2018 Helly Hansen NOOD Regatta Marblehead
Final Cumulative Results

Select to view a specific Class:       
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Race
1
Race
2
Race
3
Race
4
Race
5
Race
6
Race
7
Race
8
Race
9
Race
10
T
O
Total
Marblehead NOOD - Brimbles Racing
One Design Division
Laser Full Rig
1.   185497 Has Ben Laser Benjamin Richardson 2 2 4 1 1 2 [4] 8.0
2.   198633 198633 Laser Bryce andreasen 1 3 3 2 3 5 [5] 12.0
3.   USA 209634 209634 Laser Bill Rothwell 11 9 1 4 7 3 [11] 24.0
4.   USA 210675 RUN_DMC Laser David M Crawley 7 1 9 3 4 13 [13] 24.0
5.   USA 182787 Crap Happened Laser Scott Pakenham 4 5 10 14 2 7 [14] 28.0
6.   207 periwinckle Laser David Robison 5 4 6 5 8 17 [17] 28.0
7.   USA 194189 DYKTTBWYCT Laser Gabriel Hannon 32/DNC 7 2 6 11 10 [32] 36.0
8.   USA 176139 176139 Laser Mason Cheney 8 8 17 7 12 6 [17] 41.0
9.   USA 191464 Peepers Laser Judith Krimski 3 11 18 8 9 12 [18] 43.0
10.   USA 169753 Mary Lee Laser Ulf Westhoven 10 6 13 9 6 14 [14] 44.0
11.   213696 AD UNDAS Laser Atle Lohrmann 13 13 8 18 10 1 [18] 45.0
12.   USA 209663 209663 Laser Tom Phipps 9 15 14 20 5 9 [20] 52.0
13.   209366 Paname Laser Jean-Francois Guillou 6 14 5 12 32/DNC 18 [32] 55.0
14.   USA 203953 On the Half Shell Laser Ledyard McFadden 17 12 15 11 14 4 [17] 56.0
15.   USA 207151 207151 Laser Faye Flam 12 10 7 10 20 32/DNC [32] 59.0
16. 334   USA 200334 No Name Laser David Ryan 14 19 12 13 13 16 [19] 68.0
17.   162157 Patafla-fla Laser Stephanie Muto 15 17 16 15 16 8 [17] 70.0
18.   179991 NA Laser Gilmore ONeill 18 21 19 19 32/DNC 11 [32] 88.0
19.   USA 40215 Pirouette Laser Stephen Kosacz 16 18 11 32/DNC 15 32/DNC [32] 92.0
20.   USA 167393 MAO Laser Bob Winter 20 20 20 17 17 32/DNC [32] 94.0
21.   USA 16795 16795 Laser Lucie Cook 19 16 21 23 18 32/DNC [32] 97.0
22.   usa 167906 Free Laser Rob Ferro 32/DNC 23 22 22 22 15 [32] 104.0
23.   185853 zut alors Laser david legrand 21 22 24 16 21 32/DNC [32] 104.0
24.   USA 80 Laser Laser David Crosbie 22 24 23 21 19 19 [24] 104.0
25.   USA 3531 laser Laser abbott lowell 32/DNC 32/DNC 32/DNC 32/DNC 32/DNC 32/DNC [32] 160.0
26.   177370 railmeat Laser Jim DaSilva 32/DNC 32/DNC 32/DNC 32/DNC 32/DNC 32/DNC [32] 160.0
27.   USA TBC Calypso Laser Nik Froud 32/DNC 32/DNC 32/DNC 32/DNC 32/DNC 32/DNC [32] 160.0
28.   USA 47614 aesthetics Laser James Murphy 32/DNC 32/DNC 32/DNC 32/DNC 32/DNC 32/DNC [32] 160.0
29.   USA 210690 Lil nauty Laser Rob Hallawell 32/DNC 32/DNC 32/DNC 32/DNC 32/DNC 32/DNC [32] 160.0
30.   USA 189731 Spark Laser Michael Hynds 32/DNC 32/DNC 32/DNC 32/DNC 32/DNC 32/DNC [32] 160.0
31.   209684 Allahu Akbar Laser Tom Dailey 32/DNC 32/DNC 32/DNC 32/DNC 32/DNC 32/DNC [32] 160.0
 
Laser Radial
1.   USA 209686 Reach Around Laser James Collins 2 3 2 1 1 2 [3] 8.0
2.   175954 Lola Laser Hannah Lynn 1 2 1 5 6 1 [6] 10.0
3.   187397 Specto Foras Laser Alex DiCenso 8 1 5 4 4 3 [8] 17.0
4.   USA 189722 189722 Laser Morgan Cheney 3 6 3 7 2 6 [7] 20.0
5.   189769 XXXX Laser Niall Kearney 5 8 8 3 3 12/DNC [12] 27.0
6.   USA 143670 Jyje II Laser Anne Marije Veenland-Lee 4 7 4 8 5 8 [8] 28.0
7.   186544 No Name Laser Charlie Anderson 6 5 9 2 8 12/DNC [12] 30.0
8.   183911 183911 Laser Chloe Brown 9 4 7 12/DNC 12/DNC 4 [12] 36.0
9.   USA 190409 190409 Laser Michael Yorsz 10 10 6 6 7 7/DSQ [10] 36.0
10.   208595 208595 Laser Edward Backman 7 9 10 9 9 5/DSQ [10] 39.0
11.   XXXXX XXXX Laser Anders Kearney 12/DNC 12/DNC 12/DNC 12/DNC 12/DNC 12/DNC [12] 60.0
 
 
Marblehead NOOD - Halfway Rock Racing
One Design Division
Viper 640
1. 3   USA 221 Choppy Seas Viper 640 Thomas Loutrel 2 1 1 3 1 1 5 4 2 1 [5] 16.0
2.   USA 235 Meow! Viper 640 Cole Constantineau 3 3 2 2 3 6 1 2 7 2 [7] 24.0
3.   USA 208 Mo Grins Viper 640 Moise Solomon 1 4 3 4 2 3 2 5 3 4 [5] 26.0
4.   USA 39 Patched Up Viper 640 Marcelo Pereira 4 2 6 1 5 8 3 3 4 3 [8] 31.0
5.   USA 166 Porkchop Viper 640 Matthew Hebert 5 5 4 7 6 5 9 9 6 6 [9] 53.0
6.   USA 155 Vellamo Viper 640 Colin Santangelo 14/DNC 14/DNC 14/DNC 14/DNC 14/DNC 2 4 1 1 2/RDG [14] 66.0
7.   USA 98 Lo.Qi Viper 640 Kay VanValkenburgh 14/DNF 6 7 5 4 9 6 10 11 11 [14] 69.0
8.   USA 109 Politically Incorrect Viper 640 Chris Annino 6 7 5 6 7 12 11 7 8 13 [13] 69.0
9.   236 Dragon Lady 2 Viper 640 Robert Bowditch 14/DNC 14/DNC 14/DNC 14/DNC 14/DNC 4 7 6 5 5 [14] 83.0
10.   USA 207 Back in Business Viper 640 Carolyn Marsh 9 8 8 8 8 11 10 12 13 9 [13] 83.0
11.   USA 56 USA 56 Viper 640 Olaf Bleck 7 10 9 9 14/DNS 7 13 13 10 8 [14] 86.0
12. 42   USA 42 Mojito Viper 640 Mark Engelhardt 8 9 10 10 9 13 12 11 12 12 [13] 93.0
13.   USA 83 Purplexed Viper 640 Jacob Vick 14/DNC 14/DNC 14/DNC 14/DNC 14/DNC 10 8 8 9 10 [14] 101.0
 
Rhodes 19
1.   3172 Tough Cookie Rhodes 19 David Nelson 1 4 1 1 1 1 6 3 3 1 [6] 16.0
2.   USA 982 Mohotta Mobetta Rhodes 19 Kim Pandapas 14 6 4 7 6 5 1 5 2 2 [14] 38.0
3.   2648 Sundance Rhodes 19 Kaznoski/Cooke Pete/Evan 6 9 10 6 2 8 2 6 1 4 [10] 44.0
4.   USA 1316 Dinner Out Rhodes 19 Elise Mazareas 16 3 8 5 4 6 4 1 8 12 [16] 51.0
5.   USA 1210 Hall Pass Rhodes 19 Peter Frisch 4 16 7 4 9 4 8 2 11 9 [16] 58.0
6.   USA 1926 Jabberwock Rhodes 19 Anne/James Taylor 2 7 9 10 10 3 9 7 7 5 [10] 59.0
7.   USA 722 McLovin Rhodes 19 Jeff/Dave Shoreman/Reynolds 11 8 2 3 12 2 3 8 13 15 [15] 62.0
8.   USA 2692 Sweep Rhodes 19 William Heffernan 7 2 6 16 13 7 5 4 19 3 [19] 63.0
9.   USA 2435 Rallie Rhodes 19 Larry Ehrhardt 3 1 13 14 3 11 11 10 6 7 [14] 65.0
10.   USA 1299 Seguin Rhodes 19 Conway&Alex Felton 15 12 5 8 8 12 7 18 5 6 [18] 78.0
11.   USA 2623 Harm's Way Rhodes 19 Mike Lane 8 11 3 12 16 10 10 11 10 17 [17] 91.0
12.   USA 1790 1790 Rhodes 19 Ken Cormier / Bill Dalton 5 13 18 15 5 15 12 9 9 10 [18] 93.0
13.   1015 Wangadangadugadangdang Rhodes 19 Tom and Will Dailey 9 17 12 2 11 9 16 15 14 8 [17] 96.0
14.   USA 2585 Woodstock Rhodes 19 Stephen Uhl 10 10 11 9 14 14 13 13 12 11 [14] 103.0
15.   USA 1819 Chili Rhodes 19 Eric Thornton 13 15 15 21 7 21 17 12 4 14 [21] 118.0
16.   USA 2495 David Rose Rhodes 19 David Rubin 17 5 14 22 22 18 15 20 18 18 [22] 147.0
17.   usa 957 Silkie Rhodes 19 Charles Obersheimer 19 18 17 20 20 16 14 14 15 20 [20] 153.0
18.   USA 1398 Garuda Rhodes 19 sarah sheldon 23 25/DNS 19 13 17 19 19 16 16 13 [25] 155.0
19.   1466 Il Prete Rosso Rhodes 19 martha Martini 18 19 16 17 19 22 21 19 21 19 [22] 169.0
20.   USA 1686 Calgon Rhodes 19 Jocelyn Cook 21 22 20 18 21 20 18 17 20 21 [22] 176.0
21.   2561 Tahoot Rhodes 19 Walter Colsman 12 14 23 22 18 13 25/DNC 25/DNC 25/DNC 25/DNC [25] 177.0
22.   USA 1228 Rumble Rhodes 19 Ramsay Hoguet 20 20 22 19 24 23 20 21 17 16 [24] 178.0
23.   USA 1782 Peppermint Rhodes 19 Debbie Noble 25/DNC 25/DNC 21 11 15 17 25/DNC 25/DNC 25/DNC 25/DNC [25] 189.0
24.   USA 1645 1645 Rhodes 19 Steve Sovis 22 21 24 23 23 24 22 22 25/RET 22 [25] 203.0
 
Town Class
1.   USA 3 Aufblitzen Town Class David Cooke 3 3 1 1 4 2 2 2 [4] 14.0
2.   2065 Tonic Town Class Nick Cann 6 11 5 2 1 1 6 1 [11] 22.0
3.   USA 2074 Lille Venn Town Class Berit Solstad 1 4 2 3 7 3 7 4 [7] 24.0
4. Doyle Sailmakers  USA 2086 Believe it or Knot Town Class Chris Howes 7 2 3 8 5 5 5 8 [8] 35.0
5.   2095 Clambelly Town Class Geoff Duckworth 2 14 6 4 3 17/DNF 1 7 [17] 37.0
6.   USA 1098 Sweep Town Class Joe Venditti 12 1 15 13 2 6 3 3 [15] 40.0
7.   USA 2049 Frolic Town Class Arthur Tip O'Neill 4 5 4 5 10 10 9 10 [10] 47.0
8.   USA 2057 Rogue Town Class Adam Cook 14 6 8 6 6 8 8 6 [14] 48.0
9. Doyle Sailmakers  5 Annie B Town Class Bart Snow 11 7 9 10 8 4 4 9 [11] 51.0
10.   2078 Suerte Verde Town Class kelley Braun 5 8 11 9 11 7 11 12 [12] 62.0
11.   Usa 2014 Daisy Town Class jennifer aspinall 13 13 13 11 9 9 10 5 [13] 70.0
12.   USA 2083 Second Wind Town Class John Hope 16 10 12 7 12 13 12 11 [16] 77.0
13.   USA 567 Christie B Town Class William Larkin 10 9 10 12 13 12 13 14 [14] 79.0
14.   USA 2091 Wabi Sabi Town Class Charley Morrow 8 12 7 15 17/DNC 17/DNC 17/DNC 17/DNC [17] 93.0
15.   USA 2301 Third Time's A Charm Town Class David Williams 15 15 14 14 14 11 14 13 [15] 95.0
16.   USA 2093 Sail Loft Town Class william Key 9 17/DNF 17/DNS 17/DNS 17/DNC 17/DNC 17/DNC 17/DNC [17] 111.0
 
 
Marblehead NOOD - Outside Racing
One Design Division
Etchells
1.   1078 Landed Gentry Etchells Don Brush 2 1 1 1 3 4 4 5 [5] 16.0
2.   USA 664 Juhnksho Etchells Joel White 7 2 4 4 2 5 3 4 [7] 24.0
3.   USA 1153 Sour Mash Etchells Bob Schaefer 1 4 5 5 1 2 8 7 [8] 25.0
4.   USA 1061 Panache Etchells Paul McLaughlin 5 6 7 7 4 3 1 1 [7] 27.0
5.   USA 575 Perezoso Etchells Mark Luckes 3 5 6 2 6 1 5 8 [8] 28.0
6.   USA 1221 Hera Etchells Hugh Greville 4 3 3 3 7 7 6 3 [7] 29.0
7.   USA 1328 Hat Trick Etchells Mark Toso 6 7 2 6 5 8 7 6 [8] 39.0
8.   USA 1071 Magic Dragon Etchells Michael Jobin 10/DNS 10/DNS 10/DNS 10/DNS 10/DNS 6 2 2 [10] 50.0
9.   USA 706 Duck Etchells William Watt 10/DNS 10/DNS 10/DNS 10/DNS 10/DNS 10/DNS 10/DNS 10/DNS [10] 70.0
 
J 105
1.   USA 635 Merlin J 105 Charlie Garrard 2 1 3 2 5 7 1 2 [7] 16.0
2.   USA 456 Sterling J 105 Mark Lindquist 5 2 1 4 2 1 6 3 [6] 18.0
3.   USA 398 Blown Away J 105 Jon Samel 4 5 4 1 3 4 3 1 [5] 20.0
4.   USA 344 Two Feathers J 105 Mark Masur 1 4 2 3 9 2 4 4 [9] 20.0
5.   USA 620 Aqua Boogie J 105 Brian Yanofsky 6 3 5 5 1 6 2 8 [8] 28.0
6.   USA 51459 Sirocco J 105 Steve Hollis 3 6 7 6 7 9 5 6 [9] 40.0
7.   USA 579 Knotless J 105 Ken Bowden 9 12 8 7 4 3 9 13/DNS [13] 52.0
8.   USA 51563 Vigilante J 105 Vernon Polidoro 8 7 11 10 6 10 7 5 [11] 53.0
9.   485 Air Express J 105 Steven Goldberg 13/DNF 8 9 8 10 5 8 7 [13] 55.0
10.   USA 51178 Atalanta J 105 Marty Galligan 7 9 6 9 8 8 10 9 [10] 56.0
11.   USA 55 Uproar J 105 Peter Isaacson 11 10 10 12 11 11 11 10 [12] 74.0
12.   189 Cerberus J 105 Ken Dieselman 10 11 12 11 12 12 12 11 [12] 79.0
 
IOD
1.   USA 7 Gypsy IOD Bruce/Norm Dyson/Cressy 2 2 1 1 1 1 3 2 [3] 10.0
2.   USA 130 Javelin IOD Bill Widnall 1 1 3 2 2 5 1 3 [5] 13.0
3.   USA 51 Sagacious IOD Timothy J. Dittrich 8 4 2 4 4 2 4 1 [8] 21.0
4.   16 Tango IOD Ian / Rachel Morrison 3 5 4 9 8 3 8 5 [9] 36.0
5.   45 Pompano IOD Danielle Lawson 7 3 6 5 5 8 5 7 [8] 38.0
6.   46 Viking IOD Greg Mancusi-Ungaro 9 8 7 7 3 4 2 8 [9] 39.0
7.   49 Kungsornen IOD Herbert J. Motley 6 7 5 3 6 10 7 10 [10] 44.0
8.   2 Elektra IOD Hanna Vincent 5 6 10 6 7 7 9 4 [10] 44.0
9.   1 Vagabond IOD Marc Migliazzo 4 12/DNF 8 8 10 6 6 9 [12] 51.0
10.   29 Desperado IOD Joseph Schwartz 10 9 9 10 9 9 10 6 [10] 62.0
11.   76 Spirit IOD Peter Stahle 12/DNC 12/DNC 12/DNS 12/DNS 12/DNS 12/DNS 12/DNS 12/DNS [12] 84.0
 
J 24
1.   4019 Hijack J 24 Fred Deom 2 1 1 7 5 3 1 [7] 13.0
2.   4119 Little Martha J 24 Christopher Clancy 4 3 2 1 2 2 3 [4] 13.0
3.   USA 1359 Shifty J 24 Martin Gallagher 5 6 5 3 4 1 2 [6] 20.0
4.   USA 423 J24 Grant Boat J 24 Kira Munger 1 2 3 2 3 10/DNF 10/DNS [10] 21.0
5.   USA 4183 Sheldon J J 24 John Wells 3 4 4 4 6 5 4 [6] 24.0
6.   22 Firefly J 24 Karen Zieff 6 5 6 5 7 6 5 [7] 33.0
7.   USA 1587 Xingu J 24 Mike Taber 10/DNS 10/DNS 10/DNS 6 1 4 10/DNS [10] 41.0
 
 
Marblehead NOOD - Tinkers Racing
One Design Division
J 70
1. 131 Doyle Sailmakers  USA 1310 Africa J 70 Jud Smith 1 10 1 1 13 3 [13] 16.0
2. 222   USA 2 USA 2 J 70 Timothy Healy 18 19 3 5 1 1 [19] 28.0
3. 187   USA 187 Catapult J 70 Joel Ronning 7 2 7 18 33 4 [33] 38.0
4. 49   USA 1311 Relative Obscurity J 70 Peter Duncan 6 1 8 36 21 8 [36] 44.0
5. 819   USA 819 Nine J 70 Oivind Lorentzen 3 17 11 35 4 11 [35] 46.0
6. 324   USA 1324 Hoss J 70 Glenn Darden 9 20 9 11 10 9 [20] 48.0
7. 96   USA 96 Savasana J 70 Brian Keane 12 58/UFD 22 3 7 7 [58] 51.0
8. 276   BRA 1276 Highlanders J 70 Selmo Nissenbaum 4 8 18 48 16 5 [48] 51.0
9. 26   USA 26 Midlife Crisis J 70 Bruce Golison 8 23 16 24 3 2 [24] 52.0
10. 246   USA 246 Hydra J 70 Martin Kullman 17 14 19 9 2 16 [19] 58.0
11. 340   USA 340 Rimette J 70 John Brim 2 16 28 15 5 21 [28] 59.0
12. 456   USA 456 Scamp J 70 Will Welles 24 58/UFD 2 4 8 23 [58] 61.0
13. 839   USA 839 Stampede J 70 Bruno Pasquinelli 29 3 12 16 19 12 [29] 62.0
14. 287   SUI 287 Yardarm J 70 Massimo Soriano 32 9 15 22 6 15 [32] 67.0
15. 247   GBR 1247 JElvis J 70 Martin Dent 11 7 45 26 22 6 [45] 72.0
16. 695   USA 695 Polar J 70 Doug Clark 13 18 21 20 9 24 [24] 81.0
17. 333   USA 3 3 Ball JT J 70 Jack Franco 21 4 14 40 34 10 [40] 83.0
18. 419   USA 419 Joint Custody (Corinthian) J 70 Ray & Jenn Wulff 37 15 5 33 12 20 [37] 85.0
19. 580   CAY 580 Powerplay J 70 Peter Cunningham 15 12 13 31 18 35 [35] 89.0
20. 901   USA 901 Team Vineyard Vines J 70 John & Molly Baxter 14 6 27 19 28 26 [28] 92.0
21. 34 North Sails  USA 34 Perseverance J 70 Bennet Greenwald 16 11 30 14 24 30 [30] 95.0
22. 42   USA 1042 Black River Racing J 70 Douglas Strebel 28 29 4 34 29 13 [34] 103.0
23. 25   USA 25 Rascal J 70 Henry Brauer 27 13 40 7 31 25 [40] 103.0
24. 551   USA 551 Any Colour J 70 Scott and Alex Furnary 33 58/UFD 29 2 11 31 [58] 106.0
25. 225   USA 225 Shred (Corinthian) J 70 Stein Skaane 26 34 17 12 20 41 [41] 109.0
26. 380   USA 380 Pied Piper J 70 Gannon Troutman 42 5 31 10 45 27 [45] 115.0
27. 381   USA 381 Tea Dance Snake J 70 Peter Bowe 19 41 42 23 14 18 [42] 115.0
28. 150   USA 1150 ReggaeShark Racing J 70 Edward Lebens 23 36 36 25 17 17 [36] 118.0
29. 245   USA 245 Clown Car J 70 Tyler Doyle 30 24 6 27 42 37 [42] 124.0
30. 226   USA 226 Locomotion (Corinthian) J 70 Daan Goedkoop 20 33 25 13 39 34 [39] 125.0
31. 311   USA 311 Sparkle J 70 Hannah Swett 5 27 23 39 49 32 [49] 126.0
32. 28 Doyle Sailmakers  USA 28 Key Player (Corinthian) J 70 Ed Keller / Bill Lynn 50 30 37 6 26 39 [50] 138.0
33. 494   USA 494 Rosebud J 70 Pamela Rose 39 28 39 28 15 28 [39] 138.0
34. 157   USA 157 Spring J 70 Dave Franzel 10 39 35 30 25 46 [46] 139.0
35. 233   USA 233 WinterWind (Corinthian) J 70 Nancy Glover 41 45 46 8 27 22 [46] 143.0
36. 250   GER 1250 Paint it Black J 70 Michael Grau 25 26 43 43 36 14 [43] 144.0
37. 45   USA 45 Wild Child (Corinthian) J 70 Henry Filter 38 31 24 38 23 29 [38] 145.0
38. 20   ARG 1020 Juicy J 70 geronimo galvan 40 21 38 32 37 19 [40] 147.0
39. 95   USA 95 Muse (Corinthian) J 70 Heather Gregg/Bardenheier 31 35 32 17 44 36 [44] 151.0
40. 525   USA 525 Leadfoot (Corinthian) J 70 Sam Altreuter 35 46 26 21 32 40 [46] 154.0
41. 243   USA 243 VitaminJ (Corinthian) J 70 Ted Johnson 36 22 47 29 38 43 [47] 168.0
42. 179   179 Surge J 70 Ryan McKillen 34 58/UFD 20 37 46 33 [58] 170.0
43. 497   USA 497 Chinook (Corinthian) J 70 Frank McNamara 22 38 33 47 30 52 [52] 170.0
44. 501   USA 501 Button Fly (Corinthian) J 70 Andrew/Melissa Fisher 44 25 34 41 35 45 [45] 179.0
45. 528   USA 528 Simply Irresistible J 70 Glenn Gault 45 40 10 51 51 38 [51] 184.0
46. 220   USA 220 Phoenix (Corinthian) J 70 Peter Firey 53 37 41 46 41 42 [53] 207.0
47. 382   USA 382 Surrender to the Flow J 70 Rob Gorman 48 32 49 50 43 44 [50] 216.0
48. 342   USA 342 Jumper (Corinthian) J 70 Patrick Andreasen/Tim Guy 43 58/UFD 48 42 40 50 [58] 223.0
49. 339   USA 339 Bad Hombres (Corinthian) J 70 Jim/Charlie Raisides/Pendleton 46 58/UFD 44 44 48 48 [58] 230.0
50. 603 Doyle Sailmakers  603 Tumbling Dice (Corinthian) J 70 Rowan Byrne 49 43 50 54 50 47 [54] 239.0
51. 637   USA 637 Full Monty (Corinthian) J 70 Latane Montague 52 58/UFD 51 45 47 49 [58] 244.0
52. 334   USA 334 Half Full (Corinthian) J 70 Marc Poirier 47 42 54 52 52 54 [54] 247.0
53. 357 Ullman Sails  USA 357 DangerMouse (Corinthian) J 70 Taz Coffey 51 44 52 53 54 53 [54] 253.0
54. 366 Doyle Sailmakers  USA 366 Asteria (Corinthian) J 70 Holly Fabyan 54 58/UFD 53 49 53 51 [58] 260.0
55. 14   USA 14 Halo J 70 Dan Gabriel 58/DNC 58/DNC 58/DNC 58/DNC 58/DNC 58/DNC [58] 290.0
56. 104   USA 1104 Bad Brothers & a very bad sister J 70 Robert Rizika 58/DNC 58/DNC 58/DNC 58/DNC 58/DNC 58/DNC [58] 290.0
57. 504   504 Cowabunga J 70 Frank Arabia 58/DNC 58/DNC 58/DNC 58/DNC 58/DNC 58/DNC [58] 290.0
 
 

2018 Helly Hansen NOOD Regatta Marblehead
Corinthian Teams - Final Cumulative Results

Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Race
1
Race
2
Race
3
Race
4
Race
5
Race
6
Race
7
Race
8
Race
9
Race
10
T
O
Total
Marblehead NOOD - Tinkers Racing
One Design Division
J 70
1. 419   USA 419 Joint Custody J 70 Ray & Jenn Wulff 37 15 5 33 12 20 [37] 85.0
2. 225   USA 225 Shred J 70 Stein Skaane 26 34 17 12 20 41 [41] 109.0
3. 226   USA 226 Locomotion J 70 Daan Goedkoop 20 33 25 13 39 34 [39] 125.0
4. 28 Doyle Sailmakers  USA 28 Key Player J 70 Ed Keller / Bill Lynn 50 30 37 6 26 39 [50] 138.0
5. 233   USA 233 WinterWind J 70 Nancy Glover 41 45 46 8 27 22 [46] 143.0
6. 45   USA 45 Wild Child J 70 Henry Filter 38 31 24 38 23 29 [38] 145.0
7. 95   USA 95 Muse J 70 Heather Gregg/Bardenheier 31 35 32 17 44 36 [44] 151.0
8. 525   USA 525 Leadfoot J 70 Sam Altreuter 35 46 26 21 32 40 [46] 154.0
9. 243   USA 243 VitaminJ J 70 Ted Johnson 36 22 47 29 38 43 [47] 168.0
10. 497   USA 497 Chinook J 70 Frank McNamara 22 38 33 47 30 52 [52] 170.0
11. 501   USA 501 Button Fly J 70 Andrew/Melissa Fisher 44 25 34 41 35 45 [45] 179.0
12. 220   USA 220 Phoenix J 70 Peter Firey 53 37 41 46 41 42 [53] 207.0
13. 342   USA 342 Jumper J 70 Patrick Andreasen/Tim Guy 43 58/UFD 48 42 40 50 [58] 223.0
14. 339   USA 339 Bad Hombres J 70 Jim/Charlie Raisides/Pendleton 46 58/UFD 44 44 48 48 [58] 230.0
15. 603 Doyle Sailmakers  603 Tumbling Dice J 70 Rowan Byrne 49 43 50 54 50 47 [54] 239.0
16. 637   USA 637 Full Monty J 70 Latane Montague 52 58/UFD 51 45 47 49 [58] 244.0
17. 334   USA 334 Half Full J 70 Marc Poirier 47 42 54 52 52 54 [54] 247.0
18. 357 Ullman Sails  USA 357 DangerMouse J 70 Taz Coffey 51 44 52 53 54 53 [54] 253.0
19. 366 Doyle Sailmakers  USA 366 Asteria J 70 Holly Fabyan 54 58/UFD 53 49 53 51 [58] 260.0
 
 



Protest Filing Report as of 17/Jul/2019 @ 12:58 PM

No. Race # Protesting   Protested Reason Hearing Status Jury Decision
1. 2 Hydra (USA 246) vs WinterWind (USA 233) Rule 18. 06:26PM Closed Withdrawn
2. 3 J24 Grant Boat (USA 423) vs Redress - Organizing Authority Torn mainsail. Also requesting redress in race 4. 06:00PM Closed Redress denied.
3. 5 Vellamo (USA 155) vs Redress - Race Committee Encounter with mark boat. 06:15PM Closed Score in race 10 the average of scores in races 6, 7, 8, and 9.
4. 6 Meow! (USA 235) vs Redress - Race Committee OCS call. 07:15PM Closed Redress denied
5. 6 189722 (USA 189722) vs 190409 (USA 190409)
208595 ( 208595)
No Name ( 186544)
XXXX ( 189769)
Rule 28, Sailing the course. 04:05PM Closed 190409 and 208595 DSQ in race 6.
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Helly Hansen Sailing World Mount Gay North Sails
Sunsail Uinta Regatta Ginger Beer Outside Images

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2019