2017-2018 Miami Star Winter Series - Levin Memorial
Preliminary Cumulative Results

Select to view a specific Class:       
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Skipper/Crew Race
1
Race
2
Race
3
Race
4
Race
5
Total
SWS - Levin Memorial Racing
One Design Division
Star
1. 59   USA 8506 59 Paul Cayard / Magnus Lijedahl 5 1 2 1 1 10.0
2. 11   GBR 8464 Pied Piper/National Marine Star Jack Jennings / Frithjof Kleen 1 5 1 2 2 11.0
3. 9   USA 8509 DANILU Star Augie Diaz / Bruno Prada 3 3 10 3 3 22.0
4. 10   USA 8440 8440 Star Jim Buckingham / Mark Strube 4 6 5 6 4 25.0
5. 21   USA 8521 Stella Star John MacCausland / Roger Cheer 7 4 6 4 5 26.0
6. 31   USA 8250 Rachel Star Andrew Macdonald / Brad Nichol 20/UFD 2 3 5 7 37.0
7. 111   USA 8408 111 Kevin McNeil / Arnis Baltins 8 9 8 8 8 41.0
8. 29   USA 8246 8246 Star Shane Zwingelberg / Arthur Ansov 6 10 9 10 9 44.0
9. 5   USA 8504 Ant Star William Swigart / Brian Fatih 20/UFD 7 7 7 6 47.0
10. 12   USA 8484 Barakablue Star Larry Whipple / Austin Sperry 2 8 4 20/DNC 20/DNC 54.0
11. 95   USA 8395 Goodfellas Star Charles F Kohlermann IV / Rick Burgess 9 11 12 9 20/DNC 61.0
12. 72   CAN 8272 Southern Star Star Jerry Wendt / Bryan Milne 11 14 14 12 10 61.0
13. 27   USA 8234 27 Mike Phinney / Alex Baker 12 13 11 13 12 61.0
14. 60   USA 8059 Re-Pear Star Robert Lippincott / Dustin Domer 14 12 13 16 14 69.0
15. 63   USA 8063 GRINCH Andrews 80 Bert Collins / Jake Doyle 10 20/DNF 20/DNS 11 11 72.0
16. 52   usa 8148 8148 Star Aaron Smith / cory ernst 15 16 15 15 15 76.0
17. 17   USA 8507 USA 8507 Star James Revkin / Nate Barton 13 15 16 20/DNF 20/DNC 84.0
18. 8   USA 8000 8000 Star Erwan le Gall / Edoardo Natucci 20/DNF 20/DNS 20/DNS 14 13 87.0
19. 58   SWE SWE 8358 Lobster Starboat Lars Ahlström / Alex Larsson 20/DNF 20/DNS 20/DNS 20/DNF 20/DNC 100.0
 
 

2017-2018 Miami Star Winter Series - Levin Memorial
Sub-Class Scoring - Preliminary Cumulative Results

Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Skipper/Crew Race
1
Race
2
Race
3
Race
4
Race
5
Total
SWS - Levin Memorial Racing
One Design Division
Star - Classic
1. 11   GBR 8464 Pied Piper/National Marine Star Jack Jennings / Frithjof Kleen 1 5 1 2 2 11.0
2. 95   USA 8395 Goodfellas Star Charles F Kohlermann IV / Rick Burgess 9 11 12 9 20/DNC 61.0
3. 52   usa 8148 8148 Star Aaron Smith / cory ernst 15 16 15 15 15 76.0
4. 8   USA 8000 8000 Star Erwan le Gall / Edoardo Natucci 20/DNF 20/DNS 20/DNS 14 13 87.0
 
 
Star - Grand Master
1. 9   USA 8509 DANILU Star Augie Diaz / Bruno Prada 3 3 10 3 3 22.0
2. 31   USA 8250 Rachel Star Andrew Macdonald / Brad Nichol 20/UFD 2 3 5 7 37.0
3. 111   USA 8408 111 Kevin McNeil / Arnis Baltins 8 9 8 8 8 41.0
4. 5   USA 8504 Ant Star William Swigart / Brian Fatih 20/UFD 7 7 7 6 47.0
5. 12   USA 8484 Barakablue Star Larry Whipple / Austin Sperry 2 8 4 20/DNC 20/DNC 54.0
6. 27   USA 8234 27 Mike Phinney / Alex Baker 12 13 11 13 12 61.0
7. 17   USA 8507 USA 8507 Star James Revkin / Nate Barton 13 15 16 20/DNF 20/DNC 84.0
8. 58   SWE SWE 8358 Lobster Starboat Lars Ahlström / Alex Larsson 20/DNF 20/DNS 20/DNS 20/DNF 20/DNC 100.0
 
 
Star - Master
1. 59   USA 8506 59 Paul Cayard / Magnus Lijedahl 5 1 2 1 1 10.0
2. 10   USA 8440 8440 Star Jim Buckingham / Mark Strube 4 6 5 6 4 25.0
3. 21   USA 8521 Stella Star John MacCausland / Roger Cheer 7 4 6 4 5 26.0
4. 29   USA 8246 8246 Star Shane Zwingelberg / Arthur Ansov 6 10 9 10 9 44.0
5. 72   CAN 8272 Southern Star Star Jerry Wendt / Bryan Milne 11 14 14 12 10 61.0
6. 63   USA 8063 GRINCH Andrews 80 Bert Collins / Jake Doyle 10 20/DNF 20/DNS 11 11 72.0
 
 
Star - Youth
1. 60   USA 8059 Re-Pear Star Robert Lippincott / Dustin Domer 14 12 13 16 14 69.0
 
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2018