61st Fishers Island YC 'Round Island Race
Final Cumulative Results
Select to view a specific Class:
All Classes
Ensign
IOD
J 70
MORC
PHRF - NS Hotel
PHRF - Spin Foxtrot
PHRF - Spin Tango
PHRF - Spin Golf
PHRF - Spin Oscar
PHRF - Spin Romeo
Viper 640
Watch Hill 15
Bow
Sail Number
Yacht Name
Yacht Design
Owner/Skipper
Race
1
Total
Round Island Race Racing
One Design Division
Ensign
1.
USA 1731
Triton
Ensign
Maurice Scully
1
1.0
2.
USA 319
Team Work
Ensign
Eric Jones
2
2.0
3.
363
Magic
Ensign
Robin Durrschmidt
3
3.0
4.
385
385
Bonanza
Ensign
George Bates
4
4.0
5.
USA 1623
Sans Souci
Ensign
Ted Parker
5
5.0
6.
301
Firebird
Ensign
Mike Macina
6
6.0
7.
458
Nightwind
Ensign
Ward Woodruff
9
/
DNC
9.0
8.
USA 11
Swoose
Ensign
Russell Carr
9
/
DNC
9.0
Watch Hill 15
1.
USA 12
Summersalt
WH-15
Stephen Schwartz
1
1.0
2.
15
15
Hi Toots
WH-15
Scott Schneider
2
2.0
3.
10
bahama gal
wh 15
bruce avery
3
3.0
4.
Uni 1
Windward
WH 15
Peter Evans
4
4.0
5.
2
HUSSY
WH-15
Richard Holliday
5
5.0
6.
4
Blue Bell
WH-15
Mark Schneider
6
6.0
7.
22
22
Goose
WH-15
Robert Audette
8
/
DNC
8.0
IOD
1.
50
Norwegian Wood
IOD
John Burnham
1
1.0
2.
17
Ginch
IOD
Wes Maxwell
2
2.0
3.
35
Sirius
IOD
Brad Burnham
3
3.0
4.
5
Zallee
IOD
Jonathan Farrar
4
4.0
5.
7
Golf
IOD
Mark Steinmetz
5
5.0
6.
IOD 23
duchess
IOD
stewart cutler
6
6.0
7.
USA 13
Allegra
IOD
Christopher Calahan
7
7.0
8.
USA 12
Creole
IOD
Matthew Burnham
9
/
DNF
9.0
J 70
1.
USA 314
Honey Pi
J 70
Clem Wood
1
1.0
2.
USA 341
Glide
J 70
Brad Gibbs
2
2.0
3.
USA 592
Freedom
J 70
Will Lennon
3
3.0
4.
USA 234
Sleighride
J 70
Richard Miller
4
4.0
Viper 640
1.
USA 208
Mo' Grins
Viper 640
Moise Solomon
1
1.0
2.
USA 109
Politically Incorrect
Viper 640
Gary/Chris Annino
2
2.0
3.
USA 128
RedLine
Viper 640
Arthur Shaw
3
3.0
4.
USA 166
Porkchop
Viper 640
Matthew Hebert
4
4.0
5.
USA 15
Smilin' Bob
Viper 640
Andy Stoddard
5
5.0
6.
39
USA 39
Patched Up
Viper 640
Cole Constantineau | Eleni Asimacopoulos
6
6.0
PHRF_ToT Division
MORC
1.
77840
Details
Andrews 30 MK1
John Fries
1
1.0
2.
USA 45
Zig Zag Zoom
J 29
Prescott Littlefield
2
2.0
3.
USA 40159
Stout
J 29 MHOB
Matthew Strand
3
3.0
4.
usa 30
IZZY MAYhem
Nelson Marek 30
Luke Georgian
4
4.0
PHRF - NS Hotel
1.
USA 33900
Altered States
S2 10.3
John Brousseau
1
1.0
2.
50195
Mast Transit II
J 27
David Kelly
2
2.0
3.
05
USA 52757
Terrain Avoidance
(276)
Cal 39
Vito Addabbo
3
3.0
4.
USA 30610
Arrow
J 36
Woody Bergendahl
4
4.0
5.
42513
Loki
Ericson/Olson 34
Craig T Olsen
5
5.0
6.
69522
Cloud Racer
Sirena 38
Barnaby Blatch
6
6.0
7.
USA 51880
NorthStar
X412
Clarke Murphy
7
7.0
8.
32622
Feng Shui
Farr 37
Robert Taylor
8
8.0
9.
USA 13882
Irish lady
Ranger 26
William St John
9
9.0
10.
431
Resstless
Alerion Express 28
Scott Muller
10
10.0
11.
175
Kitty Hawk
Nonsuch
Chris Griffin
11
11.0
12.
14
Gimlet II
Nonsuch 33
Barbara Melanson
12
12.0
13.
4621
Sloop du Jour
Dolphin 24
Peggy Benkard
14
/
DNC
14.0
PHRF - Spin Foxtrot
1.
USA 300
Thunder Chicken
J 22
Scott Loweth
1
1.0
2.
USA 4198
Wunder Dog
J/24
Bill Mortensen
2
2.0
3.
USA 2925
Swiss Cheese
J24
Catherine & Henry Maxwell
3
3.0
4.
9472
Se Therin
Catalina 22
Richard Magner
4
4.0
5.
USA 3499
Uncle Al
J 24
Jeff Curtin
5
5.0
6.
51280
n/a
Evelyn 26 FD
Shawn Pelissier
8
/
DNC
8.0
7.
22619
Victoria's
Catalina 27
David Houseman
8
/
DNC
8.0
PHRF - Spin Tango
1.
10
USA 37
Jollymon
C&C Redwing 30
George Loveday
1
1.0
2.
USA 42482
2nd Chance
C&C 35 MkIII
Jon Bawabe
2
2.0
3.
10999
Checkered Demon
Holland 1/2 Ton
Neal O'Connell
3
3.0
4.
20
USA 31550
Arabesque
Chance CTM 31
Robert Bruno
4
4.0
5.
15
USA 20201
Brer Rabbit 3
C&C 33
David Strang
5
5.0
PHRF - Spin Golf
1.
42422
Patriot
Baltic 39
Toby Halsey
1
1.0
2.
05
USA 40697
Checkmate
(276)
Frers 33
Michael Lachance
2
2.0
3.
USA 40252
Sir Prize
Sirena 38
Constantine Manthous
3
3.0
4.
USA 51403
Bagatelle
Kiss 44
Thomas Doyle
4
4.0
5.
40344
Santarella
Baltic 38 DP CB
James Scalise
5
5.0
6.
USA 73048
SAGACIOUS
Alsberg Express
Giles Carter
6
6.0
7.
USA 67
Empress
Hunter 45
WILLIAM MCCANCE
7
7.0
PHRF - Spin Oscar
1.
738
USA 738
Dark Energy
Melges 24
Laura Grondin
1
1.0
2.
20
USA 115
Leda
Melges 24
Chris & Vicki Field
2
2.0
3.
USA 491
Old School
Melges 24
Brandon Flack
3
3.0
4.
24
USA 43
Opportunity
Melges 24
MudRatz Racing
4
4.0
5.
USA 2
Pithy
GP 26 / Donovan 26
Kevin Farrar / Lisa Wiberg
5
5.0
6.
USA 174
Equal Opportunity
Melges 24
MudRatz Racing
7
/
DNC
7.0
PHRF - Spin Romeo
1.
15
USA 222
Wild Horses
Melges 32
Bill & Suzie Canning
1
1.0
2.
USA 200
Jammy Beggar
Melges 32
US Coast Guard Academy
2
2.0
3.
USA 78
Balance
J 109
James Ohlheiser
3
3.0
4.
USA 343
She's the Boss
J 105
John Sutherland
4
4.0
5.
USA 50474
Don Quixote
J 120
Jack Rodgers
5
5.0
6.
05
USA 625
Reckless
(276)
J 105
Steven Marenakos
6
6.0
7.
USA 60064
Ringle X
X-Yachts 41
Robert Rodgers
7
7.0
Back to previous page
Main Menu
Copyright ©
North Technology Group LLC
2000-2024
Terms & Conditions
•
Privacy_Policy