2017 Valeur-Jensen Stamford Denmark Race
Preliminary Cumulative Results
Select to view a specific Class:
All Classes
Class 10 45<
Class 11-Multihull
Class 1-NS >180
Class 2-NS 138-177
Class 3 144-174
Class 4-NS 102-135
Class 5 108-135
Class 6-NS 60-99
Class 8 81-99
Class 9 48-78
Sail Number
Yacht Name
Yacht Design
Owner/Skipper
Race
1
Total
VJSDR-Course I Racing
PHRF_ToT Division
Class 1-NS >180
1.
USA 204
Foolish Pleasure
Morgan 30 Centerboard
John Ekberg
1
1.0
2.
6160
Flo III
C&C
james Goodridge
2
2.0
3.
none
Cadence
Ohlson
Maximilian Hutter
3
3.0
4.
USA 89
Veronica
Islander Bahama 30
Ed Tella
4
4.0
5.
555
Renaissance
Hunter 28.5
William Hegarty
5
5.0
6.
USA 114
Soup Bone lV
Chrysler / morgan
Tom Friend
6
6.0
7.
43885
Neva
Beneteau First 235
Alexander Henkin
7
7.0
8.
3773
Summertime
Hunter 28
Peter Vanderwaart
9
/
DNF
9.0
Class 2-NS 138-177
1.
USA 30736
Tecumseh
C&C 36
Donald Rotzien
1
1.0
2.
USA 32458
Janifferjil
Sabre 34
Jane Bergere
2
2.0
3.
USA 51101
On The Mark II
Hunter 35.5
Marc Luxemburg
3
3.0
4.
USA 23648
Phoenix
C&C 34
Robert Lussi
4
4.0
5.
USA 1358
Silver Fox
J 24
Jasjeet Sood
5
5.0
6.
USA 41939
Luff Story
Tartan 31
Jacob Bernstein
6
6.0
7.
USA 50469
Weatherly
C&C 35 Mk 1
Neil Gallagher
8
/
DNF
8.0
Class 3 144-174
1.
USA 40712
Miller's Crossing
Rodgers
Christopher Miller
1
1.0
2.
USA 161
Chicken Wing
Ranger 33
Mike Chapell
2
2.0
3.
USA 60194
Snappy
Tartan 33
Ove Haxthausen
3
3.0
4.
USA 32410
Bouree
J 30
Doug Abel
4
4.0
5.
USA 165
Speedway Boogie
Colgate 26
Chris Brady
6
/
DNC
6.0
Class 4-NS 102-135
1.
CAN 131313
Kekoa
Tartan 38
Luke Wakeman
1
1.0
2.
USA 11426
Rascal
Ericson 39
Christopher Schneider
2
2.0
3.
USA 3972
Mariah
C&C 35
John Stomber
3
3.0
4.
231
Paul`s Hardware
Beneteau Oceanis
Paul Adelberg
4
4.0
Class 5 108-135
1.
USA 770
Belles Filles
beneteau375
Joseph Healey sr.
1
1.0
2.
USA 42832
Marie
Tartan 372
Paul Eliea
2
2.0
3.
USA 42833
Brilliant
Frers 33
Arthur Kelley
3
3.0
4.
USA 164
LUCIDA
J 27
Barry Purcell
4
4.0
5.
USA 53333
Gringo
Pearson 37
Michael McGuire
5
5.0
6.
USA 273
Synchronicity
X-332
Ed Hogan
6
6.0
7.
USA 135
Navis Bona
J 27
Christopher J. Hynes
7
7.0
8.
USA 40458
Voidoid V
CTM 33
David Blagden
8
8.0
9.
USA 138
Roo
C&C 33-2
Gary Tarnoff
9
9.0
VJSDR-Course II Racing
PHRF_ToT Division
Class 6-NS 60-99
1.
USA 52554
Jamala IV
Beneteau First 36.7
Hamish Young
1.5
1.5
2.
USA 41437
Celebration (II)
Tripp 37
Sea Scout Ship 6
1.5
1.5
3.
USA 98
SPARTA
X-35
Yevgeny Osherov
3
3.0
4.
USA 146
Joysea
J 105
William Heller
4
4.0
5.
42193
CARA MIA
Frers 41
Joseph Kerner
5
5.0
6.
USA 25567
Iris
Sabre 426
Lee Backus
6
6.0
7.
USA 8
Tonic
Beneteau First 35
Steve Lukens
8
/
DNF
8.0
Class 8 81-99
1.
USA 74434
Hiro Maru
S&S Custom
Hiroshi Nakajima
1
1.0
2.
USA 52994
Maudelayne
X-34
Frederick Heerde
2
2.0
3.
84
DayTripper
J 100
Robert& Theresa Carballal
3
3.0
4.
USA 155
Crazy Train
Melges 24
Patrick Croke
4
4.0
5.
USA 33675
Evil Monkey
Soverel
David Schmidt
5
5.0
6.
USA 10104
First Light
Tartan 101
Dana OBrien
6
6.0
7.
USA 42767
Mischief
Soverel 33
Tom Griffin
7
7.0
8.
USA 69
Sunshine Daydream
Beneteau First 36.7
Chris Fesenmeyer
8
8.0
9.
USA 78
Sequoia
C&C 115
Michael Trant
9
9.0
10.
USA 226
Shooting Star
J 105
Robert Betensky
10
10.0
Class 9 48-78
1.
USA 52418
Joyride
J 109
Greg Imbruce
1
1.0
2.
USA 50
Unplugged
Custom 28
Chris and Marc Malloy
2
2.0
3.
USA 60351
Blue Fire
Summit
Bill Baxter; Mark Parry
3
3.0
4.
USA 52740
Ishkoodah
C&C 115
James Barker
4
4.0
5.
USA 163
Rhiannon III
J 109
Cao Deambrosio / Chris Nicholls
5
5.0
6.
USA 261
Growth Spurt
J 109
John Greifzu, Jr.
6
6.0
7.
USA 170
Comanche
Dehler 38
Darren Martin
7
7.0
8.
USA 50807
M Squared
J 120
William Mack
9
/
RET
9.0
Class 10 45<
1.
206
Coyote
Melges 32
William Clemens
1
1.0
2.
USA 39534
Skye
Farr 395
Ty Anderson
2
2.0
3.
USA 40044
Bellerophon
Farr 40 OD
Rick & Skip Sinclair
3
3.0
4.
USA 407
Sundari
Farr 400
Barry Gold
4
4.0
5.
USA 51601
Desperado YCC
Custom 40
Leo Vasiliev/Webb Sailing
5
5.0
ToT Division
Class 11-Multihull
1.
USA 6603
NALA
HH 66
Jim Vos
1
1.0
2.
6201
TRIBE
Gunboat
Greg Gigliotti
2
2.0
3.
27094
3D
F31R
Ian RAY
3
3.0
Back to previous page
Main Menu
Copyright ©
North Technology Group LLC
2000-2024
Terms & Conditions
•
Privacy_Policy