2017 The Donzo Wednesday Night Series
Final Cumulative Results
Select to view a specific Class:
All Classes
Class Five
Class Four
Class One
Class Six
Class Two
Bow
Sail Number
Yacht Name
Yacht Design
Owner/Skipper
Race
1
Race
2
Race
3
Race
4
Race
5
Race
6
Race
7
Race
8
Race
9
Race
10
Race
11
Race
12
Race
13
Race
14
T
O
T
O
T
O
T
O
Total
The Donzo WNRS Racing
PHRF_ToT Division
Class One
1.
20
USA 37
Jollymon
C&C redwing 30
Geordie Loveday
2
3
2
4
3
2
2
2
1
2
1
1
1
1
[4]
[3]
20.0
2.
30
7
Zallee
IOD
Jonathan Farrar
11
/
DNC
2
1
1
4
1
1
1
2
1
3
5
3
2
[11]
[5]
22.0
3.
10
USA 22422
Cosmic Debris
Kiwi 22
Andreas Fesenmeyer
1
1
7
5
11
/
DNC
3
4
11
/
DNC
3
4
4
3
4
6
[11]
[11]
45.0
4.
9472
Se Therin
Catalina 22
Richard Magner
11
/
DNC
4
5
7
1
4
3
5
5
5
6
2
2
3
[11]
[7]
45.0
5.
USA 20403
Merganser
San Juan 24
Clyde Gordon
3
6
6
6
7
8
8
/
DNF
4
4
12
/
DNC
2
6
5
7
[12]
[8]
64.0
6.
USA 1623
Sans Souci
Ensign
Ted Parker
11
/
DNC
11
/
DNC
3
3
2
6
11
/
DNC
3
12
/
DNC
3
5
4
12
/
DNC
4.5
[12]
[12]
66.5
7.
14
Gimlet II
Nonsuch 33
Barbara Melanson
11
/
DNC
11
/
DNC
10
/
DNC
11
/
DNC
6
7
5
6
6
9
/
RET
7
7
6
8
[11]
[11]
88.0
8.
42916
Watercolors
Morgan 28
Bill and Mimi Drinkuth
5
/
RET
5
4
2
5
5
11
/
DNC
11
/
DNC
12
/
DNC
12
/
DNC
12
/
DNC
12
/
DNC
12
/
DNC
12
/
DNC
[12]
[12]
96.0
9.
NONE
Selkie
Catalina 25
Steven Holmes
12
/
DNC
12
/
DNC
12
/
DNC
12
/
DNC
9
/
RET
8
12
/
DNC
12
/
DNC
12
/
DNC
101.0
10.
USA 28374
Avara
C&C 29
Zia Rahman
11
/
DNC
11
/
DNC
11
/
DNC
8
11
/
DNC
9
6
7
7
9
/
RET
12
/
DNC
12
/
DNC
12
/
DNC
12
/
DNC
[12]
[12]
114.0
11.
USA 30
Liquid Foundation 2.0
Catalina 275
Bill Gaynor
9
/
DNC
9
/
DNC
10
/
DNC
11
/
DNC
11
/
DNC
11
/
DNC
11
/
DNC
11
/
DNC
12
/
DNC
12
/
DNC
12
/
DNC
8
7
4.5
[12]
[12]
114.5
Class Two
1.
10
2925
Swiss Cheese
J 24
Henry Maxwell
11
/
DNC
11
/
DNC
2
1
10
/
DNC
3
2
1
3
2
1
1
4
1
[11]
[11]
31.0
2.
30
USA 4198
Wunder Dog
J 24
Bill Mortensen
11
/
DNC
1
1
2
10
/
DNC
7
3
3
5
4
3
2
3
3
[11]
[10]
37.0
3.
USA 300
Thunder Chicken
J 22
Scott Loweth
11
/
DNC
11
/
DNC
9
/
DNC
4
10
/
DNC
1
1
2
1
1
5
3
1
2
[11]
[11]
40.0
4.
20
USA 1450
Cluster Duck
J 24
Connor and Jack McCrea
11
/
DNC
2
11
/
DNC
5
3
4
5
6
6
5
4
4
12
/
DNC
5
[12]
[11]
60.0
5.
USA 1502
Sparky
J 24
Jamie Rice
11
/
DNC
11
/
DNC
10
/
DNC
6
1
6
12
/
DNC
12
/
DNC
4
6
2
5
2
4
[12]
[12]
68.0
6.
USA 2704
Clockwork
J 24
Michael Zeller
11
/
DNC
11
/
DNC
9
/
DNC
3
5
/
DNF
5
6
8
7
12
/
DNC
12
/
DNC
7
6
6
[12]
[12]
84.0
7.
51280
n/a
Evelyn 26 FD
Shawn Pelissier
11
/
DNC
11
/
DNC
11
/
DNC
11
/
DNC
2
2
12
/
DNC
5
2
9
/
DNF
12
/
DNC
12
/
DNC
12
/
DNC
12
/
DNC
[12]
[12]
100.0
8.
USA 954
Footloose
J 24
Yev Rapoport
12
/
DNC
12
/
DNC
12
/
DNC
12
/
DNC
12
/
DNC
12
/
DNC
4
7
9
9
/
DNF
7
6
12
/
DNC
7
[12]
[12]
109.0
9.
4160
Finn McCool
J 24
Oliver Parsons
11
/
DNC
11
/
DNC
11
/
DNC
11
/
DNC
11
/
DNC
11
/
DNC
12
/
DNC
4
8
3
6
12
/
DNC
12
/
DNC
12
/
DNC
[12]
[12]
111.0
10.
1016
Dragin -Z- Balz
J 24
Jonathan Wenderoth
11
/
DNC
4
9
/
DNC
10
/
DNC
10
/
DNC
9
/
RET
12
/
DNC
12
/
DNC
12
/
DNC
12
/
DNC
12
/
DNC
12
/
DNC
5
12
/
DNC
[12]
[12]
118.0
11.
USA 627
Mizuchi
J 24
Nick Woviotis
11
/
DNC
3
3
10
/
DNC
10
/
DNC
10
/
DNC
12
/
DNC
12
/
DNC
12
/
DNC
12
/
DNC
12
/
DNC
12
/
DNC
12
/
DNC
12
/
DNC
[12]
[12]
119.0
Class Four
1.
30
USA 798
Wardance
Melges 24
Peter & Meg Bergendahl
2
3
3
2.5
2
1
1
1
1
1
4
2
3
3
[4]
[3]
22.5
2.
10
USA 7
Ripcord
Melges 24
Paul Bergendahl
1
4
1
5
4
7
13
/
DNC
2
3
3
2
3
4
2
[13]
[7]
34.0
3.
USA 738
Dark Energy
Melges 24
Laura Grondin
4
2
4
2.5
13
/
DNC
5
2
13
/
DNC
4
5
1
1
1
4
[13]
[13]
35.5
4.
20
USA 115
Leda
Melges 24
Chris Field
5
1
2
12
/
DNC
3
3
3
3
5
4
3
5
13
/
DNC
6
[13]
[12]
43.0
5.
USA 43
Opportunity
Melges 24
Youth Drivers
3
6
7
12
/
DNC
5
2
13
/
DNC
4
2
11
/
RET
5
7
6
1
[13]
[12]
59.0
6.
USA 491
Old School
Melges 24
Brandon Flack
10
/
DNC
11
/
DNC
11
/
DNC
1
6
4
13
/
DNC
13
/
DNC
13
/
DNC
2
13
/
DNC
6
2
8
[13]
[13]
87.0
7.
USA 128
RedLine
Viper 640
Arthur Shaw
7
7
5
4
9
9
7
7
8
11
/
DNF
7
9
8
13
/
DNC
[13]
[11]
87.0
8.
USA 15
Smilin' Bob
Viper 640
Andy Stoddard / Mat Jadamec
10
/
DNC
11
/
DNC
9
8
7
8
5
5
7
7
6
10
7
9
[11]
[10]
88.0
9.
USA 208
Mo' Grins
Viper 640
Dave Nickerson / Moise Solomon
12
/
DNC
12
/
DNC
12
/
DNC
6
1
6
6
13
/
DNC
13
/
DNC
13
/
DNC
13
/
DNC
4
5
5
[13]
[13]
95.0
10.
USA 174
Equal Opportunity
Melges 24
Various Mudratz
12
/
DNC
5
6
7
8
13
/
DNC
13
/
DNC
6
6
11
/
RET
13
/
DNC
8
13
/
DNC
7
[13]
[13]
102.0
11.
263
Dreamland Express
J 80
Mark Belsky
6
11
/
DNC
8
12
/
DNC
13
/
DNC
10
4
13
/
DNC
13
/
DNC
6
13
/
DNC
13
/
DNC
9
10
[13]
[13]
115.0
12.
USA 109
Politically Incorrect
Viper 640
gary annino
13
/
DNC
13
/
DNC
13
/
DNC
13
/
DNC
13
/
DNC
13
/
DNC
13
/
DNC
13
/
DNC
13
/
DNC
13
/
DNC
13
/
DNC
13
/
DNC
13
/
DNC
13
/
DNC
[13]
[13]
156.0
Class Five
1.
30
USA 42422
Patriot
Baltic 39
Toby Halsey
1
2
2
8
1
2
1
2
8
9
1
4
5
6
[9]
[8]
35.0
2.
10
USA 42482
2nd Chance
C&C 35 MkIII
Jon Bawabe
4
3
4
3
5
4
3
1
6
2
4
1
7
10
[10]
[7]
40.0
3.
20201
Brer Rabbit III
C&C 33
Peter/Dave Austin/Strang
6
1
6
5
11
/
DNC
3
5
3
4
1
7
7
2
7
[11]
[7]
50.0
4.
USA 45
Zig Zag Zoom
J 29
Prescott Littlefield
14
/
DNC
14
/
DNC
14
/
DNC
2
2
1
6
8
1
7
3
2
11
1
[14]
[14]
58.0
5.
20
343
She's the Boss
J 105
John Sutherland
2
4
1
1
4
6
8
9
10
6
6
13
/
RET
3
9
[13]
[10]
59.0
6.
30036
Defiant
C&C 36
Matt Champney
8
6
3
7
3
5
4
5
7
4.5
14
/
DNC
3
8
5
[14]
[8]
60.5
7.
42220
Ticker
Tripp 37
Milan Bartek
12
/
DNC
12
/
DNC
12
/
DNC
4
7
10
10
11
3
4.5
2
10
4
4
[12]
[12]
81.5
8.
usa 30
IZZY MAYhem
Nelson Marek 30
Luke Georgian
14
/
DNC
14
/
DNC
14
/
DNC
14
/
DNC
14
/
DNC
14
/
DNC
2
6
9
3
5
5
1
2
[14]
[14]
89.0
9.
NY 5
Vitesse
NY 32
Matthew Schoman
10
/
RET
5
8
10
6
7
14
/
DNC
7
12
14
/
DNC
14
/
DNC
8
6
3
[14]
[14]
96.0
10.
USA 40697
Checkmate
Frers 33
Michael Lachance
3
7
5
9
8
9
7
10
11
10
10
11
9
11
[11]
[11]
98.0
11.
USA 22610
Arrow
Peterson 34
Paul Harren
7
8
7
6
13
/
DSQ
8
11
14
/
DNC
5
12
/
RET
9
9
10
8
[14]
[13]
100.0
12.
USA 31550
Arabesque
Chance CTM 31
Robert Bruno
14
/
DNC
14
/
DNC
14
/
DNC
14
/
DNC
14
/
DNC
13
/
DNC
9
4
2
8
8
6
14
/
DNC
14
/
DNC
[14]
[14]
120.0
13.
USA 52173
Finale
Beneteau First 36.7
Thomas O'Connell
5
9
10
/
DNC
12
/
DNC
11
/
DNC
13
/
DNC
12
13
/
RET
14
/
DNC
14
/
DNC
14
/
DNC
14
/
DNC
14
/
DNC
12
[14]
[14]
139.0
Class Six
1.
30
usa 222
Wild Horses
Melges 32
Bill & Suzie Canning
9
/
DNC
3
1
1
1
2
9
/
DNC
2
1
2
1
1
1
1
[9]
[9]
17.0
2.
20
USA 78
Balance
J 109
James Ohlheiser
2
2
2
2
3
1
3
6
5
1
4
2
4
2
[6]
[5]
28.0
3.
10
USA 50474
Don Quixote
J 120
Jack Rodgers
4
4
3
6
5
/
DSQ
3
9
/
DNC
1
3
3
3
3
3
3
[9]
[6]
38.0
4.
USA 334
Sanibel
J 109
Gerry Keeler
5
5
4
5
2
4
2
3
10
/
DNC
10
/
DNC
10
/
DNC
6
5
6
[10]
[10]
57.0
5.
USA 37
Peregrine
J 111
Ken McLean
9
/
DNC
9
/
DNC
9
/
DNC
4
9
/
DNC
6
1
4
4
10
/
DNC
6
4
2
4
[10]
[9]
62.0
6.
USA 60064
Ringle X
X-Yachts 41
Robert Rodgers
3
6
5
7
9
/
DNC
5
9
/
DNC
5
6
4
5
5
10
/
DNC
5
[10]
[9]
65.0
7.
USA 42324
Glory
J 44
US Coast Guard Academy
1
1
9
/
DNC
3
9
/
DNC
9
/
DNC
9
/
DNC
9
/
DNC
10
/
DNC
10
/
DNC
10
/
DNC
10
/
DNC
10
/
DNC
10
/
DNC
[10]
[10]
90.0
8.
121
Double Down
Henderson 30
Paul/Mike Hughes/Sowa
10
/
DNC
10
/
DNC
10
/
DNC
10
/
DNC
10
/
DNC
10
/
DNC
5
/
DNF
10
/
DNC
2
5
2
7
10
/
DNC
10
/
DNC
[10]
[10]
91.0
9.
USA 200
Jammy Beggar
Melges 32
Al Kreuger
9
/
DNC
9
/
DNC
9
/
DNC
9
/
DNC
9
/
DNC
9
/
DNC
9
/
DNC
9
/
DNC
10
/
DNC
10
/
DNC
10
/
DNC
10
/
DNC
10
/
DNC
10
/
DNC
[10]
[10]
112.0
Protest Filing Report as of 20/Apr/2024 @ 05:48 AM
No.
Race #
Protesting
Protested
Reason
Hearing
Status
Jury Decision
1.
5
Arrow (USA 22610)
vs
Don Quixote (USA 50474)
Contact. Port/Starboard
08:30PM
Closed
Both boats were DSQ'd
Back to previous page
Main Menu
Copyright ©
North Technology Group LLC
2000-2024
Terms & Conditions
•
Privacy_Policy