2018 Breakwater Irregulars - Summer Series
Preliminary Cumulative Results

Select to view a specific Class:       
Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Race
1
Race
2
Race
3
Race
4
Race
5
Race
6
T
O
T
O
Total
Summer Series Racing
PHRF_ToT Division
Class 1
1.   USA 52559 Tenacity Beneteau First 44.7 Samuel Fuller 1 3 1 1 3 1 [3] [3] 4.0
2.   USA 52418 Joyride J 109 Greg Imbruce 2 2 2 2 2 2 [2] [2] 8.0
3.   USA 50 Unplugged Custom 28 Chris and Marc Malloy 10/DNC 10/DNC 4 4 1 3 [10] [10] 12.0
4.   USA 163 Rhiannon III J 109 Cao Deambrosio & Chris Nicholls 5 4 3 3 5 7 [7] [5] 15.0
5.   USA 50807 M Squared J 120 William Mack 6 5 8 6 4 5 [8] [6] 20.0
6.   USA 61117 Ohana Dehler 42 Ken Wisdom 7 10/DNC 7 5 6 6 [10] [7] 24.0
7.   USA 261 Growth Spurt J 109 John Greifzu, Jr. 4 1 10/DNC 10/DNC 10/DNC 11/DNC [11] [10] 25.0
8.   52740 Ishkoodah C&C 115 James Barker 3 10/DNC 5 10/DNC 10/DNC 11/DNC [11] [10] 28.0
9.   USA 39515 Elan Farr 395 Kent Holden 8 6 6 10/DNC 10/DNC 11/DNC [11] [10] 30.0
10.   USA 45045 Pterodactyl R/P 45 Custom Scott Weisman 11/DNC 11/DNC 11/DNC 11/DNC 11/DNC 4 [11] [11] 37.0
 
Class 2
1.   USA 33675 Evil Monkey Soverel David Schmidt 1 2 2 3 3 1 [3] [3] 6.0
2.   USA 41302 Borderline C&C 35 MK3 Jonathan Asch / Stephen Bishop 2 3 1 2 2 3 [3] [3] 7.0
3.   USA 14545 Pegasus Tartan 41 Austin Royle 3 4 2/RDG 1 7/DNC 2 [7] [4] 8.0
4.   USA 42767 Mischief Soverel 33 Tom Griffin 4 1 3 4 4 5 [5] [4] 12.0
5.   USA 93330 Sans Souci C&C 99 Shoal Draft William Jessup 6/DNC 5 6/DNC 7/DNC 1 4 [7] [6] 16.0
6.   USA 53333 Gringo Pearson 37 Michael McGuire 7/DNC 7/DNC 7/DNC 5 7/DNC 7/RET [7] [7] 26.0
 
Class 3
1.   USA 161 Chicken Wing Ranger 33 Mike Chapell 2 1 1 2 1 1 [2] [2] 4.0
2.   USA 770 Belles Filles Beneteau First 375 Joseph Healey 1 2 2 1 2 5 [5] [2] 6.0
3.   USA 135 Navis Bona J 27 Christopher Hynes 4.5 3 3 3 5 3 [5] [4.5] 12.0
4.   USA 138 Roo C&C 33-2 Gary Tarnoff 3 5 8 4 4 2 [8] [5] 13.0
5.   USA 89 Veronica Islander Bahama 30 Ed Tella 4.5 7 6 9/DNC 3 6 [9] [7] 19.5
6.   32410 Bouree J30 Doug Abel 9/DNC 4 7 9/DNC 5/RDG 4 [9] [9] 20.0
7.   USA 60623 Chasseur Sabre 38 Sandy McLane 6 6 4.5 9/DNC 9/DNC 9/DNC [9] [9] 25.5
8.   USA 40712 Miller's Crossing Rodgers Christopher Miller 9/DNC 9/DNC 4.5 9/DNC 9/DNC 4.5/RDG [9] [9] 27.0
 
Class 4 NS
1.   USA 51226 Xanadu X Yacht Charles Goodrich 1 1 1 9/DNC 9/DNC 1 [9] [9] 4.0
2.   CAN 131313 Kekoa Tartan 38 Luke Wakeman 9/DNC 3 9/DNC 1 1 3 [9] [9] 8.0
3.   231 Pauls Hardware Beneteau Oceanis Paul Adelberg 4 2 5 2 3 7 [7] [5] 11.0
4.   USA 36044 Black Sheep NY 36 Keith Werner 3 9/DNC 2 9/DNC 9/DNC 2 [9] [9] 16.0
5.   USA 146 Joysea J 105 William Heller 2 9/DNC 4 9/DNC 9/DNC 5 [9] [9] 20.0
6.   129 Conundrum Beneteu Oceanis 45 Bruce Blasnik 9/DNC 9/DNC 3 9/DNC 4 4 [9] [9] 20.0
7.   047 Nine Kids C&C 99 Jack Alexander 9/DNC 4 9/DNC 9/DNC 2 6 [9] [9] 21.0
8.   USA 3245 Skylark C&C 34 Joe Citarella 5 9/RET 9/DNC 9/DNC 5 9/DNC [9] [9] 28.0
 
Class 5 NS
1.   USA 6160 Flo III C&C 25 Jim Goodridge 1/RDG 9/DNC 1 9/DNC 1 1 [9] [9] 4.0
2.   114 Soup Bone IV Chrysler 27 Lyndon Helmbolt 1 1 2 1 3 4 [4] [3] 5.0
3.   3773 Summertime Hunter 28 Peter Vanderwaart 3 2 3 9/DNC 2 2 [9] [3] 9.0
4.   23525 KneeDeep San Juan 7.7 Doug Hamm 4 4 4 9/DNC 7 3 [9] [7] 15.0
5.   4730 Argo Catalina TM Sail Ken Wolen 9/DNC 9/DNC 5 9/DNC 4 5 [9] [9] 23.0
6.   43885 Neva Beneteau First 235 Alexander Henkin 5 9/DNC 6 9/RET 6 6 [9] [9] 23.0
7.   338 Miss Lee Sea Catalina 270 John Morrow 9/DNC 3 7 9/DNC 5 9/DNC [9] [9] 24.0
8.   139 Sally E Catboat John Reffner 2 9/DNC 9/DNC 9/DNC 8 9/DNC [9] [9] 28.0
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2022