2017 Oakcliff Triple Crown Series - Stage 3
Final Cumulative Results

Select to view a specific Class:       
Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Skipper/Crew Race
1
Race
2
Race
3
Race
4
Race
5
Race
6
Race
7
Race
8
Race
9
T
O
Total
Oakcliff Triple Crown Series Racing
One Design Division
49er
1.   USA 1398 49er Judge Ryan / Hans Henken 6 3 2 1 1 1 7 5 1 [7] 20.0
2.   USA 902 49er Alexander Heinzemann / Justin Barnes 1 2 1 3 3 2 9 7 2 [9] 21.0
3.   USA 1395 49er Nevin Snow / Mac Agnese 7 1 4 2 5 3 4 3 7 [7] 29.0
4.   CAN 760 49er William Jones / Evan DePaul 2 9 6 5 4 5 2 2 4 [9] 30.0
5.   THA 279 49er Don Whitcraft / Dylan Whitcraft 3 7 3 6 2 6 5 4 5 [7] 34.0
6.   USA 113 49er Harry Melges / Finn Rowe 5 5 7 7 7 7 3 1 3 [7] 38.0
7.   CAN 226 49er Ryan Wood / Andrew Wood 8 8 5 4 9 8 1 6 6 [9] 46.0
8.   USA 915 49er Ian Barrows / Mitchell Kiss 10 6 10 9 6 4 8 11/RET 11/DNC [11] 64.0
9.   CAN 210 49er Dylan Jones / Ed Coleman 9 10/OCS 9 8 8 9 6 8 8 [10] 65.0
10.   USA 404 49er Noah Lyons / John Michel 4 4 8 11/RET 11/DNS 11/DNC 11/DNC 11/DNC 11/DNC [11] 71.0
 
49er FX
1.   USA NN- 49er FX Sam Merson / Jack Joslin 3 1 2 2 2 1 1 2 1 [3] 12.0
2.   CAN 821 49er FX Alexandra Ten Hove / Mariah Millen 1 2 3 1 1 2 2 1 2 [3] 12.0
3.   USA 1358 49er FX Kate Shaner / Cate Molerus 2 3 6/RET 6/DNS 3 4 3 3 3 [6] 27.0
4.   USA 1397 49er FX Lucy Wilmot / Michael Sabourin 4 4 1 3 4 3 6/DNC 6/DNC 6/DNC [6] 31.0
5.   USA 121 49er FX 49er FX Griffin Spinney / Stuart Henry 6/RET 5 4 4 5 6/RET 6/DNC 6/DNC 6/DNC [6] 42.0
 
470
1.   PUR 53 470 Atlantic Brugman / Nora Brugman 2 1 1 1 1 2 3 1 2 [3] 11.0
2.   USA 11 Fetch 470 Justin Callahan / Ian MacDiarmid 4 4 2 2 2 4 1 2 3 [4] 20.0
3.   USA 1814 470 Nikki Barns / Robyn Lesh 1 2 7 3 4 3 4 3 4 [7] 24.0
4.   USA 1817 470 Alison Knoles / Audrey Franchett 5 3 3 7 3 1 5 4 1 [7] 25.0
5.   USA 1811 USA 1811 470 Cormac Murphy / Adam Fried 6 5 4 6 5 5 2 5 6 [6] 38.0
6.   USA 1818 Blackjack 470 Thomas Rice / Gwen Donahue 3 6 5 4 7 7 6 6 5 [7] 42.0
7.   USA 1816 470 Stephen Martocci / Lukas Corso 7 7 8 8 8 8 7 7 7 [8] 59.0
8.   USA 1815 USA 1815 470 Caroline Martocci / Julianna Corso 10/DNC 10/DNC 6 5 6 6 10/DNC 10/DNC 10/DNC [10] 63.0
9.   USA 1820 Boat 470 Nicholas Manfredi / Joe Plisic 8 8 9 9 9 9 10/DNC 10/DNC 10/DNC [10] 72.0
 
Nacra 17
1.   USA 8 Nacra 17 Riley Gibbs / Louisa Chafee 3 2 5/RET 1 1 1 1 [5] 9.0
2.   USA 11 Nacra 17 Ravi Parent / Christina Persson 4 1 1 2 2 2 2 [4] 10.0
3.   USA 138 OAKCLIFF CHARTER NACRA ANDRES FONT / JACKSON CONNELL 1 3 2 3 3 3 5/DNC   20.0
4.   USA 179 Nacra 17 Bryce Winter / Ariel Nechemia 2 5/RET 3 5/RET 4 5/DNC 5/DNC   29.0
 
 

2017 Oakcliff Triple Crown Series - Stage 3
Sub-Class Scoring - Final Cumulative Results

Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Skipper/Crew Race
1
Race
2
Race
3
Race
4
Race
5
Race
6
Race
7
Race
8
Race
9
T
O
Total
Oakcliff Triple Crown Series Racing
One Design Division
470 - Men
1.   USA 11 Fetch 470 Justin Callahan / Ian MacDiarmid 4 4 2 2 2 4 1 2 3 [4] 20.0
2.   USA 1811 USA 1811 470 Cormac Murphy / Adam Fried 6 5 4 6 5 5 2 5 6 [6] 38.0
3.   USA 1818 Blackjack 470 Thomas Rice / Gwen Donahue 3 6 5 4 7 7 6 6 5 [7] 42.0
4.   USA 1816 470 Stephen Martocci / Lukas Corso 7 7 8 8 8 8 7 7 7 [8] 59.0
5.   USA 1820 Boat 470 Nicholas Manfredi / Joe Plisic 8 8 9 9 9 9 10/DNC 10/DNC 10/DNC [10] 72.0
 
 
470 - Women
1.   PUR 53 470 Atlantic Brugman / Nora Brugman 2 1 1 1 1 2 3 1 2 [3] 11.0
2.   USA 1814 470 Nikki Barns / Robyn Lesh 1 2 7 3 4 3 4 3 4 [7] 24.0
3.   USA 1817 470 Alison Knoles / Audrey Franchett 5 3 3 7 3 1 5 4 1 [7] 25.0
4.   USA 1815 USA 1815 470 Caroline Martocci / Julianna Corso 10/DNC 10/DNC 6 5 6 6 10/DNC 10/DNC 10/DNC [10] 63.0
 
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2017