2011 Susan Hood Trophy Race
Final Cumulative Results
Select to view a specific Class:
All Classes
IRC - 1
IRC - 2
PHRF-LO Flying Sails – Double Handed
PHRF-LO Flying Sails – Full Crew 1
PHRF-LO Flying Sails – Full Crew 2-A
PHRF-LO Flying Sails – Full Crew 2-B
PHRF-LO Flying Sails – Full Crew 3
PHRF-LO Flying Sails – Full Crew 4
PHRF-LO No Flying Sails – Double Handed
PHRF-LO No Flying Sails – Full Crew 1
PHRF-LO No Flying Sails – Full Crew 2
Sail Number
Yacht Name
Yacht Design
Owner/Skipper
Race
1
Total
Susan Hood Trophy Race Racing
IRC Division
IRC - 1
1.
CAN 52264
Umi Taka
Beneteau First 40.7
Chris Rypkema
1
1.0
2.
CAN 54924
Chariot
Killing 40
Jamie MacCorkindale
2
2.0
3.
CAN 39533
ZOOM
Farr 395
Keith Bechard
3
3.0
4.
CAN 115084
Timorian
C&C 115
Fred Harding
4
4.0
5.
CAN 69937
IMXtreme
IMX38
Joe MacDonald
5
5.0
6.
CAN 83583
Paladin
Bavaria 38 Match
Brayden Woods
6
6.0
7.
CAN 1957
Press Gang
IMX 38
Christina Medland
7
7.0
8.
CAN 54333
The Black Prince
C&C 121
Ernest Toomath
8
8.0
9.
CAN 008
Star Chaser
Beneteau First 45
Ken Martin
9
9.0
10.
CAN 1999
Masquerade
Peterson 42 Custom
Robert Dixon
10
10.0
11.
CAN 54
RAGS
C&C 115
Judy Button
12
/
DNF
12.0
IRC - 2
1.
CAN 73320
Crime Scene
J 35
Stephen Trevitt
1
1.0
2.
CAN 32606
Cesan
C&C 41
Paul Delacourt
2
2.0
3.
CAN 629
Upstart
Sunfast 3200
Bert Barrett
3
3.0
4.
CAN 314
Blue Streak
J 109
Robert Eckersley
4
4.0
5.
USA 419
One
Beneteau
Stuart Rice
5
5.0
6.
CAN 25202
Jeager
J 35
LESZEK SIEK
6
6.0
7.
CAN 146
Xoomer Xpress
X-35
Adam Farkas
7
7.0
8.
CAN 265
Lively
J 109
Murray Gainer
8
8.0
9.
CAN 189
Better Still
Elite
david courtney
9
9.0
10.
CAN 253
Carpe Ventus
J 109
Denys Jones
10
10.0
11.
CAN 251
Phoenix
J 109
Sheila Smith
13
/
DNF
13.0
PHRF_ToT Division
PHRF-LO Flying Sails – Double Handed
1.
CAN 15886
1-800
Morgan 27
Alison Jones
1
1.0
2.
CAN 13775
Pearl
C&C 35 MKII Mod
Brent Hughes
2
2.0
3.
USA 27
Kaizen
Farr 30
Vladimir Melnikov
3
3.0
4.
CAN 64222
Cloud Dancer
C&C 32
Cor Stapper
4
4.0
5.
CAN 16
Wave Walker
Niagara 26
Martin McKenzie
9
/
DNF
9.0
6.
CAN 74117
Ashe
Bombardier 7.6 Mod
Jennifer Zimmerman
9
/
DNF
9.0
7.
CAN 21053
Slainte
C&C 29 Mk 1
Jason Smyth
9
/
DNC
9.0
8.
CAN 52653
Long Winter
C&C 29 MkII
Jason Loewe
9
/
DNF
9.0
PHRF-LO Flying Sails – Full Crew 1
1.
CAN 123
Air Force
Beneteau First 36.7
John Ferreira
1
1.0
2.
CAN 43635
Shorthanded
J 35
Michael Pietz
2
2.0
3.
CAN 11565
Sula Sula
C&C 115
Carey Crawford-Brown
3
3.0
4.
CAN 156
Tango
Beneteau First 36.7
Pierre Savard
4
4.0
5.
CAN 54269
Northern Dancer II
C&C 41
Christopher Rankin
5
5.0
6.
CAN 52618
Peas & Carrots
Beneteau First 40.7
Vincent Wong
6
6.0
7.
CAN 7007
Shock Therapy
Schock 40
Gary Benner
7
7.0
8.
CAN 13666
Usual Suspect
C&C 43
Bryan Sims
14
/
DNF
14.0
9.
510
Hansome Devil
Hanse 400
Alan Madill
14
/
DNF
14.0
10.
CAN 34539
MacIntosh
Cartwright
Durk Steigenga
14
/
DNC
14.0
11.
CAN 54357
Quelle Surprise
Dufour 40
Val Matison
14
/
DNC
14.0
12.
CAN 55555
Kawabonga
Beneteau 50
Simon Hampson
14
/
DNF
14.0
13.
CAN 154
Sexy Beast
Beneteau First 36.7
Rory Ring
14
/
DNF
14.0
PHRF-LO Flying Sails – Full Crew 2-A
1.
CAN 17
Plika
Beneteau First 10R
Ian Struthers
1
1.0
2.
CAN 34473
Afterburn
Dash 34
Darren Gornall
2
2.0
3.
USA 17
Still Holding On
Beneteau 10R
Peter Welsby
3
3.0
4.
CAN 227
Setanta
Hanse 400
Joe Doris
4
4.0
5.
CAN 11085
Aria
C&C 110
Marc Renzella
5
5.0
6.
CAN 3908
Black Diamond
Jeanneau 39iP
Edward Radonic
6
6.0
7.
CAN 54868
Casual Elegance
J 105
Geoff Clarke
7
7.0
8.
CAN 42
Blast
Beneteau 10R
Chris Bobyk
12
/
DNF
12.0
9.
CAN 54365
Endeavour
J 105
Bill Bevan
12
/
DNF
12.0
10.
CAN 54317
The Usual Suspects
J105
Terry Michaelson
12
/
DNF
12.0
11.
CAN 665
Voodoo Magic
J 105
Bjug Borgundvaag
12
/
DNF
12.0
PHRF-LO Flying Sails – Full Crew 2-B
1.
CAN 51
Demon's Dance
C&C 99
Ric Doedens
1
1.0
2.
CAN 93339
Zoom
Tripp 26
Mark Shannon
2
2.0
3.
CAN 84717
Tracker
Express 35
Ken Graham
3
3.0
4.
CAN 54994
JAM
C&C 34+
Graham Twomey
4
4.0
5.
CAN 4
Ascend
Reliance 12M
Nick Mather
8
/
DNF
8.0
6.
CAN 15
At Ease
Catalina 470
Jonathan Bamberger
8
/
DNF
8.0
PHRF-LO Flying Sails – Full Crew 3
1.
CAN 34888
Folichon
C&C 34
Ian McAllister
1
1.0
2.
CAN 84095
Still Crazy
X-95-TM-Mod
John Danahy
2
2.0
3.
CAN 3312
Aponivi
CS 33
Eric Neate
3
3.0
4.
USA 34784
Bikini 11
C&C 33-2
Gary Bell
4
4.0
5.
CAN 74192
Papillon
Express 30
Andrew James
5
5.0
6.
CAN 34016
Whisper ll
C&C 33 MK 1
John Buckminster
6
6.0
7.
Can 4628
Rodecrew
CS 30
Bob Sarna
11
/
DNF
11.0
8.
CAN 4459
Black Magic
CS 30
Mark Ashworth
11
/
DNC
11.0
9.
CAN 21321
Lady Frances
C&C 33
Eric Pilon
11
/
DNF
11.0
10.
CAN 64128
Salacious
C&C 34
Mark Janeway
11
/
DNF
11.0
PHRF-LO Flying Sails – Full Crew 4
1.
CAN 64133
Kat's-Paw I
C&C 27 Mark III
Kathleen Timmis
1
1.0
2.
CAN 24200
Emerald
Elvstrom 1/2 ton
Paul Willis
2
2.0
3.
CAN 507
Alchemist
C&C 29 Mk 2
Ron Ander
3
3.0
4.
CAN 636
Dream Catcher
C&C 27-3
Daniel Martis
7
/
DNF
7.0
5.
CAN 552
Harrier
Tartan 30
Chris Chapman
7
/
DNC
7.0
PHRF-LO No Flying Sails – Double Handed
1.
CAN 33052
Naxos
Dufour 36 Classic
Mark Boudreau
1
1.0
2.
CAN 37
Southern Cross
Sabre 402
mike newbury
2
2.0
3.
CAN 144
Nordic Belle
Hanse 370
Torstein Braaten
3
3.0
4.
CAN 97
Finito
Beneteau 47
Carl Ricciuti
4
4.0
5.
CAN 88
Branwen
Contessa 26
George Gurr
7
/
DNF
7.0
6.
CAN 409
WindEffect
C&C 30
Craig Campbell
7
/
DNF
7.0
PHRF-LO No Flying Sails – Full Crew 1
1.
CAN 687
Keego II
Hunter Legend 35
Peter Chalkley
1
1.0
2.
CAN 14
French Vanilla
Mirage 33
Harvey Ostrander
2
2.0
3.
CAN 6204
Mythos
CS Merlin 36
Ted Spanos
3
3.0
4.
CAN 172
Outer Limits
C&C 35 MKIII
Wayne Bond
4
4.0
5.
CAN 828
Sundance
Hunter 375 Legend
Bob Hill
5
5.0
6.
H 36
Bow Movement
Hunter 36
David Medhurst
10
/
DNF
10.0
7.
CAN 13
Iliad
Mirage 33
Roger Petersen
10
/
DNF
10.0
8.
USA 248
Oasis
Hunter 36
Evan Steed
10
/
DNF
10.0
9.
CAN 35
TeEsse
Hunter Legend 35
Jeff Rudd
10
/
DNF
10.0
PHRF-LO No Flying Sails – Full Crew 2
1.
CAN 4598
Ilene
Catalina 30 TR
Milutin Ajdacic
1
1.0
2.
CAN 23046
True Blue
Hunter 326
Tim Thomas
2
2.0
3.
CAN 738
Nepenthean
C&C 27 MKIII
William Harney
3
3.0
4.
CAN 104
Hyggelig
Nonsuch 26
Fred Lauzis
9
/
DNF
9.0
5.
Can 7114
Stiritup
Ericson 32
Bruce Nixon
9
/
DNF
9.0
6.
CAN 54376
Requin
Hughes Columbia
Paul Santos
9
/
DNF
9.0
7.
CAN 156
Circe
Aloha 8.2
Kevin Hall
9
/
DNF
9.0
Back to previous page
Main Menu
Copyright ©
North Technology Group LLC
2000-2024
Terms & Conditions
•
Privacy_Policy