2011 The Vineyard Cup Regatta
Preliminary Cumulative Results

Select to view a specific Class:       
Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Race
1
Race
2
Total
Classic Ocean Course Racing
PHRF Division
Classic
1.   USA FR451 Violet Zulu Gary Maynard 1 1.0
2.   Malabar ll Gaff Schooner James Lobdell 2 2.0
3.   Liberty Benjamin Christian Cabral 3 3.0
4.   Ishmael Schooner Fred and Sarah Murphy 4 4.0
5.   Perception Schooner James Weisman 5 5.0
6.   USA JUNO Juno Custom Schooner Robert Soros 6.5 6.5
7.   USA none Phra Luang gaff schooner Jeffrey Robinson 6.5 6.5
8.   Charlotte Schooner Nathaniel Benjamin 8 8.0
9.   Rebecca of Vineyard Haven Schooner Pamela Malcolm 9 9.0
10.   USA BD 71 Alabama Schooner Morgan Douglas 10 10.0
 
 
Inshore Course Racing
One Design Division
CATBOAT
1.   USA Loose Cannon Marshall 22 Eric Peterson 1 1.0
2.   Pandora Catboat Andrew Staniar 2 2.0
3.   USA 707 Shell Belle Marshall Sanderling Cheryl Wildermuth 3 3.0
4.   none Ishmael Marshall 22 John and Diane Webster 4 4.0
5.   none Salina Marshall 22 Bob Betts 5 5.0
6.   USA 616 Moon Shadow Marshall Cat Sanderling Tad & Judy Crawford 6 6.0
7.   none Glimmer Marshall 22 Jim O'Connor 7 7.0
8.   Pax Catboat Alice Goyert 8 8.0
9.   none Cait's Cat Marshall 22 Rick and Rick Jr. Farrenkoph 9 9.0
10.   USA NA Julia Lee Catboat Charles Bowman 10 10.0
11.   USA none Old Sculpin Catboat William Mullin 11 11.0
12.   none Caper Marshall 18 Bill Holden 12 12.0
13.   USA flag Merry Grace Herreshoff America Catboat Steve Leland 13 13.0
14.   26 Kermit Herman Catboat Jean Lewellyn 18/DNF 18.0
15.   Catfish Marshall 22 Gordon Litwin 18/DNC 18.0
16.   Genie Marshall Cat Boat George Peterson 18/DNC 18.0
17.   USA no Bella Fenwick Williams wooden catboat Doron Katzman 18/DNF 18.0
18.   USA 00 Black Pearl Marshall Kurt Peterson 18/DNC 18.0
 
 
Ocean Courses Racing
PHRF Division
PHRF SPINNAKER
1.   USA W.37/US-1 Race Horse W.37 Donald Tofias 1 2 3.0
2.   USA 6980 X Dimension C & C 43 David Collins 3 1 4.0
3.   1444 Saphaedra Aage Nielsen ketch-custom Jamie Enos 2 3 5.0
4.   USA 457 Clio J 105 Alden Winder 5/DNC 4 9.0
 
 
Ocean Courses - NS Racing
PHRF Division
PHRF NON-SPINNAKER 1
1.   4 Mischief Alerion (Rummery's) Bob Lurie 1 2 3.0
2.   USA 229 Gloria C & C 24 Roger Becker 3 1 4.0
3.   USA 65 Stormalong Pearson 31 Jerry Goodale 5 7 12.0
4.   USA 22 Myfanwy Sailmaster 22 James Pringle 11 3 14.0
5.   USA 13 Magic Time Vineyard Vixen Daniel Culkin 10 5 15.0
6.   USA BCC Trinka Channel Cutter John Rose 9 8 17.0
7.   USA 274 Sea Swell Nonsuch 30 Elizabeth Langfield 8 9 17.0
8.   Shy Fox Sloop Bruce Slater 14 4 18.0
9.   USA 51 Silhouette Nonsuch Beck Colson 6 13 19.0
10.   USA 206 Christine Sloop Dana Thibeau 7 15 22.0
11.   USA 88 Facet Bristol 355 Tom Tetrault 2 21/DNF 23.0
12.   23280 Lagoonah Columbia 9.6 Frank Desimone 13 10 23.0
13.   USA 635 Flying Bugster Cape Dory Bill Coogan 12 12 24.0
14.   USA 299 Miss Marilyn Nonsuch Ultra 30 Ehren Federowicz 4 21/RAF 25.0
15.   4 Avanti Cape Dory David Lott 15 11 26.0
16.   USA 112 Evelyn May Nonsuch 26 Mike Hoff 21/DNC 6 27.0
17.   USA 86 HoHum Hunter Wilkie Marvel 21/DNC 14 35.0
18.   USA 25 Eastaway Vineyard Vixen Laurel Welch 21/DNC 21/DNC 42.0
19.   USA 522 Second Wind Sonar Mary Worrell 21/DNC 21/DNC 42.0
20.   USA Vinyasa Sail David Emerson 21/DNC 21/DNC 42.0
 
PHRF NON-SPINNAKER 2
1.   USA 888 Kitty Hawk Nonsuch 33 Winthrop Sanford 2 3 5.0
2.   USA 510 Andiamo Soling Robert Jewett 4 2 6.0
3.   US 42805 Isobar Cal 33 Andrew Berry 1 7 8.0
4.   USA 41644 Toujours Tartan Brian Bush 6 4 10.0
5.   40825 Summerin Sabre 36 Jody Graul 5 8 13.0
6.   USA 510 Grasshopper Soling Matt Thomas 8 6 14.0
7.   156 Wicked Shields Phil Hale 7 10 17.0
8.   S 38 King Kiwi Sabre Irving Gates 13 5 18.0
9.   USA TBA Aileen S&S Custom 48 Brian Roberts 10 9 19.0
10.   USA 33524 Ardent Avance 33 Ged Delaney 21/DNC 1 22.0
11.   USA 400005 Saramar Friendship 40 Jeffrey Honickman 9 13 22.0
12.   USA 26 Sophie One Off James Ulyatt 3 21/DNS 24.0
13.   484 Surprise Sloop Charles Hodge 14 11 25.0
14.   USA 50454 Après J 120 Stephen Besse 11 14 25.0
15.   USA 15433 Mystery Seguin Ward McElhinny 12 15 27.0
16.   USA 307 Soma Holiday Hanse 355 Frank Sutula 15 16 31.0
17.   USA SD 5 Sea Queen Sloop Bruce Courcier 21/DNC 12 33.0
18.   none Valandia Sloop Andrew Barrs / Valerie Hart 16 19 35.0
19.   46010 Red Admiral Cutter Mike McConnel 17 18 35.0
20.   USA 62 Barking Dog Bristol 38.8 Craig Wilkins 21/DNC 17 38.0
 
ALERION
1.   21 Osprey Alerion Express 38 James Swent III 2 1 3.0
2.   4 Maia Alerion Express 38 Alan Bell 3 2 5.0
3.   USA 9 Big Bird Alerion Express 38 Sal Giordano 8/DNC 8.0
4.   USA 437 Penelope Alerion Express 28 Mo Flam 5 3 8.0
5.   USA 17 Fancy Boy Alerion 38 Peter Primont 4 4 8.0
6.   8 Top Cat Alerion Express 38 Yawl Jim Lengel 1 8/RAF 9.0
7.   404 Meander Alerion 28 Richard & Joan White 6 5 11.0
 
MORRIS
1.   USA 50059 Sheila III Morris 46 David Manischewitz 2 1 3.0
2.   M42 Jinji Morris 42 Jeffrey Sudikoff 1 4 5.0
3.   USA none Goleen Morris DS Ned Carney 4 2 6.0
4.   USA 57 Undine Morris Edward Cerullo 3 3 6.0
5.   USA 3645 Climate Change Morris 36 Dennis Costello 6 5 11.0
6.   USA 22 Masquerade Morris 36 Michael and Melinda Loberg 5 7 12.0
7.   USA 3626 Ferien Morris M36 William Huyett 9 6 15.0
8.   USA 4201 Venture Morris 42 Jeffrey M Hurst 7 11/DNC 18.0
9.   USA 10266 Eventide Morris 38 John Kennedy 8 11/DNC 19.0
10.   Leannan Morris 36 Tim Davis 11/DNC 11/DNC 22.0
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © North Technology Group LLC 2000-2022
Terms & Conditions   •  Privacy_Policy