2018 Miami Sailing Week
Preliminary Cumulative Results

Select to view a specific Class:       
Bow   Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Race
1
Race
2
Race
3
Race
4
Race
5
Race
6
Race
7
Race
8
Race
9
T
O
Total
Miami Sailing Week Racing
One Design Division
A Cat
1.   USA 311 USA 311 (Corinthian) A Cat Bruce Mahoney 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 [1] 7.0
2.   USA 135 Lunatic Fringe (Corinthian) A Cat Tracy Oliver Oliver 2 2 6 2 11 3 2 2 [11] 19.0
3.   USA 99 La Femme Nikita A Cat Ben Hall 3 4 2 3 4 4 18/DNS 18/DNS [18] 38.0
4.   NZL 268 Kiwi Magic A Cat Andrew Burdett 6 5 4 8 6 8 5 6 [8] 40.0
5.   USA 358 Flying Dutchman (Corinthian) A Cat Tony Vandenoever 9 7 18/DNS 10 7 6 6 5 [18] 50.0
6.   USA 127 Praxis Effect (Corinthian) A Cat Skip Kaub 18/DNC 18/RET 18/DNC 7 3 5 3 4 [18] 58.0
7.   USA 336 Clockwork Orange (Corinthian) A Cat Palmer Galt Oliver 8 6 18/RET 18/DNC 18/DNC 2 4 3 [18] 59.0
8.   USA 007 Scaramanga (Corinthian) A Cat Mike Krantz 5 18/DNC 3 4 2 18/DNS 18/DNS 18/DNS [18] 68.0
9.   USA 143 Real Estate Ink Solutions.com A Cat Mark Herendeen 18/DNC 18/DNC 18/DNC 11 9 10 7 18/DNF [18] 91.0
10.   USA 148 Drifter A Cat Chris Bolton 10 18/DNS 5 5 18/DNF 18/DNS 18/DNS 18/DNS [18] 92.0
11.   USA 0 Hurricane Alley (Corinthian) A Cat Dustin Romey 4 18/DNS 18/DNF 18/DNC 10 7 18/DNS 18/DNS [18] 93.0
12. 18   USA 290 USA 290 (Corinthian) A Cat Mark Skeels 18/DNC 18/DNC 18/DNC 9 8 9 18/DNS 18/DNS [18] 98.0
13.   USA 108 Made In America A Cat Bob Orr 7 3 18/DNF 18/DNC 18/DNC 18/DNS 18/DNS 18/DNS [18] 100.0
14. 2   USA 122 Mojito A Cat John Schiefer 18/DNC 18/DNC 18/DNS 6 5 18/DNS 18/DNS 18/DNS [18] 101.0
15.   USA 19 X R - 2 (Corinthian) A Cat MarK Batchelor 18/DNC 18/DNC 18/DNC 18/DNC 18/DNC 18/DNS 18/DNS 18/DNS [18] 126.0
16.   USA 154 Schuerer A Cat Gordon Isco 18/DNC 18/DNC 18/DNC 18/DNC 18/DNC 18/DNS 18/DNS 18/DNS [18] 126.0
 
Melges 24
1.   USA 851 Monsoon Melges 24 Bruce Ayres 3 6 16/BFD 1 2 2 1 4 2 [16] 21.0
2.   USA 849 Full Throttle Melges 24 Brian Porter 5 7 5/ZFP 2 1 1 6 6 4 [7] 30.0
3. 838   USA 838 MiKEY Melges 24 Kevin Welch 10 3 1 3 3 7 7 1 8 [10] 33.0
4.   NOR 732 Team RRH Melges 24 Jan Frederik Dyvi 2 4 16/BFD 4 9 8 2 5 1 [16] 35.0
5.   CAN 853 Zingara Melges 24 Richard Reid 4 2 4 5 10 3 13 2 5 [13] 35.0
6.   USA 547 Dream Team Melges 24 Johnny Goldsberry 1 1 16/BFD 7 6 10 5 8 6 [16] 44.0
7.   USA 825 WAR CANOE Melges 24 Mike Goldfarb 7 10 3 13 13 4 3 3 7 [13] 50.0
8.   USA 856 Blind Squirrel Melges 24 John Brown 9 9 16/BFD 6 8 14 4 7 3 [16] 60.0
9.   USA 805 Decorum (Corinthian) Melges 24 Megan Ratliff 6 14 5 8 5 13 12 9 10 [14] 68.0
10. 775   USA 775 Jaws (Corinthian) Melges 24 Roger Counihan 8 12 13/ZFP 12 7 5 8 10 9 [13] 71.0
11. 800   NOR 800 Party Girl (Corinthian) Melges 24 Jens Altern Wathne 13 5 6 14 12 9 9 12 11 [14] 77.0
12.   USA 717 Bad Idea Melges 24 Scot Zimmerman 11 11 7 11 11 6 10 14 12 [14] 79.0
13. 691   GBR 691 Team Barbarians (Corinthian) Melges 24 Stuart Simpson 14 13 9 10 4 12 11 13 13 [14] 85.0
14. 801   USA 801 Shaka (Corinthian) Melges 24 KC Shannon 12 8 11 9 15 11 14 11 16/DNS [16] 91.0
15.   USA 720 Relentless (Corinthian) Melges 24 Scott Foxman 16/DNF 16/DNS 12 15 14 15 15 15 16/DNS [16] 118.0
 
Flying Tiger
1. 6   6 Torqeedo Flying Tiger 7.5 Richard Griffin 3 1 2 1 1 5 2 3 3 [5] 16.0
2. 3   3 Incineroar Flying Tiger 7.5 Kenneth Luczynski 4 2 4 4 4 1 1 2 1 [4] 19.0
3. 1   1 Accessibil-It Flying Tiger 7.5 Christopher Tate 2 5 3 3 3 2 4 1 2 [5] 20.0
4. 10   10 Stripes Flying Tiger 7.5 Joesph L Faber 1 3 1 2 5 3 3 5 4 [5] 22.0
5. 2   2 Richard Parker Flying Tiger 7.5 Steve Hosch 5 4 5 5 2 4 5 4 5 [5] 34.0
 
 

2018 Miami Sailing Week
Corinthian Teams - Preliminary Cumulative Results

Bow   Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Race
1
Race
2
Race
3
Race
4
Race
5
Race
6
Race
7
Race
8
Race
9
T
O
Total
Miami Sailing Week Racing
One Design Division
A Cat
1.   USA 311 USA 311 A Cat Bruce Mahoney 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 [1] 7.0
2.   USA 135 Lunatic Fringe A Cat Tracy Oliver Oliver 2 2 6 2 11 3 2 2 [11] 19.0
3.   USA 358 Flying Dutchman A Cat Tony Vandenoever 9 7 18/DNS 10 7 6 6 5 [18] 50.0
4.   USA 127 Praxis Effect A Cat Skip Kaub 18/DNC 18/RET 18/DNC 7 3 5 3 4 [18] 58.0
5.   USA 336 Clockwork Orange A Cat Palmer Galt Oliver 8 6 18/RET 18/DNC 18/DNC 2 4 3 [18] 59.0
6.   USA 007 Scaramanga A Cat Mike Krantz 5 18/DNC 3 4 2 18/DNS 18/DNS 18/DNS [18] 68.0
7.   USA 0 Hurricane Alley A Cat Dustin Romey 4 18/DNS 18/DNF 18/DNC 10 7 18/DNS 18/DNS [18] 93.0
8. 18   USA 290 USA 290 A Cat Mark Skeels 18/DNC 18/DNC 18/DNC 9 8 9 18/DNS 18/DNS [18] 98.0
9.   USA 19 X R - 2 A Cat MarK Batchelor 18/DNC 18/DNC 18/DNC 18/DNC 18/DNC 18/DNS 18/DNS 18/DNS [18] 126.0
 
Melges 24
1.   USA 805 Decorum Melges 24 Megan Ratliff 6 14 5 8 5 13 12 9 10 [14] 68.0
2. 775   USA 775 Jaws Melges 24 Roger Counihan 8 12 13/ZFP 12 7 5 8 10 9 [13] 71.0
3. 800   NOR 800 Party Girl Melges 24 Jens Altern Wathne 13 5 6 14 12 9 9 12 11 [14] 77.0
4. 691   GBR 691 Team Barbarians Melges 24 Stuart Simpson 14 13 9 10 4 12 11 13 13 [14] 85.0
5. 801   USA 801 Shaka Melges 24 KC Shannon 12 8 11 9 15 11 14 11 16/DNS [16] 91.0
6.   USA 720 Relentless Melges 24 Scott Foxman 16/DNF 16/DNS 12 15 14 15 15 15 16/DNS [16] 118.0
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2018