2018 J 70 World Championship
Preliminary Cumulative Results

Select to view a specific Class:       
Bow   Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Skipper/Crew Race
1
Race
2
Race
3
Race
4
Race
5
Race
6
Race
7
Race
8
Race
9
Race
10
Race
11
T
O
Total
World Championship Racing
One Design Division
J 70
1. 310 Doyle Sailmakers  USA 1310 Africa J 70 Jud Smith / Lucas Calabrese / Will Felder / Marc Gauthier 7 14 2 6 11 22 15 13 5 35 10 [35] 105.0
2. 839   USA 839 Stampede J 70 Bruno Pasquinelli / Max Skelley / Eric Doyle / Nathan Wilmot 8 7 3 11 31 17 25 3 9 16 7 [31] 106.0
3. 3   USA 3 3 Ball JT J 70 Jack Franco / Bill Hardesty / Lior Lavie / Allan Terhune 18 22 25 8 6 5 1 42 12 3 8 [42] 108.0
4. 131   USA 1311 Relative Obscurity J 70 Peter Duncan / Victor Diaz-de-Leon / Willem Van Waay / Max Hutcheson 2 2 10 16 33 1 92/BFD 4 2 49 4 [92] 123.0
5. 96   USA 96 Savasana J 70 Brian Keane / Thomas Barrrows / Mike Marshall / Ron Weed 11 4 13 1 28 18 17 26 4 50 2 [50] 124.0
6. 283   ESP 1283 Marnatura (Corinthian) J 70 Luis Bugallo / Enrique Freire Faria / Gerardo Prego Menor / Alberto Basadre Lopez / Jorge Lorenzo Roman 14 9.5/RDG 5 19 17 47 13 17 27 7 3 [47] 131.5
7. 961   ESP 961 Noticia J 70 Jose Maria Torcida / Luiz Martin Cabiedes / Rayco Tabares / Pablo Santurde / Carlos Hernandez 9 8 14 2 1 7 43 31 10 39 13 [43] 134.0
8. 256   ITA 1256 Enfant Terrible J 70 Alberto Rossi / Branko Brcin / Bianca Crugnola / Andrea Felci / Stefano Rizzi 5 5 46 17 21 3 18 33 19 13 20 [46] 154.0
9. 2   USA 2 New England Ropes J 70 Timothy Healy / John Mollicone / Alden Reid / Paul Abdullah 10 6 19 20 29 11 16 30 6 9 31 [31] 156.0
10. 551   USA 551 Any Colour J 70 Scott and Alex Furnary / Zeke Horowitz / Evan Aras / Jake Doyle 32 15 8 25 12 52 2 43 23 8 5 [52] 173.0
11. 901   USA 901 Team vineyard vines J 70 John Baxter / Molly Baxter / Ben Lamb / Jake LaDow 24 47 7 7 3 21 28 12 7 17 59 [59] 173.0
12. 132   ITA 853 Petite Terrible J 70 Claudia Rossi / Michele Paoletti / Simone Spangaro / Matteo Mason / Federica Salvà 4 1 28 39 15 38 6 7 25 55 16 [55] 179.0
13. 287   SUI 287 Yardarm J 70 Massimo Soriano / Andrew Criezis / Tomas Hornos / Joshua Revkin 62 18 33 12 20 6 29 11 11 14 25 [62] 179.0
14. 324   USA 1324 HOSS J 70 Glenn Darden / Jonathan McKee / Carl Merrill / Charlie Smythe 12 20 18 15 7 34 92/BFD 15 21 30 22 [92] 194.0
15. 26   USA 26 Midlife Crisis J 70 Bruce Golison / Steve Hunt / Jeff Reynolds / Erik Shampain 3 3 41 5 37 92/BFD 5 6 41 1 53 [92] 195.0
16. 380   USA 380 Pied Piper J 70 Gannon Troutman / Jeremy Wilmot / Tomas Dietrich / Dan Troutman 28 17 42 9 18 13 14 1 13 40 45 [45] 195.0
17. 580   CAY 580 Powerplay J 70 Peter Cunningham / Chris Rast / Richard Clarke / Ben Mercer 47 12 44 4 8 27 20 9 3 47 26 [47] 200.0
18. 73   MON 1269 Mascalzone Latino J 70 Matteo Savelli / Paul Goodison / Flavio Favini / Martino Tortarolo / Giulia Elba Masotto 1 13 1 22 24 49 38 44 8 11 62 [62] 211.0
19. 695   USA 695 Polar J 70 Doug Clark / Geoff Becker / Ian Coleman / Connor Corgard 15 11 29 13 44 20 19 57 16 6 42 [57] 215.0
20. 187   USA 180 Catapult J 70 Joel Ronning / John Kostecki / Patrick Wilson / Christopher Stocke 40 9 40 21 2 31 92/BFD 20 14 36 12 [92] 225.0
21. 167   USA 167 USA 167 J 70 James Prendergast / Alexander Curtiss / John Wallace / Orrin Starr 63 19 6 41 22 2 59 16 28 38 17 [63] 248.0
22. 340   USA 340 Rimette J 70 John Brim / Taylor Canfield / Collin Leon / Scott Ewing 26 27 34 28 92/DSQ 33 21 23 34 21 9 [92] 256.0
23. 276   BRA 1276 Highlanders J 70 Marcos Soares / Henrique Haddad / Marcelo Ferreira / Selmo Nissenbaum 17 21 16 40 4 28 26 92/BFD 32 28 52 [92] 264.0
24. 246   USA 246 Hydra J 70 Martin Kullman / Steve Liebel / Judah Rubin / Coleen Walsh 16 16 24 36 9 14 38/SCP 47 56 27 58 [58] 283.0
25. 174   BRA 1174 To Nessa J 70 Renato Faria / Kadja Vieira / Samuel Albrecht / Gabriel Borges / Rafael Pariz 20 10 43 27 5 12 36/SCP 92/BFD 24 20 92/BFD [92] 289.0
26. 94   USA 94 Lifted (Corinthian) J 70 Jim Cunningham / Mikee Anderson-Mitterling / Jon Ziskind / Dave Hochart 21 33 50 23 63 42 32 22 29 5 35 [63] 292.0
27. 25   USA 25 Rascal J 70 Henry Brauer / Brian Kamilar / Karl Anderson / Matt Woodworth 33 26 55 29 14 36 41 10 33 19 69 [69] 296.0
28. 819   USA 819 NINE J 70 Oivind Lorentzen / Mike Buckley / Chuck Norris / George Peet 22 23 39 45 48 19 9 19 50 33 54 [54] 307.0
29. 780   URU 780 Pura Joda (Corinthian) J 70 Aldo Centanaro / Bruno Centanaro / Marco Centanaro / Mauro Leite 37 45 20 63 13 23 42 5 31 80 30 [80] 309.0
30. 389   USA 389 Hooligan: Flat Stanley Racing J 70 Trey Sheehan / Lee Sackett / Brad Boston / Curtis Florence / Wilson Stout 31 39 32 50 57 16 35 67 26 26 6 [67] 318.0
31. 642   BRA 642 OceanPact J 70 Flavio Andrade / Mauricio Santa Cruz / Henrique Pellicano / Felipe Rudge 57 46 22 48 36 15 27 36 1 46 43 [57] 320.0
32. 95   USA 95 Muse J 70 Heather Gregg / Cy Thompson / Luke Lawrence / Will McKeigh 19 30 48 3 60 92/RET 30 21 46 29 66 [92] 352.0
33. 456   USA 456 Scamp J 70 Will Welles / Reed Baldridge / Brian Janney / Moose McClintock 25 29 51 64 47 57 92/BFD 34 15 45 11 [92] 378.0
34. 218   CHI 218 Ducasse Sailing Team J 70 Andres Ducasse / Francisco Ducasse / Ignacio Ducasse / Rodrigo Ducasse 41 28 31 46 77 46 7 25 18 62 84 [84] 381.0
35. 211   ARG 211 Juicy (Corinthian) J 70 Francisco Van Avermaete / Geronimo Galvan / Carlos Lacchini / Rafael de Martis 67 56 38 31 56 24 92/BFD 32 17 48 14 [92] 383.0
36. 250   GER 1250 Paint it Black J 70 Michael Grau / Carsten Kemmling / Malte Päsler / Juliane Adelssen / Florian Thölen 60 35 26 83/SCP 23 41 68 28 40 25 38 [83] 384.0
37. 419   USA 419 Joint Custody (Corinthian) J 70 Jenn Wulff / Ray Wulff / Catherine Pelo / Fletcher Sims / Michael Komar 42 53 75 24 16 29 40 52 22 79 37 [79] 390.0
38. 169   GBR 1169 Jeepster J 70 Graham Clapp / Ben Saxton / Sophie Ainsworth / Josie Gliddon / Isobel Hamilton 45 92/DSQ 45 92/UFD 59 60 4 8 45 12 23 [92] 393.0
39. 191 Quantum Sails  ARG 1191 Negroni (Corinthian) J 70 Paulo Miguel Cosentino / Jorge Goulu / Nicolas Goulu / Martin Bodas 43 38 9 60 43 72 23 62 38 51 28 [72] 395.0
40. 247   GBR 1247 JElvis J 70 Martin Dent / Ruairidh Scott / Stevie Morrison / Luke Cross 46 31 47 52 19 69 47 41 43 92/BFD 1 [92] 396.0
41. 118 Quantum Sails  TUR 1118 Eker Kaymak J 70 Ahmet Eker / Yasar Doga Aribas / Giorgio Tortarolo / Manu Weiller 34 49 15 43 61 26 56 92/BFD 20 64 33 [92] 401.0
42. 127   GBR 1127 Eat, Sleep,J,Repeat J 70 Paul Ward / Rob Greenhalgh / Pete Mitchell / Oli wells 23 25 54 56 71 10 45 18 63 92/BFD 49 [92] 414.0
43. 407   MEX 407 Bandoola (Corinthian) J 70 Ander Belausteguigoitia / Javier Patron / Danel Belausteguigoitia / Federico Haller 49 42 36 76 46 50 80/SCP 46 55 10 15 [80] 425.0
44. 369   USA 369 Cool Story Bro J 70 Christopher Snow / John Brigden / Jeff Madrigali / Sterling Henken 27 24 49 72 30 53 62 35 58 15 74 [74] 425.0
45. 28   USA 28 Key Player (Corinthian) J 70 Ed Keller / Bill Lynn / Peter Lynn / Chris Keller 55 79 11 62 35 32 39 38 57 37 64 [79] 430.0
46. 233   USA 233 WinterWind (Corinthian) J 70 Nancy Glover / Mark Foster / Donald Myers / Kevin Kendall 80 50 4 38 27 67 49 27 92/BFD 67 24 [92] 433.0
47. 58   USA 58 3 Big Dogs (Corinthian) J 70 Pat Toole / William Guilfoyle / Dale Turley / George Witter 35 66 60 34 73 4 54 92/BFD 44 32 34 [92] 436.0
48. 101   RUS 101 ArtTube J 70 Valeria Kovalenko / Igor Lisovenko / Alexander Bozhko / Denis Rozhkov / Fabio Gridelli 36 37 56 10 10 76 92/BFD 63 54 66 36 [92] 444.0
49. 188   ARG 1188 Manuto (Corinthian) J 70 Lucas Authier / Agustin Romero / Leopoldo Van Avermaete / Martin Authier / Santiago Romero 38 32 92/DSQ 18 69 25 24 92/BFD 35 42 72 [92] 447.0
50. 225   USA 225 Shred (Corinthian) J 70 Stein Skaane / Will Baily / Sinan Kunt / Doug Sabin / Stein Skaane 44 36 57 57 68 77 11 92/BFD 51 24 27 [92] 452.0
51. 226   USA 226 Locomotion (Corinthian) J 70 Daan Goedkoop / Ian Donahue / Frank Arabia / Chris Remeika 73 55 70 26 26 30 44 29 49 52 92/BFD [92] 454.0
52. 172   MON 1172 G-Spottino J 70 Giangiacomo Serena di Lapigio / Alessandro Franci / Giulio Desiderato / Karlo Hmeljak / Giulia Sent 6 92/DSQ 67 47 32 92/BFD 12 2 75 57 68 [92] 458.0
53. 339   USA 339 Bad Hombres (Corinthian) J 70 Charlie Pendleton / Jim Raisides / Bruce Durkee / Kevin Mullen 53 41 35 77 49 56 22 39 59 63 41 [77] 458.0
54. 85   USA 85 Dime (Corinthian) J 70 Mallory & Andrew Loe / Jennifer Glass / Ben Glass / Roberta Osborne 56 92/DNF 62 35 25 45 92/BFD 40 64 23 19 [92] 461.0
55. 1   CHI 1 Windmade J 70 Juan Reid / Rodrigo Amunategui / Martin Erlwein / Álvaro Varela 52 58 17 49 41 39 31 74 42 92/BFD 70 [92] 473.0
56. 375   USA 375 Lickity Split J 70 Stanley Edwards / Niccolo Bianchi / Francesco Gabbi / Parker Mitchell 30 43 27 73 52 9 92/RET 58 47 76 60 [92] 475.0
57. 381   USA 381 Tea Dance Snake J 70 Peter Bowe / Jackson Benvenutti / Todd Jenner / Michael McNamara 71 59 23 42 42 68 92/BFD 69 36 2 78 [92] 490.0
58. 42   USA 1042 Black River Racing J 70 Douglas Strebel / Jody Lutz / Jay Lutz / Blake Caskey 76 51 30 30 51 92/BFD 92/BFD 14 61 44 47 [92] 496.0
59. 245   USA 245 Clown Car J 70 Tyler Doyle / Sam Madden / Duncan Swain / James Moody 68 60 37 70 54 43 50 55 39 41 61 [70] 508.0
60. 200   USA 200 Cat's Pajamas J 70 Drake Johnstone / Stuart Johnstone / Hunter Johnstone / Chuck Eaton 69 70 66 14 70 37 57 64 71 4 67 [71] 518.0
61. 807 North Sails  JPN 807 Natsuko J 70 Yasutaka Funazawa / William Walters / Umihiko Arakawa / Einosuke Morita / Masahiro Nagao 29 34 52 67 62 79 53 92/BFD 37 22 85 [92] 520.0
62. 494   USA 494 Rosebud J 70 Pamela Rose / Alec Anderson / Malcolm Parker / Hayden Goodrick / Anna Lee Mayo 39 40 53 59 67 54 3 24 92/DNC 92/DNC 92/DNC [92] 523.0
63. 164   MEX 1323 Zaguero (Corinthian) J 70 Santiago Perez / Juan Perez / Ignacio Perez / Alvaro Perez 13 54 58 44 72 40 92/BFD 66 92/BFD 34 57 [92] 530.0
64. 501   USA 501 Button Fly (Corinthian) J 70 Andrew and Melissa Fisher / Steve Burke / Shawn Burke 61 57 21 65 65 65 48 50 52 75 55 [75] 539.0
65. 38   CHI 1038 Morenita J 70 Vernon Robert / Macarena Robert / Soffia Middleton / Rodrigo Robles / Nicholas Robertson 58 92/UFD 77 53 51/RDG 48 37 48 48 72 50 [92] 542.0
66. 153   USA 153 Surge (Corinthian) J 70 Geoffrey Pierini / Max Lopez / Nick Barta / Craig Copeland 51 44 69 61 34 44 55 59 53 92/BFD 82 [92] 552.0
67. 311   USA 311 Sparkle (Corinthian) J 70 Hannah Swett / Melissa purdy / Joan porter / Cory sertl / Jody starck 65 73 92/DNF 92/DNC 55 71 33 45 73 31 18 [92] 556.0
68. 45   USA 45 Wild Child (Corinthian) J 70 Henry Filter / Chris Chadwick / Doug Stryker / Tom Murray 64 78 12 32 79 63 71 53 72 81 40 [81] 564.0
69. 390   USA 390 Berteau Group (Corinthian) J 70 Sarah & Mark Renz / Mark Renz / Matt Clark / Michael Miller / Sarah Renz 74 64 92/UFD 58 39 70 64 49 66 18 63 [92] 565.0
70. 312   USA 312 Soul J 70 David Koski / Jeff Linton / Doug McLean / Greg Koski 50 62 73 92/UFD 40 62 66 92/BFD 30 61 29 [92] 565.0
71. 243   USA 243 VitaminJ (Corinthian) J 70 Ted Johnson / Mark Liebel / Cailtlin McCormick / Chris Small 66 83 64 37 78 35 61 75 79 58 21 [83] 574.0
72. 828   GBR 828 Brutus J 70 Charles Thompson / David Howlett / Ian Southworth / Andrew McLelland / Charles Thompson 48 92/UFD 61 83 45 74 34 60 62 56 77 [92] 600.0
73. 249   USA 249 Huckleberry J 70 Jim Murrell / Matthew Hecht / Pike Harris / Joel Buffa 70 48 74 75 66 55 36 51 65 68 76 [76] 608.0
74. 815   MEX 815 Woodstock J 70 Fernando Gutierrez / Javier Alfonso Gutierrez / Leopoldo Turco / Robby Bisi 78 68 59 54 38 58 51 92/BFD 80 74 92/BFD [92] 652.0
75. 157   USA 157 Spring J 70 Dave Franzel / Greg Anthony / Todd Cooper / Kyle Jachney 86 82 68 71 81 8 46 92/BFD 69 77 65 [92] 653.0
76. 755   MEX 755 Zumbale (Corinthian) J 70 Luis Barrios / Valentin Prat / Andrés Barrios / Roberto Escalante 77 76 85 69 53 75 65 78 77 54 39 [85] 663.0
77. 497   USA 497 Chinook (Corinthian) J 70 Frank McNamara / Patrick Andreasen / Rick Guardia / Bill Murray 83 77 79 82 50 59 63 72 70 69 46 [83] 667.0
78. 713   SWE 713 Tyra (Corinthian) J 70 Magnus Tyreman / Bo Johannisson / Wilhelm Johannisson / Charlie Hagerman 75 63 80 79 58 66 60 70 92/BFD 71 48 [92] 670.0
79. 680 Other  MEX 680 Bullet B17 J 70 Yon Belausteguigoitia / Yon Jr. Belausteguigoitia / Eliane Belausteguigoitia / Javier Mollo 72 52 76 74 74 92/BFD 67 37 67 70 83 [92] 672.0
80. 91   USA 91 Carlos J 70 Michael Sudofsky / Josh Putnam / Nate Villardabo / Emory Williams 82 61 65 33 88 78 75 68 78 65 75 [88] 680.0
81. 313   USA 313 FM (Corinthian) J 70 Tod Sackett / Jeff Haase / Dillon Furlong / Mike Gemperline / Caroline Sundman 59 67 92/UFD 81 76 64 72 54 92/BFD 73 56 [92] 694.0
82. 549   USA 549 Black Pearl (Corinthian) J 70 Adam Bowen / Martin Johnnson / Michael Schreiber / Erica Trejo 87 75 72 78 64 51 92/BFD 65 74 59 71 [92] 696.0
83. 195   USA 195 Trailer Park Boys (Corinthian) J 70 Kenneth Nilsen / Matthew Nilsen / Ryan Dempsey / Kristen Robinson 85 71 84 66 84 84 70 61 68 78 32 [85] 698.0
84. 152   MEX 1152 Black Mamba (Corinthian) J 70 Fernando Perez O / Fernando Perez Morett / Alejandro Perez / Eduardo Perez 88 81 83 84 86 61 58 92/BFD 60 53 44 [92] 698.0
85. 115   MEX 1151 Chavorucos (Corinthian) J 70 Manuel Vazquez / Eduardo Oetling / Rodolfo Carballo / Jorge Ramos 59/SCP 80 86 80 85 80 74 71 76 43 51 [86] 699.0
86. 161   MEX 161 Amigo (Corinthian) J 70 Jose Luis Perez / Maria Perez Vazquez Aldana 79 69 71 68 82 85 73 77 83 60 80 [85] 742.0
87. 395   USA 395 Semi Charmed (Corinthian) J 70 Trevor Roach / Robert McElwain / Carolyn Blackmar / Richard Shattuck 92/SCP 72 63 85 83 73 69 56 82 82 86 [92] 751.0
88. 197   CAN 197 Nirvana 7 (Corinthian) J 70 Louis Donahue / Thomas Barbeau / Yannick Richard / Matthieu Cardinal 90 65 82 51 75 81 77 76 84 83 81 [90] 755.0
89. 302   ARG 1303 Papucho Reloaded J 70 Roberto Luis Authier / Gabriel Berberian / Fernando Alonso / Martin E. Frey 89 74 78 88 87 83 76 80 86 85 73 [89] 810.0
90. 491 Quantum Sails  CAN 491 Joyridin' (Corinthian) J 70 Graeme Carr / Ron Switzer / Wade Arsenault / Jonathan Ladha 81 84 81 87 80 82 92/BFD 73 81 86 79 [92] 814.0
91. 610 Quantum Sails  CAN 610 Seaya (Corinthian) J 70 Kim Gibson / Marla Pisegna / Julie Boucher / Sean Fahey 91 92/DNF 87 86 89 86 78 79 85 84 87 [92] 852.0
 
 

2018 J 70 World Championship
Corinthian Teams - Preliminary Cumulative Results

Bow   Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Skipper/Crew Race
1
Race
2
Race
3
Race
4
Race
5
Race
6
Race
7
Race
8
Race
9
Race
10
Race
11
T
O
Total
World Championship Racing
One Design Division
J 70
1. 283   ESP 1283 Marnatura J 70 Luis Bugallo / Enrique Freire Faria / Gerardo Prego Menor / Alberto Basadre Lopez / Jorge Lorenzo Roman 14 9.5/RDG 5 19 17 47 13 17 27 7 3 [47] 131.5
2. 94   USA 94 Lifted J 70 Jim Cunningham / Mikee Anderson-Mitterling / Jon Ziskind / Dave Hochart 21 33 50 23 63 42 32 22 29 5 35 [63] 292.0
3. 780   URU 780 Pura Joda J 70 Aldo Centanaro / Bruno Centanaro / Marco Centanaro / Mauro Leite 37 45 20 63 13 23 42 5 31 80 30 [80] 309.0
4. 211   ARG 211 Juicy J 70 Francisco Van Avermaete / Geronimo Galvan / Carlos Lacchini / Rafael de Martis 67 56 38 31 56 24 92/BFD 32 17 48 14 [92] 383.0
5. 419   USA 419 Joint Custody J 70 Jenn Wulff / Ray Wulff / Catherine Pelo / Fletcher Sims / Michael Komar 42 53 75 24 16 29 40 52 22 79 37 [79] 390.0
6. 191 Quantum Sails  ARG 1191 Negroni J 70 Paulo Miguel Cosentino / Jorge Goulu / Nicolas Goulu / Martin Bodas 43 38 9 60 43 72 23 62 38 51 28 [72] 395.0
7. 407   MEX 407 Bandoola J 70 Ander Belausteguigoitia / Javier Patron / Danel Belausteguigoitia / Federico Haller 49 42 36 76 46 50 80/SCP 46 55 10 15 [80] 425.0
8. 28   USA 28 Key Player J 70 Ed Keller / Bill Lynn / Peter Lynn / Chris Keller 55 79 11 62 35 32 39 38 57 37 64 [79] 430.0
9. 233   USA 233 WinterWind J 70 Nancy Glover / Mark Foster / Donald Myers / Kevin Kendall 80 50 4 38 27 67 49 27 92/BFD 67 24 [92] 433.0
10. 58   USA 58 3 Big Dogs J 70 Pat Toole / William Guilfoyle / Dale Turley / George Witter 35 66 60 34 73 4 54 92/BFD 44 32 34 [92] 436.0
11. 188   ARG 1188 Manuto J 70 Lucas Authier / Agustin Romero / Leopoldo Van Avermaete / Martin Authier / Santiago Romero 38 32 92/DSQ 18 69 25 24 92/BFD 35 42 72 [92] 447.0
12. 225   USA 225 Shred J 70 Stein Skaane / Will Baily / Sinan Kunt / Doug Sabin / Stein Skaane 44 36 57 57 68 77 11 92/BFD 51 24 27 [92] 452.0
13. 226   USA 226 Locomotion J 70 Daan Goedkoop / Ian Donahue / Frank Arabia / Chris Remeika 73 55 70 26 26 30 44 29 49 52 92/BFD [92] 454.0
14. 339   USA 339 Bad Hombres J 70 Charlie Pendleton / Jim Raisides / Bruce Durkee / Kevin Mullen 53 41 35 77 49 56 22 39 59 63 41 [77] 458.0
15. 85   USA 85 Dime J 70 Mallory & Andrew Loe / Jennifer Glass / Ben Glass / Roberta Osborne 56 92/DNF 62 35 25 45 92/BFD 40 64 23 19 [92] 461.0
16. 164   MEX 1323 Zaguero J 70 Santiago Perez / Juan Perez / Ignacio Perez / Alvaro Perez 13 54 58 44 72 40 92/BFD 66 92/BFD 34 57 [92] 530.0
17. 501   USA 501 Button Fly J 70 Andrew and Melissa Fisher / Steve Burke / Shawn Burke 61 57 21 65 65 65 48 50 52 75 55 [75] 539.0
18. 153   USA 153 Surge J 70 Geoffrey Pierini / Max Lopez / Nick Barta / Craig Copeland 51 44 69 61 34 44 55 59 53 92/BFD 82 [92] 552.0
19. 311   USA 311 Sparkle J 70 Hannah Swett / Melissa purdy / Joan porter / Cory sertl / Jody starck 65 73 92/DNF 92/DNC 55 71 33 45 73 31 18 [92] 556.0
20. 45   USA 45 Wild Child J 70 Henry Filter / Chris Chadwick / Doug Stryker / Tom Murray 64 78 12 32 79 63 71 53 72 81 40 [81] 564.0
21. 390   USA 390 Berteau Group J 70 Sarah & Mark Renz / Mark Renz / Matt Clark / Michael Miller / Sarah Renz 74 64 92/UFD 58 39 70 64 49 66 18 63 [92] 565.0
22. 243   USA 243 VitaminJ J 70 Ted Johnson / Mark Liebel / Cailtlin McCormick / Chris Small 66 83 64 37 78 35 61 75 79 58 21 [83] 574.0
23. 755   MEX 755 Zumbale J 70 Luis Barrios / Valentin Prat / Andrés Barrios / Roberto Escalante 77 76 85 69 53 75 65 78 77 54 39 [85] 663.0
24. 497   USA 497 Chinook J 70 Frank McNamara / Patrick Andreasen / Rick Guardia / Bill Murray 83 77 79 82 50 59 63 72 70 69 46 [83] 667.0
25. 713   SWE 713 Tyra J 70 Magnus Tyreman / Bo Johannisson / Wilhelm Johannisson / Charlie Hagerman 75 63 80 79 58 66 60 70 92/BFD 71 48 [92] 670.0
26. 313   USA 313 FM J 70 Tod Sackett / Jeff Haase / Dillon Furlong / Mike Gemperline / Caroline Sundman 59 67 92/UFD 81 76 64 72 54 92/BFD 73 56 [92] 694.0
27. 549   USA 549 Black Pearl J 70 Adam Bowen / Martin Johnnson / Michael Schreiber / Erica Trejo 87 75 72 78 64 51 92/BFD 65 74 59 71 [92] 696.0
28. 195   USA 195 Trailer Park Boys J 70 Kenneth Nilsen / Matthew Nilsen / Ryan Dempsey / Kristen Robinson 85 71 84 66 84 84 70 61 68 78 32 [85] 698.0
29. 152   MEX 1152 Black Mamba J 70 Fernando Perez O / Fernando Perez Morett / Alejandro Perez / Eduardo Perez 88 81 83 84 86 61 58 92/BFD 60 53 44 [92] 698.0
30. 115   MEX 1151 Chavorucos J 70 Manuel Vazquez / Eduardo Oetling / Rodolfo Carballo / Jorge Ramos 59/SCP 80 86 80 85 80 74 71 76 43 51 [86] 699.0
31. 161   MEX 161 Amigo J 70 Jose Luis Perez / Maria Perez Vazquez Aldana 79 69 71 68 82 85 73 77 83 60 80 [85] 742.0
32. 395   USA 395 Semi Charmed J 70 Trevor Roach / Robert McElwain / Carolyn Blackmar / Richard Shattuck 92/SCP 72 63 85 83 73 69 56 82 82 86 [92] 751.0
33. 197   CAN 197 Nirvana 7 J 70 Louis Donahue / Thomas Barbeau / Yannick Richard / Matthieu Cardinal 90 65 82 51 75 81 77 76 84 83 81 [90] 755.0
34. 491 Quantum Sails  CAN 491 Joyridin' J 70 Graeme Carr / Ron Switzer / Wade Arsenault / Jonathan Ladha 81 84 81 87 80 82 92/BFD 73 81 86 79 [92] 814.0
35. 610 Quantum Sails  CAN 610 Seaya J 70 Kim Gibson / Marla Pisegna / Julie Boucher / Sean Fahey 91 92/DNF 87 86 89 86 78 79 85 84 87 [92] 852.0
 
 



Protest Filing Report as of 21/Nov/2018 @ 02:55 AM

No. Race # Protesting   Protested Reason Hearing Status Jury Decision
1. 2 Marnatura (ESP 1283) vs Paint it Black (GER 1250) Rule 10. 04:00PM Closed ESP 1283 is granted redress. The score will be the average of races 1 & 3; also see protest # 3.
2. 2 Ducasse Sailing Team (CHI 218) vs Jeepster (GBR 1169) Rule 10. 04:30PM Closed GBR 1169 DSQ in race 2; CHI 218 is granted redress for race 2: Average of race 1 and all races she sails on 26 Sept 2018
3. 2 Paint it Black (GER 1250) vs G-Spottino (MON 1172) Rule 19b. 04:00PM Closed MON 1172 is DSQ in race 2; also see protest #1.
4. 2 Berteau Group (USA 390) vs Clown Car (USA 245) Rule 10. 05:00PM Closed USA 245 broke rules 10, 14, & 44.1 and did penalty turns. No further penalty to be applied.
5. 1 Race Committee vs Chavorucos (MEX 1151)
Semi Charmed (USA 395)
SI 18.1. Includes races 1 and 2. 05:30PM Closed MEX 115 shall have a penalty of 5% in race 1; USA 395 shall have a penalty of 10% in race 1.
6. 3 Tea Dance Snake (USA 381) vs Manuto (ARG 1188) Rule 10. 05:45PM Closed ARG 1188 is DSQ in race 3.
7. 4 Huckleberry (USA 249) vs Bandoola (MEX 407) Second weather mark. 05:35PM Closed Withdrawn.
8. 4 Semi Charmed (USA 395) vs Paint it Black (GER 1250) Rule 18.2 06:15PM Closed Withdrawn. GER 250 to receive 30% scoring penalty in race 4.
9. 5 Black River Racing (USA 1042) vs Rimette (USA 340) Rule 18.2(b). 06:20PM Closed USA 340 is DSQ in race 5.
10. 5 Morenita (CHI 1038) vs Black River Racing (USA 1042) Rule 18.2. 06:20PM Closed See protest number 9.
11. 3 Technical Committee vs Key Player (USA 28) SI 19. Races 3, 4, and 5. 06:40PM Closed Protest dismissed.
12. 3 Technical Committee vs Clown Car (USA 245) SI 19. Races 3, 4, and 5. 06:40PM Closed Protest dismissed.
13. 3 Technical Committee vs G-Spottino (MON 1172) SI 19. Races 3, 4, and 5. 06:40PM Closed Protest dismissed.
14. 3 Manuto (ARG 1188) vs Request reopening of hearing number 6. 08:50PM Closed Request denied.
15. 6 Mascalzone Latino (MON 1269) vs Stampede (USA 839) Rule 10. 06:30PM Closed Protest withdrawn.
16. Protest Committee/Jury vs Morenita (CHI 1038) Redress by Jury. 06:20PM Closed CHI 1038 to be scored points equal to 51 in race 5. No other boats affected.
17. 7 Hydra (USA 246) vs To Nessa (BRA 1174) Rule 18.2 07:15PM Closed USA 246 to receive 30% scoring penalty in race 7. BRA 1174 to receive 30% scoring penalty in race 7.
18. 6 To Nessa (BRA 1174) vs Hydra (USA 246) Rule 18 07:15PM Closed See protest 17.
19. 7 Key Player (USA 28) vs WOODSTOCK ( US-VCF708150515) Rule 12. 07:20PM Closed Protest withdrawn.
20. 8 Key Player (USA 28) vs Eat, Sleep,J,Repeat (GBR 1127) Rule 18. Closed Protest withdrawn.
21. 7 VitaminJ (USA 243) vs Bandoola (MEX 407) Rule 12. 07:50PM Closed MEX 407 to receive 30% scoring penalty in race 7.
22. 10 Jeepster (GBR 1169) vs Marnatura (ESP 1283) 05:45PM Closed Protest dismissed.
23. 11 Joyridin' (CAN 491) vs Highlanders (BRA 1276) Rule 10. 06:00PM Closed Protest withdrawn.
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

West Marine
Doyle One Design MJM Yachts Ribcraft

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2018