119th Larchmont Race Week
Preliminary Cumulative Results

Select to view a specific Class:       
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Race
1
Race
2
Race
3
Total
Cruiser/Racer/Classic Racing
CSA Division
Classics
1.   NY9 Salty NY 32 A. Kirke Bartley 1 1.0
2.   USA 1937 Golden-Eye Rhodes Michael Emmert 2 2.0
3.   1938 Quee Queg Rhodes Custom Lauretta Abbott 3 3.0
4.   147 Mara E Friendship Sloop Jared Abrams 4 4.0
 
 
One Design Division
J 105
1.   USA 64 Revelation J 105 George and Alex Wilbanks 1 2 3.0
2.   USA 324 Young American YCC J 105 Young American Jr. Big Boat Team 3 1 4.0
3.   USA 249 LauraBea J 105 Max Kalehoff 2 5 7.0
4.   USA 334 loulou J 105 Paul Beaudin 4 3 7.0
5.   USA 627 Tolo J 105 Richie Palmer 5 4 9.0
6.   USA 389 Privateer YCC J 105 Com Crocker 6 6 12.0
7.   USA 326 Hoonigan J 105 Francis Racioppi 8/DNC 8/DNC 16.0
 
 
PHRF Division
PHRF
1.   USA 52994 Maudelayne X-34 Frederick Heerde 1 1.0
2.   USA 26 Andiamo J 111 Paul Strauch 2 2.0
3.   USA 39534 Skye Farr 395 Ty Anderson 3 3.0
4.   USA 197 Morning Glory J 109 Carl Olsson 4 4.0
5.   USA 261 Growth Spurt J 109 John Greifzu, Jr. 5 5.0
6.   USA 239 Sweet Caroline J 109 Christopher Ercole 6 6.0
7.   USA 381 Upsetter J 80 Jason Viseltear 7 7.0
8.   52400 Tenebrae J 124 William Ingraham 8 8.0
9.   USA 222 Eagle (X-332) X-332 Ernie Bivona 9 9.0
10.   USA 588 Shadowfox Hunter Legend 37 Alex Helfand 10 10.0
11.   USA 60522 No Name Yet J88 Nicolas Delcourt 11 11.0
12.   45 Quest J 32 Chris Clarke 12 12.0
13.   USA 4256 Volcano J 24 Fadi Dagher 18/DNS 18.0
14.   USA 4210 Quintessence Swan 42 Roger Widmann 18/DNC 18.0
15.   USA 67 Spirit of '76 C&C 115 Alan Borst 18/DNC 18.0
16.   USA 407 Sundari Farr 400 Barry Gold 18/DNC 18.0
17.   USA 165 Texas Rose J 100 William Komaroff 18/DNC 18.0
 
PHRF - Non-Spinnaker
1.   USA 52463 IMPULSE O'Day 39 Len Di Iorio 1 1.0
2.   USA 63136 Shining Star Farr 33 Steve Hayes 2 2.0
3.   USA 48 Sirius J 33 Charles A. Taus 3 3.0
4.   60358 Atalanta J 42 Kurt Locher 4 4.0
5.   USA 30 Blackcomb J100 Jon Yoder / Bill Gassman 5 5.0
6.   43520 Chieftain Frers 45 W Robert Chuda 6 6.0
7.   32622 Feng Shui Farr 37 Robert Taylor 7 7.0
8.   0 Aquilon Beneteau Oceanis 45 Kent Heggerud 8 8.0
9.   USA 87569 Blue Flame Soveral 33 Carolyn Driscoll 10/DNC 10.0
 
 
Race Week Racing
One Design Division
Viper 640
1.   USA 163 163 Viper 640 Cardwell Potts Ted Ferrarone 3 1 1 5.0
2.   USA 159 Wild Hogs Viper 640 Peter Bauer 4 3 4 11.0
3.   GBR 237 Mambo Kings Viper 640 Justin Scott 9 2 5 16.0
4.   USA 121 Live Wire Viper 640 Joseph Healey 7 5 6 18.0
5.   175 Freebird Viper 640 Peter Krow 1 6 13 20.0
6.   USA 269 Great Scott! Viper 640 Peter Beardsley & Jay Rhame 6 7 7 20.0
7.   USA 264 USA 264 Viper 640 Jonathan Nye 5 14 2 21.0
8.   222 Ghost Panda Viper 640 David Owen 2 4 17 23.0
9. 55   USA 155 Vellamo Viper 640 Colin Santangelo 11 10 3 24.0
10. 6   USA 206 Amelie Viper 640 Nicolas Buc / Peter Fernberger 8 9 16 33.0
11.   USA 193 Grey Matter Viper 640 Peter Broszkowski 10 16 9 35.0
12.   USA 177 Tomoka Viper 640 Gabe Jostrom & Patrick Mauro 18 8 12 38.0
13.   USA 252 Bada Boom Viper 640 Bob McHugh 15 13 11 39.0
14.   170 David Dougherty Viper David Dougherty 13 15 14 42.0
15.   169 Flux Capacitor Viper Merrill Ulmer 12 12 19 43.0
16.   USA 122 Sizzler Viper 640 Andrew Kaplan 25/DNS 11 8 44.0
17.   USA 162 Basilisk Viper 640 Robert Matthews 16 19 10 45.0
18.   USA 253 Sparky Viper 640 Michael Puleo 17 18 15 50.0
19.   USA 95 Lightning McQueen Viper 640 Marion Maneker 14 17 25/DNC 56.0
20.   USA 82 None Viper 640 Robert Bayer 25/DNF 25/DNS 18 68.0
21.   USA 182 Schnickle Fritz Viper 640 Adam Trigg 25/DNC 25/DNC 25/DNC 75.0
22.   USA 161 Vicious Panda Viper 640 Christian Manchester 25/DNC 25/DNC 25/DNC 75.0
23.   USA 37 37 Viper 640 Daniel Lin 25/DNC 25/DNC 25/DNS 75.0
24. 26   USA 176 Jester Viper 640 Pierce Crosbie 25/DNC 25/DNC 25/DNC 75.0
 
Etchells
1.   USA 1308 KGB Etchells Senet Bischoff 2 3 3 8.0
2.   1198 America Jane 11 Etchells scott kaufman 1 7 1 9.0
3.   1167 1167 Etchells Connor Needham 4 6 7 17.0
4.   USA 1412 Lion Heart Etchells Steve Girling Adrian Owles 7 5 5 17.0
5. 99   USA 1099 Mahalo Etchells Charles Kenahan 8 2 8 18.0
6.   1397 Tar & Feathered Etchells Don Dowd Sandy Weil 3 1 15 19.0
7. 14   USA 1414 Skanky Gene Etchells Jay Cross 14 8 2 24.0
8.   1060 1060 Etchells Connor Needham 6 12 6 24.0
9.   USA 1222 Marx Bros Etchells Chris Marx 5 16 4 25.0
10. 5   USA 1305 Clean Execution Etchells Michael Gavin 13 4 9 26.0
11.   USA 1078 Landed Gentry Etchells Don Brush 16 9 10 35.0
12.   USA 1074 Pete Etchells Dan Smith 15 11 13 39.0
13.   1105 Chemical Imbalance Etchells Robert Hitchcock 9 10 22/DNC 41.0
14. 88   USA 1388 ANNIE Etchells Gary Gilbert 10 14 17 41.0
15. 2   USA 1302 Swedish Blue Etchells Ron Thompson 17 15 11 43.0
16.   USA 1159 Great American Etchells Jeffrey Jamison 12 18 14 44.0
17.   CAN 1426 Press Gang Etchells Roland van Hazel 11 13 22/DNC 46.0
18.   USA 429 Stampede Etchells Karen Varbaro 19 17 12 48.0
19.   USA 1260 Playmaker Etchells Alan Kelly 18 19 22/DNC 59.0
20.   USA 427 Flame Etchells Henry Gaillard 23/DNS 22/DNS 16 61.0
21.   USA 1208 Gumption3 Etchells Kevin Grainger 23/DNC 22/DNC 22/DNC 67.0
 
IOD
1.   USA 119 Nefarius IOD Elliott Wislar 2 1 1 4.0
2.   120 Volunteer IOD Jennifer Miller 1 2 2 5.0
3.   USA 100 Elation IOD Vincent L. Marshall 3 3 3 9.0
4.   1 Makai IOD John Evans 5/DNS 5/DNS 4 14.0
 
Shields
1.   221 Cornelia Shields Mike Carr 1 8 3 12.0
2.   183 Rascal Shields O'Connor / Young 9 2 2 13.0
3.   231 Mermaid Shields E. Briganti / P. Johnson 2 4 7 13.0
4.   54 sandpiper shields Neil meyer /justin gibbons 6 3 4 13.0
5.   USA 25 CHECKMATE Shields Fred Werblow 7 7 1 15.0
6.   USA 182 Lure Shields Skip McGuire 4 6 6 16.0
7.   142 Intime Shields Peter McWhinnie 3 9 5 17.0
8.   USA 106 Lady Shields John Mawe 10 1 8 19.0
9.   5 Swamp Fox Shields . O'Brien/Lawless 12 5 10 27.0
10.   176 Katherine Shields Douglas Campbell 5 11 11 27.0
11.   USA 41 Havoc Shields Sawyer O'Shea 8 14/DSQ 9 31.0
12.   38 Talisman Shields N. Burbank / W. Briganti 11 10 13 34.0
13.   USA 207 Circe Shields Tom McManus 13 12 12 37.0
 
S Boats
1.   USA 22 Kandahar 2 Herreshoff S Class Robert Mehlich 2 1 1 4.0
2.   USA 20 Allegro Herreshoff S Class William Simmons 1 2 2 5.0
3.   17 Iroquois Herreshoff S Class Richard Beck 4 3 3 10.0
4.   S68 Danae S boat william Riley 3 4 6/DNS 13.0
5.   S 15 Ingwe S class pierre bardoux 6/DNC 6/DNC 6/DNC 18.0
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Mount Gay Rum    

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2017