2018 Helly Hansen NOOD Regatta Annapolis
Preliminary Cumulative Results

Select to view a specific Class:       
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Race
1
Race
2
Race
3
Race
4
Race
5
Race
6
Race
7
Race
8
Total
NOOD Division 1 Racing
One Design Division
J 22
1. 90   USA 1090 Uncle Fluffy J 22 Zeke Horowitz 8 1 17/ZFP 1 3 2 6 1 39.0
2. 64   USA 1464 Hot Toddy J 22 Jeffrey Todd 6 14/ZFP 1 5 1 8 13 4 52.0
3. 35   USA 635 Dusty J 22 Pete Levesque 3 6 3 7 7 24 1 2 53.0
4. 68   USA 468 Scooby J 22 J.R. Maxwell 1 22/ZFP 12 4 12 4 8.8/RDG 7 70.8
5. 4   USA 1504 Rythmic Pumping J 22 Aden King 23 10 4 12 6 7 10.7/RDG 13 85.7
6. 48   USA 489 Mo' Money J 22 Victor Snyder 9 3 8 11 9 3 10 33/DNC 86.0
7. 49   USA 1649 The Jug 4 1 J 22 Christopher Doyle 2 5 24/ZFP 14 2 17 8 16 88.0
8. 89   USA 789 Zesty Enterprise J 22 Jacob Doyle 5 9 6 17 23 18 5 8 91.0
9. 94   USA 949 Corner of Sanity and Madness J 22 Chris Junge 11 13 20 9 4 1 25 14 97.0
10. 77   USA 677 CapstanConsulting J 22 Brad Julian 4 28 9 2 10 12 27 6 98.0
11. 87   USA 687 Rambuller J 22 Patrick Isherwood 14 20 7 15 17 6 4 19 102.0
12. 97   USA 977 USA 977 J 22 Gunnar Gode 26 14 2 13 15 11 13/RDG 10 104.0
13. 59   USA 959 Villain J 22 Aaron Freeman 25 4 16 18 11 20 3 9 106.0
14. 82   USA 382 Alzo J 22 Pat Curran 33/DSQ 15 11 8 13 10 17 5 112.0
15. 66   USA 586 Lucy J 22 Cory Sertl 27 2 26 3 5 16 20 17 116.0
16. 93   USA 1093 1093 J 22 Robert Martensson 13 26 10 29 18 9 15 3 123.0
17. 7   USA 1207 Thunder Chicken J 22 Cate Muller 30 22 17 10 8 25 7 21 140.0
18. 58 North Sails  USA 1558 Ventus J 22 Scott Gelo 7 11 13 25 24 19 24 20 143.0
19. 0   USA 759 Fake News J 22 Peter McChesney 10 12 26/ZFP 6 14 14 33/DNC 33/DNC 148.0
20. 9   USA 1509 Rocinante J 22 Kevin Kenny 19 30 5 19 20 23 22 12 150.0
21. 36   USA 1536 Hotticket J 22 Sandy Adzick 12 17 18 23 21 15 23 22 151.0
22. 78   USA 1078 Lil' Puffy J 22 Christopher Wilson 18 27/ZFP 19 22 22 5 28 11 152.0
23. 76   USA 876 Solstice J 22 David Waiting 28 19 14 20 19 30 12 15 157.0
24. 46   USA 1546 Folka J 22 Karen Glass 20 23 15 33/DSQ 27 22 2 18 160.0
25. 52   USA 252 Godspeed J 22 Koralina McKenna 15 24 23 26 28 21 14 25 176.0
26. 61   USA 1461 Ekas J 22 Jason Ipe 21 7 29/ZFP 24 26 33/DNF 16 24 180.0
27. 16   USA 1316 Double J J 22 Jason Goscha 17 31 24 27 29 13 19 23 183.0
28. 44   CAN 1644 Raised J J 22 Johan Koppernaes 16 18 33/DSQ 16 16 29 33/DNC 33/DNC 194.0
29. 75   USA 1575 Wharf Rat J 22 Matt DUnbar 24 33/ZFP 31/ZFP 21 25 28 9 26 197.0
30. 33   USA 1233 Road Runner J 22 Mariel Yarbrough 22 25 27 30 31 26 26 27 214.0
31. 21   USA 421 What! J 22 Nick Imperato 29 27 21 28 30 31 33/DNC 33/DNC 232.0
32. 12   USA 12 12 (underscore like the old 12M boats) J 22 Robert Bouknight 31 32 22 31 32 27 33/DNC 33/DNC 241.0
 
J 24
1.   USA 3479 Rush Hour J 24 Pat FitzGerald 1 3 4 1 2 1 1 3 16.0
2.   USA 2575 Spaceman Spiff J 24 Pete Kassal 2 1 3 3 1 2 2 2 16.0
3.   USA 4006 Buxton J 24 Peter Rich 3 2 1 2 3 5 3 1 20.0
4.   USA 2249 Who Wa J 24 Allan Vanderheyden 4 5 2 5 5 3 4 4 32.0
5.   USA 1768 Blow'viate J 24 samuel mcguire 5 4 5 4 4 4 5 5 36.0
6.   USA 3722 JABB J 24 William Davenport 7/DNC 7/DNC 7/DNC 7/DNC 7/DNC 7/DNC 6 6 54.0
 
S2 7.9
1.   USA 496 Rebel S2 7.9 John Spierling 1 1 1 1 1 1 6.0
2.   USA 511 Man-O-War S2 7.9 Craig Ekman 6/DNF 2 2 2 2 2 16.0
3.   USA 83411 Defiant S2 7.9 Fred Caison 6/DNC 6/DNC 6/DNC 6/DNC 6/DNC 6/DNC 36.0
4.   USA 490 Relentless S2 7.9 Chris Craig 6/DNC 6/DNC 6/DNC 6/DNC 6/DNC 6/DNC 36.0
5.   USA 530 Too Many Cooks S2 7.9 Nelson Pemberton / Tim Dickson 6/DNC 6/DNC 6/DNC 6/DNC 6/DNC 6/DNC 36.0
 
Etchells
1.   USA 105 Ca$h Money Etchells Matt Lalumiere 4 3 2 3 3 1 5 2 23.0
2.   USA 1405 Caramba Etchells Jose Fuentes 1 5 1 1 8/RET 3 3 4 26.0
3.   USA 1167 Three Amigos Etchells Cuyler Morris 3 1 4 2 2 5 6 6 29.0
4.   USA 819 Make Mine A Double Etchells Jeff Borland 2 2 3 6 8/DNC 2 4 3 30.0
5.   USA 1233 Blue Skies Etchells Martin Kiely 5 6 5 4 4 4 7 1 36.0
6.   USA 1097 Eduardo Especial Etchells Ed Holt 8/OCS 4 6 5 1 8/DNC 1 7 40.0
7. 60   USA 1260 Playmaker Etchells Alan Kelly 8/DNC 8/DNC 8/DNC 8/DNC 8/DNC 6 2 5 53.0
 
Alberg 30
1.   USA 562 Windswept Alberg 30 Lanny Helms 1 1 2 2 1 2 1 10.0
2.   USA 11 Latika Alberg 30 William Woodford 2 3 3 3 2 1 4 18.0
3.   USA 197 Laughing Gull Alberg 30 Jonathan Adams 3 2 1 1 3 5 5/SCP 20.0
4.   USA 247 Argo Alberg 30 T.C. Williams 4 4 7/RET 4 5/TLE 4 2 30.0
5.   USA 484 Second-2-Nun Alberg 30 Harry Gamber 5 5 4 5 5/TLE 3 5 32.0
6.   USA 262 Constance Alberg 30 Jonathan Bresler 7/DNC 7/DNC 7/DNC 7/DNC 7/DNC 7/DNC 7/DNC 49.0
 
 
NOOD Division 2 Racing
One Design Division
J 30
1.   53273 Bebop J 30 Bob Rutsch 1 2 2 2 7 3 1 18.0
2.   USA 526 TOTALed MAYHEM J 30 Doug & Amy Stryker 2 6 4 1 1 1 6 21.0
3.   USA 63242 Insatiable J 30 Ron Anderson 3 3 6 6 5 4 2 29.0
4.   USA 33504 Shamrock J 30 Bruce Irvin 6 5 7 5 2 2 8 35.0
5.   USA 90 Cannonball 2.0 J 30 Doug Wallop 5 4 3 10 3 6 5 36.0
6. North Sails  USA 53260 Rag Doll J 30 Rob and Beth Lundahl 4 1 5 7 11/DSQ 5 7 40.0
7.   USA 83060 Infectious Smile J 30 Tristan & Sheila Keen 7 7 1 4 4 8 11/DSQ 42.0
8. Quantum Sails  USA 32766 Pogo J 30 Charles Lutz 8 9 8 9 8 9 3 54.0
9.   USA 63300 AVITA J 30 Thomas Watson 9 10 10 8 6 7 4 54.0
10.   USA 33450 Bump... J 30 Pamela Morris 10 8 9 3 9 10 9 58.0
 
J 70
1. 40   USA 340 Rimette J 70 John Brim 1 1 2 1 10 4 3 2 24.0
2. 96   USA 96 Savasana J 70 Brian Keane 6 2 4 4 1 1 2 4 24.0
3. 23   USA 819 NINE J 70 Oivind Lorentzen 4 5 5 2 3 2 9 3 33.0
4. 69   USA 695 Polar J-70 Doug Clark 2 6 1 5 4 15 1 5 39.0
5. 39   USA 839 Stampede J 70 bruno Pasquinelli 7 3 3 3 2 8 13 1 40.0
6. 19   USA 419 Joint Custody (Corinthian) J 70 Jennifer & Ray Wulff 5 4 8 6 11 18 6 9 67.0
7. 45   USA 45 Wild Child (Corinthian) J 70 Henry Filter 9 8 20 13 9 9 7 6 81.0
8. 13   USA 313 FM (Corinthian) J 70 Tod Sackett 3 7 6 9 17 23 17 11 93.0
9. 11   USA 411 Selkie (Corinthian) J 70 Jack Wallace 10 25 10 8 5 10 15 21 104.0
10. 73   USA 73 Lily Pad J 70 Larry Easa 17 16 11 11 12 6 14 19 106.0
11. 6   USA 6 6 (Corinthian) J 70 Mark Hillman 8 13 7 14 22 7 19 16 106.0
12. 28   USA 528 Simply Irresistable J 70 Glenn Gault 12 10 15 7 23 20 12 7 106.0
13. 81   USA 381 Tea Dance Snake (Corinthian) J 70 Peter Bowe 11 20 12 15 24 17 4 10 113.0
14. 25   USA 25 Rascal J 70 Henry Brauer 23 9 9 10 7 24 21 12 115.0
15. 95   USA 195 Trailer Park Boys (Corinthian) J 70 Kenneth Nilsen 16 11 21 12 6 11 24 15 116.0
16. 87 North Sails  USA 487 Escape (Corinthian) J 70 Polk Wagner 18 12 16 24 8 12 8 20 118.0
17. 20   USA 220 Phoenix (Corinthian) J 70 Peter Firey 20 15 14 18 15 21 10 8 121.0
18. 8 North Sails  USA 808 Nessuna (Corinthian) J 70 Alex McPhail 24 24 17 17 20 3 11 17 133.0
19. 27   USA 27 Derecho (Corinthian) J 70 Jim Golden/ Neil Sullivan 15 22 19 22 19 5 22 13 137.0
20. 82   USA 382 Surrender to the Flow (Corinthian) J 70 Rob Gorman 21 23 24 23 16 22 5 14 148.0
21. 9   USA 209 Johnny Thunder (Corinthian) J 70 Brian Wood 22 17 23 19 21 13 16 18 149.0
22. 16 Quantum Sails  USA 168 Rarity (Corinthian) J 70 Marty McKenna 19 18 13 16 18 26 18 23 151.0
23. 63   USA 363 Annapolis Yacht Club Youth Team (Corinthian) J 70 James Golden 13 14 22 33/DSQ 13 19 25 22 161.0
24. 57 Ullman Sails  USA 357 DangerMouse J 70 Taz Coffey 14 21 26 21 27 14 20 25 168.0
25. 68   USA 68 uno mas (Corinthian) J 70 David Schoene 25 19 18 20 14 16 23 33/DNS 168.0
26. 4 North Sails  USA 4 Sport J 70 Gregg Zurmuhlen 28 28 29 26 25 33/OCS 26 24 219.0
27. 47   USA 47 JRay (Corinthian) J 70 Lawrence Ray 27 27 25 25 26 28 28 33/DNF 219.0
28. 3   USA 303 Margaritaville J 70 Scott Dinse 26 26 27 27 28 27 33/DNC 33/DNC 227.0
29. 50   USA 199 Dakota Girl J 70 Stephanie Randy Reuer Bruscup 30 29 28 33/RET 33/DNS 29 27 26 235.0
30. 17   USA 217 Antagonist (Corinthian) J 70 Harry Brigham 29 33/DNF 33/DNS 28 33/DNS 25 33/DNC 33/DNC 247.0
31. 7   USA 207 Leading Edge J 70 Todd Hiller 33/DNC 33/DNC 33/DNC 33/DNC 33/DNC 33/DNC 33/DNC 33/DNC 264.0
32. 1   USA 501 Button Fly J 70 Andrew and Melissa Fisher 33/DNC 33/DNC 33/DNC 33/DNC 33/DNC 33/DNC 33/DNC 33/DNC 264.0
 
J 80
1.   USA 1313 Courageous J 80 Gary Panariello 2 2 1 6 3 5 7 9 35.0
2.   USA 590 Kopp-Out J 80 Thomas Kopp 1 4 17 2 1 3 1 7 36.0
3.   USA 1162 J 80 John White 9 8 4 3 2 7 3 1 37.0
4.   USA 1151 FKA J 80 Les Beckwith 5 1 5 5 8 8 10 3 45.0
5.   USA 60 Meltemi J 80 Mike Hobson 7 3 2 8 6 6 11 2 45.0
6.   USA 1153 More Gostosa J 80 Kevin Hayes 4 11 14 1 4 9 4 4 51.0
7.   USA 405 some respect J 80 Richard Harrison 3 12 3 15 9 15 5 8 70.0
8.   USA 286 Mango J 80 Ken Mangano 12 5 10 7 7 14 8 10 73.0
9.   USA 1150 Cool J J 80 Alexander Kraus 11 9 12 9 5 10 15 5 76.0
10.   USA 364 Lawyers Guns & $ J 80 Dan Shanahan 13 13 8 14 12 2 2 13 77.0
11.   USA 259 Outlaws J 80 Derick Lynch 15 6 6 11 10 12 13 6 79.0
12.   USA 1314 Stacked Deck J 80 Ramzi Bannura 10 10 13 10 11 11 6 15 86.0
13.   USA 788 Helly Hansen Junior Crew J 80 Jane Millman 14 15 9 16 16 1 19 14 104.0
14.   USA 739 VAYU J 80 David Andril 6 7 7 4 14 22/DNC 22/DNC 22/DNC 104.0
15.   USA 1163 Rascal J 80 Lucy Thomson 8 16 15 13 13 13 18 12 108.0
16.   USA 443 Crush J 80 Kevin McKee 17 17 16 17 20 4 9 11 111.0
17.   USA 255 Windrider J 80 Tom Walsh / John Potvin 18 14 11 12 15 16 17 16 119.0
18.   USA 156 Willy T J 80 J World Annapolis 16 18 18 18 17 18/TLE 16 17 138.0
19.   USA 1483 Wild Horses J 80 J World Annapolis 19 20 21 20 18 18/TLE 12 20 148.0
20.   USA 1330 Vitesse J 80 Eunice Lin 20 21 20 21 21 18/TLE 14 18 153.0
21.   USA 174 TLP J 80 Bob Dymond 21 19 19 19 19 18/TLE 22/DSQ 19 156.0
 
Viper 640
1.   USA 248 Terminally Pretty Viper 640 Mary Ewenson 5 2 2 2 1 2 4 1 19.0
2.   USA 277 Caterpillar Viper 640 Peter Ill 3 1 5 1 2 3 7 3 25.0
3.   USA 230 Vapor Trails Viper 640 Mark Wheeler 1 5 1 4 3 7/TLE 2 4 27.0
4.   USA 231 Team NADS Viper 640 Carl Smit 7 9 3 6 4 1 1 5 36.0
5. 44   USA 245 USA245 Viper 640 B Vickers 4 4 6 3 10/OCS 4 3 2 36.0
6.   USA 98 Lo.Qi Viper 640 Kay VanValkenburgh 6 3 4 7 6 5 5 6 42.0
7.   USA 39 Patched Up Viper 640 Cole Constantineau / Eleni Asimacopoulos 2 6 8 5 5 7/TLE 6 7 46.0
8.   USA 287 Rondar Raceboats Viper 640 Dan Tucker 10/DNS 8 7 8 10/DNS 7/TLE 8 8 66.0
9.   USA 80 Tangerine Viper 640 James Pokorski 8 7 9 9 7 10/RET 9 9 68.0
 
 
NOOD Division 3 Racing
One Design Division
J 35
1.   USA 53408 Aunt Jean J 35 James Sagerholm / Jerry Christofel 1 1 1 3 1 4 1 12.0
2.   USA 42979 Abientot J 35 Roger Lant 4 3 2 2 2 2 3 18.0
3. North Sails  USA 73000 Medicine Man J 35 Chuck Kohlerman 3 2 4 4 3 1 2 19.0
4.   USA 41870 T-Bone J 35 Bruce Artman 2 4 3 1 4 3 4 21.0
5.   USA 40738 Maggie J 35 Jim McNeely 7/DNC 7/DNC 7/DNC 7/DNC 7/DNC 5 5 45.0
6.   18510 Pequod J 35 Captain Ahab 7/DNC 7/DNC 7/DNC 7/DNC 7/DNC 7/DNC 7/DNC 49.0
 
J 105
1.   USA 328 Mirage J 105 Cedric Lewis/ Fredrik Salvesen 9 1 2 1 1 1 1 16.0
2.   USA 220 Bat IV J 105 Andrew Kennedy 4 7 1 4 4 3 5 28.0
3. North Sails  USA 501 Tenacious J 105 Carl Gitchell / Scott Gitchell 6 2 3 6 5 4 3 29.0
4.   USA 344 Two Feathers J 105 Mark Masur 3 5 6 2 2 6 12 36.0
5.   USA 300 Ctrl Alt Del J 105 Ben duPont 1 3 7 3 12 10 2 38.0
6.   USA 523 Santas Reign, Dear J 105 Donald Santa 12 11 4 8 9 5 4 53.0
7.   USA 98 Better Mousetrap J 105 Grealy Putnam 2 14 8 9 7 9 10 59.0
8.   351 inigo J 105 Jim Konigsberg 15 9 10 7 6 2 11 60.0
9.   USA 159 Crescendo J 105 Angelo Guarino 7 8 5 16 13 11 8 68.0
10.   USA 407 Chessie J 105 John Kircher 10 4 14 10 10 15 6 69.0
11.   USA 303 Helios J 105 Steve and Gregg Sunshine 13 10 12 12 8 8 13 76.0
12.   USA 43 Jester J 105 Hugh Bethell 19/DSQ 13 9 5 3 19/DNC 19/DNC 87.0
13.   USA 250 Smoke and Oakum J 105 David Scheidt 5 12 13 19/DNC 19/DNC 14 7 89.0
14. North Sails  USA 90 Max Power J 105 Gerrit Schulze 8 6 15 13 11 19/DNC 19/DNC 91.0
15.   USA 251 Breakaway J 105 Richard Hinds 14 17 11 15 15 7 14 93.0
16.   USA 527 Firebrand J 105 Jon Slabaugh 16 15 16 11 19/DNC 13 9 99.0
17. North Sails  USA 252 Peregrine J 105 Bill Carruth 11 16 17 14 14 12 15 99.0
18.   USA 330 At-Tack J 105 Dennis McCloud 19/DNC 19/DNC 19/DNC 19/DNC 19/DNC 19/DNC 19/DNC 133.0
 
J 111
1.   USA 008 Velocity J 111 Martin Roesch 2 2 1 3 3 3 1 15.0
2. North Sails  USA 115 Skeleton Key J 111 Peter Wagner 3 1 3 1 1 2 6 17.0
3.   USA 93 Spaceman Spiff J 111 Rob Ruhlman 1 5 2 2 2 4 7 23.0
4.   USA 119 Slush Fund J 111 Jim Connelly 5 3 4 6 7 1 3 29.0
5.   USA 61666 Shamrock J 111 Jeffrey Davis 4 7 6 4 5 5 2 33.0
6.   USA 60909 Bravo J 111 Sedgwick Ward 7 8 5 5 8 7 4 44.0
7.   USA 59 Darkhorse J 111 David McCreight 8 6 8 8 4 6 5 45.0
8.   USA 30 Wicked 2.0 J 111 Douglas Curtiss 6 4 7 7 6 8 8 46.0
 
Farr 30
1.   usa 683 Ramrod farr 30 Rodrick Jabin 1 2 1 7/RET 1 1 1 14.0
2.   USA 40 Seabiscuit Farr 30 Kevin McNeil 2 1 2 7/RET 2 2 2 18.0
3.   USA 41 Blofish Farr 30 Dailey Tipton 5 4 4 2 3 4 5 27.0
4.   USA 35 Mummbles Farr 30 Brad Kauffman 3 3 3 7/RET 4 3 4 27.0
5.   USA 34 Blockade Runner Farr 30 Bruce Bingman 4 5 5 1 5 5 3 28.0
6. Quantum Sails  USA 25 Patriot Farr 30 US Patriot Sailing / Steve Young 6 6 6 3 6 6 6 39.0
 
 
NOOD Regatta Annapolis - North Rally Racing
One Design Division
North Race Rally Performance (Saturday Only)
1.   USA 68120 Orion Hanse 371 Jon Opert 1 1.0
2.   USA 61017 Jeroboam Farr 400 Laurent Givry 2 2.0
3.   USA 896 ZEPHYR Cal 25 David Hoyt 3 3.0
4.   USA 1203 Harlequin Cal 25 Leo Surla 4 4.0
5.   USA 1226 White Cap Cal 25 Timothy Bloomfield 5 5.0
6.   681 Ronin Cal 25 Christopher/Peter/John Rogers/Sheils/Wooldrige 6 6.0
7.   USA 1657 Chicken Little Cal 25 Charlie Husar 7 7.0
8. North Sails  176 Chowder Ensign William Murphey 8 8.0
9.   USA 189 Anything Goes Ensign Michael Stratton 12/DNC 12.0
10. North Sails  USA 460 Fahrvergnügen Cal 25 Steven Milby 12/DNC 12.0
11.   63269 Just the Tip Olson 29 Brian Olson 12/DNC 12.0
 
North Race Rally Cruiser (Saturday Only)
1.   USA 52966 Magic Eight Ball C&C David Robinson 1 1.0
2.   USA 61473 Celerity Beneteau 473 Rick Lober 2 2.0
3.   USA 60340 Anneliese B-40 Joseph Zebleckes 3 3.0
4.   121 Atlas C&C 121 Peter Holden 4 4.0
5.   USA 93635 Nichols' Quarters Beneteau Oceanis 393 F. Scott Nichols 10/DNF 10.0
6.   53366 Rendezvous Morgan 366 CB Rodger Carter 10/DNC 10.0
7.   USA 9 Cloud Nine Catalina 275 S Paul Kaladas 10/DNF 10.0
8.   USA 160 Skimmer Alerion Express 28 Jack Detweiler 10/DNF 10.0
9. Other  USA 126 Carry On Beneteau 311 Russ Matijevich 10/DNF 10.0
 
 
Circle/CourseRace NumberRace Notes
NOOD Division 37No race committee actions

2018 Helly Hansen NOOD Regatta Annapolis
Corinthian Teams - Preliminary Cumulative Results

Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Race
1
Race
2
Race
3
Race
4
Race
5
Race
6
Race
7
Race
8
Total
NOOD Division 2 Racing
One Design Division
J 70
1. 19   USA 419 Joint Custody J 70 Jennifer & Ray Wulff 5 4 8 6 11 18 6 9 67.0
2. 45   USA 45 Wild Child J 70 Henry Filter 9 8 20 13 9 9 7 6 81.0
3. 13   USA 313 FM J 70 Tod Sackett 3 7 6 9 17 23 17 11 93.0
4. 11   USA 411 Selkie J 70 Jack Wallace 10 25 10 8 5 10 15 21 104.0
5. 6   USA 6 6 J 70 Mark Hillman 8 13 7 14 22 7 19 16 106.0
6. 81   USA 381 Tea Dance Snake J 70 Peter Bowe 11 20 12 15 24 17 4 10 113.0
7. 95   USA 195 Trailer Park Boys J 70 Kenneth Nilsen 16 11 21 12 6 11 24 15 116.0
8. 87 North Sails  USA 487 Escape J 70 Polk Wagner 18 12 16 24 8 12 8 20 118.0
9. 20   USA 220 Phoenix J 70 Peter Firey 20 15 14 18 15 21 10 8 121.0
10. 8 North Sails  USA 808 Nessuna J 70 Alex McPhail 24 24 17 17 20 3 11 17 133.0
11. 27   USA 27 Derecho J 70 Jim Golden/ Neil Sullivan 15 22 19 22 19 5 22 13 137.0
12. 82   USA 382 Surrender to the Flow J 70 Rob Gorman 21 23 24 23 16 22 5 14 148.0
13. 9   USA 209 Johnny Thunder J 70 Brian Wood 22 17 23 19 21 13 16 18 149.0
14. 16 Quantum Sails  USA 168 Rarity J 70 Marty McKenna 19 18 13 16 18 26 18 23 151.0
15. 63   USA 363 Annapolis Yacht Club Youth Team J 70 James Golden 13 14 22 33/DSQ 13 19 25 22 161.0
16. 68   USA 68 uno mas J 70 David Schoene 25 19 18 20 14 16 23 33/DNS 168.0
17. 47   USA 47 JRay J 70 Lawrence Ray 27 27 25 25 26 28 28 33/DNF 219.0
18. 17   USA 217 Antagonist J 70 Harry Brigham 29 33/DNF 33/DNS 28 33/DNS 25 33/DNC 33/DNC 247.0
 
 



Protest Filing Report as of 23/Jul/2018 @ 05:38 AM

No. Race # Protesting   Protested Reason Hearing Status Jury Decision
1. 4 Zesty Enterprise (USA 789) vs Folka (USA 1546) Mark 2S, RRS 14, 18.2(b) 06:40PM Closed 1546 broke rules 18.2(b), 14, is DSQ in Race 4
2. 1 Thunder Chicken (USA 1207) vs Alzo (USA 382)
Ventus (USA 1558)
J/22 382 Alzo broke RRS 10, to be scored DSQ in Race 1 06:40PM Closed J/22 382 Alzo broke RRS 10, to be scored DSQ in Race 1
3. 4 Blockade Runner (USA 34) vs Mummbles (USA 35)
Ramrod (usa 683)
Seabiscuit (USA 40)
WM, RRS 28, Rounded wrong mark 07:20PM Closed Protest withdrawn
4. 3 Road Runner (USA 1233) vs Raised J (CAN 1644) Starting line, port-starboard, RRS 10 07:00PM Closed J/22 Raised J broke RRS 10, to be scored DSQ in Race 3
5. 4 6 (USA 6) vs Annapolis Yacht Club Youth Team (USA 363) 06:20PM Closed AYC Youth Team to be scored DSQ in race 4
6. 3 Race Committee vs Argo (USA 247) Collision at the finishing line 06:35PM Closed Alberg 30 247 to be scored RET
7. 5 TOTALed MAYHEM (USA 526) vs Rag Doll (USA 53260) 07:50PM Closed USA 53260 broke rule 19.2(b), DSQ in Race 5
8. 5 Infectious Smile (USA 83060) vs TOTALed MAYHEM (USA 526) Port starboard down wind 07:50PM Closed Case heard with Case 7
9. 1 inigo ( 351) vs Jester (USA 43) 08:45PM Closed Jester (43) broke rule 10, to be scored DSQ in Race 1
10. 6 Dusty (USA 635) vs Redress - Race Committee Race 6 was not raceable 03:25PM Closed Redress Denied, RRS 32.1(d)
11. 7 Rythmic Pumping (USA 1504) vs Redress - Race Committee Improper change of mark 04:25PM Closed Redress granted. Average points.
12. 7 Scooby (USA 468) vs Redress - Race Committee Improper change of mark 04:25PM Closed Redress granted. Average points.
13. 7 USA 977 (USA 977) vs Redress - Race Committee Improper change of mark 04:25PM Closed Redress granted. Average points.
14. 7 Insatiable (USA 63242) vs Infectious Smile (USA 83060) Leeward mark room 05:15PM Closed 83060 Broke 18, is DSQ in race 7
15. 7 Infectious Smile (USA 83060) vs Insatiable (USA 63242) Leeward mark room 05:15PM Closed 83060 Broke 18, is DSQ in race 7
16. 7 Argo (USA 247) vs Laughing Gull (USA 197) Closed Protest withdrawn
17. 8 Argo (USA 247) vs Laughing Gull (USA 197) Closed Protest withdrawn
18. 7 Bebop ( 53273) vs TLP (USA 174) 05:30PM Closed 174 Broke 18.3 is DSQ in race 7
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Helly Hansen Sailing World Mount Gay Rum North Sails
Sunsail Airmar Uinta Regatta Ginger Beer
Outside Images Team 1 Newport   

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2018