CAN 601 Something Rude International 14 Peter Hayward / Marco Koechli 5 6 5 3 4 2 [6] 19.0
5.   CAN 618 G Force 3 I-14 Greg Loffree / Ingrid Merry 2 5 4 6 10/DNC 6 [10] 23.0
6.   Can 590 Shocker I14 Liam Millen / Skipper Peter 8 7 1 7 6 5 [8] 26.0
7.   CAN 614 Beachslam I14 Chris Leigh / Squeegee Panther 4 3 7 5 7 10/DNC [10] 26.0
8.   CAN 596 Down To Funk I14 Evan Young / Selena Gomez 7 2 8 10/DNC 5 7 [10] 29.0
9.   CAN 615 Red headed step child i14 Hans Fischer 9 9 10/DNC 10/DNC 10/DNC 10/DNC [10] 48.0
 
Albacore
1.   8161 Covfefe albacore Allan Measor / Ralf Fischer 1 2 2 3 2 1 [3] 8.0
2.   usa 8258 Jet Rider Albacore barney harris / david byron 7 3 3 1 1 4 [7] 12.0
3.   CAN 8149 8149 Albacore David Provan / Christine Short 2 9 5 4 6 6 [9] 23.0
4.   USA 8184 Fire and Ice Albacore Paul Clifford / Mia Drake Brandt 10 12 1 7 3 3 [12] 24.0
5.   CAN 8198 Squint the Rocket Ship Albacore James Stanley / Julie Stewart 9 13 4 5 4 2 [13] 24.0
6.   CAN 8172 Hall'n Albacore Jefferson Hall / Tracy Hall 4 4 6 8 7 5 [8] 26.0
7.   8164 8164 Albacore Robert Sieradzki / Sharleen Weatherley 3 11 10 9 8 8 [11] 38.0
8.   CAN 8195 8195 Albacore Michael Williamson / Michelle Adolph 6 6 7 6 13 13 [13] 38.0
9.   can 8220 8220 albacore Jeff Krause / Misha 5 10 8 13 11 15 [15] 47.0
10.   8203 WTF Albacore Darren Monster 19 20 13 2 5 9 [20] 48.0
11.   8191 8191 Albacore Christine Kelly / Tony Zakrajsek 18 5 12 12 12 7 [18] 48.0
12.   8248 8248 Albacore John Bennett / Paul Godin 23 1 17 11 16 10 [23] 55.0
13.   8166 8166 albacore paul mchugh / Agata michalak 8 18 11 14 10 12 [18] 55.0
14.   CAN 8219 Chris Maslowski Albacore Chris Maslowski / Peter Macaulay 22 21 9 10 9 26/DNC [26] 71.0
15.   8176 8176 Albacore Graham Pearson / Shobini Ganagarajah 11 15 16 26/OCS 20 11 [26] 73.0
16.   8165 8165 albacore Steve Robertson / Jason Shabtai 14 24 19 16 15 14 [24] 78.0
17.   8240 8240 Albacore Robbin Coedy / Robbin Coedy 16 8 20 20 19 16 [20] 79.0
18.   4864 The Mistress Albacore Richard Spirk / Pamela Leeuwestein 17 19 18 15 14 17 [19] 81.0
19.   CAN 7311 VIXEN Albacore Heather Macnaughton / David Dunphy 15 14 21 17 17 26/DNC [26] 84.0
20.   CAN 8169 AL8169 Albacore Norman Rubin / Suzanne Millar 24 16 15 18 18 26/DNC [26] 91.0
21.   CAN 8175 8175 Albacore Mary Neumann / Jonathan Picklyk 12 23 14 19 26/RET 26/DNC [26] 94.0
22.   8207 Magical Flying Hippie Carpet Albacore Liana Giovando / Goerge Bonis 13 7 26/DNC 26/DNC 26/DNC 26/DNC [26] 98.0
23.   CAN 8215 8215 Albacore Neil Wilson / Siobhan Monaghan 21 17 26/RET 26/DNC 26/DNC 26/DNC [26] 116.0
24.   8171 Bonnie Beaver Albacore Janine Clark / Teresa Miolla 20 22 22 26/DNC 26/DNC 26/DNC [26] 116.0
25.   8208 Unsure Albacore Matthew Rossetti 26/DNC 26/DNC 26/DNC 26/DNC 26/DNC 26/DNC [26] 130.0
 
Optimist (Red, Blue, White - select below)
1.   CAN CAN1677 Liquid Force Optimist Andreas Steinitz 16 1 1 1 6 [16] 9.0
2.   CAN 1664 Proud to Be CDN Optimist Georgia phillips 4 3 3 2 1 [4] 9.0
3.   CAN 1646 Davies Optimist Carling Davies 17 2 2 5 3 [17] 12.0
4.   CAN 1705 Mosquito Optimist Braden Johnson 23 5 4 7 2 [23] 18.0
5.   CAN 1572 n/a Optimist Nicolas Boucher 25 10 5 6 4 [25] 25.0
6.   CAN 1620 CAN1620 OPTIMIST Nathan Latka 1 13 6 15 7 [15] 27.0
7.   CAN 1254 Just keep sailin' Optimist Amy Glennie 9 28/UFD 9 4 8 [28] 30.0
8.   CAN 1287 Opti Opti Aidan Dennis 10 18 13 3 5 [18] 31.0
9.   CAN 1391 Peter Alberti Optimist Peter Alberti 2 12 12 10 13 [13] 36.0
10.   CAN 1339 Peachy Keen Optimist Clea Yates 8 9 7 17 12 [17] 36.0
11.   CAN 1745 McLaughlin Optimist Olivia Johnston 3 15 15 11 19 [19] 44.0
12.   CAN 1298 Opti Optimist Piper Howell 19 7 8 16 14 [19] 45.0
13.   CAN 1458 Davies Optimist Lindsay Davies 22 4 14 14 15 [22] 47.0
14.   CAN 1632 Free Runner Opti James Fair / James Fair 14 6 26 18 9 [26] 47.0
15.   can 1413 Opti opti Blair Treadwell 24 17 11 9 11 [24] 48.0
16.   CAN 1383 Q OPTIMIST Christopher Kitson 28/DNC 11 17 8 16 [28] 52.0
17.   1670 SHADY CLOUD OPTI Aidan Ryall 27 8 10 12 23 [27] 53.0
18.   CAN 1650 Wannabe Bigger Optimist Mats Braaten 12 14 24 19 10 [24] 55.0
19.   1635 CAN1635 Optimist Danny Assimakopoulos 5 16 19 24 20 [24] 60.0
20.   CAN 1290 -- Optimist Jack Schauer 20 20 22 13 17 [22] 70.0
21.   CAN 1684 1684 OPTI Andrew Giacomuzzo 6 22 29/OCS 25 18 [29] 71.0
22.   CAN 1669 OPTI OPTI Owen Gormely 21 19 16 20 21 [21] 76.0
23.   CAN 1459 1459 Opti Ryan Clarke 11 23 21 22 25 [25] 77.0
24.   CAN 1733 opti Opti Kate Dennis 15 24 23 29/RET 27 [29] 89.0
25.   CAN 1668 1668 Optimst Annalise Balasubramanian 26 28/UFD 20 21 22 [28] 89.0
26.   1735 CAN1735 OPTI Ekin Berktay 7 21 18 23 24 [24] 93.0
27.   CAN 1390 1390 Optimist Elle Pirie 18 25 25 26 26 [26] 94.0
28.   CAN 1402 CAN1402 Opti Max Bonin / Katrina Bonin 13 28/DNC 29/DNC 29/DNC 29/DNC [29] 99.0
 
Optimist Green
1.   CAN 1634 1634 Optimist Callum Ruch 2 4 2 10 1 1 4 2 1 2 1 1 1 2 [10] 24.0
2.   CAN 1322 blank Optimist Connor Rodness 3 1 7 2 3 3 5 4 3 5 2 2 2 1 [7] 36.0
3.   1728 N/A Opti Jack Nugent 1 2 1 3 2 5 2 1 4 1 7 3 12/DNC 11/DNC [12] 43.0
4.   CAN 1313 Opty Optimist Kai Shaw 8 5 4 5 4 4 3 7 5 4 4 6 3 4 [8] 58.0
5.   14766 OPTI OPTI Sebastien Beck 7 3 8 7 6 2 1 8 2 7 3 4 7 7 [8] 64.0
6.   USA 12906 12906 Opti Hayden Clary 4 6 6 1 5 6 6 6 7 6 5 5 5 3 [7] 64.0
7.   CAN 1260 1260 Optimist Angus McTavish 5 7 5 6 8 9 8 3 8 3 6 12/DNF 4 5 [12] 77.0
8.   7 7 Optimist Baruch Saffer 6 9 10 9 10 7 7 5 9 8 8 12/DNF 6 6 [12] 100.0
9.   CAN 1410 Keiran Opti keiran cornish 9 10 3 4 9 10 9 9 6 10 9 7 9 11/DNC [11] 104.0
10.   CAN 1201 CAN???? Opti Annika Hoogland 10 8 9 8 7 8 10 10 10 9 10 12/DNF 8 11/DNC [12] 118.0
 
Catamarans
1.   110651 Jasmine Hobie 16 Daniel Borg / Jen Ng 2 2 1 1 1 7/DNC [7] 7.0
2.   CAN 114396 Adelante Hobie Cat 16 Nicolas Liebel / Laurence Liebel 1 1 2 2 2 7/DNC [7] 8.0
3.   110254 H16 Andy McNeill / Andy Warwick 4 3 3 7/RET 3 7/DNC   27.0
4.   CAN 213 Viper AHPC Viper Greg Brothers / Maria Mangos 3 7/DNF 7/DNC 7/DNC 7/DNC 7/DNC [7] 31.0
5.   To follow H17 Hobie 17 Christopher Molder 7/DNC 7/DNC 7/DNC 7/DNC 7/DNC 7/DNC [7] 35.0
6.   114500 Swift Hobie 16 Brock Monroe 7/DNC 7/DNC 7/DNC 7/DNC 7/DNC 7/DNC [7] 35.0
 
 

2017 Lake Skiff Sailing Association Regatta & Ontario Albacore Championships
Sub-Class Scoring - Preliminary Cumulative Results

Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Skipper/Crew Race
1
Race
2
Race
3
Race
4
Race
5
Race
6
Race
7
Race
8
Race
9
Race
10
Race
11
Race
12
Race
13
Race
14
T
O
Total
Lake Skiff Sailing Association Regatta Racing
One Design Division
Optimist Green - Blue
1.   1728 N/A Opti Jack Nugent 1 2 1 3 2 5 2 1 4 1 7 3 12/DNC 11/DNC [12] 43.0
 
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2019