2017 Classic Yacht Regatta
Final Cumulative Results

Select to view a specific Class:       
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Race
1
Total
Classic Yacht Regatta - Long Course Racing
CRF MkII Division
Classic A
1.   71 Black Watch Yawl John Melvin 1 1.0
2.   Q 10 Nor'easter Q Class Ted & Shelia Graves 2 2.0
3.   USA 9 Salty Sparkman & Stephens Kirke Bartley 3 3.0
4.   USA US3000 Puffin Walsted/S&S Custom David Murphy 4 4.0
5.   USA 100 Ticonderoga of Greenwich l. Francis Herreshoff Scott Frantz 5 5.0
 
Classic B
1.   USA 1937 Golden-Eye Rhodes Michael Emmert 1 1.0
2.   USA 1936 Aegir Alden yawl Elith Larsen 2 2.0
3.   993 Abigail Alden Jesse Terry 3 3.0
4.   696 Grace Concordia Yawl Michael & Nancy Herde 4 4.0
5.   71 Polaris Concordia 41 Leif Arntzen 5 5.0
6.   None Windermere Alden Richard Sammons 6 6.0
 
Vintage
1.   101 Bull's Eye custom yawl Len Merullo 1 1.0
 
Spirit of Tradition
1.   USA 25 Dagger (SoT) Int 225 Ted Boynton 1 1.0
2.   118 Dark Horse IOD Zach Horton 2 2.0
 
S Boats
1. UK Sailmakers  USA 20 Allegro Herreshoff S Class William Simmons 1 1.0
2.   USA 68 Danae S Boat william Riley 2 2.0
3.   USA 22 Kandahar 2 Herreshoff S Class Robert Mehlich 3 3.0
4.   S 14 Ingwe S class pierre bardoux 4 4.0
 
Shields
1.   USA 145 Hooke Shields Richardson Hendee 1 1.0
2.   USA 182 Lure Shields Skip McGuire 2 2.0
3.   USA 106 Lady Shields John Mawe 3 3.0
4.   USA 25 CHECKMATE Shields Fred Werblow 4 4.0
5.   USA 54 Sandpipe Shields Justin Gibbons 5 5.0
6.   USA 207 Circe Shields Tom McManus 6 6.0
 
 
Classic Yacht Regatta - Short Course Racing
CRF MkII Division
Classic and Spirit of Tradition
1.   0 Cadenza Rozinante James Fogarty 1 1.0
2.   USA 1 Dulcinea LF Herreshoff Rozinante Michael Engelbert 2 2.0
3.   4306 Bagheera Hinckley Pilot 35 George Yankowich 3 3.0
4.   QA 24 Tsarina QA 17 peter kappel 4 4.0
5.   147 Mara E Friendship Sloop Jared Abrams 5 5.0
6. 5486   none Kocka Prudence --Noank Sloop Leonard Sinowitz 6 6.0
7.   85 North River 2 Buzzards Bay 14 George Conk 8/DNS 8.0
 
Catboats
1.   STARS Cassiopea Catboat Mark Williams 1 1.0
2.   USA BH99 malo catboat mark dam 2 2.0
3.   AC AC 139 Sally E AC24 Catboat John Reffner 3 3.0
4.   (none) Lovinde Marshall 18 Frank Kemp 4 4.0
5.   USA 269 Bow to Sterne Cat Lawrence Sterne 5 5.0
6.   O OWL Marshall Catboat Roger Klein 7/DNS 7.0
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2017