2017 Mudhead Benefit Cup for the Center for Hospice Care
Preliminary Cumulative Results

Select to view a specific Class:       
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Race
1
Race
2
Total
MBC - Navigator Racing
PHRF_ToT Division
PHRF - Non-Spinnaker
1.   50195 Mast Transit II J 27 David Kelly 1 1.0
2.   USA 69522 Cloud Racer Sirena 38 Barnaby Blatch 2 2.0
3.   370 Pisces III Paceship 26 OB Bill Stoddard 3 3.0
4.   USA 13882 Irish lady Ranger 26 William St John 4 4.0
5.   0 Sea Dog Catalina James & Laurie Finkenauer Finkenauer 5 5.0
6.   20896 Casual Encounter C&C 29 Matthew Nullet 6 6.0
7.   USA O 28 In Dreams O'Day 28 Bob Davis 7 7.0
 
 
MBC - One Design Racing
One Design Division
Melges 24Viper 640
1.   USA 7 Ripcord Melges 24 Paul Bergendahl 1 1 2.0
2. 738 Quantum Sails  USA 738 Dark Energy Melges 24 Laura Grondin 2 3 5.0
3. 24   43 Opportunity Melges 24 MudRatz Racing 4 2 6.0
4.   USA 109 Politically Incorrect Viper 640 dave Nickerson 3 5 8.0
5.   USA 208 Mo' Grins Viper 640 Moise Solomon/ Dana Seniff 6 4 10.0
6.   USA 15 Smilin' Bob Viper 640 Andy Stoddard 5 6 11.0
 
J 70
1.   USA 234 Sleighride J70 Richard Miller 2 1 3.0
2.   USA 592 Freedom J 70 Will Lennon 1 2 3.0
3.   USA 314 Honey Pi J 70 Clem Wood 3 3 6.0
4.   USA 341 Glide J 70 John Brim 4 4 8.0
 
Shields
1.   USA 79 Rebel Shields Christopher Wick 2 1 3.0
2.   7 Rip Shields James Gibbs 1 2 3.0
3.   114 Sophie Shields Alan Burnett 3 3 6.0
4.   USA 64 Pearl Shields Robert Banas 5 4 9.0
5.   USA 170 Chaste Shields Scott Parry 4 5 9.0
 
 
PHRF_ToT Division
MORC
1.   77840 Details Andrews 30 MK1 John Fries 1 1 2.0
2.   USA 25752 The Ocho Capo 30 Mark Cika 2 2 4.0
3.   USA 40159 Stout J 29 MHOB Matthew Strand 3 3 6.0
4.   22 Rumor Soverel 27 Matt Rennie 5 4 9.0
5.   usa 30 IZZY MAYhem Nelson Marek 30 Luke Georgian 4 5 9.0
6.   USA 45 Zig Zag Zoom J 29 Prescott Littlefield 6 6 12.0
 
 
MBC - PHRF Spin Racing
PHRF_ToT Division
Spin 1
1. 222   usa 222 Wild Horses Melges 32 Bill & Suzie Canning 1 1 2.0
2.   US 121 DoubleDown Henderson 30 Mike Sowa 2 2 4.0
3. 63   USA 63 Blue Moon Esse 850 Dwight Greenhouse 3 3 6.0
4.   USA 50474 Don Quixote J 120 Jack Rodgers 5 4 9.0
5.   625 Reckless J 105 Steven Marenakos 4 7 11.0
6.   343 She's the Boss J/105 John Sutherland 6 6 12.0
7.   USA 334 Sanibel J 109 Gerry Keeler 8 5 13.0
8.   USA 43564 Gremlin Tripp Bruce Cathcart 7 8 15.0
 
Spin 2
1.   USA 31550 Arabesque Chance CTM 31 Robert Bruno 1 1 2.0
2.   USA 42482 2nd Chance C&C 35 MkIII Jon Bawabe 2 2 4.0
3.   USA 42422 Patriot Baltic 39 Toby Halsey 5 3 8.0
4.   32639 Ackvavit Aphrodite 34 Paul Grady 4 4 8.0
5.   USA 52173 Finale Beneteau First 36.7 Thomas O'Connell 3 6 9.0
6.   USA 40697 Checkmate Frers 33 Michael Lachance 6 5 11.0
7.   USA 40252 Sir Prize Sirena 38 Constantine Manthous 7 7 14.0
 
Spin 3
1.   USA 300 Thunder Chicken J 22 Scott Loweth 1 2 3.0
2.   10999 Checkered Demon Holland 1/2 Ton Neal O'Connell 4 1 5.0
3.   1502 Sparky J/24 Jamie Rice 2 4 6.0
4.   51280 n/a Evelyn 26 FD Shawn Pelissier 3 3 6.0
5. Quantum Sails  USA 627 Mizuchi J/24 Nick Woviotis 6/DNS 5 11.0
 
Spin 4
1. Other  9472 Se Therin Catalina 22 Richard Magner 1 1 2.0
2.   385 Bonanza Ensign George Bates 3 2 5.0
3.   USA 1623 Sans Souci Ensign Ted Parker 2 3 5.0
4.   USA 1731 Triton Ensign Maurice Scully 4 4 8.0
5.   USA 789 Okaasan Ensign Dana Fowler 6/DNC 6/DNC 12.0
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

ABC Ann Bergendahl Capalbo Caretaker Steve
Cask N Keg Chelsea CMB Cottrell
Crocker’s Boatyard Dark Energy (Laura Grondin) Dime Bank Dog Watch Cafe
Foxwoods Gehring Gifted John Fries
Lions Niantic Malloves Mighty Swell Morgan Stanley
Mystic Shipyard Noank Electric Noank Village North Sails
Peter McArdle Reid and Riege Resident Rotary Club of Niantic
Russ Kramer Smith Insurance Sperry Tents The Day
The Real McCoy Waterford Group William St. John

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2018