2017 Lutz Regatta - CASRA
Preliminary Cumulative Results

Select to view a specific Class:       
Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Race
1
Race
2
Race
3
Total
Lutz Regatta - Bouy Racing
One Design Division
PHRF - Spinnaker
1. North Sails  USA 104 Vytis J 105 Gyt Petkus 1 1 5/DNS 7.0
2. North Sails  USA 60 Striking J 105 Vanessa Gates 3 2 5/DNS 10.0
3.   USA 424 Flying Pig J 105 Mike Sheppard 2 3 5/DNS 10.0
4.   USA 56810 Archimedes III C&C 115 Joe Hummel 5/DNC 5/DNC 5/DNC 15.0
 
PHRF - Spinnaker
1.   USA 40900 Skidmarks T-10 Lou Jacob 4 1 1 6.0
2.   USA 40433 Meat T-10 Brian Kennalley / Edward Mui / Craig Roehl 1 4 2 7.0
3.   USA 410 Retention LS 10 Mark Croll 2 5 7 14.0
4.   USA 26300 Winnebago LS 10 Tim Rathbun 8 3 3 14.0
5.   USA 411 Jing Bang LS 10 David Finlay 5 6 4 15.0
6.   USA 30475 Erica T-10 Brian Kaczor 3 9 6 18.0
7.   USA 402 Lightning LS 10 Karstrand / Warnecke 6 10 5 21.0
8.   USA 32319 Cheap Thrill T-10 Nancy & Tim Snyder 10 2 10 22.0
9.   USA 31541 Glider T-10 Bruce Lamotte/ Tom Font 12 7 9 28.0
10.   USA 348 Mikaze T-10 Darren/ Andrew Beck/ Fernandez 13 12 8 33.0
11.   USA 403 Tango II LS 10 martin plonus 9 8 18/DNS 35.0
12.   USA 311 Mutiny T-10 John Schellenbach 7 11 18/DNS 36.0
13.   USA 15630 Amateur II T-10 Michael & Felicia Platzke 14 14 11 39.0
14.   USA 26317 Witch-Craft T-10 Jim Webb 11 13 18/DNS 42.0
15.   USA 32527 Sassafras T-10 David Barch 16 15 18/DNS 49.0
16.   26327 Ratty T10 David Brezina 15 16 18/DNF 49.0
17.   USA 26215 Hot Sauce T-10 Mike & Karen Better 17 17 18/DNS 52.0
 
 
Lutz Regatta - Distance Racing
PHRF_ToT Division
PHRF - Spinnaker
1.   USA 52575 Defiance J/V 66 team defiance smirl 1 1.0
2.   USA 38005 Painkiller 4 Sydney 38 Martin Alice 2 2.0
3.   USA 52918 Safir III Arcona 460 Robert E. Radway 3 3.0
4.   USA 46892 SKYE Nelson Marek 46 Jeff & Jane Hoswell 4 4.0
5.   USA 50134 Sirocco VI Mumm 36 William & Viviana Fanizzo 5 5.0
6.   USA 39536 Jason Farr 395 Ed Cohen 7/DNS 7.0
 
PHRF - Spinnaker
1. UK Sailmakers  USA 0288 Angry Sloth J 105 Kristopher Reichert 1 1.0
2.   USA 112e Mary Gail J-112e Benjamin Lumpkin 2 2.0
3.   USA 0076 Mise En Place Beneteau Oceanis 381 Paul Thompson 3 3.0
4.   USA 38 Slot Machine J 88 Boyd Jarrell 6/DNF 6.0
5.   USA 51541 RADIANCE Farr 38 Benjamin White 6/DNF 6.0
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2017