2017 St. Mary's Governor’s Cup
Preliminary Cumulative Results

Select to view a specific Class:       
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Race
1
Total
Annapolis to St. Mary's City Racing
ORC Division
ORC
1.   USA 38007 Kurranulla (ORC) Sydney 38 Stuart Jones 1 1.0
2.   usa 32245 Stylo (ORC) Farr 37 Cliff Stagg 2 2.0
3.   USA 61150 Crocodile (ORC) Beneteau First 50 Scott Ward 3 3.0
4.   USA 063 Bad Cat (ORC) J 111 James Whited 4 4.0
5.   USA 50473 Cheetah (ORC) Mod Mumm 36 Marc Briere 5 5.0
6.   USA 23798 Pursuit (ORC) Custom 48 Norman Dawley 6 6.0
7.   USA 61017 Jeroboam (ORC) Farr 400 Laurent Givry 7 7.0
8.   USA 157 Endorphin (ORC) Melges 32 Erik Wulff 8 8.0
9.   USA 41 Blofish (ORC) Farr 30 Dailey Tipton 10/RET 10.0
 
 
ORR Division
CRCA - ORR - Racer Cruiser
1.   USA 99645 Serenity Dufour Frank McGowan 1 1.0
2.   53366 Rendezvous Morgan 366 CB Rodger Carter 2 2.0
3.   157 WhistWind O'Day 34 SD Stephen Monaghan 4/DNF 4.0
 
CRCA - ORR - Cruiser
1.   52773 Moonlight Sail Beneteau 49 Marshall Steele 1 1.0
2.   93033 Amelia Beneteau 50 Myles Brager 2 2.0
3.   USA 176 Shuang Hsi Tashiba 40 Joe Cummings 3 3.0
4.   USA 61473 Celerity Beneteau 473 Rick Lober 4 4.0
5.   93488 Grace Sabre 362 Todd St Laurent 5 5.0
6.   10860 Tandem Tartan 46, modified Russell Baker 9/DNS 9.0
7.   USA 60340 Anneliese Beneteau 40 Joe Zebleckes 9/RET 9.0
8.   672 Empress II Catalina 320 Mike Rhine 9/DNF 9.0
 
 
PHRF Division
PHRF - A0
1.   USA 61150 Crocodile Beneteau First 50 Scott Ward 1 1.0
2.   USA 61017 Jeroboam Farr 400 Laurent Givry 2 2.0
3.   USA 157 Endorphin Melges 32 Erik Wulff 3 3.0
 
PHRF - A1
1.   USA 52240 SqueeZeplay IMX 40 Gregg Brinegar 1 1.0
2.   USA 38007 Kurranulla Sydney 38 Stuart Jones 2 2.0
3.   USA 23798 Pursuit Custom Norman Dawley 3 3.0
4.   USA 42707 Divide by Zero Frers45 John Lanigan 4 4.0
5.   USA 063 Bad Cat J 111 James Whited 5 5.0
6.   USA 50473 Cheetah Mod Mumm 36 Marc Briere 6 6.0
7.   USA 93377 Magic Dragon Beneteau First 44.7 David POFF 10/RET 10.0
8.   USA 41 Blofish Farr 30 Dailey Tipton 10/RET 10.0
9.   73295 Spongebob Taylor 40 2 John Shannahan 10/DNS 10.0
 
PHRF - A2
1.   USA 679 Lady Grey J 110 Joe Laun 1 1.0
2.   usa 32245 Stylo Farr 37 Cliff Stagg 2 2.0
3.   USA 22 Delirium J 33 David McCullough 3 3.0
4.   93442 ReJoyce C&C 115 Dennis Glackin 4 4.0
5.   USA 369 Skoot J 109 Dan Lewis 5 5.0
6.   USA 82 AfterSchock Schock 35 Paul Susie 6 6.0
7.   USA 50525 Cimarron J 110 Lynn McClaskey 7 7.0
8. Quantum Sails  USA 50787 Schematic J 42 Robert Fox 8 8.0
9.   USA 73027 Eighth Deadly Sin J 35 Mike Mullarky 9 9.0
10.   USA 238 Healing Power Jeanneau 45.2 Steven Braunstein 10 10.0
11. Quantum Sails  USA 321 Rum Puppy J 105 Kevin Fitzgerald 11 11.0
12.   USA 33 Resolute J 109 Francis Albert 19/RET 19.0
13.   USA 268 Tuebor J 109 Hal Wurster 19/RET 19.0
14.   USA 57 Gouda, Gouda, Gouda, Gouda, Rockin' Everywhere J88 Emerson Smith 19/RET 19.0
15.   53334 Promise Morgan 45-4 David Kunselman 19/RET 19.0
16.   83082 Singularity J 105 Stanley Shortz 19/RET 19.0
17.   USA 407 Chessie J 105 John Kircher 19/RET 19.0
18.   42340 Legacy Frers 38 Mark Taylor 19/DNF 19.0
 
PHRF - B
1.   USA 2021 Nicole Cal 40 Tom Campbell 1 1.0
2.   83350 Incommunicado Omega 36 Tracey / Polk 2 2.0
3.   34570 Jazz SS Catilina 38 Brett Cureton 3 3.0
4.   USA 68120 Orion Hanse 371 Jon Opert 4 4.0
5.   32508 Endeavor Pearson 37 Stephen Howard 5 5.0
6.   HR 372 Alpine Blue Hallberg-Rassy 372 Robert Frantz 6 6.0
7.   USA 93123 Gabrielle J 29 Branden Spear 10/DNS 10.0
8.   110 Cantata Beneteau 35s5 Mark Burrows 10/RET 10.0
9.   USA 42138 Victorine Soverel 27 David Conlon 10/DNF 10.0
 
PHRF - C
1.   USA 63230 Vivace Express 30 Stanley Wujcik 1 1.0
2.   USA 93662 ZigZag Jeanneau Sun Odyssey 349 Edward Rodier 2 2.0
3.   53588 Victoria Sabre 38 MkI Mark Maiocco 3 3.0
4.   3974 Relentless J 24 Charles McCord 8/RET 8.0
5.   1128 Palmetto Moon Catalina 36 William Boggs 8/RET 8.0
6.   83499 Halcyon II Pearson386 Eric Thompson 8/DNS 8.0
7.   USA N/A Snoozer Lancer 30-2 C&C design Mori Zolbrod 8/RET 8.0
 
PHRF - N
1.   2511 Irestu Beneteau First 42 Jeff Jeffries 1 1.0
2.   93644 Arctic Tern Luders Yawl Barney Feist 2 2.0
3.   USA 53462 Touche sloop/ Comet 111 Robert Dickey 3 3.0
4. Other  USA 400 Endless Journey Catalina 42 Sal Ambrosino 9/RET 9.0
5.   93273 Cheap Sunglasses Beneteau 36.7 Irv Buck 9/RET 9.0
6.   USA 388 Tamarind Tartan 34C Mark McIver 9/RET 9.0
7.   93605 Jolly BENE OCN 343 Gib Seese 9/RET 9.0
8.   USA 93611 Caribbean Magic C&C 44 Gary and Greg Schoolden 9/RET 9.0
 
CRCA - ARC
1. Quantum Sails  36 imari Pacific Seacraft 31 Jimmy Doyle 1 1.0
2.   129 Cefalu Pearson 33-2 Kyle and Stefanie Potts 2 2.0
3.   330 If... Catalina 350 Greig Mitchell 3 3.0
4.   USA 93223 Makai Catalina 380 Tony Ogden 4 4.0
5. Other  USA 126 Carry On Beneteau 311 Russ Matijevich 5 5.0
6.   USA 93659 Dawn Treader II Pearson 39-2 john Tis 6 6.0
 
CHESSS
1.   USA 32624 Dirigo C&C 41 Eric M. Johnson 1 1.0
2.   43868 Dianthus Canadian Sailcraft 36M David Tabor 2 2.0
3. 9646   102 Red Sky C&C 24 Douglas Ellmore, Sr. 3 3.0
4. 23   usa 40338 Bent S2 9.1 Mike Stevens 4 4.0
5. 415   USA 67 Deye Mon Mini Transat Robert Mills 9/RET 9.0
6.   USA 93497 Coyote C&C 115 Greg Coffey / Richard Griner 9/DNS 9.0
7.   USA 12 Jane Says J 124 Robert Dunigan, Jr. 9/RET 9.0
8.   USA 60071 Lorraine CandC Red Wing William Carder 9/DNS 9.0
 
 
ToT Division
Multihull A
1.   USA 131 OrgaZmatron Corsair F-31R Josh Colwell 1 1.0
2.   USA 14 Sundog Seacart 30 William Ward 2 2.0
3.   27042 Temple of the Wind Corsair 31 Aft Cabin Douglas Dykman 3 3.0
4.   USA 185 Fair Curve Corsair 31 UC John Nicholson 8/RET 8.0
5.   M006 tHriLL Ride Reynolds 33 Jim Parrott 8/RET 8.0
6.   USA 001 Triple threat Corsair 43 Timothy Lyons 8/RET 8.0
7.   144 Seize the Bay F28R James Black 8/RET 8.0
 
Multihull B
1.   3 Flipper Gougeon G32 John Wayshner 1 1.0
2.   USA 1000 Osprey Corsair F27 Doug Palmer 5/RET 5.0
3.   USA 528 Gemini Catamaran 34 Jere & Lloyd Glover 5/DNS 5.0
4.   USA 112 Three Martinis Corsair F-28 Geoffrey/Andrew Kaplan/Petit 5/RET 5.0
 
 
Fishing Bay to St. Mary's City Racing
PHRF Division
PHRF - N
1.   58 Makai J 32 Scott Ruff 1 1.0
2.   83325 Red Rover ERIC 38 SD RFA AS Vaughan Mairs 2 2.0
3.   SC 53-1 Seeker Stevens Custom 53 David Skidmore 3 3.0
4.   MH37 Leap of Faith Marlow Hunter Kenneth Beutel 4 4.0
 
 
Potomac to St. Mary's City Racing
PHRF Division
PHRF - N
1.   60257 WHAT BOAT HUNTER WOODY MORRIS 1 1.0
2.   205 Look Close Sabre 362 Robert Ballard 2 2.0
3.   USA 93406 Evergreen Irwin Citation Bob Donaldson 3 3.0
4.   139 Music Maker Catalina 309 Charles Hazard 4 4.0
5.   USA 185 Te-Keel-La Catalina 310 Ramon Williams 5 5.0
6.   53085 Sol Adventurer Beneteau FIRST 30E John Wales 6 6.0
7.   B Aquila Beneteau 38i Art Corbett 7 7.0
8.   usa 93387 Corvina S2 9.2 James Moore 8 8.0
9.   99 Tennounce Ranger 33 Neal McKinney 11/RET 11.0
10.   269 Kristine Tartan Jeff White 11/DNS 11.0
 
PHRF - Spinnaker
1.   43372 Dark Star Pearson 37 MOD Doug Savage 1 1.0
2.   USA 1768 Blow'viate J 24 samuel mcguire 2 2.0
3.   usa 41561 zoomee express 34 jim holley 3 3.0
4.   USA 91109 Moovin Olson 911 SE Thomas Cordell 4 4.0
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Annapolis Yacht Sales Spinsheet Blairs Chesapeake Custom Embroidery
Tri-County Rent a Tent    

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2017