2017 Anchorage Cup
Final Cumulative Results
Select to view a specific Class:
All Classes
PHRF - Jib and Main Division 1 Green
PHRF - Jib and Main Division 2 White
PHRF - Spinnaker Division 1 Black
PHRF - Spinnaker Division 2 Red
PHRF - Spinnaker Division 3 Orange
PHRF - Spinnaker Division 4 Blue
PHRF - Spinnaker Division 5 Yellow
Bow
Sail Number
Yacht Name
Yacht Design
Owner/Skipper
Race
1
Total
Anchorage Cup Racing
PHRF Division
PHRF - Spinnaker Division 1 Black
1.
USA 4215
Tsunami
NY 42 (Swan)
Mitchell Padnos
1
1.0
2.
USA 46957
Usual Suspects
Farr 40 Modified
Eric Wynsma
2
2.0
3.
GBR 20
Arma
Soto 40
Andrew J. Price
3
3.0
4.
40113
mystic
farr40
Bill Hoyer
4
4.0
5.
USA 43996
Vivienne
NM 43
Tom Tabor
5
5.0
6.
USA 7747
Trippwire
Tripp 47
Scott Vander Linde
6
6.0
7.
USA 28380
Spirit Walker
Sydney 41
J. Andrew Woodruff
7
7.0
8.
USA 40888
Swiftsure
N/M IOR50
Ronald Ehlert
8
8.0
PHRF - Spinnaker Division 2 Red
1.
USA 43
Solution
J 111
Tracy Brand
1
1.0
2.
USA 90
Utah
J 111
Bradley Faber
2
2.0
3.
USA 117
No Quarter
J 111
Mark & Colin Caliban
3
3.0
4.
USA 50799
Willie J
J/130
Doug Petter
4
4.0
5.
USA 100
Variance
J 111
Carl Hanssen
6
/
DNF
6.0
PHRF - Spinnaker Division 3 Orange
1.
USA 86
Green
Melges 24
Sam Nedeau
1
1.0
2.
USA 137
Gecko
Melges 24
Eric Landman
2
2.0
3.
USA H45
Quiet Refuge
Hunter Legend
Rod Leonard
3
3.0
4.
12
Revelation
Antrim 27
Robert Holt
4
4.0
5.
USA 52519
Bearly Movin
Dufour 44
Tom Jansen
5
5.0
6.
52734
Crazy Horse
C&C 110
Joseph & Sherry Bonadies
6
6.0
7.
usa 18188
Gauntlet
benneti
Guy Hiestand
7
7.0
8.
60839
TSURU
Bennett 46
Brian VanWieren
8
8.0
9.
30304
Rumors
Islanders 40
William Osterink
9
9.0
10.
72
Shorthanded
J111
Bob Hughes
11
/
RET
11.0
PHRF - Spinnaker Division 4 Blue
1.
41489
MiiAmo
Frers
Blake Moe
1
1.0
2.
102
Marauder
J29
Walter Parker
2
2.0
3.
41899
'R' Dream Buoy
legend 37
Redmond Thomas
3
3.0
4.
USA 33539
Yachtzy
S2 9.1
Ross Schoolmaster
4
4.0
5.
16
52806
Legacy
Hanse 370e
Alan Silverman
5
5.0
6.
51228
Wind N Spirits
C&C 36
Glenn Gambel
6
6.0
7.
1618
Maid of Glass
C&C 30 MK I
Bryan Kapteyn
8
/
DNF
8.0
PHRF - Spinnaker Division 5 Yellow
1.
USA 73
Talaria
Pearson 32
tom slanec
1
1.0
2.
USA 507
Second Wind
S2 7.9
Don & Jean Bergman
2
2.0
3.
USA 60030
Svensk Flicka
Ericson 35-3
Gail & Doug Frye
3
3.0
4.
26257
Frank Lloyd starboard
J-30 od
Dennis Dryer
4
4.0
5.
USA 60361
Julianna
Beneteau 361
Timothy Klaff
5
5.0
6.
00054
Jobsite
Pearson
Robert Smithe
6
6.0
7.
20572
Baneberry
C&C MK1
Nathaniel Beighley
8
/
DNF
8.0
PHRF - Jib and Main Division 1 Green
1.
USA 60620
Sea Rose II
Jeanneau SO 45
Tom Eslinger
1
1.0
2.
61419
Nancy Anne
Jeanneau 419
Patrick Nowak
2
2.0
3.
12862
Paradigm
C&C 35 MKII
Kim Grotenhuis
3
3.0
4.
USA 31837
ENCORE
S2 10.3
Robert Johnson
7
/
DNC
7.0
5.
1141
Dawn Treader
Catalina 34
Philip Elzinga
7
/
RET
7.0
6.
USA 31320
Whitecap
Pearson 37
William Walsh
7
/
DNF
7.0
PHRF - Jib and Main Division 2 White
1.
60612
Abby Marie
Irwin 43 CC
David Wilson
1
1.0
2.
00134
Peggy Dash II
Morgan 24
John Campbell
6
/
TLE
6.0
3.
43650
hydro-therapy
Hunter 28.5
Pat McGann
6
/
DNF
6.0
4.
323
Gallivant
36' Catalina Tall
Patrick Coady
6
/
DNF
6.0
5.
8604
Summer Breeze
Hunter 31
Robert Seidel
6
/
DNF
6.0
Back to previous page
Main Menu
Copyright ©
North Technology Group LLC
2000-2024
Terms & Conditions
•
Privacy_Policy