2017 Hospice Cup XXXVI
Preliminary Cumulative Results

Select to view a specific Class:       
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Race
1
Total
Harbor 20 Course Racing
One Design Division
Harbor 20
1.   427 Brilliant Harbor 20 Kenneth Appleton 1 1.0
2.   usa 418 Swifty Harbor 20 Rich Weaver 2 2.0
3.   USA 340 Velella Harbor 20 Marino diMarzo 3 3.0
4.   321 MEADEOR HARBOR 20 JIM & RACHEL MEAD 4 4.0
5.   339 h20 h20 Garth Hichens 5 5.0
6. Ullman Sails  205 Elixir Harbor 20 Brian Wiersema 6 6.0
7.   213 Endurance Harbor 20 John Heintz 7 7.0
8.   usa 270 Robert Reeves Harbor 20 Robert Reeves 13/RET 13.0
9.   319 Fuzzy Logic Harbor 20 William Sutton 13/RET 13.0
10.   USA 326 Yellow Jacket Harbor 20 Bulman Scholz Syndicate 13/RET 13.0
11.   185 Pearl Harbor 20 Mark Kiefaber 13/DNC 13.0
12.   332 Queen Ann(e) Harbor 20 Anne Harrington 13/DNC 13.0
 
 
Hospice Course Racing
ORR Division
CRCA - Racer Cruiser
1.   93176 Ippon X-332 sean gallagher 1 1.0
2.   USA 52654 Snow Day Salona 37 Richard Snow 2 2.0
3.   USA 52353 Mischief Grand Soleil 40 Peter Henry 3 3.0
4.   USA 60161 Flashpoint J 100 Dan Leonard 4 4.0
5.   53366 Rendezvous Morgan 366 CB Rodger Carter 5 5.0
6.   USA 12 Jane Says J 124 Robert Dunigan 6 6.0
7.   4515 Revolution CS 30 Michael Brown 8/RET 8.0
 
CRCA - Cruiser (ASYMCL)
1.   93669 CelerityII Beneteau 343 Loren Walker 1 1.0
2.   10860 Tandem Tartan 46, modified Russell Baker 2 2.0
3.   USA 6690 Atlantis Hylas Joel Aronson 3 3.0
 
CRCA - Non Spin
1.   USA 61473 Celerity Beneteau 473 Rick Lober 1 1.0
2. Quantum Sails  36 imari Pacific Seacraft 31 Jimmy Doyle 2 2.0
3.   121 Atlas C&C 121 Peter Holden 3 3.0
4.   USA 60498 Curlew Valiant David Densmore 4 4.0
5.   USA 156 Five Oclock O-day Michael Jewell 6/RET 6.0
 
 
PHRF Division
Hospice Class A (Experienced)
1.   4010 Pandora J-24 Stephen Grimm 1 1.0
2.   83488 Redshift Colgate 26 Ken Koester 2 2.0
3.   8247 Seaya Later CS 34 Craig Lisk 3 3.0
4.   USA 52148 Rover Nordic Lauren Anthone 4 4.0
5. Quantum Sails  105 Sail Away Sabre 402 George Hollendursky 5 5.0
6.   USA 68120 Orion Hanse 371 Jon Opert 6 6.0
7.   83357 Whisper Sabre 362 Brett Smith 7 7.0
8.   usa 45 Sailin' Whalen Sabre 402 GREGORY WHALEN 8 8.0
9.   50844 Calypso Sabre 402 Rick Hill 9 9.0
10.   USA 9 Cloud Nine Catalina 275 S Paul Kaladas 10 10.0
11.   412 Gypsy Catalina 42 Ken manning 11 11.0
12. Other  USA 126 Carry On Beneteau 311 Russ Matijevich 12 12.0
13.   615 Kairos Islander Tom Jackson 14/DNC 14.0
 
Hospice Class B (Novice)
1.   55 Bent Whisker Pacific Seacraft 31' Vicki Hurt 1 1.0
2.   11 Surprise Tartan 34C Rich Inman 2 2.0
3.   none Gallivant Jeanneau 49DS John Murray 3 3.0
4.   none Breezy Girl Feeling 346 Rhonda Glasmann 4 4.0
5.   000 Celebration CAL 31 Hope D. Andruss 5 5.0
6.   16 Onawa Island packet 31 Justin /Lynn Tindale/Egan 6 6.0
7.   40067 Merlin S2 11.0A Maxim Orlov 7 7.0
8.   USA None Quik Dufour Debra Kennedy 8 8.0
9.   000 Allegro Beneteau 423 Carrie Kleinjan 17/RET 17.0
10. 3479   none Gabriel Allied Princess II Ketch David Humphreys 17/DNF 17.0
11.   Nine Sarah Effie Morgan Patrick Aaron 17/DNC 17.0
12.   none tally ho hunter 410 ed traynor 17/DNF 17.0
13.   None Ula Hunter 25 Joel Honea 17/DNC 17.0
14.   USA 123 Last Resort Catalina 380 Mark Vogel 17/RET 17.0
15.   B 393 Sea Tango Beneteau 393 Dennis Krizek 17/RET 17.0
16.   508 Summersail P35 John Wiggins 17/RET 17.0
 
 
PHRF and One Design Course Racing
One Design Division
J 105
1.   USA 501 Tenacious J 105 Carl & Scott Gitchell 1 1.0
2.   USA 300 Ctrl Alt Del J 105 Ben duPont 2 2.0
3.   USA 328 Mirage J 105 Cedric Lewis/ Fredrik Salvesen 3 3.0
4.   USA 523 Santas Reign, Dear J 105 Donald Santa 4 4.0
5.   USA 113 U-113 J 105 John White 5 5.0
6.   USA 159 Crescendo J 105 angelo guarino 6 6.0
7.   USA 676 Avenger J 105 George Davis 7 7.0
8.   USA 251 Breakaway J 105 Richard Hinds 8 8.0
9.   407 Chessie J/105 John Kircher 10/TLE 10.0
10.   USA 527 Firebrand J 105 Jon Slabaugh 10/TLE 10.0
11.   250 Smoke n'Oakum J 105 David Scheidt 10/TLE 10.0
12.   USA 303 Helios J105 Steve & Gregg Sunshine 10/TLE 10.0
13.   USA 7105 Allegiance J 105 Paige Krumwiede 10/TLE 10.0
 
Alerion 28
1.   USA 160 Skimmer Alerion Express 28 Jack Detweiler 1 1.0
2.   USA 296 Escape Alerion Express 28 Jim Kizziar 2 2.0
3.   USA 2500 Caroline Alerion 28 Kevin McNeil 5/DNC 5.0
4.   429 Magic Alerion Express 28 Jonah Seiger 5/DNC 5.0
 
 
PHRF Division
PHRF A
1.   USA 2609 Hall Pass Donovan GP 26 Jim Carkhuff / Ken Schmidt 1 1.0
2.   73456 L'OUTRAGE Beneteau bruce gardner 4/DNC 4.0
3.   USA 38007 Kurranulla Sydney 38 Stuart Jones 4/DNC 4.0
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2022