2018 Bacardi Cup Invitational Regatta
Preliminary Cumulative Results

Select to view a specific Class:       
Bow   Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Skipper/Crew Race
1
Race
2
Race
3
Race
4
Race
5
Race
6
Race
7
Race
8
T
O
Total
Bacardi Cup Racing
One Design Division
Star
1. 15   ITA 8533 Spirit of Milica Star Diego Negri / Sergio Lambertenghi 3 2 11 3 2 4 [11] 14.0
2. 81   BRA 8481 MJ Star Robert Scheidt / Brian Fatih 7 3 1 15 3 2 [15] 16.0
3. 34   NOR 8234 Survival of the Fattest II Star Eivind Melleby / Joshua Revkin 2 1 3 8 9 8 [9] 22.0
4. 74   BRA 8474 Renata Star Lars Grael / Samuel Goncalves 37 4 4 5 1 10 [37] 24.0
5. 64   USA 4789 4789 Star Paul Cayard / Mark Strube 4 6 7 25 4 3 [25] 24.0
6. 23   USA 8423 USA 8423 Star Eric Doyle / Payson Infelise 5 11 12 2 5 5 [12] 28.0
7. 54   GBR 8458 TBC Star Iain Percy / Anders Ekstrom 77/DNC 8 5.7/RDG 5.7/RDG 8 1 [77] 28.4
8. 37   FRA 8237M La Pelle Star Xavier Rohart / Sebastien Guidoux 19 7 5 4 10 7 [19] 33.0
9. 69     USA 841 69 Star Luke Lawrence / Pedro Trouche 10 19 17 7 7 6 [19] 47.0
10. 11   USA 8464 Pied Piper/National Marine Star Jack Jennings / Frithjof Kleen 21 9 77/BFD 1 11 9 [77] 51.0
11. 41   IRL 8527 Dafne Star Peter O'Leary / Robert O'Leary 6 15 10 10 17 77/BFD [77] 58.0
12. 9   USA 8509 DANILU Star Augie Diaz / Bruno Prada 1 10 19 39 6 23 [39] 59.0
13. 57   USA 8000 M Star Arthur Anosov / David Caesar 16 5 14 11 28 20 [28] 66.0
14. 71   USA 8522 8522 Star Peter Vessella / Phil Trinter 9 20 16 6 20 19 [20] 70.0
15. 18   USA 8518 8518 Star Doug Smith / Brian O'Mahony 28 23 6 9 12 22 [28] 72.0
16. 7   BRA 8510 Speed Doctor Star Luca Modena / Guilherme de Almeida 13 16 8 45 25 15 [45] 77.0
17. 10   USA 8440 8440 Star Jim Buckingham / Craig Moss 22 31 2 27 16 13 [31] 80.0
18. 55   IRL 7817 Magic Star Maxwell Treacy / Robert Shanks 12 21 16/RDG 16/RDG 15 77/BFD [77] 80.0
19. 47   GBR 8471 Andrew Simpson Sailing Foundation Star John Gimson / Chris Brittle 11 30 20 21 23 11 [30] 86.0
20. 51   SWE 8517 8517 star Tom Lofstedt / Joost Houweling 27 18 9 18 24 18 [27] 87.0
21. 91   USA 8129 USA 8129 Star George Szabo / Dave Martin 18 25 18 17 14 24 [25] 91.0
22. 19   ARG 8211 ARG 8211 Star Torkel Borgstrom / Juan Pablo Engelhard 23 12 24 32 22 12 [32] 93.0
23. 87   NED 8334 NED 8334 Star Thomas Allart / Arthur Lopez 8 28 22 26 27 25 [28] 108.0
24. 43   GBR 8443 Swedish Blue Star Ante Razmilovic / Magnus Liljedahl 33 22 30 16 29 16 [33] 113.0
25. 46   GER 8446 Lara Star Hubert Merkelbach / Jesper Sundman 20 34 23 47 21 17 [47] 115.0
26. 88   CRO 8360 Croatel two Star Marin Misura / Tonko Barac 29 53 27 13 34 14 [53] 117.0
27. 89   BRA 8494 MIISCA Star Alessandro Pascolato / Henry Boening 15 52 21 23 30 28 [52] 117.0
28. 21   USA 8521 Stella Star John MacCausland / Roger Cheer 54 17 77/BFD 20 13 26 [77] 130.0
29. 93   DEN 8532 African Queen XIII Star Jørgen Schönherr / Jan Eli Gravad 26 41 40 14 31 29 [41] 140.0
30. 97   ITA 8402 asterope Star Vincenzo Locatelli / Massimo Canali 44 38 26 19 37 21 [44] 141.0
31. 30   ARG 8008 Sarexpress Star Fabian Mac gowan / Ariel Simonet 39 27 29 24 55 27 [55] 146.0
32. 82   BRA 8477 Sunspot Star Admar Gonzaga Neto / Alexandre Figueiredo de Freitas 25 33 37 77/DNS 18 40 [77] 153.0
33. 72   CAN 8272 Southern Star Star Jerry Wendt / Bryan Milne 14 49 41 22 33 46 [49] 156.0
34. 70   ARG 7909 La Reina Star Hector Longarela / Hugo Longarela 42 42 15 29 35 35 [42] 156.0
35. 33   GER 8361 Voodoo Star Stefan Lehnert / dietmar hobbie 38 77/DNF 13 43 36 31 [77] 161.0
36. 16   CAN 8445 Remarc Star Brian Cramer / Cam Lymburner 49 24 25 35 50 32 [50] 165.0
37. 56   USA 8502 8502 Star Mike Hecky / Guy Avellon 32 44 28 28 41 44 [44] 173.0
38. 32   SUI 8499 Fram Star Gautschi Christoph / Nils Hollweg 35 29 43 38 46 34 [46] 179.0
39. 39   SUI 7829 SUI 7829 Star Jean-Pascal Chatagny / Serge Pulfer 50 43 35 12 49 41 [50] 180.0
40. 99   BRA 8495 CB2 Star Fabio Prada / Cristiano Ruschmann 40 35 50 30 45 30 [50] 180.0
41. 59   CAN 8247 Big Jim Star Rob Cullen / Jamie Hynes 41 37 32 46 32 77/BFD [77] 188.0
42. 85   ARG 8285 Pichon Pichoni Star Erich Mones Ruiz / Diego Peisajovich 24 59 39 49 48 47 [59] 207.0
43. 44   USA 8083 8083 Star Derek DeCouteau / Jamie Stewart 55 46 44 42 42 33 [55] 207.0
44. 78   SWE 7978 Fridolin Star Ingvar Krook / Christoffer Lundgren 46 47 49 34 43 43 [49] 213.0
45. 4   ITA 8219 Diecidecimi Star Giovanni Coppo / Alessandro Vongher 34 36 31 37 44 77/DNE [44] 215.0
46. 45   AUS 8371 ASSF Star Anthony Nossiter / Richard Percy 30 14 77/DNF 77/DNS 19 77/DNF [77] 217.0
47. 36   ITA 8514 Yoyo Star Guido Falciola / Luca Paloschi 60 55 33 48 51 39 [60] 226.0
48. 58   SWE 8358 Lobster Star Lars Ahlström / Philip Carlson 43 48 77/DNE 36 38 37 [48] 231.0
49. 29   USA 8246 8246 Star Shane Zwingelberg / Robert E. Krahulik 45 54 38 50 54 45 [54] 232.0
50. 77   CAN 7999 99 Star Chris Dold / Robby Hemming 17 77/DSQ 34 33 77/DNF 77/DNC [77] 238.0
51. 13   SUI 8232 SUI 8232 Star Wil Wargnier / Jean Gabriel Charton 52 77/DNS 47 40 58 42 [77] 239.0
52. 92   USA 7294 Enigma Star Charles Beek / Chas Beek 56 57 48 31 63 48 [63] 240.0
53. 79   USA 8279 USA 8279 Star Allan Terhune, Jr. / Arnis Baltins 57 13 77/DNF 77/DNS 26 77/BFD [77] 250.0
54. 25   NED 8188 White label Star Alexander Jorissen / Erik Veldhuizen 51 51 36 77/DNS 39 77/DNC [77] 254.0
55. 68   USA 8036 Treachery Star Jack Rickard / Gill Cole 47 56 46 51 60 54 [60] 254.0
56. 24   USA 8379 le Rescator Star Erwan le Gall / Edoardo Natucci 58 45 77/DNF 77/DNS 40 36 [77] 256.0
57. 80   SUI 8329 Leporello Star Daniel Wyss / Urs Joss 61 66 52 44 53 49 [66] 259.0
58. 26   USA 6320 Bingo X Star Dwight Escalera / Elizabeth Escalera 71 58 54 53 57 38 [71] 260.0
59. 12   SWE 8433 SWE 8433 Star Calle Schroder / Henrik Glimstedt 53 77/DNF 45 41 56 77/DNC [77] 272.0
60. 60   USA 8059 Re-Pear Star Robert Lippincott / Luke Morton 66 64 51 55 52 50 [66] 272.0
61. 17   USA 8507 USA 8507 Star James Revkin / Chad Easley 36 62 55 77/DNS 68 52 [77] 273.0
62. 14   USA 8184 Puffin Star David Branch / Ray Rogers 65 67 42 77/DNS 61 51 [77] 286.0
63. 98   UKR 8493 Arctur Star Vasyl Gureyev / Andriy Shafranyuk 31 26 77/DNS 77/DNS 77/DNC 77/DNC [77] 288.0
64. 48   USA 8148 8148 Star Aaron Smith / Charlie Koules 69 63 56 52 66 56 [69] 293.0
65. 90   GER 8450 Logistikstar Star Henning Voigt / Dirk Stryve 62 32 77/DNE 77/DNS 47 77/DNC [77] 295.0
66. 20   CAN 7887 7887 Star John Hokanson / Paul Avery 70 69 53 54 69 77/DNC [77] 315.0
67. 95   USA 8395 Goodfellas Star Charles F Kohlermann IV / Rick Burges 63 40 77/DNS 77/DNS 59 77/DNC [77] 316.0
68. 94   CAN 8094 8094 Star Manfred Kanter / Anne Marie Willan 64 61 77/DNS 77/DNS 64 53 [77] 319.0
69. 86   GER 8179 nn Star Klaus Meyer / Joerg Mueller 48 60 77/DNF 77/DNS 62 77/DNC [77] 324.0
70. 96   GER 8396 High Octane Star Lothar Geilen / Nils Geilen 67 68 77/DNS 77/DNS 65 55 [77] 332.0
71. 27   USA 8410 tesser Star Mike Phinney / Iaso Toyama 59 50 77/DNF 77/DNS 77/DNC 77/DNC [77] 340.0
72. 2   USA 8215 Sonya Star John Chiarella / John Wulff 68 65 77/DNF 77/DNS 67 77/DNC [77] 354.0
73. 67   CAN 7601 7601 Star Terry Line 77/DNC 77/DNC 77/DNS 77/DNS 77/DNC 77/DNC [77] 385.0
74. 84   USA 8484 Barakablue Star Larry Whipple / T.C. Belco 77/DNC 77/DNF 77/DNS 77/DNS 77/DNC 77/DNC [77] 385.0
75. 31   USA 8250 Rachel Star Andrew Macdonald / Brad Nichol 77/DNC 77/DNC 77/DNS 77/DNS 77/DNC 77/DNC [77] 385.0
76. 49   BRA 8398 Onda Star Marcelo Fuchs / Ubiratan Matos 77/DNC 77/DNC 77/DNS 77/DNS 77/DNC 77/DNC [77] 385.0
 
 
J70 Invitational Regatta Racing
One Design Division
J 70
1. 59   USA 187 Catapult J 70 Joel Ronning / CHRISTOPHER STOKEY / PATRICK WILSON / JOHN KOSTEKI 2 1 4 13 4 5 4 4 [13] 24.0
2. 11 Doyle Sailmakers  USA 1310 Africa J 70 Jud Smith / Will Felder / Marc Gauthier / Cindy Smith / Lucas Calabrese 1 2 10 6 2 4 11 5 [11] 30.0
3. 96   USA 96 Savasana J 70 Brian Keane / Thomas Barrows / Joe Morris / Charles Swansan 4 4 1 21 1 2 13 7 [21] 32.0
4. 26   USA 49 Relative Obscurity J 70 Peter Duncan / VICTOR DIAZ DELEON / WILLEM VAN WAY / MASSIMO BORTOLETTO 5 10 6 1 6 3 2 11 [11] 33.0
5. 2   USA 2 USA 2 J 70 Timothy Healy / Reed Baldrige / John Mollicone / Paul Abdullah 15 8 8 18 10 6 1 1 [18] 49.0
6. 35   USA 340 Rimette J 70 John Brim / Collin Leon / Taylor Canfield / Scott Ewing 11 3 2 16 3 10 10 12 [16] 51.0
7. 43   MON 1073 Mascalzone Latino J 70 Vincenzo Onorato / Matteo Savelli / Flavio Favini / Paul Goodison / Giulia Elba Masotto 8 12 5 5 9 7 9 9 [12] 52.0
8. 41   BRA 1174 To Nessa J 70 Renato Faria / Kadja Brandao / Alfredo Rovere / Henrique Pellicano / Caroline Atwood 3 6 48/DSQ 3 17 21 5 3 [48] 58.0
9. 25   USA 151 Reach Around J 70 Thomas Bowen / MARTIN KULLMAN / ALEX SHAFER / JACOLYN WETMORE 9 14 7 25 8 8 8 14 [25] 68.0
10. 54   USA 95 MUSE (Corinthian) J 70 HEATHER GREGG / STUAT JOHNSTON / SHAWN PATRICK POWELL / PATRICK NORRIS 13 7 14 34 16 16 7 2 [34] 75.0
11. 89   USA 389 Hooligan: Flat Stanley Racing J 70 TREY SHEEHAN / WILSON STOUT / LEE SACKET / BRAD BOSTON / CURTIS FLORENCE 7 13 9 27 14 33 12 6 [33] 88.0
12. 85   USA 85 Dime (Corinthian) J 70 Mallory Loe / Andrew Loe / Jennifer Glass / Benjamin Glass / MALLORY LOE 20 11 16 22 5 18 6 16 [22] 92.0
13. 16   USA 494 Rosebud J 70 Pamela Rose / Jeremy Wilmot / Karl Anderson / Morgan Reeser 10 17 15 14 20 15 3 28 [28] 94.0
14. 42   USA 852 HOSS J 70 Glenn Darden / Jonathan McKee / Charlie Smythe / Carl Merrill 29 26 27 2 11 1 14 15 [29] 96.0
15. 50   USA 1050 Reggae Shark Racing J 70 Edward Lebens / Daniel Petrovic / Alec Anderson / James Kennedy 23 19 20 32 12 9 19 8 [32] 110.0
16. 33   USA 233 WinterWind (Corinthian) J 70 Nancy Glover / Marc Foster / Kevin Kendal / Donal Myers 17 30 28 7 7 40 15 13 [40] 117.0
17. 5   USA 501 Button Fly (Corinthian) J 70 Andrew and Melissa Fisher / STEVE BURKE / SHAWN BURKE / MELISSA FISHER 19 15 21 8 23 13 26 20 [26] 119.0
18. 45   USA 403 Cloud Nine J 70 Phil Haegler / Brian Kamilar / ROB SCRIVENOR / MARIO TRINDADE 14 20 3 28 30/SCP 11 20 25 [30] 121.0
19. 98   USA 498 Vamos!! J 70 Connor Mraz / Pepe Bettini / Jason Mraz / Miguel Karsters 16 25 25 12 18 17 16 21 [25] 125.0
20. 64   MEX 164 Zaguero (Corinthian) J 70 Ignacio Perez / Santiago Perez / Juan Perez / Juan Medina 18 5 18 9 35 27 31 19 [35] 127.0
21. 15   USA 3 Repuestos (Corinthian) J 70 Agustin Ferrario / Guadalupe Gatti / Augusto Bassanetti / Ernesto Kirsch 26 24 12 4 34 23 18 27 [34] 134.0
22. 37   USA 637 Full Monty J 70 Latane Montague / Tomas Dietrich / Dennis Hope-ross / Jackson Montheue 31 16 38 19 39 14 21 10 [39] 149.0
23. 10   USA 819 NINE J 70 Oivind Lorentzen / TORVAR MIRSKY / CY THOMPSON / IAN COLEMAN 6 29 48/DSQ 36 30 12 25 18 [48] 156.0
24. 21   USA 84 Bazinga! J 70 Daniel Goldberg / NICK TURNEY / JENS MILLER / TOMAS MORNOS 32 22 48/UFD 15 19 22 24 24 [48] 158.0
25. 12   GBR 1247 JElvis J 70 Martin Dent / Giles Maltby / Ruairidh Scott / Like Cross 22 21 23 30 28 19 22 48/RET [48] 165.0
26. 38   CHI 1038 Morenita J 70 Vernon Robert / Macarena Robert / Rodrigo Robles / Nicholas Robertson / Michaela Schiapacase 35 23 29 11 22 29 39 26 [39] 175.0
27. 8   USA 497 Chinook (Corinthian) J 70 Frank McNamara / PATRICK ANDRESEN / ENRIQUE GUARDIA / JOHN HAMMEL 24 43 34 17 15 30 34 23 [43] 177.0
28. 51   USA 51 Black River Racing J 70 Douglas Strebel / Jody Lutz / Jay Lutz / Amy Brock / JoAnn Fisher 12 9 32 33 48/RET 48/DNC 23 22 [48] 179.0
29. 27   GBR 1127 Eat, Sleep,J,Repeat J 70 Paul Ward / Paul Blowers / Pete McCoy / Oli Wells 27 18 19 23 29 48/RET 27 36 [48] 179.0
30. 47   USA 229 Columbia J 70 Nelson Mills / IAN MORIATRY / JESSICA CHASE / ROBBIE BISI 30 28 13 42 41 34 17 17 [42] 180.0
31. 20   USA 600 Azorra Racing J 70 John Evans / Jason Hill / Sandy Thayer / Barr Batzer 41 34 17 24 26 31 28.8/RDG 28.8/RDG [41] 189.6
32. 6   USA 335 Nitemare J 70 Amy Neill / TYLER WOODWORTH / DAVID GERBER / JOHN STANLEY 25 36 11 38 38 28 29 31 [38] 198.0
33. 40   USA 45 Wild Child (Corinthian) J 70 Henry Filter / Chris Chadwick / Tom Murray / Cole Allsopp 34 27 22 39 13 37 28 42 [42] 200.0
34. 13   USA 3 FM J 70 Tod Sackett / Dillon Furlong / Greg Kosky / Jess Hosse 36 41 37 10 32 20 38 32 [41] 205.0
35. 79   USA 179 Norwegian Steam J 70 Eivind Astrup / Bjorn Morland Pedersen / Pal Tonnesson / Espen Tonnesson 21 31 39 31 24 38 33 29 [39] 207.0
36. 1   USA 419 419 J 70 Tony Hayward / Hanna Peters / Tom Forrester- Coles / Mark Lees / David Garmin 28 37 24 20 33 35 36 34 [37] 210.0
37. 29   USA 220 Phoenix (Corinthian) J 70 Peter Firey / Karen Svea Granhe / Tim Mangus / Scott Dodge / Eric Metzel 39 33 33 26 31 39 30 38 [39] 230.0
38. 34   CAN 8 Hot Water (Corinthian) J 70 Mark Wolff / Stephen Lacey / Luke Stoesser / Scott Weakley 33 39 30 44 27 32 37 33 [44] 231.0
39. 82   USA 482 Vital Signs (Corinthian) J 70 John Morreale / Jim Thompson / Krista Paxton / Emily Simon 44 38 35 37 40 24 32 35 [44] 241.0
40. 52   USA 310 Depeche (Corinthian) J 70 Joey Kolisch / Kenny Davis / Val Vshestopalov / Jim Bill 40 40 42 40 25 26 42 37 [42] 250.0
41. 4   USA 404 USA 404 J 70 Tony Staples / Tara Macaulay / Jessica Lombard / Paige Railey 42 44 26 45 37 25 41 41 [45] 256.0
42. 18   USA 37 lil' Grizzly (Corinthian) J 70 Charles Bayer / ROBERT DECLERCQ / DON MAXWELL / CHARLES BAYER 38 32 31 29 43 42 48/RET 48/DNC [48] 263.0
43. 9 North Sails  USA 1153 Gaucho3 (Corinthian) J 70 Tiani Hausen / Daniele Saccani / Claudio Beier / Rafael Valdivia 37 42 40 35 36 41 40 39 [42] 268.0
44. 68 Quantum Sails  USA 168 Rarity J 70 Marty McKenna / Peter McClennen / Jon Hammond / John Colburn / Marty McKenna 43 35 41 41 42 36 43 40 [43] 278.0
45. 62   USA 677 Victory J 70 Buddy Cribb / WATT DUFFY / HENRY CHAU / DAN PECKHAM 48/DNC 48/DNC 36 43 48/DNS 48/DNC 35 30 [48] 288.0
46. 31   BRA 642 Caruru J 70 Flavio Andrade / Mauricio Santa Cruz / Kiko Pellicano / Felipe Rudge 48/DNC 48/DNC 48/DNC 48/DNC 48/DNC 48/DNC 48/DNC 48/DNC [48] 336.0
47. 81   USA 781 Stratos J 70 Marcus Wunderlich 48/DNC 48/DNC 48/DNC 48/DNC 48/DNC 48/DNC 48/DNC 48/DNC [48] 336.0
 
 

2018 Bacardi Cup Invitational Regatta
Corinthian Teams - Preliminary Cumulative Results

Bow   Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Skipper/Crew Race
1
Race
2
Race
3
Race
4
Race
5
Race
6
Race
7
Race
8
T
O
Total
J70 Invitational Regatta Racing
One Design Division
J 70
1. 54   USA 95 MUSE J 70 HEATHER GREGG / STUAT JOHNSTON / SHAWN PATRICK POWELL / PATRICK NORRIS 13 7 14 34 16 16 7 2 [34] 75.0
2. 85   USA 85 Dime J 70 Mallory Loe / Andrew Loe / Jennifer Glass / Benjamin Glass / MALLORY LOE 20 11 16 22 5 18 6 16 [22] 92.0
3. 33   USA 233 WinterWind J 70 Nancy Glover / Marc Foster / Kevin Kendal / Donal Myers 17 30 28 7 7 40 15 13 [40] 117.0
4. 5   USA 501 Button Fly J 70 Andrew and Melissa Fisher / STEVE BURKE / SHAWN BURKE / MELISSA FISHER 19 15 21 8 23 13 26 20 [26] 119.0
5. 64   MEX 164 Zaguero J 70 Ignacio Perez / Santiago Perez / Juan Perez / Juan Medina 18 5 18 9 35 27 31 19 [35] 127.0
6. 15   USA 3 Repuestos J 70 Agustin Ferrario / Guadalupe Gatti / Augusto Bassanetti / Ernesto Kirsch 26 24 12 4 34 23 18 27 [34] 134.0
7. 8   USA 497 Chinook J 70 Frank McNamara / PATRICK ANDRESEN / ENRIQUE GUARDIA / JOHN HAMMEL 24 43 34 17 15 30 34 23 [43] 177.0
8. 40   USA 45 Wild Child J 70 Henry Filter / Chris Chadwick / Tom Murray / Cole Allsopp 34 27 22 39 13 37 28 42 [42] 200.0
9. 29   USA 220 Phoenix J 70 Peter Firey / Karen Svea Granhe / Tim Mangus / Scott Dodge / Eric Metzel 39 33 33 26 31 39 30 38 [39] 230.0
10. 34   CAN 8 Hot Water J 70 Mark Wolff / Stephen Lacey / Luke Stoesser / Scott Weakley 33 39 30 44 27 32 37 33 [44] 231.0
11. 82   USA 482 Vital Signs J 70 John Morreale / Jim Thompson / Krista Paxton / Emily Simon 44 38 35 37 40 24 32 35 [44] 241.0
12. 52   USA 310 Depeche J 70 Joey Kolisch / Kenny Davis / Val Vshestopalov / Jim Bill 40 40 42 40 25 26 42 37 [42] 250.0
13. 18   USA 37 lil' Grizzly J 70 Charles Bayer / ROBERT DECLERCQ / DON MAXWELL / CHARLES BAYER 38 32 31 29 43 42 48/RET 48/DNC [48] 263.0
14. 9 North Sails  USA 1153 Gaucho3 J 70 Tiani Hausen / Daniele Saccani / Claudio Beier / Rafael Valdivia 37 42 40 35 36 41 40 39 [42] 268.0
 
 

2018 Bacardi Cup Invitational Regatta
Sub-Class Scoring - Preliminary Cumulative Results

Bow   Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Skipper/Crew Race
1
Race
2
Race
3
Race
4
Race
5
Race
6
Race
7
Race
8
T
O
Total
Bacardi Cup Racing
One Design Division
Star - Exalted Grand Master
1. 89   BRA 8494 MIISCA Star Alessandro Pascolato / Henry Boening 15 52 21 23 30 28 [52] 117.0
2. 78   SWE 7978 Fridolin Star Ingvar Krook / Christoffer Lundgren 46 47 49 34 43 43 [49] 213.0
3. 68   USA 8036 Treachery Star Jack Rickard / Gill Cole 47 56 46 51 60 54 [60] 254.0
4. 80   SUI 8329 Leporello Star Daniel Wyss / Urs Joss 61 66 52 44 53 49 [66] 259.0
5. 14   USA 8184 Puffin Star David Branch / Ray Rogers 65 67 42 77/DNS 61 51 [77] 286.0
6. 20   CAN 7887 7887 Star John Hokanson / Paul Avery 70 69 53 54 69 77/DNC [77] 315.0
7. 2   USA 8215 Sonya Star John Chiarella / John Wulff 68 65 77/DNF 77/DNS 67 77/DNC [77] 354.0
 
 
Star - Grand Master
1. 9   USA 8509 DANILU Star Augie Diaz / Bruno Prada 1 10 19 39 6 23 [39] 59.0
2. 71   USA 8522 8522 Star Peter Vessella / Phil Trinter 9 20 16 6 20 19 [20] 70.0
3. 18   USA 8518 8518 Star Doug Smith / Brian O'Mahony 28 23 6 9 12 22 [28] 72.0
4. 51   SWE 8517 8517 star Tom Lofstedt / Joost Houweling 27 18 9 18 24 18 [27] 87.0
5. 19   ARG 8211 ARG 8211 Star Torkel Borgstrom / Juan Pablo Engelhard 23 12 24 32 22 12 [32] 93.0
6. 93   DEN 8532 African Queen XIII Star Jørgen Schönherr / Jan Eli Gravad 26 41 40 14 31 29 [41] 140.0
7. 33   GER 8361 Voodoo Star Stefan Lehnert / dietmar hobbie 38 77/DNF 13 43 36 31 [77] 161.0
8. 16   CAN 8445 Remarc Star Brian Cramer / Cam Lymburner 49 24 25 35 50 32 [50] 165.0
9. 58   SWE 8358 Lobster Star Lars Ahlström / Philip Carlson 43 48 77/DNE 36 38 37 [48] 231.0
10. 26   USA 6320 Bingo X Star Dwight Escalera / Elizabeth Escalera 71 58 54 53 57 38 [71] 260.0
11. 12   SWE 8433 SWE 8433 Star Calle Schroder / Henrik Glimstedt 53 77/DNF 45 41 56 77/DNC [77] 272.0
12. 17   USA 8507 USA 8507 Star James Revkin / Chad Easley 36 62 55 77/DNS 68 52 [77] 273.0
13. 98   UKR 8493 Arctur Star Vasyl Gureyev / Andriy Shafranyuk 31 26 77/DNS 77/DNS 77/DNC 77/DNC [77] 288.0
14. 86   GER 8179 nn Star Klaus Meyer / Joerg Mueller 48 60 77/DNF 77/DNS 62 77/DNC [77] 324.0
15. 27   USA 8410 tesser Star Mike Phinney / Iaso Toyama 59 50 77/DNF 77/DNS 77/DNC 77/DNC [77] 340.0
16. 84   USA 8484 Barakablue Star Larry Whipple / T.C. Belco 77/DNC 77/DNF 77/DNS 77/DNS 77/DNC 77/DNC [77] 385.0
 
 
Star - Masters
1. 74   BRA 8474 Renata Star Lars Grael / Samuel Goncalves 37 4 4 5 1 10 [37] 24.0
2. 64   USA 4789 4789 Star Paul Cayard / Mark Strube 4 6 7 25 4 3 [25] 24.0
3. 57   USA 8000 M Star Arthur Anosov / David Caesar 16 5 14 11 28 20 [28] 66.0
4. 10   USA 8440 8440 Star Jim Buckingham / Craig Moss 22 31 2 27 16 13 [31] 80.0
5. 46   GER 8446 Lara Star Hubert Merkelbach / Jesper Sundman 20 34 23 47 21 17 [47] 115.0
6. 21   USA 8521 Stella Star John MacCausland / Roger Cheer 54 17 77/BFD 20 13 26 [77] 130.0
7. 97   ITA 8402 asterope Star Vincenzo Locatelli / Massimo Canali 44 38 26 19 37 21 [44] 141.0
8. 82   BRA 8477 Sunspot Star Admar Gonzaga Neto / Alexandre Figueiredo de Freitas 25 33 37 77/DNS 18 40 [77] 153.0
9. 72   CAN 8272 Southern Star Star Jerry Wendt / Bryan Milne 14 49 41 22 33 46 [49] 156.0
10. 70   ARG 7909 La Reina Star Hector Longarela / Hugo Longarela 42 42 15 29 35 35 [42] 156.0
11. 56   USA 8502 8502 Star Mike Hecky / Guy Avellon 32 44 28 28 41 44 [44] 173.0
12. 32   SUI 8499 Fram Star Gautschi Christoph / Nils Hollweg 35 29 43 38 46 34 [46] 179.0
13. 39   SUI 7829 SUI 7829 Star Jean-Pascal Chatagny / Serge Pulfer 50 43 35 12 49 41 [50] 180.0
14. 44   USA 8083 8083 Star Derek DeCouteau / Jamie Stewart 55 46 44 42 42 33 [55] 207.0
15. 36   ITA 8514 Yoyo Star Guido Falciola / Luca Paloschi 60 55 33 48 51 39 [60] 226.0
16. 29   USA 8246 8246 Star Shane Zwingelberg / Robert E. Krahulik 45 54 38 50 54 45 [54] 232.0
17. 92   USA 7294 Enigma Star Charles Beek / Chas Beek 56 57 48 31 63 48 [63] 240.0
18. 25   NED 8188 White label Star Alexander Jorissen / Erik Veldhuizen 51 51 36 77/DNS 39 77/DNC [77] 254.0
19. 90   GER 8450 Logistikstar Star Henning Voigt / Dirk Stryve 62 32 77/DNE 77/DNS 47 77/DNC [77] 295.0
20. 94   CAN 8094 8094 Star Manfred Kanter / Anne Marie Willan 64 61 77/DNS 77/DNS 64 53 [77] 319.0
21. 96   GER 8396 High Octane Star Lothar Geilen / Nils Geilen 67 68 77/DNS 77/DNS 65 55 [77] 332.0
 
 
 



Protest Filing Report as of 27/May/2018 @ 07:58 AM

No. Race # Protesting   Protested Reason Hearing Status Jury Decision
1. 2 SWE 8433 (SWE 8433) vs 8246 (USA 8246) room at gate 18.2b 04:35PM Closed 8433 failed to give mark room, no further penalty
2. 2 Barakablue (USA 8484) vs 8246 (USA 8246) room at the gate, 18.2b 04:35PM Closed see #1, redress granted 62.1b to 8484, average of races 3,4,5 for race 2
3. 3 Magic (IRL 7817) vs Redress - Jury/Protest Committee redress for damage from a collision 04:10PM Closed redress granted 62.1b, average of races 1+2+5 for races 3 and 4
4. 3 8458 (GBR 8458) vs Redress - Jury/Protest Committee redress for damage from a collision 04:40PM Closed redress granted 62.1b, average of races 2+5+6 for races 3 and 4
5. 3 Vamos!! (USA 498) vs To Nessa (BRA 1174) room at the finish mark Closed BRA 1174 DSQ race 3, RRS 18.2a
6. Lobster (SWE 8358) vs Redress - Race Committee redress for DNE failure to drop out after BFD Closed redress not given
7. 3 Reach Around (USA 151) vs NINE (USA 819) port starboard Closed USA 819 DSQ race 3, RRS 10 and 14
8. 1 Reach Around (USA 151) vs Savasana (USA 96) Closed withdrawn
9. Button Fly (USA 501) vs Wild Child (USA 45) tacking to close Closed 45 accepts 20% scoring penalty
10. 5 Phoenix (USA 220) vs Norwegian Steam (USA 179) room at the mark Closed protest dismissed
11. 6 Bingo X (USA 6320) vs NED 8334 (NED 8334) port starboard 02:40PM Closed protest invalid
12. 7 Azorra Racing (USA 600) vs Redress - Jury/Protest Committee redress for damage 62.1b 02:40PM Closed Redress granted, 62.1b; average of races 1-6 for races 7 and 8
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2018