2018 BVI Sailing Festival - Island Invitational
Preliminary Cumulative Results
Select to view a specific Class:
All Classes
CSA - Bareboat
CSA - Cruising
CSA - Multihull
CSA - Racing
Bow
Sail Number
Yacht Name
Yacht Design
Owner/Skipper
Race
1
Total
BVI Sailing Festival Racing
CSA Division
CSA - Racing
1.
GBR 4860R
Team McFly / El Ocaso
J 122
Tony Mack
1
1.0
2.
USA 60613
Spike
J 111
Sam Talbot
2
2.0
3.
ANT 104
Liquid
J 122
Pamala Baldwin
3
3.0
4.
911882
Team TAZ -
RP 37
Bernard Evan-Wong
4
4.0
5.
GBR 970
Jua Kali
Grand Soleil 43
Andras Bakody
5
5.0
6.
GBR 6840R
Lancelot 2
First 40
Dan McGanty
6
6.0
7.
CAN 8
Touch2Play
Robert Butler
11
/
DNC
11.0
8.
USA 61957
Apollo
J 121
Donald Nicholson
11
/
DNC
11.0
9.
GBR 8405R
Olympia's Tigress
First 40
Susan Glenny
11
/
DNC
11.0
CSA - Cruising
1.
GBR 8520R
Hot Stuff
Beneteau First 40.7
Girls for Sail
1
1.0
2.
41.1
Sonoma
Bristol
Craig Harms
2
2.0
3.
USA 59008
Athena
SW 59
Jill Jinks
4
/
DNC
4.0
CSA - Bareboat
1.
10
Maissa
Sunsail 47
Petr Kochnev
1
1.0
2.
17
Team Miami / ZZ Hull 313
Sunsail 41
Brian McCarthy
2
2.0
3.
18
Blackwater Racing / ZZ Hull 13
Moorings 48
John Fourqurean
3
3.0
4.
16
Papillon
Dufour 460
Andrew Friedman
4
4.0
5.
11
Squeakybrat
Sunsail 47
Mikhail Beloborodov
5
5.0
6.
13
Return of the Macks
Moorings 51
Mike Keel
6
6.0
7.
20
The Lazy Sheets / High On A Breeze
Moorings 51
Antony Dalton
7
7.0
8.
14
Sans Souci II
Moorings 51
Jim Sission
8
8.0
9.
12
Blue Tide
Moorings 51
Jim Proctor
9
9.0
10.
15
Odin II
Sunsail 51
Darrell Ewert
21
/
DNC
21.0
11.
Makin' Memories
Sunsail 41
Robin Tattersall
21
/
DNC
21.0
12.
Team Aerco / Dauntless Five
Moorings 45
Robert Laughton
21
/
DNC
21.0
13.
Crows' Nest
Moorings 45
Ronald Smith
21
/
DNC
21.0
14.
Candle In The Dark
Moorings 45
Willem Middelburg
21
/
DNC
21.0
15.
Team Cape Fear / Sea's the Daze
Moorings 45
Bob Cowen
21
/
DNC
21.0
16.
Saleya
Sunsail 51
Philip Vitale
21
/
DNC
21.0
17.
Team Infinite Beer / Windfall
Moorings 45
David Baker
21
/
DNC
21.0
18.
Breakaway
Moorings 51
Jim Brewer
21
/
DNC
21.0
19.
19
spiritSAIL / Zibal
Sun Odyssey 449
Greg Allen
21
/
RET
21.0
20.
Aquaholics / Joanna Victoria
Moorings 45
Raymond Perridon
21
/
DNC
21.0
CSA - Multihull
1.
GBR 789M
WOW
Stealth 14GT
David Liddell
1
1.0
2.
Wildfire
Edel cat 35
John Hayes
4
/
DNC
4.0
3.
IVB 174
Airgasm
Corsair Sprint 760R
Barney Crook
4
/
DNC
4.0
Back to previous page
Main Menu
Copyright ©
North Technology Group LLC
2000-2024
Terms & Conditions
•
Privacy_Policy