2017 86th Stratford Shoal Race
Final Cumulative Results
Select to view a specific Class:
All Classes
Division 1: PHRF -30 - 33
Division 2: PHRF 51 - 80
Division 3: PHRF - Doublehanded
Division 4: PHRF 81-99
Division 5: PHRF > 100
Division 6: PHRF - Non-Spinnaker
Sail Number
Yacht Name
Yacht Design
Owner/Skipper
Race
1
Total
Stratford Shoal Light Course Racing
PHRF Division
Division 1: PHRF -30 - 33
1.
USA 51601
Desperado YCC
Custom 40
Leo Vasiliev/Webb Sailing
1
1.0
2.
USA 407
Sundari
Farr 400
Barry Gold
2
2.0
3.
USA 51552
Magic
Santa Cruz 52
Kenneth Laudon
3
3.0
4.
52400
Tenebrae
J 124
William Ingraham
4
4.0
5.
USA 45016
Dire Wolf
IMX-45 TMDK
Larry Hennessy
6
/
DNS
6.0
Division 2: PHRF 51 - 80
1.
USA 67
Spirit of '76
C&C 115
Alan Borst
1
1.0
2.
USA 43681
Sawtooth
Thomas 35
Peter Schmiedeck
2
2.0
3.
USA 39
Zuma
J 109
Steve Chronert
3
3.0
4.
USA 60351
Blue Fire
Summit
Bill Baxter; Mark Parry
4
4.0
5.
USA 10104
First Light
Tartan 101
Dana OBrien
5
5.0
Division 3: PHRF - Doublehanded
1.
USA 175
Strange Brew
J 105
Randy Bourne
1
1.0
2.
USA 167
Peregrina
J 105
Josh Burack
2
2.0
3.
USA 39534
Skye
Farr 395
Ty Anderson
3
3.0
4.
USA 14
Thin Man
J 92
Todd Aven
4
4.0
5.
USA 60592
Bellatrix
Salona 41
Deric Hetzel
5
5.0
6.
USA 52554
Jamala IV
Beneteau First 36.7
Hamish Young
6
6.0
Division 4: PHRF 81-99
1.
USA 51137
Mad Dash
Swan 40
Jerry Cole
1
1.0
2.
USA 52155
Charlotte
Beneteau First 36.7
Richard West
2
2.0
3.
USA 52994
Maudelayne
X-34
Frederick Heerde
3
3.0
4.
USA 324
Young American YCC
J 105
Young American Jr. Big Boat Team
4
4.0
5.
USA 81
Nevermore
J 88
Ken & Drew Hall
5
5.0
Division 5: PHRF > 100
1.
USA 77287
Attractive Nuisance
Olson 30
Jonathan Nye
1
1.0
2.
USA 21108
Gadzooks
C&C 38
Geoffrey Beringer
2
2.0
3.
USA 93330
Sans Souci
C&C 99 Shoal Draft
William Jessup
3
3.0
4.
USA 63136
Shining Star
Farr 33
Steve Hayes
4
4.0
The Cable and Anchor Short Course Racing
PHRF Division
Division 6: PHRF - Non-Spinnaker
1.
USA 3972
Mariah
C&C 35
John Stomber
1
1.0
2.
USA 53333
Gringo
Pearson 37
Michael McGuire
2
2.0
3.
CAN 131313
Kekoa
Tartan 38
Luke Wakeman
3
3.0
4.
USA 204
Foolish Pleasure
Morgan 30 Centerboard
John Ekberg
4
4.0
5.
USA 39515
Elan
Farr 395
Kent Holden
5
5.0
6.
USA 51101
On The Mark II
Hunter 35.5
Marc Luxemburg
7
/
RET
7.0
Back to previous page
Main Menu
Copyright ©
North Technology Group LLC
2000-2024
Terms & Conditions
•
Privacy_Policy