2017 PHYC Labor Day Weekend - Friendship Race and Ed Schwanz Memorial Race
Preliminary Cumulative Results

Select to view a specific Class:       
Bow   Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Race
1
Race
2
Total
PHYC Labor Day Weekend Course A Racing
PHRF Division
PHRF B
1.   USA 25656 Liberty Beneteau First 42 Robert Bert 2 1 3.0
2.   CAN 33 Jeans Andrews 30 Tim Bechard 1 3 4.0
3.   USA 123 Good Lookin' J 105 Mark DenUyl 3 2 5.0
4. Doyle Sailmakers  USA 58 First World Problem Viper 640 Andrew Kiteley 6/DNC 6.0
5.   USA 444 Rebel Melges 24 John Spierling 4 4 8.0
 
PHRF A
1.   54505 Sidewinder SR 33 Kyle Griffin 4 4.0
2.   USA 25161 Steelin' Gold J 35 William White 2 2 4.0
3.   USA42418 Rowdy T 35 Val Saph 5 1 6.0
4.   USA 51793 War Chant2 Beneteau First 36.7 Reid Stromberg 4 3 7.0
5.   CAN 6 Gratiot Beach Henderson 30 Edward Shumaker 8/DNC 8.0
6. 16   CAN 333 Canadian Yankee SR 33 Brad Boston 1 8/DNC 9.0
7.   USA 25 Unplugged J 111 Tim Clayson 3 8/DNC 11.0
 
 
PHYC Labor Day Weekend Course B Racing
PHRF Division
PHRF D
1.   CAN 90 Calamity Capri 25 Paul Mestancik 4 4.0
2.   USA 422 Fun Uncle S2 7.9 Tyson Connolly 2 2 4.0
3.   1814 Lake Effect Cal25 John/Mark Anter/Stevens 5 5.0
4.   464 Wild Cargo Catalina John Medler 4 1 5.0
5.   USA 007 GOD SPEED Luna Ann / Andy Patrias 7 3 10.0
6.   USA 15638 Split Rogers 26 Steve Cooper 6 6 12.0
7.   USA 657 Magic Cal 25 jamie shinske 5 8/DNC 13.0
 
PHRF C
1.   USA 15054 Flash Santana Matthew Schriner 3 3.0
2.   590 Kopp-Out J80 Thomas and Jennifer Kopp 2 1 3.0
3.   CAN 33 Viking 30 Square Martin Cole 4 4.0
4. Doyle Sailmakers  USA 295 Proper Villain T-10 Nick Ward and Greg Kinney 3 2 5.0
5.   4111 bedlam c&c 35 mk1 andrew stoesser 6 6.0
6.   USA 34433 50/50 X 102 Tom Vigrass & Steve Beeler 1 5 6.0
7.   CAN 1033 Simply Irresistible J 70 Gerry Hines 7 7.0
8.   USA 15051 Tantrum Santana 35 Terry Vigrass 9/DNC 9.0
 
 
PHYC Labor Day Weekend Course B Racing
PHRF Division
JAM B
1.   12689 Saminna Pearson Joe Ronan Rick Kinert 1 1 2.0
2.   USA 20704 Wyle E Coyote Chaser 29 Bill Dembek 3 2 5.0
3.   USA 278 Trav'ler Grampian 30 Jeremy Thompson 2 3 5.0
4.   USA 10 Hope! Bristol Chuck McMillan 6 4 10.0
5.   USA 15606 Sisu S-2 8.0B Jim Lay 4 11/DNC 15.0
6.   USA 5699 Ducky Too Cal 29 Richard Pond 10 5 15.0
7.   3316 Widependence Catalina 30 Daryl Lee 9 6 15.0
8.   USA 1670 Mistral Pearson Scott Babin 8 7 15.0
9.   USA 25455 Kismet Catalina 30 T/R Art Poppert 5 11/DNC 16.0
10.   3242 OnA Whim Catalina Steven Jones 7 11/DNC 18.0
 
JAM A
1.   USA 332 Blue Eyes Ericson 35 MK II Patrick Hoy / Jim Paulus 1 1 2.0
2. Other  USA 15055 PassinThru Santana 35 Eric Slack/Matt Sealy 2 3 5.0
3.   USA 345 Chippewa Tartan 34c Pamela Wall 8/DNC 2 10.0
4.   15439 Wander Morgan 33T Edward Ely 8/DNC 4 12.0
5.   USA 171 Shanarisa Catalina Tom Ingles 8/DNC 5 13.0
6.   USA 25209 Wind Seeker III C&C 38 Mk III WK William Hyslop 8/DNC 8/DNC 16.0
7.   USA 149 Irene M Catalina 34 SD James Paulus 8/DNC 8/DNC 16.0
 
Cruising Asymmetrical
1.   25141 Knot yours too Catalina 38 Glen DRABANT 1 2 3.0
2.   USA 4295 Stalwart C&C 41 WK Brian Cann 3 1 4.0
3.   CAN 416 Anxiolytic Hanse 370 Michael Poulter 4 3 7.0
4.   USA 40471 Motivator Santana 30/30 Matt Troy 2 6/DNC 8.0
5.   276 Red Sky Coronado 27 Rob McFadden 6/DNC 4 10.0
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2020