2017 Captain Harbor Friday Night Series - 13th Anniversary
Preliminary Cumulative Results

Select to view a specific Class:       
Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Race
1
Race
2
Race
3
Race
4
T
O
Total
Captains Harbor Friday Night Series Racing
PHRF_ToT Division
PHRF 83 and Lower
1.   USA 40044 Bellerophon Farr 40 OD Rick & Skip Sinclair 4 2 1 1 [4] 4.0
2.   USA 60351 Blue Fire Summit Bill Baxter; Mark Parry 1 2 4   7.0
3.   206 Coyote Melges 32 William Clemens 2 3 3 2 [3] 7.0
4.   USA 316 Wave Rider Farr 30 Benoit Ansart 6 1 4 3 [6] 8.0
5.   USA 8 Tonic Beneteau First 35 Steve Lukens 10 6 5 6 [10] 17.0
6.   USA 39515 Elan Farr 395 Kent Holden 9 5 12/DNS 7 [12] 21.0
7.   USA 41454 Impromptu J 35 Brian Warner 5 12/DNS 5   22.0
8.   USA 51478 Mariah Beneteau First 40.7 Peter Grueterich 7 4 12/DNS   23.0
9.   USA 39534 Skye Farr 395 Ty Anderson 3 13/DNS 12/DNS   28.0
10.   USA 97864 Dakota Girl J 35 Philip Zecher 13/DNS 6 13/DNS   32.0
11.   USA 064 White Whale Jeanneau 53 Christopher Hansen 8 13/DNS 12/DNS   33.0
 
PHRF 84-132
1.   USA 77287 Attractive Nuisance Olson 30 Jonathan & Karin Nye 1 2 1   4.0
2.   USA 92 Easy Red J 92 John Cutting 2 3 3 1 [3] 6.0
3.   USA 155 Crazy Train Melges 24 Patrick Croke 4 1 5 2 [5] 7.0
4.   USA 41302 Borderline C&C 35 MK3 Jonathan Asch / Stephen Bishop 5 4 10 3 [10] 12.0
5.   USA 92 Escape J88 John Barry 5 2 6   13.0
6.   USA 63136 Shining Star Farr 33 Steve Hayes 6 8 4 4 [8] 14.0
7.   USA 429 Stampede Etchells Karen Varbaro 3 7 9 7 [9] 17.0
8.   USA 52554 Jamala IV Beneteau First 36.7 Hamish Young 10 6 10   26.0
9.   USA 81 Nevermore J 88 Ken & Drew Hall 16/DNS 16/DNS 8 5 [16] 29.0
10.   USA 122 Shooting Star Beneteau First 36.7 Kevin Erensen 7 11 11 11 [11] 29.0
11.   USA 901 Team vineyard vines J 70 John & Molly Baxter 6 15/DNS 9   30.0
12.   USA 10104 First Light Tartan 101 Dana OBrien 16/DNS 9 7   32.0
13.   USA 87569 Blue Flame Soveral 33 Carolyn Driscoll 8 12 15/DNF   35.0
14.   8841 NEMO C & C 40 Jim & Cynthia Dow 16/DNS 16/DNS 8   40.0
15.   5 Ohuivo Alerion 41 Jeffrey Sahrbeck 16/DNS 13 15/DNS   44.0
 
PHRF 133 and Above
1.   USA 20233 Dursey C&C 33 David Ornstein 2 1 2 1 [2] 4.0
2.   USA 550 Antelope Tartan 30 Jim Cobbs 1 3 12/DNF 2 [12] 6.0
3.   USA 30736 Tecumseh C&C 36 Donald Rotzien 3 4 1 4 [4] 8.0
4.   USA 204 Foolish Pleasure Morgan 30 Centerboard John Ekberg 4 2 3 5 [5] 9.0
5.   USA 60327 Carpe Diem Beneteau First 235 Blazej Cichy 12/TLE   12.0
6.   USA 52594 Hawkeye C&C 34 Michael Burke 6 12/DNS   18.0
7.   USA 60164 Timaru Jeanneau 39i Carter Harris 12/DNS 7   19.0
8.   USA 220 Badger Sabre 34 Mk I Chris and Sarah Fey 12/DNS 8   20.0
9.   USA 1358 Silver Fox J 24 Jasjeet Sood 7 12/DNS 3   22.0
10.   14691 Alliance C&C 27 William Lewis 5 5 12/DNF   22.0
11.   USA 1 Moonrise Alerion 28 Express James Weil 8/DNS 12/DNF 6   26.0
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2019