2017 St. Joe to Chicago - Bi-State Regatta - CASRA
Preliminary Cumulative Results

Select to view a specific Class:       
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Race
1
Race
2
Total
St. Joe to Chicago Racing
One Design Division
T-10
1.   USA 40433 Meat T-10 Brian Kennalley / Edward Mui / Craig Roehl 1 1.0
2.   USA 15630 Amateur II T-10 Michael & Felicia Platzke 2 2.0
3.   USA 30475 Erica T-10 Brian Kaczor 3 3.0
4.   USA 411 Jing Bang LS 10 David Finlay 4 4.0
5.   USA 348 KA-MIKAZE T-10 Darren Beck / Andrew Fernandez 5 5.0
6.   USA 26302 Water Works T-10 Rick & Mary Ann Lillie 6 6.0
7.   USA 26317 Witch-craft T10 Nathan Webb 7 7.0
8.   USA 30328 Rover T10 Ken Colbert 8 8.0
9.   USA 26300 Winnebago LS 10 Tim Rathbun 9 9.0
10.   USA 26215 Hot Sauce T-10 Mike & Karen Better 10 10.0
11. 21   USA 26340 Rainbows End T-10 Steven Fink 11 11.0
12. Quantum Sails  USA 26327 Ratty T-10 David Brezina 16/DNF 16.0
13.   USA 402 Lightning LS 10 Karstrand / Warnecke 16/RET 16.0
14.   USA 311 Mutiny T-10 John Schellenbach 16/DNC 16.0
15. 10 UK Sailmakers  USA 124 Liberty T-10 Ray Douglas - Kris Maybach 16/DNC 16.0
 
J/105
1. UK Sailmakers  USA 0288 Angry Sloth J 105 Kristopher Reichert 1 1.0
2.   USA 50638 Esprit d'Ecosse J 105 Judith & Ross McLean 2 2.0
3.   USA 325 Global Nomads J 105 Michael Hettel 3 3.0
4.   USA 349 Sealark J 105 Clark Pellett 4 4.0
5.   USA 243 Phantom J 105 Peter Schwarzbach 7/DNC 7.0
6. Quantum Sails  USA 60 Striking J 105 Vanessa Gates 7/DNC 7.0
 
Beneteau First 40.7
1.   USA 40742 Wired Beneteau First 40.7 Brian Angioletti / Chuck Norton 1 1.0
2.   GER 1979 Turning Point Beneteau First 40.7 David Hardy 2 2.0
3.   USA 51457 Das Boot Beneteau First 40.7 Jay Muller 3 3.0
4.   USA 52411 Koko Loko 2 Beneteau First 40.7 Tom Kokocinski 4 4.0
 
Multihull
1.   USA 003 Caliente White 44 Mike Steck 1 1.0
 
 
PHRF_ToT Division
PHRF 5 - Spinnaker
1.   USA 40202 Truant S2 9.1 Walter Kawula 1 1.0
2.   USA 0076 Mise en Place Beneteau 381 Paul Thompson 2 2.0
3.   USA 6649 Providence Ericson Jerry and Greg Miarecki 7/DNC 7.0
4.   USA 6200 Night Watch Jim Lett 7/DNF 7.0
5.   6525 Cahoots Peterson Mark Schermerhorn 7/DNF 7.0
6.   USA 60780 Obsession Endeavour 42' CC Matthew Nurre 7/DNC 7.0
 
PHRF 4 - Spinnaker
1.   USA 88 Exile J 88 Andy Graff 1 1.0
2.   83 Hokey Smoke J 88 Richard Stearns 2 2.0
3.   US 25199 Assassin Soverel 33 Robert Sansome 3 3.0
4.   USA 38 Slot Machine J 88 Boyd Jarrell 4 4.0
5. 12   USA 12 RAMBLER J 88 Benjamin Wilson 5 5.0
6.   USA 23507 Surprise Peterson 34 Bill Strzelewicz 6 6.0
7. Doyle Sailmakers  USA 85 Fortunate Sun Tartan 4100 John Dunlevy 7 7.0
8.   US 42747 Scheherezade Lexcen 34 Jamal Alwattar 8 8.0
9. UK Sailmakers  USA 40655 Unknown Lady2 Frers 36 David Ward 12/DNS 12.0
10.   USA 60538 Celestial Tartan 4300 Jeff Linstrom 12/DNC 12.0
11.   USA 51541 RADIANCE Farr 38 Benjamin White 12/DNC 12.0
 
PHRF 3 - Spinnaker
1.   USA 45367 Gaucho Beneteau First 36.7 Mark & Diane Bouckaert 1 1.0
2. UK Sailmakers  USA 25578 Paradigm Shift C&C 115 Dave Dickerson 2 2.0
3.   USA 42525 Night Train Thomas 35 Brian Morgan 3 3.0
4.   USA 245 Liquid Lounge II J 109 Jim Caesar 4 4.0
5.   USA 238 Jambo Beneteau First 36.7 Joe and Cindy Marciniak 5 5.0
6.   usa 50498 big meanie benetau 42s7 james prendergast 6 6.0
7.   USA 60657 Scarlet Begonias Dufour 36P Kevin Foote 7 7.0
8.   USA 52337 Runaway Elan 40 Tom Gorey 11/RET 11.0
9.   USA 97350 Free Agent Schock 35 Miles DePaepe 11/DNC 11.0
10.   USA 56810 Archimedes III C&C 115 Joe Hummel 11/DNC 11.0
 
PHRF 2 - Spinnaker
1.   USA 28 Warlock j111 Tom Dickson 1 1.0
2.   USA 112 Pura Vida J 111 John Kalanik 2 2.0
3.   USA 38006 Eagle Sydney 38 Shawn/Jerry O'Neill 3 3.0
4.   USA 52039 Jahazi J 120 Frank Giampoli 4 4.0
5.   USA 39536 Jason Farr 395 Ed Cohen 5 5.0
6. North Sails  USA 35004 Heartbreaker 1D35 Eric Oesterle 6 6.0
7.   USA 38005 Painkiller 4 Sydney 38 Martin Alice 7 7.0
8.   USA 35053 Meridian 1D35 Michael Dannecker 8 8.0
 
PHRF 1 - Spinnaker
1.   USA 52575 Defiance J/V 66 team defiance smirl 1 1.0
2.   USA 51746 Taipan Farr 40 Lloyd Karzen 2 2.0
3.   USA 46892 SKYE Nelson Marek 46 Jeff & Jane Hoswell 3 3.0
4.   USA 40101 Eagles Wings Farr 40 John Gottwald 4 4.0
5.   usa 26 Renegade J 133 Thomas Papoutsis 5 5.0
6.   USA 52725 Imedi TP52 Linc Yates 6 6.0
7.   50996 CHALLENGER FRERS 50 Arunas Kubelskas 7 7.0
8.   USA 7779 Ocean Andrews 77 Gary Feracota / Jim Banovitz 8 8.0
9.   USA 143 Longbow Owen/Clarke Class 40 James Carolla 10/DNC 10.0
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2017