2018 Southern Bay Race Week
Final Cumulative Results
Select to view a specific Class:
All Classes
Cruising B (170 and Up)
Cruising A (Up to 169)
J 24
Multihull
PHRF - Non-Spinnaker
PHRF - Super A (Up to 73)
PHRF A1 (74 - 88)
PHRF A2 (89 - 109)
PHRF B1 (110 - 133)
PHRF B2 (134 - 151)
PHRF C (152 and up)
Viper 640
Bow
Sail Number
Yacht Name
Yacht Design
Owner/Skipper
Race
1
Race
2
Race
3
Race
4
Race
5
Race
6
Race
7
T
O
Total
Southern Bay Race Week - Cruising Racing
PHRF Division
Cruising A (Up to 169)
1.
33
USA 25352
Pegasus
Farr 37
Robert Howell
2
1
3.0
2.
87
USA 73469
Mortar Offer
C&C 30-2
Kent Utley
1
2
3.0
3.
85
USA 61086
Rare Vos
Cal 33-2
Dan Fox
3
4
7.0
4.
76
USA 21607
BaseRunner
Tartan 37C
Larry Baun
5
3
8.0
5.
79
USA 63274
Klimax
O'Day
Booty Baker
4
6
10.0
6.
83
h375
Old Crow
Hunter 37.5
Scott Nielsen
6
5
11.0
7.
99
None
Moondance
Beneteau 461
Steve Frick
7
7
14.0
8.
89
99999
Virginia Breeze
Hunter 45DS
Chip Jones
8
8
16.0
9.
94
926
Sandy Sea
Catalina 42 Mk II
Larry Stewart
9
10
/
DNC
19.0
Cruising B (170 and Up)
1.
82
C59
Obsession
Hinckley 36 Special YWL
Bill Ripley
1
2
3.0
2.
13
USA 2921
Blue Bus
J/24
Christian Johnson
5
1
6.0
3.
88
USA 53593
Recovery
Hunter 30
John Edwards
2
4
6.0
4.
95
USA 12583
Wharf Rat
Pearson 26
Andrew Spittler
4
3
7.0
5.
77
USA 183
Coeur d' Alene
Pacific Seacfraft Crealock
Hank Giffin
3
7
10.0
6.
84
USA 67
Pisces
J 28
John Wandling
6
6
12.0
7.
81
USA 73169
Mazi
Sabre 34CB
Tom Pantelides
9
5
14.0
8.
90
174
Red Frog
Sabre 38-2 WK
Randy Goodman
7
8
15.0
9.
80
USA 1710
Luna Blu
Bristol 39 Yawl
Keith Midgette
8
9
17.0
10.
92
42019
Summer Wind
Pearson 27 SD
Jason Hunsberger
11
10
21.0
11.
78
60744
Iris
Irwin
Claude Speed
10
11
21.0
Southern Bay Race Week - Multihull Racing
ToT Division
Multihull
1.
96
USA 48
Entourage
Corsair F-27F
Ben Carver
1
1.0
Southern Bay Race Week - One Design Racing
One Design Division
Viper 640
1.
08
USA 287
Moxie
Viper 640
Zeke Horowitz
1
1
1
5
1
5
1
[5]
10.0
2.
04
USA 227
Doug, David & Henry
Viper 640
Henry Amthor
5
6
3
2
3
1
3
[6]
17.0
3.
01
USA 230
Vapor Trails
Viper 640
Mark Wheeler
2
3
5
4
2
3
5
[5]
19.0
4.
03
USA 277
Caterpillar
Viper 640
Peter Ill
3
7
4
3
7
2
2
[7]
21.0
5.
05
USA 220
Eight Second Ride
(276)
Viper 640
Steve Taylor
4
2
7
1
6
7
6
[7]
26.0
6.
07
USA 239
Life of Riley
Viper 640
Christine Accettella
6
5
2
7
5
4
7
[7]
29.0
7.
06
USA 265
Knot Hunter
Viper 640
Justin Morris
7
4
6
6
4
6
4
[7]
30.0
J 24
1.
15
USA 85
roundabout
J 24
Alan Bomar
2
1
2
4
2
1
1
[4]
9.0
2.
16
USA 4049
Quicky
J 24
Mike Veraldi
1
4
/
TLE
1
1
1
3
4
/
TLE
[4]
11.0
3.
14
USA 840
Rocket J
J 24
Raymond Nugent
3
3
4
2
4
2
2
[4]
16.0
4.
18
USA 1768
Blow'viate
J 24
Samuel McGuire
4
2
3
3
3
4
3
[4]
18.0
Southern Bay Race Week - PHRF Racing
PHRF Division
PHRF - Super A (Up to 73)
1.
20
USA 404
Meridian X
Farr 400
W.S. Shelhorse
1
3
2
6.0
2.
27
USA 119
Slush Fund
J 111
Jim Connelly
5
2
1
8.0
3.
230
USA 230
Riff Raff
Melges 32
Don DeLoatch
3
1
5
9.0
4.
21
USA 71221
Short Bus
Henderson 30
Hawk & Stephanie Caldwell
2
4
3
9.0
5.
31
USA 99
Sitella
XP44
Ian Hill
4
5
6
15.0
6.
29
USA 51171
Wairere
Thompson 30
Pete Hunter
6
6
4
16.0
7.
39
USA 7070
Afterthought
J 109
Craig Wright
7
7
8
22.0
8.
26
USA 25
Patriot
FARR 30
US Patriot Sailing / Steve Young
9
8
7
24.0
9.
28
USA 42449
Voodoo 2
Tripp 38
Leroi Lissenden
8
9
9
26.0
PHRF A1 (74 - 88)
1.
30
USA 41018
Feather
J36
Phil Briggs
5
1
1
7.0
2.
73
15372
Remedy
J 36
Will Roberts
4
3
2
9.0
3.
75
32637
Excitation
Farr-Dickerson 37
Mayo Tabb
3
2
4
9.0
4.
22
NA22
Integrity
NAVY 44
Joshua Corbett
1
6
6
13.0
5.
36
USA 93555
Nanuq
Sabre 426
Glenn Doncaster
6
5
3
14.0
6.
24
NA24
Gallant
Navy 44
Cassidy O'Brien
2
8
8
18.0
7.
10
USA 43498
Sea Star
J-36
H. Seward Lawlor
8
4
7
19.0
8.
25
NA 25
Tenacious
Navy 44
Chris Cantillo
7
7
5
19.0
PHRF A2 (89 - 109)
1.
70
USA 344
Dorothy Kate
Melges 24
Eric Schwab
1
1
1
3.0
2.
37
USA 399
Danger Paws
Melges 24
Neil Ford and Lis Biondi
2
6
2
10.0
3.
35
USA 2804
Diablo
Andrews 28
Greg and Carie Cutter
3
2
5
10.0
4.
34
43372
Dark Star
Pearson 37 MOD
Doug Savage
4
4
3
11.0
5.
72
USA 32599
Kristany
Taylor 38
Glenn Harvey
5
3
8
/
DNC
16.0
6.
32
USA 3113
Myrage
Hobie 33
Christian Schaumloffel
7
5
4
16.0
7.
38
USA 52539
Solstice
J 40
Jim Bordeaux
6
7
6
19.0
PHRF B1 (110 - 133)
1.
50
USA 53129
Rumble
J29
Ben Weeks & Michele Cochran
2
4
2
8.0
2.
47
USA 63480
Mad Hatter
Olson 911S
Bob Fleck
3
5
1
9.0
3.
19
USA 219
Get My Boat
J 70
Douglas Bird
4
1
5
10.0
4.
49
USA 42956
Wham Bam
Andrews 27
David Taylor
5
2
3
10.0
5.
46
USA 83269
Goin'
Tripp 26
Dennis Hannick
1
7
4
12.0
6.
51
87228
Schock Full O Nuts
Santana 30/30 GP
Larry Boone
6
3
6
15.0
7.
52
USA 22050
Shenanigan
Tartan 10
Miles Booth
7
6
8
21.0
8.
45
USA 33412
Ganar!
Santana 35
David Bouchard
8
8
7
23.0
9.
40
USA 93389
Ali-Ru
Morgan 36T
John Lones
9
9
9
27.0
10.
68
33311
Split Decision
Tartan 10
Stuar Kegan
10
10
10
30.0
PHRF B2 (134 - 151)
1.
48
21
Mighty Mouse
Ultimate20
Tim Porter
1
1
1
3.0
2.
44
USA 33432
Cool Change
J 30
Rusty Burshell
2
3
2
7.0
3.
17
31222
Bad Habit
Pearson Flyer
Robert Archer
4
2
3
9.0
4.
43
usa 63181
Bluejacket
Laser 28
Charles Armstrong
3
5
4
12.0
5.
12
USA 92
Blue Ghost
Pearson Flyer
Guy Sorensen / US Patriot Sailing
5
4
6
15.0
6.
42
USA 235
Blew-J
J 30
Benjamin Ritger
6
6
5
17.0
PHRF C (152 and up)
1.
53
USA 15477
Callinectes
Cal 3-30
Benjamin Cuker
3
1
1
3
4
12.0
2.
55
USA 93084
Easy Button is for sale
Colgate 26
David & Jacki Meiser
2
2
7
1
1
13.0
3.
62
33411
Truculent Turtle
Lindenberg 26 MOD
Martin Howell
1
3
2
5
3
14.0
4.
56
USA 434
Cheeky Monkey
S2 7.9
Paul and Julie Ann Wash
4
4
/
TLE
3
2
2
15.0
5.
60
USA 40189
Schiehallion
Beneteau 30
Brad Miller
5
4
/
TLE
5
4
5
23.0
6.
57
84042
Jammin'
C&C 34
David Hughes
7
4
/
TLE
4
8
6
29.0
7.
54
USA 93224
Catitude
Catalina 320
Lew Thatcher
8
4
/
TLE
6
7
8
33.0
8.
11
USA 3
Flag Raiser
Sonar
John/Annie/Amy Behen/Eckmann/Craven
9
4
/
TLE
12
/
DNC
6
7
38.0
9.
59
USA 13190
Skymark
Tartan 34C
Timothy Dull
10
4
/
TLE
8
9
9
40.0
10.
66
USA 83104
Incentive III
O'Day 34
Ronald Lewis
6
4
/
TLE
9
12
/
DNC
12
/
DNC
43.0
11.
58
USA 73426
Papahu
Santana 23D
Andrew Norris
12
/
DNC
12
/
DNC
12
/
DNC
12
/
DNC
12
/
DNC
60.0
PHRF - Non-Spinnaker
1.
74
USA 41231
Midnight Mistress
C&C 35-3
Jacob Brodersen
1
5
1
7.0
2.
93
1898
Tipsea
San Juan 21
Chris Schott,Greblunas,Fee
2
3
4
9.0
3.
67
usa 93475
Restless
Irwin 38
Jay Thompson
5
6
3
14.0
4.
65
USA 41374
Seeker
Ericson 34t
Alan Johnson
3
10
2
15.0
5.
64
73497
Checko
MacGregor 26D
Barfield/Smith Syndicate
4
4
8
16.0
6.
71
61052
Oh Sheet
Pearson 31
Robert Duncan
6
/
TLE
7
5
18.0
7.
63
USA 4811
Bobinski
Catlina 30
Bob Hausmann
6
/
TLE
8
6
20.0
8.
41
3230
Black Widow
Irwin 38
Ken Copeland
12
/
DNC
1
12
/
DNC
25.0
9.
61
725
Thistledowne
SJ 21
William (Bill) McClure
12
/
DNC
2
12
/
DNC
26.0
10.
91
83078
Excelsior
Beneteau First 305
Stephen Ritz
12
/
DNC
9
7
28.0
11.
98
1482
Old Yeller
SJ 21
Jeffrey Davis
12
/
DNC
12
/
DNC
12
/
DNC
36.0
Back to previous page
Main Menu
Copyright ©
North Technology Group LLC
2000-2024
Terms & Conditions
•
Privacy_Policy