2018 Cedar Point One Design Regatta
Final Cumulative Results

Select to view a specific Class:       
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Race
1
Race
2
Race
3
Race
4
Race
5
Race
6
Race
7
Race
8
T
O
Total
Circle One Racing
One Design Division
J 88
1.   USA 80 Wings J 88 Mike Bruno 3 1 1 1 6/DNS [6] 6.0
2.   USA 81 Nevermore J 88 Ken & Drew Hall 2 6/RET 2 3 1 [6] 8.0
3.   USA 34 Albóndigas J 88 Al Minella 4 2 3 2 6/DNS [6] 11.0
4.   USA 92 Escape J 88 Elizabeth Barry 1 6/RET 6/DNS 6/DNS 6/DNS [6] 19.0
5. Quantum Sails  USA 27 Hijinks J 88 Laura Weyler 6/DNS 6/DNS 6/DNS 6/DNS 6/DNS [6] 24.0
 
J 105
1.   USA 274 Trifecta J 105 Joseph Scarpulla 2 1 2 1 2 [2] 6.0
2.   USA 585 Arete J 105 Duncan Hennes / Za & Lib Jelliffe 4 4 1 2 1 [4] 8.0
3.   USA 170 Conundrum J 105 Harald Edegran / Jeremy Henderson 1 3 3 4 4 [4] 11.0
4.   64 Revelation J 105 George Wilbanks 3 2 5 3 3 [5] 11.0
5. 627   USA 627 Tolo J 105 Richie Palmer 6 6 4 6 6 [6] 22.0
6.   USA 249 LauraBea J 105 Max Kalehoff 7 5 7 5 5 [7] 22.0
7.   USA 164 Madcap 1.5 J 105 Dan Bullard 8 7 6 7 9/DNS [9] 28.0
8.   USA 488 SHAKEDOWN J 105 JORDAN MINDICH 5 9/DNS 9/DNS 9/DNS 9/DNS [9] 32.0
 
J 109
1.   USA 125 Loki J 109 David Rosow 1 1 1 1 1 1 [1] 5.0
2.   USA 197 Morning Glory J 109 Carl Olsson 11 5 2 4 5 4 [11] 20.0
3.   USA 37 Zig Zag J 109 Bengt & Marie Johansson 6 14 5 7 2 2 [14] 22.0
4. Quantum Sails  USA 51 Rush J 109 Bill Sweetser 5 3 4 3 7 7 [7] 22.0
5.   USA 332 Strider J 109 Daniel Corcoran 3 8 6 8 3 5 [8] 25.0
6.   USA 260 Mad Dogs & Englishmen J 109 Adrian Begley 12 9 8 2 4 3 [12] 26.0
7.   USA 162 Leading Edge J 109 Tom Sutton 4 7 3 6 10 8 [10] 28.0
8. Quantum Sails  USA 181 Hamburg J 109 Albrecht Goethe 2 2 7 10 8 11 [11] 29.0
9. Neil Pride Sails  USA 273 Strategery J 109 Jack Forehand 7 4 13 5 9 6 [13] 31.0
10.   USA 261 Growth Spurt J 109 John Greifzu, Jr. 9 6 9 14 12 9 [14] 45.0
11. Quantum Sails  USA 51888 Cleo J 109 Ray Pepi 16 11 11 9 6 10 [16] 47.0
12. North Sails  USA 266 Vento Solare J 109 Bill Kneller 8 19/RET 10 15 13 12 [19] 58.0
13.   USA 71 Mistral J 109 Dan Nash 10 15 15 12 11 13 [15] 61.0
14. North Sails  USA 1111 Freedom J 109 Cory Eaves 15 12 12 11 14 14 [15] 63.0
15.   USA 160 Ariel J 109 Jeffrey Warren 14 10 16 13 19/DNS 19/DNS [19] 72.0
16.   USA 52418 Joyride J 109 Greg Imbruce 13 13 14 19/RET 19/DNS 19/DNS [19] 78.0
17.   239 Sweet Caroline J 109 Christopher Ercole 17 19/DNF 17 16 19/DNS 19/DNS [19] 88.0
18.   USA 52278 TBD J 109 Julia O-Dowd 19/DNC 19/DNC 19/DNC 19/DNC 19/DNC 19/DNC [19] 95.0
 
Beneteau First 36.7
1.   USA 51898 Blazn'Star Beneteau First 36.7 Peter Hurley 4 1 1 1 3 [4] 6.0
2.   USA 51915 Crocodile Beneteau First 36.7 Brian Williams 3 3 2 2 1 [3] 8.0
3.   USA 52361 Frequent Flyer Beneteau First 36.7 Alistair Duke 1 2 7/DNS 4 2 [7] 9.0
4.   USA 4444 Surface Tension Beneteau First 36.7 Lou Melillo 2 5 3 3 5 [5] 13.0
5.   USA 69 Sunshine Daydream Beneteau First 36.7 Chris Fesenmeyer 5 4 5 5 4 [5] 18.0
6.   USA 122 Shooting Star Beneteau First 36.7 Kevin Erensen 6 6 4 6 6 [6] 22.0
 
 
Circle Two Racing
One Design Division
J 70
1.   USA 96 Savasana J 70 Brian Keane 2 2 2 1 1 [2] 6.0
2. 59   USA 187 Catapult J 70 Joel Ronning 4 1 1 2 2 [4] 6.0
3. 14   USA 901 Team Vineyard Vines J 70 John & Molly Baxter 3 4 5 3 6 [6] 15.0
4.   USA 501 Button Fly (Corinthian) J 70 Andrew/Melissa Fisher 1 3 7 6 7 [7] 17.0
5.   USA 602 Building A J 70 Josh Goldman 9 6 4 4 3 [9] 17.0
6.   USA 84 Bazinga! J 70 Daniel Goldberg 5 5 3 7 8 [8] 20.0
7.   USA 40 b squared (Corinthian) J 70 Brian Elliott 7 7 6 8 4 [8] 24.0
8.   USA 93 Wild Card J 70 Kevin Morgan 11 12 15 5 5 [15] 33.0
9.   USA 202 USA 202 J 70 Michael Gavin 6 10 8 12 14 [14] 36.0
10.   USA 395 Semi Charmed (Corinthian) J 70 Trevor Roach 10 13 9 9 9 [13] 37.0
11.   USA 45 Wild Child (Corinthian) J 70 Henry Filter 12 9 10 10 10 [12] 39.0
12.   USA 188 Chinook (Corinthian) J 70 Carrie & Ed Austin 8 11 11 11 12 [12] 41.0
13.   USA 172 Planet Claire J 70 John and Marisa Koten 13 8 12 14 15 [15] 47.0
14.   USA 781 Stratos (Corinthian) J 70 Marcus Wunderlich 14 14 14 15 11 [15] 53.0
15.   USA 332 Eolo J 70 Manuel Cadarso 17 15 13 13 13 [17] 54.0
16.   323 AYC Youth Team - let it rip J 70 Maddy Saffer 15 16 16 19/DNS 19/DNS [19] 66.0
17.   USA 586 Son of a Son J 70 David & Peter Fried 16 19/DNF 19/DNS 19/DNS 19/DNS [19] 73.0
18.   USA 98 Grins J 70 John McArthur 18 19/DNS 19/DNS 19/DNS 19/DNS [19] 75.0
 
Atlantic
1.   129 Élan Atlantic Rodrigo Meireles 4 1 2 1 1 [4] 5.0
2.   A 142 Shucks Atlantic Scott Reichhelm 1 2 1 2 2 [2] 6.0
3.   102 Rival Atlantic Jim Doyle 2 4 4 3 3 [4] 12.0
4.   USA 144 Patriot Atlantic Ron Marsilio 3 3 3 4 4 [4] 13.0
5.   USA 104 Yoda Atlantic Michael ONeill 7 5 8/DNS 8/DNS 8/DNS [8] 28.0
6.   A 139 A139 Atlantic Chris Wittstock 5 8/DNS 8/DNS 8/DNS 8/DNS [8] 29.0
7.   a 85 aphrodite atlantic eli hazan 6 8/DNF 8/DNS 8/DNS 8/DNS [8] 30.0
 
 
LIS/NJ Open District Championship Racing
One Design Division
Thistle
1.   3839 Pepper Thistle David Dellenbaugh 1   1.0
2.   4047 Alma Thistle Willam Wilson 2   2.0
3.   4024 Ellie Thistle John Baker 3   3.0
4.   4004 Rocket Ship Thistle Steve Gruver 4   4.0
5.   USA 603 Maid of Pligh Thistle Christopher Pollak 5   5.0
6.   4044 Safety First Thistle Jared Ridder 6   6.0
7.   4003 Hot Tub Thistle Michael McBride 7   7.0
8.   3860 3860 Thistle Doug Kitchin 8   8.0
9.   3736 Chute Thistle Timothy Hussey 9   9.0
10.   3876 Thistle 3876 Thistle Daniel Hesse 10   10.0
11.   4046 Ghost Pepper Thistle Brian Joyce 11   11.0
12.   3825 3825 Thistle Rob Simonfy 12   12.0
13.   3843 Stroppy Cow Thistle Tom Lawton 13   13.0
14.   3762 3762 Thistle Ed Adams 14   14.0
15.   4048 Zugzwang Thistle Brian Kitchin 15   15.0
16.   3808 The Craic Thistle Patrick Flinn 16   16.0
17.   3872 Mo Mojo Thistle Charles Kreitler 17   17.0
18.   4000 Red Thistle Dan Reasoner 18   18.0
19.   3998 soultrain thistle michael parramore 19   19.0
20.   2566 Dazed and Misused Thistle Vincent Yannelli 20   20.0
21.   4040 4040 Thistle Lloyd Kitchin 21   21.0
22.   3673 Strangers With Candy Thistle Don Dexter 22   22.0
23.   2354 ADD Thistle Brent Barbehenn 24   24.0
24.   3911 00 Thistle Paul Prozzillo 25   25.0
25.   3913 David Foster Thistel Dave Foster 26   26.0
26.   4002 S&T Thistle Doug Latour 27   27.0
27.   3305 Fuego Thistle Eric Beihl 28   28.0
28.   2528 2528 Thistle Charles Yingling 29   29.0
29.   4032 Boris Badenuv Thistle Sam Brauer 30/ZFP   30.0
30.   808 BOB Thistle Alex Liggett 30   30.0
31.   4016 Indefatigabler Thistle Brad Thompson 31   31.0
32.   USA 3077 None Thistle Gary Bonner 32   32.0
33.   951 Flames Thistle Luke Miller 35/DNS   35.0
34.   USA 3721 Heartland Thistle Robert Pickens 35/DNS   35.0
 
 
North American Championships Racing
One Design Division
J 30
1. North Sails  USA 41230 Wildcat J 30 Russ Atkinson 1 2 1 1 2 2 4 2 [4] 11.0
2.   USA 485 Blue Meanie J 30 Steve Buzbee 5 3 4 5 1 1 1 1 [5] 16.0
3.   USA 22715 Fat City J 30 Carl Sherter 2 1 2 2 4 7 2 3 [7] 16.0
4.   USA 40369 Dow Jones J 30 Seth Shepard IV 4 4 5 3 5 4 5 4 [5] 29.0
5.   USA 517 Bluejacket J 30 Sumner Parker 3 6 7 4 6 5 3 5 [7] 32.0
6.   USA 357 Blitz J 30 Chris Tate 6 8 3 6 3 6 7 6 [8] 37.0
7.   USA 23742 Gambit J 30 Peter Busschbach 8 5 6 7 8 3 8 10/DNS [10] 45.0
8.   USA 586 Crusader J 30 Daniel Mather 7 7 8 8 7 8 6 7 [8] 50.0
9.   USA 26245 Zephyr V2.0 J 30 Whitney Kent 10/DNS 10/DNS 10/DNS 10/DNS 10/DNC 10/DNC 10/DNS 10/DNC [10] 70.0
 
 

2018 Cedar Point One Design Regatta
Corinthian Teams - Final Cumulative Results

Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Race
1
Race
2
Race
3
Race
4
Race
5
Race
6
Race
7
Race
8
T
O
Total
Circle Two Racing
One Design Division
J 70
1.   USA 501 Button Fly J 70 Andrew/Melissa Fisher 1 3 7 6 7 [7] 17.0
2.   USA 40 b squared J 70 Brian Elliott 7 7 6 8 4 [8] 24.0
3.   USA 395 Semi Charmed J 70 Trevor Roach 10 13 9 9 9 [13] 37.0
4.   USA 45 Wild Child J 70 Henry Filter 12 9 10 10 10 [12] 39.0
5.   USA 188 Chinook J 70 Carrie & Ed Austin 8 11 11 11 12 [12] 41.0
6.   USA 781 Stratos J 70 Marcus Wunderlich 14 14 14 15 11 [15] 53.0
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

North Sails Fairfield County Bank Black Rock Yacht & Athletic Club Coral Reef Sailing Apparel
Rex Marine Sailors for the Sea Stew Leonard's David Barry Realty
Savannah Bee Company BMW of Bridgeport   

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2018