2017 Valeur-Jensen Stamford Denmark Race
Preliminary Cumulative Results

Select to view a specific Class:       
Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Race
1
Total
VJSDR-Course I Racing
PHRF_ToT Division
Class 1-NS >180
1.   USA 204 Foolish Pleasure Morgan 30 Centerboard John Ekberg 1 1.0
2.   6160 Flo III C&C james Goodridge 2 2.0
3.   none Cadence Ohlson Maximilian Hutter 3 3.0
4.   USA 89 Veronica Islander Bahama 30 Ed Tella 4 4.0
5.   555 Renaissance Hunter 28.5 William Hegarty 5 5.0
6.   USA 114 Soup Bone lV Chrysler / morgan Tom Friend 6 6.0
7.   43885 Neva Beneteau First 235 Alexander Henkin 7 7.0
8.   3773 Summertime Hunter 28 Peter Vanderwaart 9/DNF 9.0
 
Class 2-NS 138-177
1.   USA 30736 Tecumseh C&C 36 Donald Rotzien 1 1.0
2.   USA 32458 Janifferjil Sabre 34 Jane Bergere 2 2.0
3.   USA 51101 On The Mark II Hunter 35.5 Marc Luxemburg 3 3.0
4.   USA 23648 Phoenix C&C 34 Robert Lussi 4 4.0
5.   USA 1358 Silver Fox J 24 Jasjeet Sood 5 5.0
6.   USA 41939 Luff Story Tartan 31 Jacob Bernstein 6 6.0
7.   USA 50469 Weatherly C&C 35 Mk 1 Neil Gallagher 8/DNF 8.0
 
Class 3 144-174
1.   USA 40712 Miller's Crossing Rodgers Christopher Miller 1 1.0
2.   USA 161 Chicken Wing Ranger 33 Mike Chapell 2 2.0
3.   USA 60194 Snappy Tartan 33 Ove Haxthausen 3 3.0
4.   USA 32410 Bouree J 30 Doug Abel 4 4.0
5.   USA 165 Speedway Boogie Colgate 26 Chris Brady 6/DNC 6.0
 
Class 4-NS 102-135
1.   CAN 131313 Kekoa Tartan 38 Luke Wakeman 1 1.0
2.   USA 11426 Rascal Ericson 39 Christopher Schneider 2 2.0
3.   USA 3972 Mariah C&C 35 John Stomber 3 3.0
4.   231 Paul`s Hardware Beneteau Oceanis Paul Adelberg 4 4.0
 
Class 5 108-135
1.   USA 770 Belles Filles beneteau375 Joseph Healey sr. 1 1.0
2. Doyle Sailmakers  USA 42832 Marie Tartan 372 Paul Eliea 2 2.0
3.   USA 42833 Brilliant Frers 33 Arthur Kelley 3 3.0
4.   USA 164 LUCIDA J 27 Barry Purcell 4 4.0
5.   USA 53333 Gringo Pearson 37 Michael McGuire 5 5.0
6.   USA 273 Synchronicity X-332 Ed Hogan 6 6.0
7.   USA 135 Navis Bona J 27 Christopher J. Hynes 7 7.0
8.   USA 40458 Voidoid V CTM 33 David Blagden 8 8.0
9.   USA 138 Roo C&C 33-2 Gary Tarnoff 9 9.0
 
 
VJSDR-Course II Racing
PHRF_ToT Division
Class 6-NS 60-99
1.   USA 52554 Jamala IV Beneteau First 36.7 Hamish Young 1.5 1.5
2.   USA 41437 Celebration (II) Tripp 37 Sea Scout Ship 6 1.5 1.5
3.   USA 98 SPARTA X-35 Yevgeny Osherov 3 3.0
4.   USA 146 Joysea J 105 William Heller 4 4.0
5.   42193 CARA MIA Frers 41 Joseph Kerner 5 5.0
6.   USA 25567 Iris Sabre 426 Lee Backus 6 6.0
7.   USA 8 Tonic Beneteau First 35 Steve Lukens 8/DNF 8.0
 
Class 8 81-99
1.   USA 74434 Hiro Maru S&S Custom Hiroshi Nakajima 1 1.0
2.   USA 52994 Maudelayne X-34 Frederick Heerde 2 2.0
3.   84 DayTripper J 100 Robert& Theresa Carballal 3 3.0
4.   USA 155 Crazy Train Melges 24 Patrick Croke 4 4.0
5.   USA 33675 Evil Monkey Soverel David Schmidt 5 5.0
6.   USA 10104 First Light Tartan 101 Dana OBrien 6 6.0
7.   USA 42767 Mischief Soverel 33 Tom Griffin 7 7.0
8.   USA 69 Sunshine Daydream Beneteau First 36.7 Chris Fesenmeyer 8 8.0
9.   USA 78 Sequoia C&C 115 Michael Trant 9 9.0
10.   USA 226 Shooting Star J 105 Robert Betensky 10 10.0
 
Class 9 48-78
1.   USA 52418 Joyride J 109 Greg Imbruce 1 1.0
2.   USA 50 Unplugged Custom 28 Chris and Marc Malloy 2 2.0
3.   USA 60351 Blue Fire Summit Bill Baxter; Mark Parry 3 3.0
4.   USA 52740 Ishkoodah C&C 115 James Barker 4 4.0
5.   USA 163 Rhiannon III J 109 Cao Deambrosio / Chris Nicholls 5 5.0
6.   USA 261 Growth Spurt J 109 John Greifzu, Jr. 6 6.0
7.   USA 170 Comanche Dehler 38 Darren Martin 7 7.0
8.   USA 50807 M Squared J 120 William Mack 9/RET 9.0
 
Class 10 45<
1.   206 Coyote Melges 32 William Clemens 1 1.0
2.   USA 39534 Skye Farr 395 Ty Anderson 2 2.0
3.   USA 40044 Bellerophon Farr 40 OD Rick & Skip Sinclair 3 3.0
4.   USA 407 Sundari Farr 400 Barry Gold 4 4.0
5.   USA 51601 Desperado YCC Custom 40 Leo Vasiliev/Webb Sailing 5 5.0
 
 
ToT Division
Class 11-Multihull
1.   USA 6603 NALA HH 66 Jim Vos 1 1.0
2.   6201 TRIBE Gunboat Greg Gigliotti 2 2.0
3.   27094 3D F31R Ian RAY 3 3.0
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2017