2011 Ida Lewis Distance Race
Preliminary Cumulative Results

Select to view a specific Class:       
Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Race
1
Total
Ida Lewis Distance Race Racing
IRC Division
Class 1 - IRC
1.   USA 50009 Privateer Cookson 50 Ron O'hanley 1 1.0
2.   USA 406 Gracie (Youth) Custom sloop Stephan Frank 2 2.0
3.   USA 4243 Blazer Swan 42 Christopher Culver 3 3.0
4.   USA 52919 Catapult J 122 Marc Glimcher 4 4.0
5.   USA usa 52821 White Rhino swan 56' Todd Stuart 5 5.0
6.   USA 39537 Fearless Farr 395 Shauun Ensor 6 6.0
7.   USA 52770 Tumbleweed J 122 George shaw 7 7.0
8.   USA 51512 Rocket Science J 120 Rick Oricchio 8/RET 8.0
 
 
PHRF Division
Class 2 - PHRF
1.   USA 301 Samba Quest 30 Tristan Mouligne 1 1.0
2.   USA 27 Wazimo Aerodyne Bob Manchester 2 2.0
3.   USA 37 Fleetwing J 111 Robert Johnstone 3 3.0
4.   USA 1976 Mischief Lyman-Morse 40 David Schwartz 4 4.0
5.   USA 50895 COCO Swan 36 Ian Scott 5 5.0
6.   USA 121 Red Herring Canting Keel Ketch Steve Clark 6 6.0
7.   USA 31200 Settler Peterson 42 Thomas Rich 7 7.0
8.   USA 51244 Flying Cloud 11 Swan 44 MK2 Gordon McNabb 8 8.0
9.   USA 25359 Quantum Leap Quest 30 Greg Dillon 9 9.0
10.   USA 45016 Temptress IMX-45 Robert Kits van Heyningen 10 10.0
11.   USA 52936 Toothface Akilaria Class40 Mike Dreese 10/SCP 10.0
12.   USA 41241 And She Was Nelson / Marek Kurt Strecker 11 11.0
13.   USA 52742 Moonshine Tartan 4100 Dennis Ziemba 12 12.0
14.   USA 41941 Sarabande Frers 41 Patricia Young & Paul Hamilton 13 13.0
15.   USA 18443 Akela III Swan 43 Roel Hoekstra 14 14.0
16.   USA 62 Arrowhead J 42 Steve Berlack 15 15.0
17.   USA 40244 Dead Reckoning Dehler DB2 Ray Way 16 16.0
18.   USA 10878 STAR Aeromarine CTM 50 Jeffrey Ohstrom 17 17.0
19.   USA 6697 Finnesse JonMeri Pilot House Rod Komar 18 18.0
20.   USA 14571 Patriot Nautor Swan Richard Isted 19 19.0
 
Class 3 - PHRF - Double-Handed
1.   USA 52675 oakcliff racing ker 11.3 jeffrey macfarlane 1 1.0
2.   USA 32575 Paladin J 35 Jason Richter 2 2.0
3.   USA 52128 Lark Beneteau First 40.7 Edmund Flynn 3 3.0
4.   USA 3302 Wildeyes Quest 33 Teri & Pete Binkley 4 4.0
 
Class 4 - PHRF - Cruising Spinnaker
1.   USA 52853 Xenophon swan 44 MKII Jeff Rabuffo 1 1.0
2.   USA 12002 Vixen S&S Swan 44 John Wayt 2 2.0
3.   USA 60172 Liberty Call Hallberg Rassy Matthew Pilon 3 3.0
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

North Sails Dockwise - Transport Newport Shipyard New England Boatworks
RigPro.Southerspars SeaGear Uniforms Doug Ferguson & Family City of Newport
Goslings Flint Narragansett Beer Sailors Night Vision Cap
Newport Tent MacDesign Z Blok

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2020