2017 Chicago to St. Joe - Bi-State / Tri-State Regatta - CASRA
Preliminary Cumulative Results

Select to view a specific Class:       
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Race
1
Total
Bi-State / Tri-State Regatta Racing
One Design Division
Tartan Ten
1.   USA 26300 Winnebago LS 10 Tim Rathbun 1 1.0
2.   USA 30475 Erica T-10 Brian Kaczor 2 2.0
3.   USA 402 Lightning LS 10 Karstrand / Warnecke 3 3.0
4.   USA 348 KA-MIKAZE T-10 Darren Beck / Andrew Fernandez 4 4.0
5.   USA 26317 Witch-craft T10 Nathan Webb 5 5.0
6.   USA 15630 Amateur II T-10 Michael & Felicia Platzke 6 6.0
7.   USA 26340 Rainbows End T-10 Steven Fink 7 7.0
8.   USA 30328 Rover T10 Ken Colbert 8 8.0
9.   USA 411 Jing Bang LS 10 David Finlay 9 9.0
10.   USA 40433 Meat T-10 Brian Kennalley / Edward Mui / Craig Roehl 10 10.0
11.   USA 26215 Hot Sauce T-10 Mike & Karen Better 11 11.0
12.   USA 26302 Water Works T-10 Rick & Mary Ann Lillie 12 12.0
13. Quantum Sails  USA 26327 Ratty T-10 David Brezina 13 13.0
14.   USA 32602 Lizard T-10 Eric Routman 14 14.0
15.   USA 311 Mutiny T-10 John Schellenbach 16/DNS 16.0
 
J/105
1.   USA 325 Global Nomads J 105 Michael Hettel 1 1.0
2.   USA 349 Sealark J 105 Clark Pellett 2 2.0
3.   USA 406 Black Diamond J 105 Dale Brown 3 3.0
4.   USA 50638 Esprit d'Ecosse J 105 Judith & Ross McLean 4 4.0
5. UK Sailmakers  USA 0288 Angry Sloth J 105 Kristopher Reichert 5 5.0
 
First 36.7
1.   USA 45367 Gaucho Beneteau First 36.7 Mark & Diane Bouckaert 1 1.0
2.   USA 238 Jambo Beneteau First 36.7 Joe and Cindy Marciniak 2 2.0
3. North Sails  USA 60310 Soulshine Beneteau First 36.7 Jarrett Altmin 6/DNS 6.0
4. 57   USA 235 Tequila Mockingbird Beneteau First 36.7 Chris Duhon 6/DNS 6.0
5.   USA 52249 Sail Monkey Beneteau First 36.7 William McGuinn 6/DNS 6.0
 
First 40.7
1.   USA 51457 Das Boot Beneteau First 40.7 Jay Muller 1 1.0
2.   GER 1979 Turning Point Beneteau First 40.7 David Hardy 2 2.0
3.   USA 40742 Wired Beneteau First 40.7 Brian Angioletti / Chuck Norton 3 3.0
4.   USA 52411 Koko Loko 2 Beneteau First 40.7 Tom Kokocinski 4 4.0
 
 
PHRF_ToT Division
JAM- Non-Spinnaker
1.   33547 Quicksilver Schock 41 Vilia Sutkus-Kiela 1 1.0
2.   6200 Night Watch Pearson Jim Lett 2 2.0
3. Doyle Sailmakers  50694 Margaritaville Pearson 33 Gregory Gills 5/TLE 5.0
4.   USA 1962 Maggie Marie Pearson Alberg 35 Marlon Harvey 5/TLE 5.0
 
PHRF 5 - Spinnaker
1.   USA 40202 Truant S2 9.1 Walter Kawula 1 1.0
2.   6710 Kuttys Ark PSN 36 Joseph McGinnis / George Morrissey 2 2.0
3.   6869 Cynthia Morgan Andrew Grootendorst 3 3.0
4.   USA 43697 Escape C&C 33-2 Thomas Mikos 4 4.0
5.   33912 Wavedancer Sabre 36 William Lankford 5 5.0
6.   USA 6525 Cahoots Peeterson 34 Mark Schermerhorn 6 6.0
7.   USA 0076 Mise en Place Beneteau 381 Paul Thompson 7 7.0
8. Other  16676 Infinity Islander 37 Jim Grant 8 8.0
9.   USA 33539 Ross Schoolmaster S2 9.1 Ross Schoolmaster 13/DNS 13.0
10.   USA 60780 Obsession Endeavour 42' CC Matthew Nurre 13/DNS 13.0
11.   USA 6949 Fantome Morgan 36T Deirdre Martin 13/TLE 13.0
12.   USA 6649 Providence Ericson Jerry and Greg Miarecki 13/DNS 13.0
 
PHRF 4 - Spinnaker
1.   USA 25199 Assassin Soverel 33 Robert Sansome 1 1.0
2.   USA 88 Exile J 88 Andy Graff 2 2.0
3.   12 Rambler J 88 Ben Wilson 3 3.0
4.   USA 38 Slot Machine J 88 Boyd Jarrell 4 4.0
5.   USA 037 Elixir C400 Ron Groth 5 5.0
6.   20442 Dandelion morgan Tom Jacobs 6 6.0
7. UK Sailmakers  USA 40655 Unknown Lady2 Frers 36 David Ward 7 7.0
8.   83 Hokey Smoke J 88 Richard Stearns 8 8.0
9.   USA 26159 Break Away NA 40 David Jankura 9 9.0
10.   USA 23507 Surprise Peterson 34 Bill Strzelewicz 10 10.0
11.   USA 33 Handsome Pete Beneteau First 10R David Baker 11 11.0
12.   USA 32121 Fastnet Baltic 38 DP Tracy Stevenson 12 12.0
13. Doyle Sailmakers  USA 85 Fortunate Sun Tartan 4100 John Dunlevy 13 13.0
14.   USA 60538 Celestial Tartan 4300 Jeff Linstrom 18/TLE 18.0
15. North Sails  USA 42747 Scheherezade Lexcen 34 Jamal Alwattar 18/TLE 18.0
16.   USA 51804 Cyclone J 92 John Madey 18/DNS 18.0
17.   USA 51541 RADIANCE Farr 38 Benjamin White 18/DNS 18.0
 
PHRF 3 - Spinnaker
1.   USA 50326 Geronimo C&C SR33 Herb Philbrick 1 1.0
2.   usa 50498 big meanie benetau 42s7 james prendergast 2 2.0
3.   USA 42525 Night Train Thomas 35 Brian Morgan 3 3.0
4. UK Sailmakers  USA 25578 Paradigm Shift C&C 115 Dave Dickerson 4 4.0
5.   USA 1414 Ob La Di! J 35 Rick Reed 5 5.0
6.   USA 11508 Maskwa C&C 115 Donald Waller 6 6.0
7.   52940 Silk C&C 110 JUD BROWN 7 7.0
8.   USA 52337 Runaway Elan 40 Tom Gorey 8 8.0
9.   USA 245 Liquid Lounge II J 109 Jim Caesar 9 9.0
10.   USA 42492 Michela C&C 37 Miguel Gambetta 10 10.0
11.   USA 60657 Scarlet Begonias Dufour 36P Kevin Foote 11 11.0
12.   USA 32756 Flying Spaghetti Monster j 35 mitchell weisman 12 12.0
13.   USA 56810 Archimedes III C&C 115 Joe Hummel 18/DNS 18.0
14.   Usa 42484 Success Wylie 39 Kasey Iwasyk 18/DNS 18.0
15.   USA 359 Goat Rodeo J 109 Robert Evans 18/DNS 18.0
16.   USA 312 Bloodline J 109 Elwood Hansmann 18/DNS 18.0
17.   USA 42998 Captain Blood Schock 35 Patrick Nelson 18/DNS 18.0
 
PHRF 2 - Spinnaker
1.   USA 112 Pura Vida J 111 John Kalanik 1 1.0
2.   USA 38005 Painkiller 4 Sydney 38 Martin Alice 2 2.0
3.   USA 38006 Eagle Sydney 38 Shawn/Jerry O'Neill 3 3.0
4.   USA 24 Momentus J 111 Kevin Saedi & Raman Yousefi 4 4.0
5.   USA 52039 Jahazi J 120 Frank Giampoli 5 5.0
6.   USA 28 Warlock J 111 Tom Dickson 6 6.0
7.   USA 35053 Meridian 1D35 Michael Dannecker 7 7.0
8. North Sails  USA 35004 Heartbreaker 1D35 Eric Oesterle 8 8.0
9. UK Sailmakers  USA 39505 IMAGINE FARR 395 Gintaras Karaitis 9 9.0
10.   USA 39536 Jason Farr 395 Ed Cohen 10 10.0
11.   IRL 3600 Distraction Mumm 36 William Born 11 11.0
12.   USA 50136 Salsa J 130 Jim Gignac 14/DNS 14.0
13.   USA 28380 Spirit Walker Sydney 41 J. Andrew Woodruff 14/DNF 14.0
 
PHRF 1 - Spinnaker
1.   USA 52575 Defiance J/V 66 team defiance smirl 1 1.0
2.   USA 40101 Eagles Wings Farr 40 John Gottwald 2 2.0
3.   USA 51746 Taipan Farr 40 Lloyd Karzen 3 3.0
4.   usa 26 Renegade J 133 Thomas Papoutsis 4 4.0
5.   USA 7779 Ocean Andrews 77 Gary Feracota / Jim Banovitz 5 5.0
6.   USA 46892 SKYE Nelson Marek 46 Jeff & Jane Hoswell 6 6.0
7.   50996 CHALLENGER FRERS 50 Arunas Kubelskas 7 7.0
8.   USA 52725 Imedi TP52 Linc Yates 8 8.0
9.   USA 143 Longbow Owen/Clarke Class 40 James Carolla 10/DNS 10.0
 
Multihull
1.   USA 003 Caliente White 44 Mike Steck 1 1.0
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2017