2018 T-Ten North American Championships
Final Cumulative Results

Select to view a specific Class:       
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Race
1
Race
2
Race
3
Race
4
Race
5
Race
6
Race
7
Race
8
Race
9
Total
North American Championships Racing
One Design Division
T 10
1. 9 Doyle Sailmakers  USA 295 Proper Villain T-10 Greg Kinney - Nick Ward 1 6 2 1 1 1 3 1 6 22.0
2. 8   USA 343 Team Iball T-10 Scott Irwin 4 2 10 5 5 4 2 2 4 38.0
3. 1   USA 31126 TAZ T-10 Hanson Bratton 8 10 9 6 2 2 1 3 1 42.0
4. 7   USA 342 Nuts (Corinthian) T-10 Heidi Backus 2 4 1 8 9 5 8 7 2 46.0
5. 4   USA 40433 Meat T-10 Brian Kennalley, Edward Mui & Craig Roehl 5 7 4 4 6 3 5 4 12 50.0
6. 11 UK Sailmakers  USA 30475 Erica (Corinthian) T-10 Brian Kaczor 7 9 7 7 3 7 4 9 10 63.0
7. 17   USA 26300 Winnebago (Corinthian) LS 10 Tim Rathbun 3 1 14 3 4 6 18/DNC 6 11 66.0
8. 6   USA 404 Diamond Girl LS 10 Amy & Rick Cermak 6 3 6 2 7 11 18/DNC 5 15 73.0
9. 2   USA 352 Independence T-10 Tom Humphrey 12 5 3 10 8 12 18/DNC 8 8 84.0
10. 10   USA 335 Bear (Corinthian) T-10 John Barker 15 13 11 14 10 8 6 10 5 92.0
11. 5   USA 126 Britsar (Corinthian) T-10 Ken Schram 18/OCS 8 5 9 11 9 7 11 14 92.0
12. 3   USA 67814 Hillbilly Deluxe (Corinthian) T-10 Jim Herold 10 12 13 11 12 15 18/DNC 18/DNC 3 112.0
13. 13   CAN 99 m'or flags (Corinthian) T-10 Tony Shepherd 9 11 12 13 14 10 18/DNC 18/DNC 7 112.0
14. 12   USA 31 Double Jeopardy (Corinthian) T-10 Sean Murphy 11 16 17 12 13 14 18/DNC 18/DNC 9 128.0
15. 16   USA 26215 Hot Sauce (Corinthian) T-10 Mike & Karen Better 14 17 8 18/DNS 18/DNC 18/DNC 18/DNC 12 13 136.0
16. 15   USA 278 Send it (Corinthian) T-10 Larry Petersen 16 15 15 15 16 13 18/DNC 13 16 137.0
17. 14   USA 22391 Norebase (Corinthian) T-10 Linda & Ralph Richards 13 14 16 16 15 16 18/DNC 18/DNC 17 143.0
 
 

2018 T-Ten North American Championships
Corinthian Teams - Final Cumulative Results

Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Race
1
Race
2
Race
3
Race
4
Race
5
Race
6
Race
7
Race
8
Race
9
Total
North American Championships Racing
One Design Division
T 10
1. 7   USA 342 Nuts T-10 Heidi Backus 2 4 1 8 9 5 8 7 2 46.0
2. 11 UK Sailmakers  USA 30475 Erica T-10 Brian Kaczor 7 9 7 7 3 7 4 9 10 63.0
3. 17   USA 26300 Winnebago LS 10 Tim Rathbun 3 1 14 3 4 6 18/DNC 6 11 66.0
4. 10   USA 335 Bear T-10 John Barker 15 13 11 14 10 8 6 10 5 92.0
5. 5   USA 126 Britsar T-10 Ken Schram 18/OCS 8 5 9 11 9 7 11 14 92.0
6. 3   USA 67814 Hillbilly Deluxe T-10 Jim Herold 10 12 13 11 12 15 18/DNC 18/DNC 3 112.0
7. 13   CAN 99 m'or flags T-10 Tony Shepherd 9 11 12 13 14 10 18/DNC 18/DNC 7 112.0
8. 12   USA 31 Double Jeopardy T-10 Sean Murphy 11 16 17 12 13 14 18/DNC 18/DNC 9 128.0
9. 16   USA 26215 Hot Sauce T-10 Mike & Karen Better 14 17 8 18/DNS 18/DNC 18/DNC 18/DNC 12 13 136.0
10. 15   USA 278 Send it T-10 Larry Petersen 16 15 15 15 16 13 18/DNC 13 16 137.0
11. 14   USA 22391 Norebase T-10 Linda & Ralph Richards 13 14 16 16 15 16 18/DNC 18/DNC 17 143.0
 
 



Protest Filing Report as of 24/May/2019 @ 08:52 PM

No. Race # Protesting   Protested Reason Hearing Status Jury Decision
1. 6 Diamond Girl (USA 404) vs Nuts (USA 342) First rounding, downwind at Mark 2S 05:10PM Closed Protest dismissed
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

DBS
T10 Class GLMO Thomas Hardware Coral Reef Sailing Apparel
Double Tree By Hilton Elite Events write company

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2019