2018 Barbados Sailing Week :: Round Barbados Race
Final Cumulative Results

Select to view a specific Class:       
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Race
1
Total
Round Barbados Race Racing
CSA Division
CSA Monohull Crewed - Multiple Start Times - Finish Time in Results adjusted for actual Start Times
1.   BAR 105 Whistler // Start Time 0830 J 105 Peter Lewis 1 1.0
2.   BAR 111 Conviction // Start Time 1000 TP52 David Staples 2 2.0
3.   GBR 4669R PATA NEGRA // Start time 0945 LOMBARD 46 GILES REDPATH 3 3.0
4.   AUS 11111 CQS // Start Time 1130 Supermaxi Ludde Ingvall 4 4.0
5.   SKN GBR 8653R Spirit of Juno // Start Time 0915 Farr 65 On Deck Ocean Racing Limited Racing Limited 5 5.0
6.   GER 7362 LUNA // Start Time 0800 Andreas Berg 6 6.0
7.   BAR 679 Paddington // Start Time 0730 J/24 Peter Hoad 7 7.0
8.   RUS 838 Pjotr Lezhnin Racing // Start Time 0730 Pjotr Lezhnin 8 8.0
9.   GBR 17 The Blue Peter // Start Time 0830 Mathew Barker 10/RET 10.0
 
 
ToT Division
J 24 // Start Time 0730
1.   BAR 3380 College Funds J/24 Jason Tindale 1 1.0
2.   BAR 679 Paddington J/24 Peter Hoad 2 2.0
3.   BAR 4396 Undercover Youth J/24 Barbados J24 Club 4/RET 4.0
 
Windsurfer // Start Time 0900
1.   BAR BAR Starboard Phantom Charles Trevor Hunte 1 1.0
2.   TBD TBD Fanatic Fanatic Fabi Cornic 4/DNC 4.0
3.   FRA 885 Startboard phantom Windsurfer Frédéric VERNHES 4/RET 4.0
 
Non-CSA Monohull Crewed - Multiple Start Times - Finish Time in Results adjusted for actual Start Times
1.   473 Leonora // Start Time 0730 Beneteau 473 David Spieler 3/RET 3.0
2.   BAR - Orla // Start Time 0700 Mark O'Hara 3/DNC 3.0
 
Monohull - Single Handed
1.   GER 7362 LUNA SH // Start Time 0800 Dufour 44 Andreas Berg 1 1.0
 
Monohull - Double Handed - Multiple Start Times - Finish Time in Results adjusted for actual Start Times
1.   GBR - Noplan // Start Time 0815 Jeanneau Sunfast 3200 John Ibbotson 1 1.0
2.   BAR 679 Paddington DH // Start Time 0730 J/24 Peter Hoad 2 2.0
3.   BAR 295 Mandy // Start Time 0700 Hunter 29.5 Bruce Robinson 5/TLE 5.0
4.   667 Oiseau-noir // Start Time 0700 Pen Duick 600 Franchero Ellis 5/TLE 5.0
 
Multihull with Foils
1.   None Banana Split // Start Time 0845 Windrider Rave (Foiling Trimaran) Sebastian O'Hara 2/RET 2.0
 
Multihull - Double Handed
1.   BAR RC30 Silver Bullet // Start Time 1015 RC30 Bryn Palmer 2/RET 2.0
 
Classics- Multiple Start Times - Finish Time in Results adjusted for actual Start Times
1.   None Tres Hombres // Start Time 0700 Fabian Klenner 5/DNS 5.0
2.   BAR None Ruth // Start Time 0700 Gerrit Scheper 5/RET 5.0
3.   POL PZ2777 FRYDERYK CHOPIN // Start Time 0800 Bartlomiej Skwara 5/RET 5.0
4.   17 The Blue Peter // Start Time 0830 Alfred Mylne 65 Mathew Barker 5/RET 5.0
 
Kitesurfer // Start Time 0930
1. 1   BAR BAR Kevin Kevin Talma 1 1.0
2.   BAR 8 Endless Roland Boyce 5/RET 5.0
3.   BAR - Upwind 1 Simon Joosten 5/RET 5.0
4.   BAR - Upwind 2 Rolf Joosten 5/RET 5.0
 
Multihull - Fully Crewed
1.   MLT M Safari // Start Time 0900 Catana Ollie Jansen 2/TLE 2.0
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2018